These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fat Tire

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Frodyma SVC/BIKEWORKS 23:17
2 Brian Dussault BETA USA 23:46
3 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/CAPERACING.COM 24:06
4 Howard Weiss BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 25:41
5 Larry Alford 545 VELO 26:07
6 Jeffrey Wilson TEAM WOMPY 26:12
7 David Goldberg 545 VELO 26:12
8 Joe Gary 30:56
9 Christina Toro 545 VELO 33:50
10 Sean Polay CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB 1L

Men Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 43:02
2 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling/ Competitive Edge Racing 43:02
3 James Norris COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 43:03
4 Kevin Mullaly NEW ENGLAND DEVELOPMENT P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEM 43:03
5 Nathaniel Ryan UMASS CYCLING CLUB 43:25
6 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 43:31
7 Zachary Curtis BMB RACING 43:32
8 John D'agostino CRCA/GOOD GUYS RACING P/B HIGH WATER WOMEN 43:32
9 Alec Rudd 43:50
10 Matthew Graham-o'regan QUAD CYCLES 43:59
11 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 44:02
12 Donnie Seib UVM CYCLING / BMB RACING 44:08
13 Evan Barr-beare TEAM HUNGRY 44:18
14 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 44:20
15 David Sandoval KMS-BMB RACING 44:22
16 Daniel Mccabe COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 44:40
17 Nick Weigel PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 44:43
18 Jeff Fairbanks FRITZ BICYCLE SHOP 44:48
19 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 44:52
20 Pierre Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS 45:04
21 Mike Morse COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 45:10
22 Tim Pastika B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 45:12
23 Taylor Dundas 545 VELO 45:16
24 Ben Jankowski UMASS CYCLING CLUB 45:30
25 Andrew Mergen ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 45:40
26 Andrew Abou-rjaily TEAM LYFTED 45:40
27 Andy Weigel TEAM SPARK 45:43
28 Eli Markworth UVM CYCLING 45:54
29 Rowan Crowley ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 46:08
30 Henry Komosa COMPEDGE FLYRACING 46:10
31 Colin Reuter CROSSRESULTS.COM 46:12
32 Jonathan Hillman SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 46:12
33 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT CYCLING 39:03
34 Nicholas Brocato NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 39:03
35 Carl Betz UVM CYCLING 39:05
36 Nick Ballesteros AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 39:11
37 Taylor Smith HI NEIGHBOR! 39:14
38 Chris Busick MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 39:16
39 Peter Miller UNATTACHED 39:16
40 Nathaniel Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS 39:17
41 Chandler Delinks CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD DEVO TEAM 39:19
42 Jonathan Spooner TEAM EVEREADY 39:37
43 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 39:38
44 Patrick Cochran B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 39:48
45 Miro Koulnis BURLINGTRON 39:50
46 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 39:53
47 Brian Albert BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 39:57
48 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 40:02
49 Daniel Kosuk 40:03
50 Gabe Lavendel UVM CYCLING 40:11
51 Spencer Weisgram ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 40:12
52 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 40:58
53 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 41:01
54 Eric Fischer 41:16
55 Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 41:52
56 David Foley SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 41:52
57 Thomas Degraan BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHING 41:55
58 Mark Curtis BMB RACING 42:15
59 Pierce Channell BC HIGH 42:32
60 Stephen Hopkins STEDMAN'S/MELTSNOW RACING 42:42
61 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA CYCLES 1L
62 Wesley Bayles ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 1L
63 Benjamin Spiro ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 1L
64 Parth Doshi ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 1L
65 Luke Knisley UVM CYCLING 2L
DNF Steven Hopengarten MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO DNF
DNF Arun Kabir BOSTON UNIVERSITY DNF
DNF Colby Simone AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabe Lavendel UVM CYCLING 37:44
