These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athenas

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 44:08:00
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 47:00:00
3 Shannon Sardell 37:05:00
4 Chelsea Powell Team Finger 37:33:00
5 Kim Gerhardt Planet PDX Cycling 39:06:00
6 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41:20:00

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 1:04:33
2 Shannon Skerritt 1:04:59
3 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:05:22
4 Sean Haidet 1:05:36
5 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 1:06:01
6 Anthony Broadman 1:00:06
7 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 1:00:08
8 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 1:00:13
9 Chad Swanson Team S&M 1:00:14
10 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:00:31
11 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 1:00:39
12 Tom Ryse 1:01:19
13 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 1:01:31
14 Paul Armstrong 1:01:46
15 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX 1:01:58
16 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 1:02:09
17 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 1:02:43
18 Marshall Greene 1:02:57
19 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 1:03:08
20 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 1:03:17
21 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 1:03:21
22 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 1:03:28
23 Brian Kohagen 1:03:31
24 Mark Deresta Team Finger 1:03:42
25 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 1:03:48
26 Eric Lanners 1:03:49
27 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 1:04:40
28 Lauren Mccarthy Sunnyside Sports 1:04:43
29 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 1:05:31
30 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 1:05:54
31 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 1:06:08
32 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 1:06:16
33 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 1:06:22
34 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 1:07:36
35 James Green Trusty Switchblade 1:02:33
DNF Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 1:02:33

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 40:22:00
2 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 40:23:00
3 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 41:37:00
4 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 42:11:00
5 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 42:21:00
6 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42:36:00
7 Susan Renee skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 42:51:00
8 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling 42:54:00
9 Alicia Prusinski 43:04:00
10 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 43:40:00
11 Katy Salinas Swift Racing PDX 43:47:00
12 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 43:55:00
13 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 44:02:00
14 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 44:10:00
15 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 44:20:00
16 ? ? 47:36:00

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Decker 0:59:48
2 Jacob Rathe 0:59:54
3 Sean Babcock Team S&M 1:00:13
4 Ian Brown Speedvagen 1:00:23
5 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 1:01:12
6 Elijah Krause 1:01:34
7 Evan Murphy 1:01:39
8 Sawyer Bosch 1:01:41
9 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:01:48
10 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 1:02:23
11 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1:02:49
12 Matthew Paez Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:02:50
13 Kaler Marshall 1:03:47
14 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery 1:03:50
15 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 1:04:56
16 Jake Olander 1:04:57
17 Gavin Beer 1:06:10
18 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 0:59:58
19 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 1:00:00
20 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:00:47
21 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 1:01:05
22 Cassidy Keeland 1:01:09
23 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1:01:50
24 John Chapman Murder of Crows 1:01:57
25 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 1:02:03
26 Gabriel Keck 1:02:35
DNF Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:02:35
DNF Christopher Jones 1:02:35

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Russenberger 1:04:34
2 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 1:04:54
3 Serena Bishop gordon 1:06:26
4 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:59:08
5 Elizabeth White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:59:38
6 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 0:59:53
7 Laura Parsons 1:00:02
8 Holland Larue Team Finger 1:00:03
9 Rachel Geiter 1:01:15
10 Jenna Lingwood 1:01:18
11 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 1:03:14
DNF Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 1:03:14

Category 1/2/3 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Hartrich 43:36:00
2 Sam Day 43:44:00
3 Gavin Bowen Deschutes Brewery 45:12:00
4 Parke Chapin 45:18:00
5 Henry Winnenberg 45:29:00
6 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 45:38:00
7 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46:03:00
8 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports 46:26:00
9 Jake Johansen 47:53:00
10 Federico Spedini 40:09:00
11 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41:35:00
12 Halen Harrison 42:53:00
13 Benicio Thorne 42:59:00
14 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 48:36:00
DNF Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 48:36:00
DNF Tanner Bowen Deschutes Brewery 48:36:00

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover 46:21:00
2 Una Mcfadin 49:36:00
3 Kylie Eckert 39:34:00
4 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 42:16:00

