These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Hildebrandt
2 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
3 Matthew Riley Linear Sport MTB
4 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
5 Michael Lambert
6 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
7 Travis Braun
8 Alexander Martin
9 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
10 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
11 James Holmes L5 Racing
12 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Drew Bublitz
DNF Gregory Thorne 801 W. Madison

Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Jacob Glahn Trek Midwest Team
3 Drew Bublitz
4 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
5 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
7 Justin Marshall Trek Midwest Team
8 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
9 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
11 Anthony Hoak
12 Logan Mackay
13 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
14 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
15 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team
16 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
17 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
18 Marc Wolman
19 Michael Smith
20 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
21 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
22 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
23 Dan Wagner
24 Brent Baumann Revolution Cycles Club
25 Ryan Romenesko
26 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
27 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing

Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurtis Adams
2 Tim Stieve Revolution Cycles Club
3 Jaret Hendrickson
4 Alexander Hinman
5 Dan Wagner
6 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Mark Rickert
8 Robert Lewis
9 Brent Baumann Revolution Cycles Club
10 Kyle Bettilyon
11 Jordan Truttschel
12 Owen Reich University of Wisconsin-Platteville
13 Danny Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
14 Ryan Romenesko
15 Pat Scheckel
16 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
17 Ian Hutchinson
18 Matthew Herr
19 Jamie Banks-george
20 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
21 Caleb Kleinhans Tread Head Cycling
22 Nicholas Platt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Brent Teske Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
24 Joshua Awe
25 Erik Jensen Neff Cycle Service
26 Allan Schimberg
27 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
28 Colin Huffer Team Wheel & Sprocket
29 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
30 Scott Willms
31 Elias Saigh Hollander Benelux Racing
32 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
33 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
34 Peter Reinhard

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Hom
2 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
4 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
5 Chris Pappathopoulos
6 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
7 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
8 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
9 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
10 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
11 Christopher Oleson Neff Cycle Service
12 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
13 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
14 Aaron Gabriel
15 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Joe Curtes Twin Six

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Scheckel
2 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
3 Jamie Banks-george
4 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Allan Schimberg
6 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
7 Randy Koplin
8 Matt Eberly
9 Peter Reinhard
10 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
11 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
12 Ty Cashen Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Ben Udell Revolution Cycles Club

Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Johnson Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
4 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
5 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
6 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
8 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
9 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
10 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
11 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
13 David Mcclenahan
14 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Andrew Ohlsson

Masters 50+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
3 Scott Willms
4 Michael Bottum
5 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Jay Iverson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
7 Kevin Mcguinnis
8 David Lieck Angry Monkeys Racing
9 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
10 David Purcell
11 Kurt Jacobsen
12 Peter Ackermann
13 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Gregg Schutt
15 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
16 Richard Wiegert

Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 David Mcclenahan

Masters 60+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Kurt Jacobsen
3 Peter Ackermann
4 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Kalbas
2 Elias Saigh Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Jordan Miller Junior Dropouts
4 Finn Patenaude

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Gengler ASU Junior Development
2 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles Club
3 Niels Stringer Revolution Cycles Club
4 Anders Holmes L5 Racing
5 Jude Eberly
6 Milo Vander zanden
7 Rocco Turner sturm

Single Speed Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Martin
2 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Hom
3 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
4 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Cycling Factory Team
5 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
6 Jason Cemanski
7 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 David Cestelli
9 Cale Dorn L5 Racing
10 Sean Kennedy

Single Speed Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Rickert
2 Matthew Herr
3 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing

Women Elite Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
3 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
4 Kristin Korevec Trek Midwest Team
5 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
6 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Lisa Johns

Women Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Morgan Golabowski

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Swapinski
2 Morgan Golabowski
3 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
4 Kirsten Dennison
5 Ellen Ringle
6 Kristin Zarr Revolution Cycles Club

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Wasacz Revolution Cycles Club
2 Jennifer Raychel
3 Eva Raychel
4 Charlize Calkins

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Lisa Johns
6 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with