These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling 1:08:07

Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Lindgren 0:40:28
2 Jeff Pauline 0:40:46
3 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 0:41:08
4 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:42:02
5 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:42:21
6 Brian Harris SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:42:50
7 John Thomas KUHL 0:42:56
8 Rob Myers 0:43:02
9 Hugh Wilson Wilson Heat 0:43:03
10 Drury Whitlock 0:43:08
11 Steve Mayfield EPIC Cycling 0:43:30
12 Michael Sjodin Saltfire Brewing 0:44:16
13 Troy Huebner 0:36:52
14 Rick Henrikson SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:36:54
15 Richard Leonard 0:37:29
16 Nick Daniel 0:37:36
17 Brian Curren 0:37:38
18 Michael Greco 0:38:03
19 John Rech 0:38:22
20 Kent Christensen 0:38:47
21 Skyler Holder 0:40:04
22 Patrick Jackman 0:41:15
23 Garth Smith Flying Pig Cycles 0:47:09
24 Mauricio Barrozo 0:37:46
25 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles 0:41:13

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wood KUHL 0:38:02
2 Tim Stack KUHL 0:38:49
3 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 0:39:54
4 Joseph Albano Saltfire Brewing 0:40:21
5 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:41:24
6 Don Armstrong Contender Bicycles 0:41:36
7 Todd Taft KUHL 0:41:43
8 Dag Vannman 0:42:19
9 Stephen Coleman Mi Duole 0:42:26
10 Barry Makarewicz KUHL 0:42:42
11 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 0:43:11
12 Ross Greenlee 0:43:12
13 Dave Showalter America First Credit Union / Bikers Edge 0:44:13
14 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:44:55
15 Vladimir Patra 0:45:27
16 Ron Brown 0:47:14
17 Andre Guillemot 0:40:45
18 Gordon Smith Flying Pig Cycles 0:41:07

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennon Peterson Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:00:57
2 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:01:29
3 Kevin Day Rollout App / Hyperthreads 1:02:55
4 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 1:03:49
5 Christoph Heinrich KUHL 1:04:16
6 Thomas Cooke X-Men/Trek/Storm 1:04:48
7 Luke Gangi-wellman 1:05:15
8 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:06:53
9 Jordan Khapman 1:07:21
10 Chad Chenoweth 1:07:23
11 Preston Edwards 1:08:08
12 Grant Baron 1:01:14
13 Thomas Zenger Maybird Reyes-Psych Cycling 1:04:27
14 Tj Stone 1:02:58
DNF Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Mcilravy Hammer Nutrition 0:51:06
2 Samuel Johnson 0:51:13
3 Preston Edwards 0:52:06
4 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:52:20
5 Kevin Wilde 0:52:24
6 Nick Fritz SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:52:26
7 Mats Lindgren 0:52:27
8 Ian Caragol Saltfire Brewing 0:52:37
9 Kirk Campbell 0:52:47
10 Dan Hoopes 0:52:53
11 Peter Stack KUHL 0:53:12
12 Casey Mullarkey Contender Bicycles 0:53:19
13 Zane Lyon Summit Bike Team 0:53:27
14 Levi Marland 0:53:52
15 Ammon Pate 0:54:36
16 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 0:54:50
17 Mark Tuttle 0:54:55
18 Brandon Campbell 0:55:52
19 Leighton Reuss SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:56:40
20 Sam Allen 0:57:36
21 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:57:43
22 Kevin Williams 0:58:15
DNF Trevor Kigsbury

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Lyon Summit Bike Team 0:40:13
2 Trevor Astrope Saltfire Brewing 0:40:15
3 Joe Cavender Zone Five Racing 0:40:42
4 Caleb Christian Courcur 0:40:56
5 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:41:12
6 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:41:58
7 Gavin Moss EPIC Cycling 0:43:38
8 Justin Jaspersen 0:45:00
9 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:37:43
10 Anthony Nocella Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:38:31
11 Dwight Hibdon 0:38:48

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:34:15
2 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:34:12
3 Scott Hoggan 0:34:44
4 Jeff Eggleston Saltfire Brewing 0:34:56
5 Unknown Rider 0:38:06
6 Mark Hooyer Team Cameron 0:39:07

