These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athenas

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41:06:00
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 45:00:00
3 Chelsea Powell Team Finger 47:41:00
4 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 39:54:00

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 0:58:23
2 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:58:48
3 Anthony Broadman 0:59:04
4 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 0:59:11
5 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:59:23
6 Sean Haidet 0:59:28
7 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 0:59:46
8 Chad Swanson Team S&M 1:00:02
9 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 1:01:05
10 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX 1:01:55
11 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 1:02:20
12 Chris Moor 1:02:25
13 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:02:39
14 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 1:02:43
15 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 1:03:03
16 Paul Armstrong 1:03:21
17 Brian Kohagen 1:03:40
18 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 1:03:55
19 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 1:04:59
20 Eric Lanners 1:05:05
21 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 0:57:50
22 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 0:58:11
DNF Lauren Mccarthy Sunnyside Sports 0:58:11
DNF Shannon Skerritt 0:58:11

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 40:28:00
2 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 40:54:00
3 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 41:54:00
4 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 42:02:00
5 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 42:33:00
6 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:36:00
7 Katy Salinas Swift Racing PDX 43:59:00
8 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 44:26:00
9 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling 44:29:00
10 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 44:35:00
11 Susan Renee skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 44:42:00
12 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 45:03:00
13 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 47:04:00
14 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 45:29:00
DNF Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 45:29:00
DNF Laura Parsons Team Nonstop 45:29:00
DNF Annalisa Fish Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 45:29:00

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rathe 0:59:40
2 Christopher Jones 1:00:15
3 Carl Decker 1:00:35
4 Ian Brown Speedvagen 1:00:46
5 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 1:01:08
6 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 1:01:13
7 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:01:36
8 Kaler Marshall 1:01:58
9 Matthew Paez Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:01:58
10 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 1:02:53
11 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1:03:05
12 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery 1:03:52
13 Gabriel Keck 0:57:59
14 Gavin Beer 0:59:42
15 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:00:28
16 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 1:01:16
17 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 1:01:32
18 Jake Olander 1:01:46
19 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 1:02:58
20 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:58:44
DNF Evan Murphy 0:58:44

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Ann orton 0:57:56
2 Serena Bishop gordon 0:58:33
3 Sophie Russenberger 1:00:26
4 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:00:49
5 Holland Larue Team Finger 1:01:31
6 Jenna Lingwood 1:01:53
7 Elizabeth White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:02:13
8 Rachel Geiter 1:03:18
9 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 0:57:14

Category 1/2/3 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Hartrich 40:33:00
2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 40:50:00
3 Parke Chapin 41:54:00
4 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 42:43:00
5 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 43:03:00
6 Henry Winnenberg 43:15:00
7 Jake Johansen 43:55:00
8 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:03:00
9 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports 44:12:00
10 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45:38:00
11 Benicio Thorne 45:59:00
12 Federico Spedini 46:54:00
13 Halen Harrison 47:27:00
14 Gavin Bowen Deschutes Brewery 48:16:00
15 Tanner Bowen Deschutes Brewery 48:17:00
16 William Fogarty 40:38:00

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover 46:59:00
2 Una Mcfadin 47:59:00
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 41:13:00