2 Darren Piotrow SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA'S/CANARY SYSTEMS 37:44
3 Kyle Rancourt RANCOURT & CO. SHOECRAFTERS 38:37
4 Kristof Hopkins STEDMANS MELTSNOW RACING TEAM 38:59
5 Alexander Scopinich-burgel NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 39:23
6 Brian Dussault BETA USA 39:31
7 Ben Finch 545 VELO 39:33
8 Todd Aldrich B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 39:35
9 Elcio Maciel BIKE ZONE CAPE COD! 39:44
10 Jan Wellford 39:48
11 Xavier Koontz miller UVM CYCLING / BMB RACING 39:50
12 Max Munafo UVM CYCLING 39:55
13 Arun Kabir PEDAL POWER TRAINING 39:59
14 Gregory Finn 40:07
15 Chris Mitchell MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 40:09
16 Brendan Hamel CORNER CYCLE 40:32
17 Nicholas Tham MIT CYCLING 40:49
18 David Crelling 40:50
19 David Parmelee ECV | ESSEX COUNTY VELO 40:51
20 Randy Boneta BLUE COLLAR RACING 40:51
21 Erik Dellea SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA'S/CANARY SYSTEMS 40:51
22 Nolan Rogers UVM CYCLING 41:05
23 Michael Condon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 41:13
24 Mark Castrovinci MINUTEMEN ROAD CLUB 41:17
25 Andrew Burns 41:20
26 Michael Kester B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 41:20
27 Tom Fagan 41:20
28 Zazo French NHVT CYCLING 41:24
29 Brian g Payne 41:31
30 Luke Kaplan B2C2 P/B JRA 41:40
31 Sean Weiss CS RACING 41:40
32 Ryan Zielinski SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA'S/CANARY SYSTEMS 41:40
33 Anthony Case 41:50
34 John Steiger MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 41:50
35 Adrian Servetnick 41:52
36 Anthony w Cordeiro BIKEWORKS 41:53
37 Stuart Streuli AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 41:55
38 Luciano Souza CLASS ACT RACING 42:10
39 Matthew Reinhardt 42:27
40 David Goldberg 545 VELO 42:51
41 Jonathan Delcolle SVC / BIKEWORKS 42:52
42 Charles Spivey ENGINE ROOM VELO P/B WHOOP 43:00
43 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 43:00
44 Cory Collins BIKEBARN RACING 43:03
45 Andrew Maker SEA SPORTS CYCLERY 43:08
46 Thomas Francisco NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 43:09
47 Howard Weiss BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 43:10
48 Niles Kuronen ENGINE ROOM VELO P/B WHOOP 43:10
49 Eoin Beirne 43:11
50 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 VELO 43:32
51 Andrew Cooper SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 43:37
52 Douglas Hempel C4 / CAPE COD RACING 43:38
53 Justin Walker 43:43
54 Dan Ventura PORTLAND VELO CLUB 43:46
55 Vance Perry COMPREHENSIVE RACING/ GC COACHING 43:59
56 Mark Strasnick APEX VELO 44:02
57 Kelvin Ma 44:04
58 Kristopher Hopkins 44:04
59 Phil Pereira MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 44:13
60 Andy Case CORNER CYCLE 44:17
61 Lars Svenstrup AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 44:38
62 Edz Lamy COMPRACING / GC COACHING 44:55
63 Mark Schnepel COMMENCAL CO-FACTORY 45:07
64 Anthony Hilchey CYCLE LODGE 45:24
65 Anthony Melfi BIKE PATH PICTURES INC 45:40
66 Larry Alford 545 VELO 45:41
67 Luke Fredrickson UVM CYCLING 45:54
68 Eric Mukherjee 45:55
69 Daniel Weintraub QUAD CYCLES 46:19
70 Ethan Terrill MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 46:27
71 Cliff Drawbridge BIKEWORKS / SWANSEA VELO CLUB 46:28
72 Paul Stefanovics PORTLAND VELO CLUB 46:35
73 Bryan Cockrell 46:53
74 Arcy Kusari ROGUE CYCLING 46:55
75 Martin Feeney STEVE THE BIKE GUY 47:10
76 Arch Williams SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 47:12
77 Douglas Sherman 1L
78 Claudio Marquez 1L
79 Scot Kudron 1L
80 Michael Costa STEDMAN’S/MELTSNOW RACING 1L
81 Andrew Koch 1L
82 Steve Doty SVC/BIKEWORKS 1L
83 Gregory Wright CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD 1L
84 Robert Harple AQCX 1L
85 David Howie RED TIE GANG 1L
86 Ryan Heisler SONIC ENDURANCE 1L
87 Timothy Dow SEA SPORTS CYCLERY 1L
88 Ben Lupovitz 1L
89 Christopher Gambardella RECYCLE A BIKE/UPSIDE DOWN CROSS 1L
90 Glenn Giese UNION VELO 1L
91 John Langevin COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 1L
92 Tim Mcgill C4 - CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB 1L
93 Will Lapsley 1L

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Scopinich-burgel NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 32:25
2 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 34:13
3 Camden Foley AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 34:51
4 Andrew Gagne BC HIGH 36:47
5 James Langevin COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 37:48
6 Samuel Burns BC HIGH 38:37
7 John Bowman 1L
8 Callum Dicenso BC HIGH 2L