Category 2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Wescott 0:45:47
2 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 0:45:53
3 Andrzej Stadnik 0:46:42
4 John Chapman Murder of Crows 0:46:56
5 Aaron Anderson 0:46:59
6 Eric Zugor 0:40:46
7 Matthew Faunt 0:41:05
8 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 0:42:08
9 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 0:42:11
10 Jacob Ryse 0:42:28
11 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 0:42:32
12 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling 0:42:32
13 Pierce Martin Team Finger 0:42:33
14 Alex Nelson 0:42:41
15 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 0:42:46
16 Alex Roman OTTOLOCK Adventure Squad 0:42:56
17 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:42:59
18 Max King 0:43:00
19 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 0:43:01
20 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 0:43:07
21 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 0:43:10
22 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers 0:43:23
23 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 0:43:25
24 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 0:43:32
25 Bradley Ling 0:43:45
26 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 0:43:49
27 David Marchi 0:43:51
28 Michael Bernal 0:43:55
29 Ryan Mclaughlin Boneyard Cycling 0:43:56
30 Nolan Restivo 0:44:10
31 Joshua Petri 0:44:14
32 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 0:44:18
33 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 0:44:25
34 Eric Mckinley 0:44:51
35 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:44:54
36 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective 0:44:55
37 Ryan Schuppert Team Finger 0:44:55
38 Connor Shimamoto 0:45:06
39 Brian Hanley BeerMongers 0:45:10
40 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:45:13
41 Evan Halladay 0:45:16
42 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 0:45:19
43 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers 0:45:21
44 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 0:45:32
45 Dan Werle 0:45:37
46 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:45:45
47 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:46:05
48 Thomas Hope 0:47:37
49 Dan Baier Team Finger 0:47:38
50 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 0:41:32
51 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 0:44:24
DNF Patrick Case Swift Racing PDX 0:44:24
DNF Jordan Wilson 0:44:24

Category 2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shae Griffin 42:37:00
2 Natasha Visnack 42:52:00
3 Lorena Labarbera 44:06:00
4 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 44:12:00
5 Rachel Hawes 44:34:00
6 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 45:25:00
7 Katelin Mathers Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 45:28:00
8 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 46:27:00
9 Jenn Levo Speedvagen 47:23:00
10 Isabella Taylor Rainier Beer Cycling Team 47:35:00
11 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 48:12:00
12 Fiona Moriarty 48:33:00
13 Alyssa Hargis 49:04:00
14 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 39:37:00
15 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 40:15:00
16 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 40:23:00
17 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 40:25:00
18 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 40:26:00
19 Nia Ransom 40:26:00
20 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45:46:00
DNF Michelle Monroe 45:46:00

Category 3 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Russell Team Finger 45:58:00
2 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 47:20:00
3 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 48:19:00
4 Curtis Brawner 48:24:00
5 Eric Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 48:31:00
6 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 48:52:00
7 Andrew Shaber 48:52:00
8 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 49:04:00
9 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 49:16:00
10 Chad Eder 49:21:00
11 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 49:26:00
12 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 49:29:00
13 James Mcgrew Team Finger 49:29:00
14 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 49:45:00
15 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 49:46:00
16 Benjamin Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 49:52:00
17 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 49:57:00
18 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 50:20:00
19 Ezekiel Mcfadin 50:23:00
20 Adam Vanarsdall 50:27:00
21 James Bradley Cyclepath PDX Racing 50:33:00
22 Ryan Barnes 50:42:00
23 David Schmitz Team Finger 50:47:00
24 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 50:49:00
25 Andrew Jarolimek 50:49:00
26 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
27 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43:01:00
28 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:02:00
29 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 43:05:00
30 Rich Lammers Planet PDX Cycling 43:05:00
31 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 43:10:00
32 Garrett Tyburski 43:14:00
33 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 43:15:00
34 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 43:19:00
35 Geoff Grummon-beale bicycleattorney.com 43:27:00
36 Howard Draper 43:30:00
37 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows 43:31:00
38 Michael Tabtabi 43:36:00
39 David Visnack 43:37:00
40 Phil Crawley 43:38:00
41 Martin Kozera 43:38:00
42 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 43:45:00
43 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 43:54:00
44 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 43:58:00
45 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 44:02:00
46 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 44:03:00
47 Rachel Huffman River City Bicycles - Bike Law 44:06:00
48 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 44:08:00
49 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 44:10:00
50 Andrew Stewart 44:11:00
51 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44:30:00
52 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 44:30:00
53 Anthony Morales 44:30:00
54 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 44:39:00
55 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 44:39:00
56 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 44:59:00
57 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 45:23:00
58 Paul Souders Team S&M 45:54:00
59 Jerome Leedy 46:00:00
60 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 46:28:00
61 Henry Abel 47:10:00
62 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48:52:00
63 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 49:04:00
64 Christian Martin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 49:31:00
DNF William Bays Trusty Switchblade
DNF Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Rohan Team Finger 45:51:00
2 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 39:45:00
3 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 40:17:00
4 Jennie Alvarez Murder of Crows 40:21:00
5 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 40:26:00
6 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 40:45:00
7 Erin Harris 41:41:00
8 Traci Smolen Team S&M 45:25:00
9 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 40:25:00