Category 2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 41:50:00
2 Andrzej Stadnik 42:59:00
3 Aaron Anderson 43:10:00
4 Jordan Wilson 44:22:00
5 Eric Zugor 44:30:00
6 Matthew Faunt 44:44:00
7 Jacob Ryse 44:54:00
8 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 45:24:00
9 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling 45:38:00
10 Pierce Martin Team Finger 45:54:00
11 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 46:03:00
12 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 46:14:00
13 Ryan P. gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 46:26:00
14 Ryan Mclaughlin Boneyard Cycling 46:32:00
15 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 46:36:00
16 Bradley Ling 47:11:00
17 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 47:19:00
18 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 47:25:00
19 Alex Nelson 47:28:00
20 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 47:33:00
21 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 47:37:00
22 Nolan Restivo 47:39:00
23 Thomas Hope 47:55:00
24 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective 47:56:00
25 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 47:58:00
26 Pat Addabbo 48:02:00
27 Joshua Petri 48:05:00
28 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 48:10:00
29 Jackson Guy 48:14:00
30 Dan Baier Team Finger 48:21:00
31 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 48:45:00
32 Evan Halladay 40:43:00
33 Tyler Wilson 41:24:00
34 Patrick Case Swift Racing PDX 41:30:00
35 Connor Shimamoto 42:01:00
36 Eric Mckinley 42:05:00
37 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 42:08:00
38 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 42:46:00
39 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 43:15:00
40 John Chapman Murder of Crows 43:20:00
41 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 43:27:00
42 Matt Reeves WebCyclery Racing 45:12:00
43 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 44:32:00
44 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 47:15:00
45 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 47:14:00
DNF Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 47:14:00
DNF Michael Bernal 47:14:00
DNF David George 47:14:00
DNF Alex Roman OTTOLOCK Adventure Squad 47:14:00
DNF Dan Werle 47:14:00
DNF Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 47:14:00
DNF Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 47:14:00

Category 2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Visnack 43:54:00
2 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46:37:00
3 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 47:20:00
4 Rachel Hawes 47:33:00
5 Kellie Standish Murder of Crows 47:51:00
6 Katelin Mathers Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 39:11:00
7 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 39:11:00
8 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 39:39:00
9 Alyssa Hargis 40:03:00
10 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 42:57:00
11 Jenn Levo Speedvagen 43:04:00
12 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 44:02:00
13 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 44:50:00
14 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 44:50:00
DNF Lorena Labarbera 44:50:00
DNF ? ? 44:50:00

Category 3 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Russell Team Finger 43:58:00
2 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 44:27:00
3 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 46:10:00
4 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 46:38:00
5 Andrew Shaber 46:39:00
6 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 46:39:00
7 Curtis Brawner 46:42:00
8 Eric Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 46:43:00
9 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 46:43:00
10 Andrew Jarolimek 46:56:00
11 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 46:56:00
12 James Bradley Cyclepath PDX Racing 46:56:00
13 David Visnack 47:33:00
14 James Mcgrew Team Finger 47:37:00
15 Benjamin Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 47:42:00
16 Chad Eder 47:46:00
17 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 47:50:00
18 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 48:04:00
19 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 48:06:00
20 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 48:12:00
21 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 48:13:00
22 Howard Draper 48:23:00
23 Rich Lammers Planet PDX Cycling 48:29:00
24 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles - Bike Law 48:31:00
25 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49:01:00
26 Ryan Barnes 50:01:00
27 Ezekiel Mcfadin 50:01:00
28 Andrew Stewart 41:30:00
29 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 41:40:00
30 David Schmitz Team Finger 41:40:00
31 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 42:06:00
32 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 42:12:00
33 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42:18:00
34 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42:23:00
35 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 42:36:00
36 Michael Tabtabi 42:36:00
37 George P.s. mcconnell 42:43:00
38 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 43:26:00
39 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 43:35:00
40 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 43:37:00
41 Paul Souders Team S&M 43:43:00
42 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 43:45:00
43 Erik Offner 43:54:00
44 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 45:14:00
45 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 45:51:00
46 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 46:24:00
47 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 46:37:00
48 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas 46:38:00
49 Christian Martin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 47:55:00
50 Garrett Tyburski 48:32:00
51 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48:43:00
DNF Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 48:43:00
DNF Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 48:43:00
DNF Anthony Morales 48:43:00

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Pendygraft Murder of Crows 45:18:00
2 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 47:47:00
3 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 48:07:00
4 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39:18:00
5 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 39:55:00
6 Traci Smolen Team S&M 45:14:00
7 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 49:56:00
DNF Carrie Hutchison Team Nonstop 49:56:00
DNF Erin Harris 49:56:00