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magnus Sheffield CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 39:59
2 Tommy Servetas COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 41:43
3 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 42:28
4 Jaymz Lipinski AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 43:00
5 George Piepgras NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 43:21
6 Owen August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 43:44
7 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 44:39
8 Henry Lord AP JR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 45:16
9 Aiden Mapel COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 45:31
10 Keenan Segenchuk NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 48:02

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Coote RIVERSIDE RACING 16:19
2 David Northcott WEST HILL SHOP/JAM FUND 16:19
3 Shane Johnson NEHSCA BOBCATS 18:55
4 Timothy Craddock DEVO CYCLING CAPE COD 19:20
5 Aaron Roberts FOW WOMPY WARRIORS 19:47
6 Matthew Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL 19:59
7 William Goguen RACE CF 20:00
8 Jonah Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 20:53
9 James Falconeiri FOW WOMPY WARRIORS 20:54
10 Tristan Healey DEVO CYCLING CAPE COD 22:11
11 Eli Billings NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 22:19
12 Liam Goff 23:06
13 Niklas Svenstrup AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 23:20
14 Eamon Miller AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 25:12
15 Huxley Harple AQCX 26:40
16 Nolan Walker NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 33:12

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Billings 545 VELO 36:31
2 Jeff Craddock SEA SPORTS CYCLERY AND OUTDOOR 36:46
3 Colm Mcmahon NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 37:08
4 Brian Anderson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 37:19
5 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 37:20
6 Ciaran Mangan LANDRY’S BICYCLES 37:55
7 Jon Greeley RIVERSIDE RACING 37:58
8 Daniel Coady BIKEREG 38:12
9 Joshua Burgel BIKEWAY SOURCE 38:24
10 Jonathan Spooner TEAM EVEREADY 38:46
11 Conor Mckenzie 545 VELO 38:46
12 Brad Walker 545 VELO 38:50
13 Lawrence Perera SEA SPORTS CYCLERY 39:00
14 Scott Brown CAPE COD RACING/C4 39:08
15 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE 39:11
16 Christopher Raymond BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 39:38
17 Sean Frodyma SVC/BIKEWORKS 40:03
18 Vladimir Capka RIVERSIDE RACING 40:11
19 Philip Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 40:11
20 C Todd Lombardo HUP UNITED 40:13
21 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 40:16
22 Bart Lipinski CORNER CYCLE 40:33
23 Ian Stratton MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 40:56
24 Benjamin Koyle 545 VELO 42:32
25 Hugh Ruthven CAPE COD RACING / C4 43:32
26 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 44:55
27 Andrew Tine SVC/BIKEWORKS 1L

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Candidus RIVERSIDE RACING 36:52
2 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CANARY SYSTEMS/ BUCHIKAS 36:56
3 Mike Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 36:57
4 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 37:28
5 John Golden CORNER CYCLE 37:37
6 Bill Pjontek NO. 22 CX TEAM 37:42
7 Paul Vogel BMB RACING 37:44
8 Jon Gallagher ONE2GO EVENT SERVICES/RULE 76 RACING 37:53
9 Steve Segenchuk NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 38:28
10 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE RACING 38:28
11 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 38:59
12 Dan Desmarais SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 39:05
13 Peter Abdinoor RIVERSIDE RACING 39:37
14 John Vogel BMB RACING 39:42
15 Tim Wern STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 40:12
16 Charles Bourdages JEWETT FARMS RACING 40:27
17 Jerry De zutter 545 VELO 40:38
18 Mark Burns NANTUCKET VELO 40:42
19 Daniel Russell CYCLE LODGE 40:46
20 Matthew Graham CYCLE-SMART 41:09
21 David Stacey BLUE COLLAR RACING 41:11
22 Robert Hildebrandt 41:15
23 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/BUCHIKAS/CANARY SYSTEMS 41:34
24 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 41:54
25 Chris Pappas LANDRY'S BICYCLES 41:54
26 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 43:02
27 James Paterson SPIN ARTS AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION 43:02
28 Chris Demars TEAM 43 43:39
29 Bruce Rychlik 44:12
30 Larry Alford 545 VELO 44:29
31 Stephen Furrer CAPE COD RACING / C4 1L
32 Scott Roy CYCLE LODGE 1L
33 Alan Potter 545 VELO 1L
34 Eric Brassell 545 VELO 1L
35 Jd Donnellan 1L
36 Cliff Drawbridge BIKEWORKS / SWANSEA VELO CLUB 1L

