These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson
2 Peat Henry
3 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
5 Ian Hartzel Dogfish/Team Noah
6 David Marlow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
7 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Jonah Meadvancort
9 Steven Babcock Velo Force
10 Derek Loudermilk
11 Craig Cooper
12 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Grman Alex
DNF Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Brett Huering

B race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Sweeney
2 Drew Greaves
3 Matthew Roeleveld
4 Michael Link Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
6 Travis Kobush
7 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Bertram Berla
9 Luisalberto Gonzalez
10 Darin Marlow
11 Joseph Beals
12 Matt Kessler
13 Chris Webster
14 Simon May Road Crew Coffee Racing
15 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Hunter Henry
17 Tim Dooley
18 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Jack Bourbonnais

C race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Zenor
2 Robert Bart
3 Michael Kemmis Road Crew Coffee Racing
4 Jack Bourbonnais
5 Jeremy Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
6 Tom Collier
7 Charles Christian
8 Frank May
9 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
10 Keith Johnson VELO FORCE
11 Ryan Hermsmeyer
12 David Rowold Pastaria
13 Heuring David
14 Robert Kusterer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Jay Beauvais Road Crew Coffee Racing
16 Vito Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Darryl Holman
18 Lucas Mccarty
19 Patrick O'Brien
20 Joey Roth
21 Mike Wise 2TG / Pfoodman
22 Ben Kiel
23 Bryson Lester
24 Curtis Denham
25 Nathan Moore
26 Courtney Cushard
27 Britta Siegel Steelwheels
28 Jamie Wilger
29 Chris Cioffi
30 Garren Engle
31 Tony Valenti
32 Ryan Metcalf
33 Linus Kessler
34 Matt Kessler
DNF Joey Mittelberg

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jens Istvan
2 Riley Johnson
3 Bobby Olson
4 Morgan Hermsmeyer
5 Ash Aran

Masters 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
1 James Schwantner Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Terry Mccann
2 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Craig Farrell Velo Force
4 Sam Moore
4 Tim Mcallister Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
5 Aaron Gardner Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Bill Morris
7 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club
8 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
9 Roberto Barrios
10 David Rosen
11 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis

Virgins

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darryl Holman
2 Dakota Mccaine
3 Mattias Verry

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel Steelwheels
2 Claire Henry
3 Hillary King
4 Courtney Cushard
5 Sarah Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Wilger
2 Josie Hermsmeyer

Women Masters 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Kelly Mcguire
3 Holly Cover
4 Lisa Dattilo Pasteria/BigSharkracing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with