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30:51:00
2 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 33:14:00
3 Peter Bentley 33:15:00
4 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 33:22:00
5 Max Smith 33:22:00
6 Bryce White 33:39:00
7 Calum Pierce 34:24:00
8 Peter Grover 34:24:00
9 Reed Wuepper 35:06:00
10 Ryan Marks 26:34:00
11 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 27:00:00
12 Aidan Weld Team Finger 27:03:00
13 Oliver Bond-welch 27:07:00
14 Alex Ryse 28:31:00
15 Liam Carmichael 28:39:00
16 Gavin Willard 29:55:00
17 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 30:10:00
18 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 30:14:00
19 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 30:24:00
20 Nathan Chung 30:52:00
21 Thomas Flanagan 31:04:00
22 Carter Vanhorn 31:04:00
23 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 31:31:00
24 Wyatt Hawes 32:05:00
25 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32:18:00
26 Braden Stiles 32:29:00
27 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 33:10:00
28 Aj Stuehling 33:13:00
29 Austin Jackson 33:13:00
30 Hans Lanners 33:20:00
31 Thomas Little BeerMongers 33:58:00
32 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 34:07:00
33 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 34:08:00
34 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 34:33:00
35 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 34:39:00
36 Kai Blankenship 35:40:00
37 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 35:40:00
38 Orion Souders Team S&M 36:35:00
39 Caleb Deschler 37:09:00
40 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 37:44:00
41 Asher Weld Team Finger 37:44:00
42 Jacob Skiffington 26:30:00
43 Kieran Skerritt 26:33:00
44 Koen Smelser 26:44:00
45 Bridger Mills 27:01:00
46 Emmett Schwoebel 27:57:00
47 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade 28:11:00
48 Sebastian Bartnikowski 28:31:00
49 Rory Kerr 28:37:00
50 Talus Marchi Murder of Crows 28:40:00
51 Finn Leedy 28:48:00
52 Spike Peterson Team Finger 29:03:00
53 Tristan Bell 29:17:00
54 Teo Bergstrom 29:27:00
55 Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 33:22:00
56 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 33:31:00

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Rodriguez 28:14:00
2 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:48:00
3 Sydney Little BeerMongers 30:04:00
4 Kylie Eckert 30:41:00
5 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 31:11:00
6 Anja Bond -welch 31:34:00
7 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 33:14:00
8 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:32:00
9 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 33:50:00
10 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:33:00
11 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 34:48:00
12 Adison Stark 35:43:00
13 Genevieve Bailly BeerMongers 35:43:00
14 Lauren Hartrich 36:19:00
15 Amelia Offner Planet PDX Cycling 27:25:00
16 Lily Stover 28:12:00
17 Anna Marks 28:15:00
18 Noella Holt 29:56:00
19 Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling 30:24:00
20 Yunji Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 31:05:00
21 Annika Ramey Team Finger 31:18:00
22 Morgan Filer 31:45:00
23 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 32:13:00
24 Julia Pitone Trusty Switchblade 33:31:00
25 Iris Souders 34:43:00