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 39:56
2 Bob Bisson SPIN ARTS CYCLING AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION CYCLIN 40:14
3 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 40:40
4 James Nash CCB RACING 40:52
5 Keith Enderle TEAM HORST SPORTS 41:13
6 Normand Collard BMB RACING 41:55
7 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS/AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION CYCLING TEAM 42:06
8 Tom Catalano ESSEX COUNTY VELO 42:38
9 John Tickle BIKEWORKS/SWANSEA VELO CLUB 42:41
10 William Sawyer SPINARTS 42:49
11 Christopher Burke NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER 1L
12 Keith Honda CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB 1L
13 David Bancroft SPARK 1L
14 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE 1L
15 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 1L
16 Richard Simone CORNER CYCLE 1L
17 Scott Mullin RIDGEFIELD BICYCLE SPORT CLUB 1L
18 George Dickerson STAGE ONE - AIRLINE CYCLES 1L
19 James Craddock SEASPORT 1L

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 57:55
2 Tobin Ortenblad SANTA CRUZ / DONKEY LABEL RACING 58:26
3 Sam Noel UVM CYCLING / CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 58:26
4 Lane Maher CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 58:27
5 Nick Lando COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 59:34
6 Allan Schroeder HIGH DESERT HUSTLE 59:43
7 Ben Frederick ORNOT 59:44
8 Jonathan Anderson J MONEYS FACTORY ELITE PROFESSIONAL U65 DEVELOPMEN 1:00:22
9 Merwin Davis CYCLE-SMART 1:00:50
10 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:01:03
11 Andy Scott RIVERSIDE RACING 1:01:14
12 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:01:23
13 Andrew Borden CASTLETON UNIVERSITY 1:01:33
14 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 1:01:39
15 Matt Timmerman CANNONDALE/ CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:01:52
16 Jacob Leblanc COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 1:01:57
17 Christian Sundquist TWIN SIX METAL 1:02:16
18 Andrew Loaiza METTLE CYCLING 1:02:32
19 Breeze Keller VELOCIO NORTHEAST 1:02:38
20 Patrick Collins KB PHOTO CX / A-D BIKES 1:02:56
21 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 1:03:04
22 Jeremy Russell RIVER CITY BICYCLES / BIKE LAW 1:03:09
23 Travis Wold WPI CYCLING 1:03:09
24 Robert Marion CARPEDIEM RACING 1:03:13
25 Michael Dietrich VELOCIO NORTHEAST 1:03:24
26 Andrew Nicholas BCA LINEN 1:03:34
27 Michael Marston DAEDALUS / ALLSTONVELO & SOMERVELO RACING 1:04:07
28 Frederick Junge BASE MEDIA RACING 1:04:28
29 Ben Guernsey METTLE CYCLING P/B LEAVE IT ON THE ROAD 1:04:36
30 Sean Curran BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:05:11
31 �nathan Barton CORNER CYCLE 1L
32 Finnegan O'connor UVM CYCLING / COMP EDGE RACING 1L
33 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 2L
34 Peter Bradshaw MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 2L
35 Scott Birdsey GS SAVILE ROAD 2L
36 Molly Cameron POINT S AUTO P/B NOKIAN TYRES 2L
37 Jim Maddock XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 2L
38 Matthew Owens RCX - HOUSE IND - DWR - HM 2L
39 Tommy Goguen IT‰ÛªS COMPLICATED.. 4L
DNF John Harris JOHNNY'S PLACE P/B BUTCHERBOX CYCLING DNF

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Prey PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 41:06
2 Danielle Clark BLUE RIDGE CROSS 41:18
3 Danielle Power CORNER CYCLES 41:29
4 Kathy Ventura TALL SOCK RACING 41:56
5 Sarah Gibertoni KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 43:12
6 Jennifer Minery PEDAL POWER TRAINING 43:51
7 Ella Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 43:59
8 Nikki Montanaro LADIES FIRST CYCLING 44:04
9 Lucia Deng NO.22 RACING 44:18
10 Kara Simeonov 545 VELO 44:42
11 Lindsey Wolfe STEVE THE BIKE GUY 44:47
12 Valerie Tassinari PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 45:12
13 Molly Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 45:12
14 Brooke Spaulding NO.22 RACING 46:02
15 Ruth Spooner UVM CYCLING 46:10

