These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Justin Bowen
3 David Marlow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
4 Brian Kukla
5 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
6 Steven Babcock Velo Force
7 Ian Hartzel Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Kater Murch
9 Craig Cooper
10 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
11 Andrew Lang
12 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
14 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
DNF Josh Johnson

B race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Greaves
2 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Zachary Lysdahl
4 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Joseph Beals
7 Matt Kessler
8 Simon May Road Crew Coffee Racing
9 Coleman Kaufman Trailhead Racing
10 Hunter Henry
11 Chris Webster
12 Tim Dooley
13 Luisalberto Gonzalez
14 Adam Marcotte
15 Dana Braet Velo Force
16 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Matthew Roeleveld
DNF Travis Kobush
DNF Daniel Brewer

C race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Bourbonnais
2 Keith Johnson VELO FORCE
3 Chris Cioffi
4 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Jeremy Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
6 Matthew Chase
7 Charles (garrett) Christian
8 Adam Lang
9 Tom Collier
10 David Rowold Pastaria
11 Eric Landess
12 Ben Rothacker
13 Tom Marsh
14 Mike Wise 2TG / Pfoodman
15 Bryson Lester
16 Lucas Mccarty
17 Courtney Cushard
18 Rich Peraud The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Elliot Englert
20 Britta Siegel Steelwheels
21 Matt Hartman
22 Daniel Brewer
23 John (jack) Helvey
24 Curtis Denham
25 Darryl Holman
26 Ben Kiel
27 Alex Peraud
28 Patrick O'Brien
29 Edgar Amezcua
30 Chris Koty
31 Garren Engle
32 Ryan Metcalf
33 Linus Kessler
34 Matt Kessler
DNF Luisalberto Gonzalez
DNF Joey Roth
DNF Brian Forsee
DNF Michael Kemmis Road Crew Coffee Racing

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Everette Isom
2 Jens Istvan
3 Riley Johnson
4 Bobby Olson
5 Morgan Hermsmeyer
6 Naftali Chase

Masters 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Murawski
1 Rick Bass
2 Terry Mccann
2 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
3 Michael Bobelak
3 Dana Braet Velo Force
4 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
4 James Schwantner Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
5 Tim Mcallister Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
5 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Mark Stika
7 Dale Cira
7 Sam Moore
8 George Behring St. Louis Cycling Club
8 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
9 Brian Shoemaker
10 Aaron Gardner Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Roberto Barrios
12 Mike Adelmann Pastaria Big Shark Racing
13 Shawn Sweetin
14 Lisa Dattilo Pasteria/BigSharkracing

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Sandknop
2 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Cage Bible
4 Dave Smith

Virgins

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Arff
2 Makenna Seghers

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Scherff
2 Britta Siegel Steelwheels
3 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Claire Henry

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Wilger
2 Christina Henning
3 Tracy Koehler
4 Steph Van schalkwyk Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team

Women Masters 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Murtha Pastaria Big Shark / 40K
2 Kelly Mcguire
3 Holly Cover

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with