Category 4 Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Roerig 42:07:00
2 Shea Hawes 42:23:00
3 Jesse Rens 42:27:00
4 Jose Torres Dialed Cycling Team 42:35:00
5 Tony Turano 43:03:00
6 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo 43:09:00
7 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 43:16:00
8 Chris Booher 43:23:00
9 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 43:27:00
10 Stuart Fisher-spurlock 43:35:00
11 Mike Purcell 43:37:00
12 Brian Roberson 43:41:00
13 Chris Wisdom 43:47:00
14 Robert King BeerMongers 43:57:00
15 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling 44:47:00
16 Gerardo Perez 44:48:00
17 Kraig Erickson 45:24:00
18 Kevin Dickson 45:39:00
19 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 45:59:00
20 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 46:14:00
21 Mike Schwoebel 46:21:00
22 Robert King BeerMongers 46:28:00
23 Chester Artman 46:36:00
24 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46:51:00
25 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 47:37:00
26 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 47:44:00
27 Dave Torrance 47:59:00
28 Burk Webb 48:09:00
29 Tony Ruiz 39:43:00
30 James Lais 39:47:00
31 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 40:02:00
32 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40:10:00
33 Albert Passadore 40:36:00
34 Kevin O'gara 41:18:00
35 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 41:26:00
36 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42:01:00
37 Jordan Staples Sage Titanium Factory Racing 42:29:00
38 David Dodge 42:52:00
39 John Livingston Murder of Crows 43:33:00
40 Nathan Boyett Swift Racing PDX 44:15:00
41 Jason Gearhart 44:28:00
42 Brian Dessinger Beef Train 46:38:00
43 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath PDX Racing 47:31:00
44 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 47:31:00
45 Andrew Kaylor Planet PDX Cycling 48:25:00

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Rice 41:12:00
2 Tim Sherry 41:12:00
3 Jacob Robinson 41:21:00
4 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42:22:00
5 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:29:00
6 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 43:34:00
7 Cesar Villegas 44:02:00
8 Nathan Villiger 46:37:00
9 Adam Andrus Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 47:08:00
10 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling 48:39:00
11 David Polansky 40:57:00
12 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 41:37:00
13 Jeremy Gomez 43:54:00
DNF Pat Addabbo 43:54:00

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Ramey Team Finger
2 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 40:07:00
3 Kaeli Laxson 40:51:00
4 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 41:31:00
5 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41:52:00
6 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41:53:00
7 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41:53:00
8 Kelsey Ward 41:53:00
9 Carley Erickson 43:46:00
10 Hayley Mcclure The Gear Fix 44:09:00
11 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 44:14:00
12 Erica Spiritos 44:37:00
13 Chloe Clark 45:13:00
14 Felicity Case Swift Racing PDX 45:13:00
15 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 46:47:00
16 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 48:02:00
17 Valerie Arkell Gladyators 50:43:00
18 Sierra Reid 39:21:00
19 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 39:23:00
20 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 39:34:00
DNF Jacinta Higgins Team Nonstop 39:34:00

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Faunt 42:26:00
2 Jacob Zentner 42:39:00
3 Michael Jordan 42:44:00
4 Bob Siegel 43:20:00
5 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 43:37:00
6 Jason Rose Team 10 Barrel 44:05:00
7 Luke Doney 44:18:00
8 Casey Collier 44:36:00
9 Michael Kanter 45:13:00
10 Bayen Miller 45:32:00
11 Alastair Cox 46:29:00
12 Abdulrahman Alkhamees 47:01:00
13 Jay Battleson 47:27:00
14 Austin Fox Team 10 Barrel 47:54:00
15 Richard Ford Team 10 Barrel 48:15:00
16 Christopher Manning 39:25:00
17 Joel Brinson 39:29:00
18 Shaun Stiles 39:33:00
19 Kevin Miles 40:05:00
20 Neil Baunsgard 40:16:00
21 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 40:16:00
22 Kove Janeski 40:55:00
23 Ali Almubark 41:11:00
24 Richard Lundstrom 41:15:00
25 James Garner Eugene Velo Racing 41:22:00
26 Jeff Smith Team 10 Barrel 41:44:00
27 Sam Rivero Boneyard Cycling 41:57:00
28 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 42:10:00
29 Daniel Griffin 42:21:00
30 Slater Herman 42:49:00
31 Erik Paquette 42:51:00
32 Dominic Chung 43:06:00
33 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 44:45:00
34 Anthony T. smith 45:33:00
35 Evelyn West 45:40:00
36 Austin Tyburski 47:16:00
37 Jordan Honer 49:13:00
38 Amber Wodtli Murder of Crows 51:20:00
39 David Marchi 51:23:00
40 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 51:25:00
41 Annie Pendygraft Murder of Crows 51:25:00
42 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 51:28:00
43 John Chapman Murder of Crows 51:35:00
44 John Livingston Murder of Crows 51:37:00
45 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 51:48:00
46 Zachary Silvey 39:43:00
47 Robert Keksi 40:39:00
48 Kyle Ramey 41:12:00
49 Daniel Peterson Team Finger 41:38:00
50 Chris Gibbons 44:30:00
51 Aaron Rogstad 45:05:00
52 John Teeters Team 10 Barrel 45:58:00
53 ? ? 45:58:00
54 Mitchell Johnson 53:13:00
55 Steven Chaffin 41:17:00
56 Zachary Goude Planet PDX Cycling 41:56:00
57 Shawn Cooney Planet PDX Cycling 41:57:00
DNF Isaac Marron 41:57:00
DNF Jonathan Crawford 41:57:00

