These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fatbike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Rigda Summit Freewheelers 0:36:42

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem Endurance Racing - CDE Racing 0:58:09
2 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:58:21
3 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:59:23
4 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:59:42
5 Adam Wintz Joy Machines Racing 1:03:00
6 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 1:06:02

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hoch Joy Machines Racing 0:42:50
2 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:44:19
3 Zac Waugh Joy Machines Racing 0:46:23
4 Alex Intihar Summit Freewheelers 0:46:47
5 Boris Brezo Joy Machines Racing 0:48:19
6 Matthew Swartwout Independent 0:51:26
7 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:44:08
8 Alexander Rigda Summit Freewheelers 0:47:13
DNF Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuanshuai Si Marauders 0:35:44
2 Scott Dickson Independent 0:37:40
3 Tom Corrigan Snake Bite Racing 0:38:04
4 Anthony Gliozzo Independent 0:38:52
5 Graham Buchan Independent 0:40:09
6 Bryan Davis Independent 0:40:31
7 Michael Suster Independent 0:41:55
8 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:41:58
9 Dexter Shreve Independent 0:35:45
10 Paul Smith Independent 0:38:25
11 Ward Kinney Independent 0:35:13
DNF Brett Sommers Independent

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Franek Lake Effect dress 1:01:37
2 Ernesto Marenchin Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:02:31
3 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 1:03:38
4 Matthew Tinkey Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:58:28
5 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation 0:58:34

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:42:56
2 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:43:34
3 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:43:40
4 Eric Gibb Snakebite Racing 0:48:10
5 Matt Bennett Independent 0:48:29
6 Todd Thombs bike ohio 0:44:45

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:44:53
2 Bill Braun bike ohio 0:47:08
3 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycle 0:52:02

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:49:18
2 Dale Seeds Summit Freewheelers 0:47:11
3 Jerry Shere Independent 0:52:24

Men Ss

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:35:04
2 Rick Thompson Honey & Vinegar 0:36:02
3 Zac Waugh Joy Machines Racing 0:36:09
4 Joseph Melnyk Independent 0:36:16
5 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:36:23
6 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:36:32
7 Ryan Hoch Joy Machines Racing 0:36:54
8 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:36:56
9 Eric Gibb Snakebite Racing 0:39:12
10 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:39:31
11 Alexander Kinney Joy Machines Racing 0:40:30
12 Boris Brezo Joy Machines Racing 0:42:39
13 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:35:41
14 Todd Thombs bike ohio 0:43:21

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorena Brown North Coast Cycling 0:46:51
2 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:47:13
3 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:48:15
4 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:52:10

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jillian Beveridge VeloFemme 0:41:47
2 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:34:48
3 Theresa Augustin Stelleri Performance Training 0:39:37
4 Ruth Chapman Independent 0:34:28

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tove Shere Independent 0:35:28
2 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:41:10
3 Giovanna Iacobacci Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:37:52

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with