These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

14U Boys (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wisniewski 0:29:22
2 Colton Grimm 0:31:04
3 Brad Grimm 0:31:58
4 Milo Armstrong 0:31:59
5 Linus Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:32:33
DNF Bennett Armstrong

14U Girls (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Lee 0:31:30
2 Lillian Malinchak Syracuse Bicycle 0:29:31
3 Violet Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:31:29

18U Boys (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kellen Gradwell 0:33:00
2 Samuel Herle 0:28:57

18U Girls (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:27:59

Cat 3 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 0:57:52
2 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 0:57:58
3 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:58:02
4 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E 1:00:08
5 David Ort Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Club 1:01:32
6 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Racing 0:53:40
7 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista 0:54:51
8 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:55:38
9 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:57:44
10 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 1:01:16
11 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:02:10
DNF Andrew Mcewan Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
DNF Michael Jaffray To Wheels Racing

Cat 4 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:38:33
2 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Club 0:40:12
3 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:41:10
4 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:23
5 Brent Bivona Ferretti Cycles 0:42:29
6 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 0:42:54
7 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:43:48
8 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:43:56
9 Ethan Carney Team Towpath 0:44:29
10 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks 0:44:55
11 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:45:22
12 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 0:46:01
13 Steven Gentz Nimrod Squad/WNY Cyclocross 0:46:48
14 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:47:02
15 Patrick Wahl Framing Tech 0:48:06
16 Barry Cox Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:48:49
17 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:49:14
18 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling - DC Chapter 0:39:15
19 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:39:33
20 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:41:45
21 Daniel Spurio BLRC 0:42:18
22 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:42:44
23 Brad Carbaugh 0:42:56
24 Owen Wood Tryon Bike 0:48:45
25 Marc Rebmann campus wheelworks 0:49:21
DNF
DNF Dave Dewey Cooney's Tree Surgeons

Cat 5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Funk RIT Cycling 0:39:52
2 Ryan Forrestel 0:42:13
3 Maxwell Burget 0:43:52
4 Alan Zawadzki If your not 1st you're last 0:44:26
5 Lasse Saarinen Campus WheelWorks 0:35:46
6 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:36:41
7 Dan Esler Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:36:58
8 Thomas Baumgartner 0:37:01
9 Rob Taylor Love & Sprockets 0:37:58
10 Philip Van peursem 0:38:08
11 Tucker Waugh 0:38:17
12 Jeff Gubala 0:38:49
13 Glen Friot 0:38:56
14 Ryan Scully Projekt 0:39:02
15 Mike Cassidy 0:40:09
16 Tim Topor 0:40:29
17 Noah Cappala 0:40:35
18 Benjamin Wolf 0:40:38
19 Brian Simon 0:41:11
20 Alex Tollman RIT 0:41:46
21 Stephen Gray 0:42:08
22 Mathew Bradbury Campus Wheelworks 0:42:15
23 Daniel Twentyfive 0:42:41
24 Charles Beasley Campus Wheelworks 0:43:04
25 Jeffrey Oczek 0:43:16
26 Deacon Newhouse Campus Wheelworks 0:43:21
27 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:43:51
28 Ken Bennett 0:43:57
29 Eric Lee Independent Health Cycling Team 0:44:57
30 Jason Norwich Harlem Zoo 0:45:08
31 Christopher Lestak 0:45:12
32 Eric Butler Love & Sprockets 0:45:38
33 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:46:07
34 Matthew Smith 0:47:38
35 Mark Sommers Buffalo Triathlon Club 0:51:13
36 Christopher Kabel Christopher Kabel 0:34:49
37 Joshua Raczka Love & Sprockets 0:36:04
38 Karl Rubeck 0:36:59
39 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks 0:37:06
40 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks 0:39:45
41 Brian Smith Love & sprockets 0:43:06
42 Nicholas Robson Campus 0:36:47
43 Lee Smith 0:37:07
44 Brian Fitzgerald 0:39:42
45 Jeffrey Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:27:45
DNF Josef Bellucci Campus Wheelworks
DNF Bao Thai RIT Cycling
DNF David Federspeil
DNF Alessandro Cannizzo
DNF Allan Klumpp
DNF Mike Disarno Love and Sprockets
DNF Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks
DNF Jay Fairbrother