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Chin 40:31:00
2 Emily Carrico 40:40:00
3 Kira Corbett 41:03:00
4 Jennifer Miles 42:00:00
5 Kori Blankenship 43:25:00
6 Kaitlin Littleford 43:29:00
7 Lindsay Lund 43:41:00
8 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 44:24:00
9 Katheryn Guy 44:25:00
10 Meghan Sexton 44:39:00
11 Piper Schmitt 44:45:00
12 Cassandra Hidalgo 44:47:00
13 Katherine Murphy 45:15:00
14 Sarah Stokes 46:02:00
15 Emily Klinger tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 46:46:00
16 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 46:52:00
17 Jennifer Peterson Team Finger 46:59:00
18 Jennah Byrd Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 47:37:00
19 Shannon Sardell 48:35:00
20 Melia Tichenor Gladyators 48:35:00
21 Jenny Brown 49:37:00
22 Dani Stiles 39:52:00
23 Felicia Dumont 41:54:00
24 Hana Miller 41:56:00
25 Whitney Welsh 47:43:00
26 Valerie Nussbaumer Team Finger 47:52:00
27 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 48:32:00
28 Jessica Brinson 39:40:00
DNF Sara Cowling Grouptrail Cycling 39:40:00
DNF Riley Marcus Team Finger 39:40:00

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 40:58:00
2 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 41:29:00
3 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 41:51:00
4 Joel Sherman 44:25:00
5 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44:56:00
6 Peter Krebs 46:26:00
7 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46:56:00
8 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 48:43:00
9 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 51:44:00
10 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 40:43:00
11 Jon Bouffleur 41:22:00
12 Bill Salbador 41:24:00
13 Jarred Mcdonald Team 10 Barrel 46:01:00
14 Doug Bowman 48:56:00
15 Matt Brownfield 52:28:00

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30:51:00
2 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 33:14:00
3 Peter Bentley 33:15:00
4 Max Smith 33:22:00
5 Peter Grover 33:22:00
6 Reed Wuepper 35:06:00
7 Ryan Marks 26:34:00
8 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 27:00:00
9 Gavin Willard 29:55:00
10 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 30:24:00
11 Nathan Chung 30:52:00
12 Carter Vanhorn 31:04:00
13 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 33:10:00
14 Hans Lanners 33:20:00
15 Rory Kerr 28:37:00

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce White 33:39:00
2 Calum Pierce 34:24:00
3 Aidan Weld Team Finger 27:03:00
4 Oliver Bond-welch 27:07:00
5 Alex Ryse 28:31:00
6 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 31:31:00