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Beck NCC/JAM FUND GRANT 34:05
2 Libby Greeley RIVERSIDE RACING 34:42
3 Jitka Borowick DEVO CYCLING CAPE COD 35:35
4 Athena Moore B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 35:39
5 Skyla Mace COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 36:08
6 Clare Franco 37:02
7 Kim Shattuck PBM COACHING 37:20
8 Catherine Bearce RIVERSIDE RACING 38:00
9 Dian Quinn 38:24
10 Christina Toro 545 VELO 38:39
11 Trish Cundiff C4/SEASPORTS 38:51
12 Kelly Foss BIKEWORKS/ SVC 39:42
13 Emma Kaplan 39:49
14 Erica Marano PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 39:50
15 Adelle Condon 40:13
16 Andrea Laplume SVC/BIKEWORKS 40:23
17 Sheaumei Tsai HUP UNITED 41:58
18 Cheryl Del colle SVC/ BIKEWORKS 42:37
19 Kate Leppanen PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 42:54
20 Annie Craddock SEA SPORTS CYCLERY AND OUTDOOR 43:16
21 Janet Ramos KEEP IT TIGHT 43:32
22 Maureen Thomas 43:59
23 Alyssa Wibisono 44:23
24 Linda Shelburne CAPE COD RACING C4 44:23
25 Mimi Poupart CAPE COD RACING 44:26
26 Tamara Dake 45:16
DNF Chanah Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY DNF

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skyla Mace COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 18:33
2 Chanah Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 19:36
3 Rose Tripp AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 19:47
4 Bridget Wilson AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 22:36
5 Annabelle Norris COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 23:06
6 Poppy Lord COLONIAL BICYCLE CO. 23:31
7 Hanalei Streuli AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 23:36
8 Elena Svenstrup AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 25:57
9 Eleanor Goff 1L

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Vassar BMB RACING 42:27
2 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE//BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 42:48
3 Nathalie Poirier SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 42:53
4 Susan Mcdonough BMB RACING 42:56
5 Michele Satrowsky RIVERSIDE RACING 42:57
6 Sara Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 43:13
7 Cathy Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 44:06
8 Karen Nash RIVERSIDE RACING 44:14
9 Olivia Lord COLONIAL BICYCLE CO. 45:28
10 Katherine Brown RIVERSIDE RACING 47:00
11 Christine Fort PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 47:18
12 Catherine Bearce RIVERSIDE RACING 48:48
13 Dian Quinn 49:24
14 Kelly Foss BIKEWORKS/ SVC 50:51
15 Robin Macdonald-foley JUDGEMENT VELO/TBOV 1L
16 Julie Lockhart NEBC PB CYCLELOFT 3L

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 43:37
2 Rebecca Fahringer KONA MAXXIS SHIMANO 43:37
3 Crystal Anthony LIV RACING 44:12
4 Caroline Nolan VOLER / EASTON / HRS / ROCK LOBSTER 44:20
5 Emily Curley CORNER CYCLE 44:34
6 Caitlin Bernstein EASTON/ VELOCIO/ MCGOVERN CYCLES 44:57
7 Lizzy Gunsalus CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 45:05
8 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC 45:23
9 Danielle Smith TENSPEED HERO P/B BITCHSTIX 45:36
10 Stephanie Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. 45:49
11 Regina Legge TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 45:56
12 Allison Halpin PDX TI P/B ELEVATOR COFFEE 46:02
13 Kelly Catale SEVEN CYCLES 46:25
14 Anja Meichsner WHEELWORKS RACING 46:50
15 Emily Schaldach BITCHNGRIT P/B TEN SPEED HERO AND BITCHSTIX 46:59
16 Kaitlyn Agnew 47:02
17 Kate Northcott CALDWELL SPORT 47:03
18 Leslie Lupien VELOCIO NECX 47:18
19 Ellen Noble TREK FACTORY RACING 47:27
20 Kristen Peterson TENSPEED HERO P/B BITCHSTIX 47:31
21 Christin Reuter MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 47:43
22 Kaia Schmid NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 47:49
23 Joanne Grogan BMB RACING 47:49
24 Meghan Owens HANDS-ON CYCLING 48:08
25 Philicia Marion CARPEDIEM RACING 48:21
26 Alexandra Burton POINT S AUTO P/B NOKIAN TYRES 48:49
27 Erin Faccone VELOCIO NECX 48:56
28 Alix Norris COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 49:04
29 Elizabeth Huuki ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 49:07
30 Ryley Mosher WHEELWORKS 49:07
31 Rhys May RHYS MAY JEWELRY 49:09
32 Annabel Buckley mcmahon NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 49:09
33 Heidi Wood HIFI SOUND CYCLING COMPONENTS 49:37
34 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 50:30
35 Kerry Litka SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA‰ÛªS/CANARY SYSTEMS 50:35
36 Holly Neckermann NO. 22 RACING 50:49
37 Caitrin Huysman LADIES FIRST 50:59
38 Alex Carlson ICKSNAY 51:10
39 Sara Melikian COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 2L
DNF Heather Richard LADIES FIRST CYCLING DNF
DNF Annie Usher FAST FUN NICE DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with