Men Jr 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Coleman 0:34:32
2 Asher Vorwaller 0:34:50
3 Ian Baker 0:35:50
4 Calvin Smith 0:36:37
5 Gavin Gunther 0:36:39
6 Jedediah Dahl 0:38:00
7 Josh Lamb 0:39:48
8 Marc Heinrich 0:39:59
9 Jonah Watt 0:40:53
10 Aidan Eccles 0:41:18
11 Jaxon Rice 0:41:54
12 Logan Eccles 0:33:43
13 Caleb Hoopes 0:34:04
14 Unknown Rider 0:34:12
15 Patrick Meirowitz 0:34:39
16 Blake Rupert 0:35:04
17 Beck Campbell 0:39:25
18 Alexander Miller 0:42:21
19 Otis Day 0:43:22
20 Connor Cameron 0:44:40
21 Chase Cameron 0:44:41

Men Jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sterling James Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0:51:11
2 Carter Anderson Spry Cycling 0:51:55
3 Thomas Krause 0:52:22
4 Isaac Draper 0:52:24
5 Mitch Wright 0:52:44
6 Rush Peterson 0:52:51
7 Bennett Koch 0:54:59
8 Luke Anderson Fezzari Factory Racing 0:55:32
9 Carlos Sarmiento 0:56:21
10 Michael Krause 0:49:39
11 Brigham Randall 0:49:57
12 Blake Strand 0:50:32
13 Brennon Bartlett 0:51:45
14 Unknown Rider 0:51:58
15 John Dahl 0:52:03
16 Evan Campbell 0:52:04

Men Jr Women 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz 0:38:56
2 Codi Hoopes 0:42:18

Men Jr Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ada Fendler 0:57:42
2 Mackenzie Meirowitz 0:59:06

Men Master 35+B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellis Perkins 0:52:32
2 Aaron Lael SaltAir Cross Fever 0:53:01
3 Mike May Killin Time 0:53:13
4 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:53:58
5 Benjamin Todt 0:54:10
6 Joe Beals 0:54:24
7 Jason Goodfellow 0:54:40
8 Peter Yarbrough 0:55:03
9 Jeremy Wood 0:55:05
10 John Kingry MOX MULTISPORT 0:55:14
11 Brian Ressa Porcupine/City Works 0:55:19
12 Ryan Smith 0:55:46
13 Andrew Love Zone Five Racing 0:56:08
14 Joel Zenger 0:57:22
15 Mike Kern 0:57:34
16 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 0:49:46
17 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:49:54
18 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:50:41
19 Scott Hoggan 0:51:12
20 Mark Wiggans Fanclub 0:51:19
21 Zach Butterfield Hanger 15 0:51:31
22 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:52:22
23 Nicholas Francis 0:52:40
24 Michael Greco 0:56:07
25 Unknown Rider 1:08:42

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 0:51:39
2 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:52:19
3 Scott Allen 0:52:31
4 Jason Olsen Saltfire Brewing 0:52:47
5 Barry Makarewicz KUHL 0:53:23
6 Bill Harris 0:54:03
7 Cj Wolf 0:54:06
8 Tony Church Saltfire Brewing 0:54:30
9 Trent Donat 0:55:09
10 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:55:40
11 Adam Koch 0:57:07
12 Joe Sepulveda DNA Cycling 1:00:08
13 Dave Showalter America First Credit Union / Bikers Edge 0:52:26
14 Unknown Rider 0:53:15

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Millard Allen 1:01:36
2 Jess Dear 1:03:20
3 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:05:07
4 David Haak Saltfire Brewing 1:05:12
5 Kane Johnson 1:06:09
6 Jeff Eggleston Saltfire Brewing 1:08:13
7 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:08:21
8 Dayne Hassett Unattached 1:08:23
9 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 1:03:16
10 Michael Sjodin Saltfire Brewing 1:03:25
11 Jackie Baker P-Town Cross 1:03:59
12 Ryan Miller Saltfire Brewing 1:06:27
13 Justice Morath 1:07:01
14 Pete O'Brien Saltfire Brewing 1:02:02

Men Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:05:28
2 Melisa Rollins 1:06:40
3 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:07:13
4 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:07:59
5 Adeline Jonas 1:03:15
DNF Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners

Men Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Howat KUHL 0:43:35
2 Aubrey Larsen 0:35:08
3 Heather Ramsdell Team UpCycle 0:36:07
4 Ellen Dahl 0:36:12
5 Stefanie Wilson Wilson Heat 0:36:28
6 Unknown Rider 0:37:39

Men Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bri Hoopes Zone Five Racing 0:37:20
2 Courtney Foley Saltfire Brewing 0:41:26
3 Kenia Alvarez 0:43:27
4 Rachael Baron 0:43:28
5 Kelly Thomas KUHL 0:44:10

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with