These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L
2 Brandon Gritters Kahala LaGrange
3 Jason First Team Sho-Air
4 Jason Siegle Bear Valley Bikes
5 Mike Herdman
6 Mark Campaign Celo Pacific
7 Robert Kmetz Sho-air/Sonance

Men Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Osborn Joe Bar Racing
2 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange
3 Jonathan Herbert Unattached
4 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX
5 Andrew Dickinson Celo Pacific
6 Wade Hewitt Kahala LaGrange
7 Katsuyuki Furuhata

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX
2 Andrew Dickinson Celo Pacific
3 Arlyn Asch Unattached
4 Gregory Popovich Unattached
5 Tim Van gilder Troupe Racing
6 Trevor Keetch Unattached
7 Michael Jenkins G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Phillip Espinoza Astro Test

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack
2

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Weyman VRC
2 Nate Whitman NOW-MS Society
3 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen
4 Jamie Stathas PAA / RE/MAX
5 Thomas Kanusky Privateer
6 Greg Klein G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sten Kramer EDGE Racing
2 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch
3 John Furlong Sho Air
4 James Berry Soul Cycle
5 Mike Leone Unattached
6 Wes Barton Unattached
7 Brad House BikePalace/BackOnTrack

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Conklin RAD
2 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop
3 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
4 Michael Jenkins G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing
2 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
3 Frank Sison Rock n Road

Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Van gilder Troupe Racing
2 Angela Wimberly I.E. Bikes
3 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society
4 Tiffany Meyers Vanderkitten
5 Barbara Furlong Sho Air
6 Kim Kiunke Unattached

Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with