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bentley 30:47:00
2 Max Smith 31:41:00
3 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31:55:00
4 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 32:09:00
5 Bryce White 33:05:00
6 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 34:21:00
7 Ronan Myers 34:23:00
8 Calum Pierce 34:27:00
9 Reed Wuepper 35:04:00
10 Jacob Soares 35:10:00
11 Peter Grover 35:45:00
12 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 36:27:00
13 Liam Carmichael 28:23:00
14 Alex Ryse 28:32:00
15 Charley Myers 28:52:00
16 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 28:52:00
17 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 29:10:00
18 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 29:42:00
19 Hans Lanners 29:45:00
20 Carter Vanhorn 30:03:00
21 Ryan Marks 30:04:00
22 Jack Labarge 30:08:00
23 Gavin Willard 30:28:00
24 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 30:45:00
25 Wyatt Hawes 31:47:00
26 Braden Stiles 32:02:00
27 Cameron Wescott 32:23:00
28 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 32:26:00
29 Thomas Flanagan 32:30:00
30 Phoenix Grassl 32:33:00
31 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32:38:00
32 Asher Weld Team Finger 33:31:00
33 Aidan Weld Team Finger 33:32:00
34 Sylas Lebreton-smith Team Finger 33:42:00
35 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 33:55:00
36 Kai Blankenship 33:59:00
37 Austin Jackson 34:24:00
38 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 34:31:00
39 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 34:43:00
40 Liam Harrison 34:56:00
41 Thomas Little BeerMongers 34:57:00
42 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 35:26:00
43 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 35:28:00
44 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 35:28:00
45 Koen Smelser 36:02:00
46 Caleb Deschler 36:53:00
47 Finn Mcgrew Team Finger 37:56:00
48 Orion Souders Team S&M 38:14:00
49 Sebastian Bartnikowski 27:57:00
50 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade 28:08:00
51 Bridger Mills 28:18:00
52 Ezra Lebreton-smith Team Finger 28:26:00
53 Teo Bergstrom 28:27:00
54 Kieran Skerritt 29:12:00
55 Tristan Bell 29:48:00
56 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com 30:47:00
57 Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 30:54:00
58 Spike Peterson Team Finger 31:11:00
59 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32:56:00
60 Wilson Taylor 36:09:00

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:46:00
2 Sophia Rodriguez 29:11:00
3 Sydney Little BeerMongers 29:51:00
4 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 31:08:00
5 Kylie Eckert 32:32:00
6 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:24:00
7 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 33:24:00
8 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 34:16:00
9 Adison Stark 34:16:00
10 Amelia Offner Planet PDX Cycling 27:41:00
11 Anna Marks 28:27:00
12 Lily Stover 28:27:00
13 Annika Ramey Team Finger 30:09:00
14 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 30:37:00
15 Yunji Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 31:28:00
16 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 31:48:00
17 Iris Souders 35:11:00
18 Julia Pitone Trusty Switchblade 37:47:00
19 Morgan Filer 28:18:00
DNF Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 28:18:00

