These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

18U Boys (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kellen Gradwell 0:41:37

Cat 3 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 1:05:59
2 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 1:02:45

Cat 4 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Club 0:39:37
2 Patrick Mcgovern 0:40:33
3 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:37
4 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 0:43:07
5 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:44:02
6 Steven Gentz Nimrod Squad/WNY Cyclocross 0:45:30
7 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 0:48:34
8 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:50:51

Cat 5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Funk 0:40:01
2 Ryan Forrestel 0:42:46
3 Lasse Saarinen Campus WheelWorks 0:43:06
4 Maxwell Burget 0:44:02
5 Philip Van peursem 0:47:31
6 Ryan Scully Projekt 0:48:33
7 Alex Tollman 0:48:34
8 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:49:12
9 Jonathan Finn Allcycles 0:37:47
10 Jeffrey Oczek 0:38:02
11 Jay Fairbrother 0:39:07
12 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:40:36
13 Mark Sommers Buffalo Triathlon Club 0:40:41
14 Karl Rubeck 0:42:13
15 Allan Klumpp 0:51:30
16 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:40:35
DNF Rob Taylor Love & Sprockets
DNF Alessandro Cannizzo Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Brian Smith Love & Sprockets

Masters 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:41:33
2 Ryan Malinchak Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 0:41:21
3 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:43:37

Masters 50+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:38:28
2 Michael Mcknight syracuse bike verge sport 0:39:14
3 Thomas Emrich 0:39:34
4 Chris Fuller 0:40:40
5 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:13
6 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:42:12
7 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:42:30
8 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:43:00
9 Rob Hillyard 42 North Cycling Team Joint 0:43:02
10 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:39:10
11 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:39:32
12 Bruce Hurlbut 0:42:12

Masters 60+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:41:25
2 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club 0:38:42
3 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks p/b Focus 0:39:47

Masters 70+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks 0:41:01

Mens Open 1-5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:03:23
2 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:03:31
3 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:05:18
4 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:06:52
DNF Nathan Chown TEAM CF

Singlespeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:00
2 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:43:03
3 David Less Bearded Buffalo Products 0:43:10
4 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:43:41
5 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:44:18
6 Eric Saenger Independent Health 0:49:36
7 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:49:49
8 Shannon Siuta Campus Wheelworks 0:46:16
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:47:10

Women Cat 3-4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Club 0:42:11
2 Nadine Chalmers Campus Wheelworks 0:42:59
3 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:43:38
4 Lindsay Di lucente 0:47:42
5 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:48:49
6 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:49:41
7 Shannon Siuta Campus Wheelworks 0:43:25
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:43:36
9 Heather Yanofsky Campus Wheelwoks 0:50:01
DNF Jackie Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Club

Women Cat 5 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurie Mcgorry Love & Sprockets 0:49:24
2 Kate Hasler steilen Campus 0:38:45
3 Peach Rose 0:39:07
4 Joann Allender 0:41:53
5 Lynzee Ralph Love & Sprockets 0:45:25
6 Cheryl Wilson 0:48:56
7 Katherine Sumner 0:52:05
8 Kristen Degnan Buffalo Hardwood 0:54:43

Women Open (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:40:39
2 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride p/b Buffalo Hardwood 0:42:02

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with