These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Muller Njcx Project 19:43
2 Jack Morris Njcx Project 2:41

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 17:22
2 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 1:50
3 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi 4:55

Men Juniors 15-18 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 47:22:00
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 4
3 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 5:27

Men Juniors 15-18 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 50:42:00
2 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 4:09
3 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 5:30
4 Frank P villani Team Somerset 6:07
5 Jahiem Williams Bicycle Coalition Of Greater Ph 6:45
6 Haru Watts 10:39
7 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project -1 lap
8 Maurice Jones -1 lap
9 Gene Faust -2 laps
10 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America -2 laps
11 Jordan Clarke -3 laps

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franko Odremn Vida Cycling 26:26:00

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 47:50:00
2 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 14
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 23
4 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 30
5 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 1:04
6 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 2:41
7 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 3:38
8 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's 3:44
9 Todd Kruger 5:27
10 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 6:21
11 Charlie Muller Nj Cx Project 7:08
12 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 10:25
13 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing -1 lap

Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing 40:17:00
2 Phil Cole V5 Cycles Flemington 55
3 Eric Maniez Oxco 1:11
4 Timothy Leithead Team I Hate Cancer 1:23
5 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 1:35
6 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:10
7 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:30
8 David John Guy's Racing Club 2:40
9 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 2:49
10 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:54
11 George Vlahogiannis Team Flo 2:57
12 Carl Maslag Team Jomo 3:00
13 Andrew Miller 3:05
14 Frederick Donovan 4:04
15 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 4:16
16 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 4:33
17 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club 4:45
18 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club 4:59
19 Matt Nahoum Crca/kruiscx 6:04
20 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 6:23
21 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 6:30
22 Ed Kallatch Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 7:33
23 Mark Taylor Kissena Cycling Club 8:08
24 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 8:33
25 Richard Carney Umadre' Racing -1 lap
26 Brett Barto -1 lap
27 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club -1 lap
28 Attila Matyas -1 lap
29 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 laps

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 40:07:00
2 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant 1:01
3 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:26
4 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 1:51
5 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 3:05
6 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:07
7 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 3:11
8 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 3:50
9 Patrick Grehan 4:17
10 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 4:51
11 Chris Brawley Mtbnj.com-halters Cycle 5:17
12 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 6:15
13 Michael Grey Century Road Club 6:53
14 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 9:54
15 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 10:46
16 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey 11:01
17 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org -1 lap
DNF Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 41:39:00
2 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 2:34
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 4:50
4 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 6:04
5 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets 7:07
6 Jim Feehan Kissena 8:04
7 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing 9:38
8 Dusan Strika -1 lap
9 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
10 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
11 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac -1 lap

Men Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Juraj Crca/deno's Wonderwheel 42:10:00
2 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games 13
3 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 28
4 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 1:10
5 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 1:22
6 Mackenzie King Temple University Sport Club s.t.
7 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 1:41
8 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:42
9 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 2:35
10 Bennett Gentry 2:47
11 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
12 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 2:59
13 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling 3:37
14 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 4:07
15 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling s.t.
16 Alden Copley Ludwig And Larsen 4:20
17 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 4:45
18 William Heschl Unattached 5:20
19 Cole Ellison Pratt Phil Cx 6:06
20 Dan Cooper Crca/kruiscx 6:23
21 Ebberly Strathairn Ror P/b Rapha New York 7:28
22 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 7:35
23 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air 7:42
24 Ian Auger Crca/kruiscx 7:55
25 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 8:26
26 Andre Burton Hive Racing 10:10
27 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined 11:11
28 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 11:55
DNF Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet
DNF Liam Mccary Team Ttown
DNF Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets
DNF Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Jared Freedman Kruiscx