Category 4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas 39:58:00
2 Jordan Roerig 40:18:00
3 Jeff Roerig 40:20:00
4 Jose Torres Dialed Cycling Team 41:24:00
5 Tony Turano 41:26:00
6 Shea Hawes 41:26:00
7 Brian Roberson 41:27:00
8 Robert King BeerMongers 41:40:00
9 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 42:06:00
10 Baker Lyon 42:14:00
11 Chris Booher 42:16:00
12 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo 42:19:00
13 Chris Parco 42:20:00
14 Jesse Rens 42:35:00
15 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 42:55:00
16 Mike Purcell 43:18:00
17 Stuart Fisher-spurlock 43:25:00
18 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43:44:00
19 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling 43:54:00
20 Robert King BeerMongers 43:59:00
21 Chris Wisdom 44:08:00
22 Gerardo Perez 44:20:00
23 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 44:26:00
24 Kevin Dickson 44:26:00
25 Brian Smith Team Finger 44:40:00
26 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling 45:10:00
27 Christopher Landon 45:15:00
28 Kraig Erickson 45:18:00
29 Chester Artman 45:26:00
30 Bryan Orrio Half Penny Cycling Team 45:43:00
31 James Lais 45:49:00
32 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45:50:00
33 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 45:50:00
34 Dave Torrance 46:11:00
35 Burk Webb 46:19:00
36 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46:30:00
37 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 46:50:00
38 Albert Passadore 47:25:00
39 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39:27:00
40 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 39:39:00
41 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade 39:50:00
42 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 39:54:00
43 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 40:27:00
44 Travis Bullard 40:35:00
45 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40:39:00
46 John Livingston Murder of Crows 41:06:00
47 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath PDX Racing 41:12:00
48 Ben Hein 41:47:00
49 Brian Dessinger Beef Train 43:10:00
50 Jason Gearhart 44:25:00
51 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 40:21:00
52 Andrew Kaylor Planet PDX Cycling 45:25:00
DNF Jordan Staples Sage Titanium Factory Racing 45:25:00
DNF Nathan Boyett Swift Racing PDX 45:25:00

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Guy 39:28:00
2 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40:08:00
3 Tim Sherry 40:33:00
4 Ondrej Podlesak 40:59:00
5 Jacob Robinson 41:18:00
6 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41:21:00
7 Collin Bundy Team Fancy 42:29:00
8 Aidan Rice 42:42:00
9 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 42:44:00
10 Jeremy Gomez 44:20:00
11 Sean Gabrielli 45:40:00
12 Adam Andrus Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 37:10:00
13 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling 37:36:00
14 Nathan Villiger 37:52:00
15 David Polansky 38:31:00
16 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 38:43:00
17 Cesar Villegas 38:53:00
18 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 41:22:00
DNF William Murray 41:22:00

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kellie Standish Murder of Crows
2 Megan Ramey Team Finger 39:34:00
3 Sophia Rodriguez 40:14:00
4 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 40:18:00
5 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40:31:00
6 Kelsey Ward 40:49:00
7 Kaeli Laxson 40:49:00
8 Carley Erickson 41:53:00
9 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41:54:00
10 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 42:00:00
11 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 42:04:00
12 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42:34:00
13 Erica Spiritos 43:19:00
14 Juliette Grummon-beale 43:25:00
15 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 43:44:00
16 Felicity Case Swift Racing PDX 43:47:00
17 Christine Weber Trusty Switchblade 45:04:00
18 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 45:44:00
19 Hayley Mcclure The Gear Fix 46:05:00
20 Adrienne Farabee Team 10 Barrel 47:17:00
21 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 49:35:00
DNF Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49:35:00
DNF Natalie Shaw 49:35:00

