These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:57
2 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 0:43:59
3 Steven Shive 0:44:00
4 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:37
5 Alden Copley Hudson/Ludwig and Larsen 0:44:53
6 Paul Noone 0:45:04
7 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 0:45:22
8 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:40
9 Chuck Munn 0:45:41
10 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road Cycles 0:45:46
11 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 0:45:50
12 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:52
13 Matt Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:31
14 Vesselin Velev 0:46:39
15 Cole Ellison Pratt Phil CX 0:46:50
16 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:47:05
17 Jared Freedman KruisCX 0:47:26
18 Gus Lellman 0:47:46
19 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 0:47:52
20 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:47:53
21 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:30
22 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:48:37
23 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:48:43
24 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:48:54
25 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:28
26 Thomas Provencel 0:49:45
27 Chris Morris Team ERRACE 0:49:48
28 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 0:49:49
29 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:49:58
30 Matthew G albert BCA/Linen 0:50:11
31 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:50:32
32 Gabe Jiran Burnbryte Racing 0:50:35
33 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:50:55
34 Ryan Hernandez SC VELO 0:51:08
35 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 0:51:23
36 Taylor Valentine True Cyclery 0:44:01
37 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 0:44:01
38 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 0:44:14
39 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 0:44:17
40 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle racing team 0:44:33
41 Keith Bangs 0:44:57
42 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:44:58
43 Sam Dodge Cannondale 0:45:00
44 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 0:45:02
45 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co 0:45:09
46 Derek Dean 0:45:10
47 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club 0:46:51
48 Brian Burke True Cyclery 0:47:22
49 Christopher Schwartz 0:47:28
50 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 0:48:38
51 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:13
52 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike 0:49:32
53 Shane Delgrosso 0:50:27
54 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 0:52:09
55 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:52:26
DNF Alex St. andre
DNF Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad
DNF Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE
DNF Nicholas Hrvatin

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Giese 0:33:51
2 Nick Marti 0:34:13
3 Christopher Carter Northhampton Bicycle 0:35:02
4 Matt Satterwhite 0:37:16
5 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 0:37:54
6 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 0:38:31
7 Michael Griffin 0:38:33
8 Karl Borne True Cyclery 0:38:42
9 Brian Dell 0:38:59
10 Brad Paquin 0:39:17
11 Eric Lindquist Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:40:00
12 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:04
13 Rick Lerpold Race CF 0:41:02
14 Carmen D'onofrio Stage 1 Cycling Team 0:41:24
15 Jacob Adams 0:41:39
16 John Martin True Cyclery 0:41:44
17 Rob Tomko 0:41:52
18 John Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 0:42:12
19 Mark Kirley 0:34:17
20 Jason Bini True Cyclery 0:35:03
21 William Doucette True Cyclery 0:35:22
22 Daniel Velazquez 0:35:24
23 Jeffrey Sowa 0:35:38
24 Mark Kasinskas True Cyclery 0:36:00
25 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 0:37:40
26 James Clark Braveheart Racing 0:39:01
27 Joshua Coyne 0:41:37

Men Jr 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:28:25
2 Alejandro Huber CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:28:51
3 Emmett Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:28:59
4 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:29:51
5 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:31:34
6 Daighan Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 0:23:43
7 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:23:59
8 Myles Haas CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:24:09
9 Rowan Burges 0:24:13
10 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:24:16
11 Byron Grevious 0:24:58
12 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:25:08
13 Charlie Chrysler CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:25:55
14 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 0:26:47
15 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 0:26:48
16 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:26:51
17 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:26:54
18 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 0:27:15
19 Landon Hendershot CCAP Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers 0:28:23
20 Benjamin Barry CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:28:58
21 Diego Ayala OGRCC 0:29:12
22 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:31:00
23 Jack Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:31:59
24 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers CX 0:32:31
25 Hayes Rieger CCAP ERRACERS 0:33:41
26 Noah Rocklin CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:34:36
27 Brody Samson Waldo Warriors 0:35:27
28 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:35:43
29 Aidan Brunetti 1979 0:36:26
30 Henry Jinks Hamden Cheshire Railtrailers 0:27:57
31 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:37:44
DNF Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad
DNF Ben Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS

Men jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:25:38
2 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:27:07
3 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:27:28
4 Markus Dumoulin 0:27:41
5 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:29:07
6 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:29:16
7 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:30:49
8 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:31:27
9 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:31:52
10 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:31:53
11 Riley Nakamura CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:31:56
12 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 0:33:16
13 Rex Davis CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:33:44
14 Gus Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:33:59
15 Sam Lawless CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:34:04
16 Kenan Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:34:20
17 Reece Davis CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:25:51
18 Isaiah Dean CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:26:01

Men Jr 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:17:40
2 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:18:57
3 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:19:01
4 Stephen Savino iv CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:19:54
5 Gavin Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:20:19
6 Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:20:27
7 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:21:31
8 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:22:06
9 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 0:23:11
10 Cooper Ryan ccap rtx mtb Junior Team 0:23:21
11 Noah Rosenthal CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 0:23:55
12 Brody Derosa CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:24:42
13 Brohm Citroen CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:25:48
14 Kingston Duesing-brockowitz CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:27:05
15 Finn Rieger CCAP ERRACERS 0:27:09
16 Samuel Turner 0:27:35
17 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:27:43
18 Eli Hayword 0:27:45

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:43:44
2 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 0:44:22
3 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy Zanconato Racing 0:45:18
4 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:45:48
5 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 0:45:48
6 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 0:46:33
7 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:46:41
8 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 0:48:23
9 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:48:56
10 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 0:49:21
11 Craig Ross Cannondale 0:44:06
12 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:46
13 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:48:55
14 Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:54:18
DNF Brandon Fravel Cannondale
DNF Bryan Haas Aetna Racing