Masters 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ferrell Woodstock Racing 0:44:37
2 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:44:46
3 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 0:45:02
4 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:45:17
5 R Scott hannan 0:47:00
6 Stan Pryll 0:47:16
7 John Compton Atlas/Garrett’s Brewing 0:47:17
8 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:49:03
9 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:53:04
10 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:46:40
11 Michael Ullberg Atlas/Garrett 0:49:11
12 Eric Lee Independent Health Cycling Team 0:51:23
13 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks/ Bad Ass Cyclo Cross Dude 0:56:30
14 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:46:58
DNF Barry Cox Lapdogs Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Rish Five & 20

Masters 50+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 0:44:36
2 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:45:09
3 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:45:41
4 Michael Mcknight syracuse bicycle p/b Verge 0:46:32
5 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:47:08
6 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:47:34
7 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:47:59
8 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:49:24
9 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:49:28
10 David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing 0:49:30
11 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:49:40
12 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:49:46
13 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:50:45
14 Rob Hillyard 42 North Cycling Team Joint 0:51:00
15 Chris Fuller 0:57:23
16 James Young 0:44:45
17 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:45:00
18 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:49:12
19 Matt Bradbury 0:50:09
20 John Klein Independent Health Cycling/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:50:31
21 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:44:26
22 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:55:59

Masters 60+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:49:58
2 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:48
3 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club 0:54:08
4 Ed Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 0:47:44
5 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks p/b Focus 0:49:14

Mens Open 1-5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike P/B Borah Teamwear 0:54:25
2 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:55:39
3 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:56:22
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:56:55
5 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E 0:57:04
6 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:57:14
7 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:58:16
8 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cycling 0:58:43
9 Wilson Stevens Local Openers 0:54:36
10 Markus Schroeter Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:55:43
11 Ryan Sarka 1:04:33
12 Anthony Mueckl Tom's Pro Bike 0:59:48
13 Jason Norwich Harlem Zoo 0:58:24
14 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks 0:58:25
DNF Mike Aston To Wheels Racing
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club

Singlespeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:38:57
2 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E 0:39:42
3 Michael Jaffray To Wheels Racing 0:39:59
4 Mike Aston To Wheels Racing 0:40:07
5 Steven Deboer 0:42:20
6 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd. 0:42:40
7 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:43:28
8 David Less 0:43:50
9 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:45:10
10 Ryan Sarka 0:45:47
11 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:37:57
12 Kurt Rubeck 0:38:11
13 Eric Saenger Independent Health 0:39:06
14 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:39:26
15 Robert Shelton 0:40:42
16 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:41:00
17 Jeremy Besch 0:42:09
18 Justin Vinci Rit Cycling 0:42:38
19 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:43:55
20 Gregory Addo TBD 0:44:42
21 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:46:59
22 Charles Cirringione Rick Cycle 0:49:05
23 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:39:36
24 Ben Cliff Fixed Gear Buffalo 0:41:17
25 Steven Kuzara Fixed Gear Buffalo 0:44:40
26 Sophie Wisoh 0:46:48
27 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:41:36
DNF Shannon Siuta Campus Wheelworks
DNF Eric Ankarberg
DNF Andrew Love
DNF Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC
DNF Mitchell Szczur-benz Coastbusters

Women Cat 3/4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Club 0:55:13
2 Nadine Chalmers Campus Wheelworks 0:55:23
3 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:56:58
4 Aubrey Roden Evaluation Partners 0:57:15
5 Jackie Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Club 0:50:22
6 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:51:25
7 Lindsay Di lucente 0:51:27
8 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:51:42
9 Sarah L hartman 0:52:38
10 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:52:53
11 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 0:59:13
12 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:51:45
13 Shannon Siuta Campus Wheelworks 0:57:36
14 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:58:33
15 Melissa Merlin 1:01:40
16 Lisa Bobowicz 42 North Cycling Team 1:01:41

Women Cat 5 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peach Rose 0:57:59
2 Jessica Tufte Campus Wheelworks 0:47:16
3 Kaitlin Dunn 0:49:02
4 Melanie Lupton Campus Wheelworks 0:50:21
5 Jocelyn Mcknight 0:55:34
6 Alexandra Schindel Campus Cycling 0:56:10
7 Lynzee Ralph Love & Sprockets 0:56:21
8 Jennifer Spafford Campus Wheelworks 0:48:29
9 Katherine Sumner 0:49:05
10 Kristen Degnan Buffalo Hardwood 1:01:31
DNF Karin Lowenthal Campus Cycling Collective

Women Open (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:48:43
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 0:50:17
3 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:52:05
4 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 0:52:53
5 Casey Kelly Lewd Ladies p/b Campus Wheelworks 0:53:22
DNF Anne August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Team Wear

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with