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Faunt 41:29:00
2 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 42:48:00
3 Bob Siegel 42:58:00
4 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 43:01:00
5 Jacob Zentner 43:05:00
6 Jason Rose Team 10 Barrel 43:15:00
7 Michael Jordan 43:52:00
8 Luke Doney 43:59:00
9 Shaun Stiles 44:22:00
10 Michael Kanter 44:38:00
11 John Teeters Team 10 Barrel 45:10:00
12 Joel Brinson 45:22:00
13 Alastair Cox 46:02:00
14 Eric Nelson 46:12:00
15 Richard Ford Team 10 Barrel 46:15:00
16 Kyle Ramey 46:34:00
17 Landon Holmes 47:07:00
18 Patrick Fowler Deschutes Brewery 47:32:00
19 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 47:58:00
20 James Garner Eugene Velo Racing 39:05:00
21 Christopher Manning 39:46:00
22 Ali Almubark 39:49:00
23 Ron Thomasson 39:50:00
24 Dominic Chung 40:05:00
25 Richard Lundstrom 40:09:00
26 Brett Edelen 40:26:00
27 Anthony T. smith 40:50:00
28 Jeff Smith Team 10 Barrel 41:52:00
29 Steen Steen 42:00:00
30 Daniel Griffin 42:04:00
31 Kove Janeski 42:04:00
32 John Tims 43:06:00
33 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43:08:00
34 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 44:00:00
35 Slater Herman 45:13:00
36 Craig Stockbridge 45:46:00
37 Paul Devries 45:58:00
38 Daniel Peterson Team Finger 46:32:00
39 Jordan Honer 47:23:00
40 Patrick Daly 48:04:00
41 Jeremy Bodner 48:32:00
42 Mark Braun 49:00:00
43 Sean Breitbach 49:11:00
44 Zachary Goude Planet PDX Cycling 50:04:00
45 Chris Gibbons 42:02:00
46 Todd Young 46:17:00
47 Mike Alfoni 46:21:00
DNF Christopher Taylor 46:21:00

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellie Lewis 39:40:00
2 Meghan Sexton 40:22:00
3 Andrea Chin 41:00:00
4 Hana Miller 42:28:00
5 Caitlin Chenoweth Team Finger 42:48:00
6 Katheryn Guy 43:44:00
7 Cassandra Hidalgo 44:10:00
8 Emily Klinger tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 44:17:00
9 Katherine Murphy 44:28:00
10 Liza Gualandi Murder of Crows 44:33:00
11 Piper Schmitt 44:44:00
12 Germaine Dougherty 44:46:00
13 Kaitlin Littleford 45:16:00
14 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45:16:00
15 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 45:41:00
16 Sarah Stokes 45:48:00
17 Anna Merkt 46:08:00
18 Cristina Stavro Boneyard Cycling 46:16:00
19 Jennifer Peterson Team Finger 46:28:00
20 Jennah Byrd Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 46:39:00
21 Shannon Sardell 46:51:00
22 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 48:06:00
23 Valerie Nussbaumer Team Finger 48:54:00
24 Felicia Dumont 49:05:00
25 Melia Tichenor Gladyators 49:10:00
26 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 49:10:00
27 Sara Halterman 49:20:00
28 Jenny Brown 49:44:00
29 Dani Stiles 50:03:00
30 Amber Taylor 50:28:00
31 Whitney Welsh 50:32:00
32 Julie Nielsen Grouptrail Cycling 41:20:00
33 Jessica Brinson 41:32:00
34 Jodi Gaylord Gladyators 42:52:00
35 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 43:12:00
36 Sara Cowling Grouptrail Cycling 52:59:00
DNF Kathleen Johnson 52:59:00

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 41:42:00
2 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 41:51:00
3 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 43:41:00
4 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 44:13:00
5 Anthony Colistro 44:28:00
6 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44:53:00
7 Justin Lair Murder of Crows 37:17:00
8 Ryan Kidwell 37:25:00
9 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 37:37:00
10 James Owen Capitol Velo 37:51:00
11 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 39:09:00
12 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 39:19:00
13 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas 39:45:00
14 Peter Krebs 40:04:00
15 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 40:32:00
16 Jay Gronemyer 41:21:00
17 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 41:36:00
18 Jon Bouffleur 42:04:00
19 Christopher Mccarthy Gladyators 43:01:00
20 Jarred Mcdonald Team 10 Barrel 44:43:00
21 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46:33:00
22 Jimmy Pacheco Team Finger 37:20:00

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bentley 30:47:00
2 Max Smith 31:41:00
3 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31:55:00
4 Reed Wuepper 35:04:00
5 Jacob Soares 35:10:00
6 Peter Grover 35:45:00
7 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 36:27:00
8 Hans Lanners 29:45:00
9 Carter Vanhorn 30:03:00
10 Ryan Marks 30:04:00
11 Jack Labarge 30:08:00
12 Gavin Willard 30:28:00
13 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 30:45:00
14 Cameron Wescott 32:23:00
15 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 32:26:00
16 Phoenix Grassl 32:33:00
17 Sylas Lebreton-smith Team Finger 33:42:00
18 Liam Harrison 34:56:00