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Johnston 0:44:40
2 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:45:02
3 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:45:57
4 Glenn Soulia Stedmans Racing 0:46:11
5 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 0:46:14
6 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:46:22
7 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 0:47:00
8 James Conopask Sherpa Fit 0:47:15
9 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:47:29
10 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 0:47:35
11 Michael Ward BCA/Linen 0:47:58
12 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 0:49:14
13 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:45
14 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 0:43:34
15 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:43:40
16 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 0:44:32
17 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:55
18 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:44:55
19 Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling 0:46:01
20 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo 0:46:10
21 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Works 0:46:17
22 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing 0:46:27
23 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 0:47:17
24 John Bogdanski 0:48:24
25 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 0:49:13
26 Gunnar Waldman Ridgefield Bicycle Company 0:50:35
27 Jon Northway CCAP Rail Trailers - Geezer Devo 0:43:54
28 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:26
29 Jeff Cote CCAP/FVYC/Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling 0:44:33
30 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:47:14
DNF Tucker Walsh HUP United

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo 0:47:15
2 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:47:49
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:08
4 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 0:41:57
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:42:13
6 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:42:52
7 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:21
8 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:44:31
9 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:44:43
10 David Marti 0:45:20
11 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 0:45:36
12 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:45:56
13 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:46:30
14 Ron Beliveau 0:47:40
15 Allan Dias Tony's Bikes 0:49:36
16 Brian Collins TTEndurance 0:43:12
17 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:43:47
18 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 0:44:25
19 Joe Renkiewicz 0:51:11

Men Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 0:57:42
2 Coakley Jopling 0:58:43
3 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle 0:59:00
4 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 0:59:26
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:00:07
6 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 1:00:29
7 Jason Lupke Chesire Cycle Racing 1:00:52
8 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:00:56
9 John Kniesly KING KOG / SUN & AIR 1:01:55
10 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:02:35
11 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:03:03
12 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air 1:03:09
13 Andrew Will 1:03:30
14 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfarer Bicycles 1:03:33
15 Benjamin Nafis 1:03:33
16 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 0:58:05
17 Ben Wolfe The CCAP Junior Travel Team 0:58:56
18 Travis Torsky CRCA - Trek Bikes NYC 0:59:06
19 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing 1:00:33
20 Ebberly Strathairn ROR p/b Rapha New York 1:01:38
21 Richard Damant GreenLine Velo 1:02:27
DNF Bennett Gentry
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Smith The Drifters 42:18:00
2 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 42:20:00
3 Connor Walsh 42:52:00
4 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 43:07:00
5 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:41:00
6 Brett Baumann BURNSIDE FORGE 44:56:00
7 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 45:28:00
8 Eric Wyzga the Dropouts p/b NECT 45:29:00
9 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 45:56:00
10 Eli Chastek 47:10:00
11 Kevin Church Landry's Bicycles 47:15:00
12 Ryan Zwick Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycling 47:23:00
13 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 48:45:00
14 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 48:59:00
15 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 42:27:00
16 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 42:53:00
17 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:42:00
18 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 43:54:00
19 Karl Borne 44:09:00
20 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:39:00
21 Patrick Burroughs 44:50:00
22 Keith Bangs 45:05:00
23 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club 45:57:00
24 Brian Burke True Cyclery 46:30:00
25 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:37:00
26 Jake Adams True Cyclery 48:51:00
27 Allen Vance Northampton Bicycle 50:06:00
28 Connor Michalowski 43:14:00
29 Christian Michalowski 47:08:00
30 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:31:00
DNF Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 20:13
DNF Anthony Ott Kissena 12:24

Women Cat 345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parrish Bergquist True Cyclery 0:45:51
2 Maya Von wodtke Yale Cycling Northampton Bicycle 0:46:45
3 Aeryn Northway 0:38:52
4 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 0:39:04
5 Laura Strassguetl True Cyclery 0:39:16
6 Andrea Archer 0:39:58
7 Sarah Weiskittel 0:40:09
8 Mira Fowler NCC-JAM Fund 0:42:32
9 Katie Deamico 0:43:02
10 Leah Genth Yale Cycling 0:43:14
11 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:43:56
12 Evelyn Kornbluch 0:44:21
13 Maria Dumoulin Velo Femmes - Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 0:45:28
14 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:45:50
15 Rachel Mihalko True Cyclery 0:45:52
16 Kate Powers 0:46:37
17 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:47:08
18 Sanelma Heinonen Yale Cycling 0:39:59
19 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 0:44:13
20 Mitz Carr True Cyclery 0:44:46

Women Pro123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clio Dinan Green Line Velo driven by ZIPCAR 0:40:45
2 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:21
3 Megan Pennington STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:44:03
4 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle 0:47:11

Women jr 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leta Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:28:00
2 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:29:10
3 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:31:04
4 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 0:32:37
5 Sophia Mazzotta CCAP Petal Power 0:23:40
6 Lily Collins Ccap petal power 0:25:20

Women jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:31:56
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:33:17
3 Evelyn Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:27:33
4 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:31:16

Women jr 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leila Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:20:26
2 Elena Huber CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:23:09
3 Carla Huber CCAP Rail Trailers CX Team 0:23:58
4 Penelope Moses CCAP- Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:24:08
5 Abigail Oneil Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:24:45
6 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP Hamden Trail Riders 0:24:47
7 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power 0:25:54
8 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:26:01

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thea Kent Landrys Bicycles Newton 47:00:00
2 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle 48:49:00
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 43:39:00
4 Kristin Anderson 45:04:00
5 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 48:45:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with