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 33:22:00

Junior Men 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Carmichael 28:39:00
2 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 30:10:00
3 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 30:14:00
4 Thomas Flanagan 31:04:00
5 Wyatt Hawes 32:05:00
6 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32:18:00
7 Braden Stiles 32:29:00
8 Aj Stuehling 33:13:00
9 Austin Jackson 33:13:00
10 Thomas Little BeerMongers 33:58:00
11 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 34:07:00
12 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 34:08:00
13 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 34:33:00
14 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 34:39:00
15 Kai Blankenship 35:40:00
16 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 35:40:00
17 Orion Souders Team S&M 36:35:00
18 Caleb Deschler 37:09:00
19 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 37:44:00
20 Asher Weld Team Finger 37:44:00
21 Jacob Skiffington 26:30:00
22 Kieran Skerritt 26:33:00
23 Koen Smelser 26:44:00
24 Bridger Mills 27:01:00
25 Emmett Schwoebel 27:57:00
26 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade 28:11:00
27 Sebastian Bartnikowski 28:31:00
28 Talus Marchi Murder of Crows 28:40:00
29 Finn Leedy 28:48:00
30 Spike Peterson Team Finger 29:03:00
31 Tristan Bell 29:17:00
32 Teo Bergstrom 29:27:00
33 Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 33:22:00
34 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 33:31:00

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:48:00
2 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 33:14:00
3 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:32:00
4 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 33:50:00
5 Lauren Hartrich 36:19:00
6 Yunji Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 31:05:00

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 31:11:00
2 Anja Bond -welch 31:34:00

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylie Eckert 30:41:00
2 Genevieve Bailly BeerMongers 30:41:00

Junior Women 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Rodriguez 28:14:00
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers 30:04:00
3 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:33:00
4 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 34:48:00
5 Adison Stark 35:43:00
6 Amelia Offner Planet PDX Cycling 27:25:00
7 Lily Stover 28:12:00
8 Anna Marks 28:15:00
9 Noella Holt 29:56:00
10 Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling 30:24:00
11 Annika Ramey Team Finger 31:18:00
12 Morgan Filer 31:45:00
13 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 32:13:00
14 Julia Pitone Trusty Switchblade 33:31:00
15 Iris Souders 34:43:00

Masters 50+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 46:34:00
2 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 46:49:00
3 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 46:58:00
4 Eric Schehen 47:04:00
5 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 47:19:00
6 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 47:19:00
7 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 47:57:00
8 Tom Ryse 47:59:00
9 Michael R wilson Team S&M 48:00:00
10 Mark Deresta Team Finger 48:10:00
11 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 48:14:00
12 Richard Caramadre 48:23:00
13 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 48:28:00
14 William Alcorn 48:31:00
15 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 48:59:00
16 John Limbaugh 49:13:00
17 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 42:54:00
18 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 43:01:00
19 Dave Robinson Team Finger 43:32:00
20 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 43:49:00
21 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 43:59:00
22 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 44:10:00
23 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 44:11:00
24 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 44:30:00
25 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 45:04:00
26 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 45:08:00
27 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 45:47:00
28 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 45:53:00
29 Tim Simanski Boneyard Cycling 46:05:00
30 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46:25:00
31 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 46:32:00
32 Benoit Dubuisson 46:36:00
33 Mark Adamski 47:03:00
34 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 47:04:00
35 Gus Baz Boneyard Cycling 47:10:00
36 Tony Ruiz 47:34:00
37 James Sunderland bicycleattorney.com 47:44:00
38 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 47:45:00
39 Jeff Boehlke 48:15:00
40 Joseba Irusta 48:15:00
41 Tim Richter Team 10 Barrel 48:37:00
42 Eric Fykerud Sunnyside Sports 49:32:00
43 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 41:50:00
44 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 42:23:00
45 John Lulich 44:01:00
46 Steven Thorne 47:28:00
DNF Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling 47:28:00

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Robinson Team Finger 44:22:00
2 Brenna Elena wolford 46:34:00
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 46:51:00
4 Kara Weld Team Finger 48:02:00
5 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery 39:46:00
6 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 41:18:00
7 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 41:45:00
8 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 42:17:00
9 Laura Vallion Team Finger 45:40:00
10 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 45:57:00
11 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 46:38:00
DNF Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 46:38:00
DNF Traci Smolen Team S&M 46:38:00