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce White 33:05:00
2 Calum Pierce 34:27:00
3 Alex Ryse 28:32:00
4 Charley Myers 28:52:00
5 Aidan Weld Team Finger 33:32:00

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 34:21:00
2 Ronan Myers 34:23:00

Junior Men 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 32:09:00
2 Liam Carmichael 28:23:00
3 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 28:52:00
4 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 29:10:00
5 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 29:42:00
6 Wyatt Hawes 31:47:00
7 Braden Stiles 32:02:00
8 Thomas Flanagan 32:30:00
9 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32:38:00
10 Asher Weld Team Finger 33:31:00
11 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 33:55:00
12 Kai Blankenship 33:59:00
13 Austin Jackson 34:24:00
14 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 34:31:00
15 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 34:43:00
16 Thomas Little BeerMongers 34:57:00
17 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 35:26:00
18 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 35:28:00
19 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 35:28:00
20 Koen Smelser 36:02:00
21 Caleb Deschler 36:53:00
22 Finn Mcgrew Team Finger 37:56:00
23 Orion Souders Team S&M 38:14:00
24 Sebastian Bartnikowski 27:57:00
25 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade 28:08:00
26 Bridger Mills 28:18:00
27 Ezra Lebreton-smith Team Finger 28:26:00
28 Teo Bergstrom 28:27:00
29 Kieran Skerritt 29:12:00
30 Tristan Bell 29:48:00
31 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com 30:47:00
32 Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 30:54:00
33 Spike Peterson Team Finger 31:11:00
34 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32:56:00
35 Wilson Taylor 36:09:00

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:46:00
2 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:24:00
3 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 33:24:00
4 Yunji Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 31:28:00

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 31:08:00

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylie Eckert 32:32:00

Junior Women 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Rodriguez 29:11:00
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers 29:51:00
3 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 34:16:00
4 Adison Stark 34:16:00
5 Amelia Offner Planet PDX Cycling 27:41:00
6 Anna Marks 28:27:00
7 Lily Stover 28:27:00
8 Annika Ramey Team Finger 30:09:00
9 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 30:37:00
10 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 31:48:00
11 Iris Souders 35:11:00
12 Julia Pitone Trusty Switchblade 37:47:00
13 Morgan Filer 28:18:00
DNF Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 28:18:00

Masters 50+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 43:44:00
2 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 44:02:00
3 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 44:14:00
4 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 44:28:00
5 Matt Engel 44:32:00
6 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 44:55:00
7 Mark Deresta Team Finger 44:59:00
8 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44:59:00
9 Michael R wilson Team S&M 45:00:00
10 Eric Schehen 45:10:00
11 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 45:13:00
12 Richard Caramadre 45:59:00
13 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 46:04:00
14 John Limbaugh 46:22:00
15 ? ? 46:25:00
16 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 46:32:00
17 William Alcorn 47:05:00
18 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 47:31:00
19 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 47:39:00
20 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 47:50:00
21 Steven Thorne 48:34:00
22 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 48:43:00
23 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 49:03:00
24 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 49:20:00
25 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 49:37:00
26 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49:51:00
27 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 50:17:00
28 Dan St. germain 50:25:00
29 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 50:44:00
30 Tim Simanski Boneyard Cycling 50:55:00
31 John Lulich 50:58:00
32 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 51:01:00
33 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 51:05:00
34 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 51:15:00
35 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 51:17:00
36 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51:35:00
37 Michael Billings 43:05:00
38 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 43:25:00
39 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:36:00
40 Jeff Boehlke 44:24:00
41 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 45:20:00
42 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 45:32:00
43 Joseba Irusta 45:53:00
44 Benoit Dubuisson 45:59:00
45 James Sunderland bicycleattorney.com 46:20:00
46 Tim Richter Team 10 Barrel 46:41:00
47 Eric Fykerud Sunnyside Sports 48:04:00
48 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 48:29:00
49 Doug Bowman 52:05:00
DNF Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
DNF Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Robinson Team Finger 43:33:00
2 Brenna Wolford Sunnyside Sports 44:47:00
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 45:19:00
4 Kara Weld Team Finger 45:45:00
5 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 46:07:00
6 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 46:43:00
7 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 48:00:00
8 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery 48:34:00
9 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 48:53:00
10 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 40:34:00
11 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 44:30:00
12 Laura Vallion Team Finger 44:53:00
DNF Christie Scheer Team Rose City 44:53:00
DNF Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 44:53:00