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games 36:31:00
2 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's 29
3 Trystan Chilcoat Njcx Project 40
4 Russell Karn Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
5 Anthony Coan 1:36
6 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc 1:42
7 Tom Rodarie Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
8 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 1:47
9 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 2:45
10 James Miller Rutgers University 2:50
11 Sjoert Van velzen Crca/kruiscx 3:00
12 Andrew Moore Pike Creek Coffee Roasters / Bu 3:11
13 Keith Kaminski Boston College 3:14
14 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:17
15 Eric Kulkarni Army West Point Cycling 3:18
16 Evaldo Liberato 3:24
17 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 3:25
18 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx 3:30
19 Erik Lavoie Crca/rockstar Games 3:39
20 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cy 4:16
21 Jubei Tapia 4:50
22 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx 4:55
23 Joe Brendel 5:18
24 Lionel Senior Brands Factory Racing 5:21
25 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 5:39
26 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling s.t.
27 John Digregorio Sneakers & Spokes s.t.
28 John Arias Arias Cycling Team 5:46
29 Zachary Hvizdak 5:55
30 David Carlson s.t.
31 Dave Kleinschmidt Rutgers University 6:00
32 Michael Merriman Bike King Racing 6:21
33 Kyle Koering Sneakers & Spokes 6:32
34 Gabriel Ortiz Sunday Strong 7:07
35 Noah Rodney Army West Point Cycling 7:13
36 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx 7:18
37 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
38 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 7:20
39 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 7:47
40 Frank Spinillo 8:50
41 Brian Dell 8:56
42 Luis Lazar Vida Cycling 9:02
43 Emmanuel Alvarez Team Somerset 9:06
44 Julio Ramires Vida Cycling s.t.
45 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling 9:23
46 Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling 9:46
47 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club 10:08
48 Andrew Pattison King Kog / Sun And Air 10:53
49 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 11:28
50 Craig Woehnker 11:39
51 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 12:05
52 Nicholas Scassero 12:14
53 Remy Forgues Kissena -1 lap
54 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 lap
55 Gary Henderson -1 lap
56 Rainer Parada Vida Cycling -1 lap
57 David Wiedaseck Rutgers University -1 lap
58 Justin Edward aquino Rutgers University -1 lap
59 Anthony Tunnero -1 lap
DNF Parth Doshi Army West Point Cycling
DNF ? Unknown

Men Open Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Merwin Davis Cycle-smart 1:06:05
2 Trent Blackburn Jam Fund / Ncc 1:04
3 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 1:26
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart 1:59
5 Alex Ryan Pactimo/mock Orange Cx Team 2:21
6 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 2:44
7 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 3:50
8 Greg Gunsalus Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 4:09
9 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 4:35
10 Andrew Nicholas Bca Linen 4:49
11 �nathan Barton Rock Lobster 5:33
12 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 6:05
13 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade P/b Harlow School 6:08
14 Camden Brooks Hands-on Cycling P/b Guerciotti 8:58
15 Patrick Collins Kb Photo Cx / A-d Bikes -2 laps
16 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters -2 laps
17 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing -2 laps
18 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC -4 laps
DNF Lane Maher Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld
DNF Sam O'keefe Mid-atlantic Bicycle Racing Ass
DNF Ian Megale Team Upcycle P/b St. Alphonsus
DNF Mark Hewitt Jam / Ncc

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 43:31:00
2 Marcus Peabody Pratt Phil Cx 2:42
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bi 5:57
4 James Miller Rutgers University 8:06
5 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club -1 lap

Women Juniors 15-18 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Shivers Njcx Project 39:38:00
2 Eve Gada Njcx Project 2:00
3 Gwen Gada Njcx Project 3:04

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling 38:53:00
2 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 2:09
3 Carla Clifford King Kog / Sun And Air 2:12
4 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 3:49

Women Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Kester 37:14:00
2 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 30
3 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft -1 lap

Women Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing 40:41:00

Women Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louise Borthwick Temple University Sport Club 34:54:00
2 Clementine Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air 6
3 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 14
4 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun + Air 2:16
5 Bethany Newton Race Cf 2:26
6 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 2:39
7 Jessica Aulisio Watts Up Cycling 3:55
8 Dana Haberern Crca/kruiccx 4:31
9 Ellen Reichel Babylon Bike 8:14
10 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing 9:48

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Hawkswell Team Hb Hilltop 34:06:00
2 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 6
3 Megan Stanton 53
4 Tori Glascock Rutgers University 2:54
5 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead 3:06
6 Olivia Shoemaker Yale Cycling 3:09
7 Leah Genth Yale Bulldogs Cycling 3:11
8 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx 3:13
9 Ester Roman Army West Point Cycling 3:23
10 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat 3:37
11 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling s.t.
12 Shelby Meckstroth Yale University 3:43
13 Megan Bagley Crca/kruiscx 5:24
14 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling 6:55
15 Julie Erhart 9:40
16 Paola Mendez Vida Cycling 13:10

Women Open Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:03:00
2 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 42
3 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 1:00
4 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 1:20
5 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 2:11
6 Anna Dorovskikh 2:29
7 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 2:45
8 Meghan Owens Hands-on Cycling 3:10
9 Leslie Lupien Velocio Necx 3:15
10 Taylor Kuyk-white Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 3:46
11 Erin Faccone Velocio Necx 4:48
12 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 5:03
13 Leslie Ethridge Ornot X Santa Cruz 5:16
14 Melissa Seymour Basemedia Racing 5:41
15 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 6:19
16 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 6:24
17 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun And Air 7:23
18 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo 7:55
19 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1/airline Cycles 9:28
20 Ashley Zoerner Blue Stages Racing 13:16
DNF Clio Dinan Smith College

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with