These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 48:38
2 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 49:21
3 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 49:34
4 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 49:47
5 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 50:31
6 Julian Georg Project Supertraining 50:49
7 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 50:57
8 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 52:41
9 William Sprengnether Unattached 53:41
10 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft 55:06

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clio Dinan Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 45:27
2 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 45:40
3 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 46:12
4 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 50:44
5 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems -1

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Palo Samko Woodenship 41:55
2 Gus Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 43:38
3 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 44:09
4 Ryan Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:15
5 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 44:18
6 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:38
7 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 44:59
8 James Walker Team Placid Planet 45:54
9 Steve Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 46:57
10 David Villari The Descriptors 47:09
11 Jesse Coull The Descriptors 47:09
12 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 48:02
13 John Schwarz Unattached 49:32
14 Nicholas Seleni 49:33
15 Samuel Lasher NYCROSS p/b Craft 49:37
16 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:13
17 Benjamin Evans 50:25
18 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 50:45
19 Matthew Lennon 50:55
20 Finn Pachter NYCROSS 52:17
21 Daniel Hunt -1
22 Zachary Carey Favata’s Table Rock Tours -1
23 Finn Payne NYCROSS -1
24 Jacob Tarbay Team NYCROSS -1
25 Paul Hunt Bike Rack Racing -1
DNF John Bonetsky

Cat 4/5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haylee Johnson NYCROSS 30:04
2 Maggie Payne NYCROSS 31:04
3 Kristy Race NYCROSS p/b Craft 31:20
4 Victoria Dubois 32:12
5 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 33:44
6 Loreta Krivickiene East End Cycling Team 34:10
7 Maya Healey NYCROSS p/b Craft 34:48
8 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA 35:51
9 Olivia Guzzo Niskayuna Mohawk 36:41
10 Lilly Ware 36:56
11 Melinda Wetzel NYCross 41:01
12 Pat Rosier BCA 41:04

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Schillaci Bicycle Depot pro team 26:29
2 Aaron Prescott The Descriptors 26:39
3 Eric Abbale 26:44
4 Conor O'brian 26:49
5 Andrew Summers Unattached 27:01
6 James Coover R-Cubed 27:33
7 Rory Devin Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 27:37
8 Simon Pedrotty 27:45
9 Andrew Nesbitt 28:07
10 Lyman Tinc NYCROSS p/b Craft 28:29
11 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 28:46
12 Heath Johnson CBRC 30:06
13 Benjamin Baum RPI CYCLING 30:52
14 Jesse Chartier R-Cubed 31:09
15 James Rath 31:09
16 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 31:19
17 James Porambo R-Cubed 31:27
18 Mark Eisenhandler 31:48
19 Ryan Bigham 31:47
20 Caleb Hewett R-Cubed 32:05
21 Matt Halfrey R cube 32:21
22 Daniel Rucinski -1

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Samko 20:09
2 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 21:15
3 Landon Kinal Mohawk 23:30
4 Jacob Mccarthy 24:34
5 Eli Mcenaney 26:24
6 James Healey Niskayuna 27:20

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 23:39
2 Lilly Ware 25:31
3 Lilliana Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 28:31

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Connery BMB Racing 41:11
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 42:04
3 James Stafford Iron Bridge/ Tarmac -1
4 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 43:23
5 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 43:27
6 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 43:42
7 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 43:59
8 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 44:18
9 James Walker Team Placid Planet 45:26
10 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 45:59
11 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 48:52
12 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 50:59
13 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
14 Darrell Rikert Saratoga Biathlon -1

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 43:14
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 45:04
3 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 45:30
4 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV) 46:58
5 Gene Primomo CBRC 48:47
6 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 49:50
7 Arthur Goedeke -1

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 43:13
2 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 44:15
3 Ryan Walker 44:23
4 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 45:31
5 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 49:05
6 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition -1
7 Gregory Popp R-Cubed -1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with