Masters 60+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson 42:12:00
2 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 42:29:00
3 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 43:23:00
4 Dave Burnard 44:02:00
5 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 44:22:00
6 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 44:53:00
7 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 45:13:00
8 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45:23:00
9 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 45:43:00
10 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 45:49:00
11 Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 47:52:00
12 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 48:38:00
13 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39:22:00
14 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39:44:00
15 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 39:51:00
16 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 40:05:00
17 Rick Gregory 40:30:00
18 Dale Navish Deschutes Brewery 40:42:00
19 Dan Davis 40:43:00
20 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 41:37:00
21 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 41:52:00
22 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 42:08:00
23 David K smith 42:46:00
24 Brian Smith 45:24:00

Masters 60+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City 48:39:00
2 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 48:51:00
3 Sheryl Johnson 40:42:00
4 Lisa Fitzgerald 41:46:00
5 Evelyn West 42:29:00
6 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 48:53:00
7 Linda Hood 42:02:00
DNF Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 42:02:00

Masters 70+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M 40:14:00
2 Gary Legendre 42:15:00
3 Daniel Caldwell Audi 42:35:00
4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 46:15:00
5 Edward Lanton 41:17:00

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Jones 42:36:00
2 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 43:17:00
3 Fred Mills 43:28:00
4 Paul Lacava Team S&M 43:40:00
5 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43:41:00
6 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 44:00:00
7 Nick Stroud 44:45:00
8 Benjamin Westphal 45:00:00
9 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 45:09:00
10 Andy Redden 45:09:00
11 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45:11:00
12 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 45:15:00
13 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 45:24:00
14 Trevor Spahr Rainier Beer Cycling Team 45:37:00
15 Ryan Barrett 45:38:00
16 Bo Thunell 45:39:00
17 Cliff Eslinger 45:45:00
18 Maxwell Southam 46:19:00
19 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 47:05:00
20 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 47:14:00
21 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 47:18:00
22 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 40:08:00
23 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 40:14:00
24 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling 40:26:00
25 Todd Ace 40:37:00
26 Thomas Wood Speedvagen 41:00:00
27 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 41:20:00
28 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 41:30:00
29 Andrew Jarolimek 41:37:00
30 Fred Smeltser 42:03:00
31 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 42:07:00
32 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42:13:00
33 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 42:19:00
34 Lisa Fitzgerald 42:26:00
35 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 42:36:00
36 Steve Black 42:40:00
37 Tim Sherry 42:41:00
38 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42:42:00
39 Christopher Clifford 42:55:00
40 Troy Cobb 43:00:00
41 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43:12:00
42 "jason Bavuso" 43:21:00
43 Adam Burgess 43:36:00
44 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 43:44:00
45 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 43:49:00
46 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44:01:00
47 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 44:03:00
48 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 44:10:00
49 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law 44:13:00
50 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 44:23:00
51 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 44:29:00
52 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:57:00
53 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 45:05:00
54 Jeremy Gomez 45:09:00
55 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 45:29:00
56 Ryan Linville 45:34:00
57 Eric Albright Grouptrail Cycling 45:36:00
58 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 46:11:00
59 Chris Lind The Club Roule 46:20:00
60 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 46:21:00
61 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 47:43:00
62 Adam Vanarsdall 47:59:00
63 Brian Sorensen Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 48:04:00
64 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 49:01:00
65 Christopher Mccarthy Gladyators 49:31:00
66 Brian Little BeerMongers 41:41:00
67 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 46:02:00
68 Henry Abel 46:37:00
69 Dan Harrison Speedvagen