Masters 60+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 40:24:00
2 Dave Burnard 40:28:00
3 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 42:07:00
4 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 42:22:00
5 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43:13:00
6 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 43:24:00
7 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 43:25:00
8 Rick Gregory 48:02:00
9 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48:32:00
10 Michelle Burger 48:47:00
11 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 49:03:00
12 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 40:12:00
13 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 40:30:00
14 David K smith 41:07:00
15 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 43:39:00

Masters 60+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 48:10:00
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 40:16:00
3 Lisa Fitzgerald 42:29:00
4 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 47:16:00
5 Laura Gabanski Murder of Crows 47:41:00
6 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 51:25:00

Masters 70+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M 40:40:00
2 Gary Legendre 41:42:00
3 Daniel Caldwell Audi 42:41:00
4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 46:53:00

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Jones 43:12:00
2 Fred Mills 43:19:00
3 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 44:52:00
4 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 45:06:00
5 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 45:19:00
6 Barry Wicks 45:29:00
7 Benjamin Westphal 45:57:00
8 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:07:00
9 Andy Redden 46:18:00
10 Nick Stroud 46:25:00
11 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 46:59:00
12 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 47:27:00
13 Evan Murphy 47:31:00
14 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 47:36:00
15 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 47:43:00
16 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 47:52:00
17 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 40:33:00
18 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 40:43:00
19 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 40:46:00
20 Cliff Eslinger 40:53:00
21 Trevor Spahr Rainier Beer Cycling Team 41:35:00
22 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 41:42:00
23 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 42:12:00
24 Brian Little BeerMongers 42:37:00
25 Todd Ace 42:43:00
26 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 42:55:00
27 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43:03:00
28 Peter Newlands 43:17:00
29 Adam Burgess 43:37:00
30 Robert Kennedy 43:48:00
31 Nico Dale 43:59:00
32 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:17:00
33 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 44:27:00
34 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44:47:00
35 Troy Cobb 44:49:00
36 Chris Lind The Club Roule 45:18:00
37 Andrew Jarolimek 45:20:00
38 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45:38:00
39 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 46:00:00
40 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 46:32:00
41 Tim Sherry 46:49:00
42 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 47:06:00
43 "jason Bavuso" 48:04:00
44 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 48:37:00
45 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49:02:00
46 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 49:13:00
47 Jeremy Gomez 49:23:00
48 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 49:23:00
49 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 49:23:00
50 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 50:05:00
51 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 40:32:00
52 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 40:35:00
53 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 40:43:00
54 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 40:48:00
55 Eric Albright Grouptrail Cycling 41:09:00
56 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 41:26:00
57 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 42:55:00
58 Christopher Mccarthy Gladyators 46:22:00
59 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 49:48:00
DNF Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 49:48:00
DNF Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 49:48:00
DNF Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49:48:00
DNF Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 49:48:00
DNF James Green Trusty Switchblade 49:48:00
DNF William Bays Trusty Switchblade 49:48:00
DNF Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 49:48:00
DNF Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 49:48:00
DNF Steve Black 49:48:00
DNF Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law 49:48:00
DNF Matthew Case Trusty Switchblade 49:48:00
DNF Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade 49:48:00
DNF Severen Menashe-strom 49:48:00
DNF Kelsey Phillips 49:48:00
DNF Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 49:48:00
DNF Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 49:48:00

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law 40:07:00
2 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 41:24:00
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 41:25:00
4 Shae Griffin 42:00:00
5 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 42:45:00
6 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 43:35:00
7 Heather Pola Team Finger 44:34:00
8 Brittany Stover 45:39:00
9 Mari Little BeerMongers 46:01:00
10 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46:24:00
11 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 47:25:00
12 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 39:23:00
13 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39:27:00
14 Amara Edwards 42:17:00
15 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 45:12:00
16 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 48:30:00
17 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 51:21:00
18 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 39:45:00
19 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 45:53:00
20 Sherry Schwenderlauf 44:58:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with