These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athenas

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 45:52:00
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 50:17:00
3 Chelsea Powell Team Finger 39:49:00
4 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 43:36:00

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt 1:03:35
2 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:03:41
3 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:05:03
4 Chad Swanson Team S&M 1:05:18
5 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:05:25
6 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:57:30
7 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 0:57:43
8 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:58:08
9 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 0:58:18
10 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 0:58:34
11 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:58:42
12 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 0:58:48
13 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 0:59:12
14 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 0:59:35
15 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 0:59:49
16 Chip Sloan 0:59:51
17 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX 0:59:53
18 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 1:00:07
19 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 1:00:34
20 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:00:43
21 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 1:01:06
22 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 1:01:12
23 Dolan Halbrook Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 1:01:13
24 Shane Fletcher TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:01:28
25 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 1:01:35
26 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 1:01:45
27 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 1:02:28
28 Carl Werner 1:02:54
29 Eric Lanners 1:03:28
30 Ryan Francesconi HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:04:03
31 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 1:04:04
32 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1:04:49
33 Mark Deresta Team Finger 1:05:34
34 Sean Corey 1:05:52
35 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:57:14
36 James Green Trusty Switchblade 0:57:33
37 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0:58:25
DNF Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 0:58:25

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com 43:24:00
2 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 43:59:00
3 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 44:16:00
4 Annalisa Fish Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 44:32:00
5 Jessica Gill 44:39:00
6 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:51:00
7 Margie Bradway bicycleattorney.com 45:35:00
8 Elise Huggins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45:51:00
9 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 45:53:00
10 Pam Power Bonk Collective 45:56:00
11 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 48:19:00
12 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 48:46:00
13 Rebecca Hillary 40:43:00

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Decker 0:57:22
2 Jacob Rathe 0:57:50
3 Sean Babcock Team S&M 0:58:54
4 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 0:59:17
5 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 0:59:40
6 Robert Cummings Team S&M 0:59:50
7 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 1:00:03
8 Elijah Krause 1:00:32
9 Max Ritzow PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 1:01:47
10 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 1:02:14
11 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:02:43
12 Matthew Paez Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:02:57
13 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery 1:03:29
14 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 1:04:37
15 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:04:43
16 Cole Lalomia 1:05:48
17 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 0:57:53
18 Patrick Lemieux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:58:46
19 Gavin Beer 1:00:54
20 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 1:01:42
DNF Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:01:42

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Honsinger 1:00:47
2 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 1:05:35
3 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:06:03
4 Brenna Wrye-simpson Team S&M 1:06:51
5 Elizabeth White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:57:42
6 Holland Larue Team Finger 0:58:17
7 Jenna Lingwood 0:58:41
8 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 0:58:47

Category 1/2/3 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Hartrich 44:06:00
2 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 44:19:00
3 Tygre Westerfield 44:20:00
4 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 45:41:00
5 Jacob Smith 46:19:00
6 Jake Johansen 47:23:00
7 Benicio Thorne 49:31:00
8 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49:59:00
9 Halen Harrison 51:23:00
DNF Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 51:23:00
DNF Federico Spedini 51:23:00

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover 49:38:00
2 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 50:26:00
3 Una Mcfadin 40:38:00
4 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 40:50:00

Category 2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 48:56:00
2 Aaron Russell Team Finger 42:06:00
3 Eric Zugor 42:07:00
4 Barney Gill 42:33:00
5 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 42:34:00
6 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling 42:47:00
7 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 43:33:00
8 Michael Rea 43:44:00
9 Ryan P. gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 43:55:00
10 Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 44:02:00
11 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 44:20:00
12 Pierce Martin Team Finger 44:22:00
13 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers 44:27:00
14 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 44:42:00
15 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 44:51:00
16 Matthew Faunt 44:56:00
17 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers 44:57:00
18 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 44:59:00
19 Tim Sherry 45:05:00
20 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 45:09:00
21 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective 45:24:00
22 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45:26:00
23 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 45:31:00
24 Nolan Restivo 45:37:00
25 Steve Chapin 45:44:00
26 Connor Shimamoto 45:52:00
27 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 45:54:00
28 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 46:06:00
29 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 46:24:00
30 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 46:38:00
31 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 46:54:00
32 Joshua Dinwiddie 47:10:00
33 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 47:19:00
34 Jacob Olsen 47:21:00
35 Ezekiel Mcfadin 47:33:00
36 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 47:33:00
37 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 47:36:00
38 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 47:50:00
39 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 47:52:00
40 Brian Hanley BeerMongers 47:56:00
41 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 48:35:00
42 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 48:50:00
43 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 48:52:00
44 John Dendiuk 49:20:00
45 Alex Hoffman 51:36:00
46 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 52:38:00
47 Dan Baier Team Finger 53:58:00
DNF Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 53:58:00
DNF Thomas E pikaart 53:58:00

Category 2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorena Labarbera 44:14:00
2 Natasha Visnack 44:20:00
3 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45:21:00
4 Isabella Taylor Rainier Beer Cycling Team 45:45:00
5 Rachel Hawes 46:31:00
6 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 46:40:00
7 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 47:02:00
8 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 47:56:00
9 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 49:03:00
10 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 49:25:00
11 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 40:18:00
12 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 41:18:00
DNF Alyssa Hargis 41:18:00

Category 3 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 51:33:00
2 James Mcgrew Team Finger 52:14:00
3 Zac Lytle 52:48:00
4 Eric Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 52:56:00
5 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 53:15:00
6 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 53:17:00
7 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 53:26:00
8 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 53:31:00
9 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 53:55:00
10 Michael Tabtabi 44:51:00
11 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 45:09:00
12 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 45:10:00
13 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 45:18:00
14 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45:21:00
15 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles - Bike Law 45:21:00
16 Corey Mcmanus 45:22:00
17 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 45:32:00
18 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 45:42:00
19 Adam Vanarsdall 45:47:00
20 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 45:57:00
21 Paul Souders Team S&M 46:13:00
22 David Visnack 46:15:00
23 David Schmitz Team Finger 46:17:00
24 Gavin Mcgregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling 46:21:00
25 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 46:43:00
26 Curtis Brawner 46:45:00
27 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 46:46:00
28 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective 46:49:00
29 John Mcmillan 46:51:00
30 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 47:11:00
31 Howard Draper 47:14:00
32 Ryan Barnes 47:26:00
33 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47:38:00
34 Garrett Tyburski 48:04:00
35 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 48:07:00
36 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 48:18:00
37 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 48:21:00
38 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 48:43:00
39 Rich Julyan 49:11:00
40 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 49:30:00
41 Joshua Hanselman 50:27:00
42 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 54:35:00
43 Jay Wisowaty 55:42:00
44 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 45:31:00
45 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 47:00:00
DNF Christophe Berteau-pavy 47:00:00

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 48:15:00
2 Amy Solana bicycleattorney.com 48:16:00
3 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 50:21:00
4 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 40:05:00
5 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 40:25:00
6 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 42:25:00
7 Traci Smolen Team S&M 46:32:00
8 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 50:50:00

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31:34:00
2 Bryce White 32:45:00
3 Max Smith 32:46:00
4 Calum Pierce 26:51:00
5 Aidan Weld Team Finger 29:07:00
6 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 29:32:00
7 Eamon Haverty 29:36:00
8 Zachary Smith 26:37:00
9 Hans Lanners 31:01:00
10 Maximilian Ohotto ANTHM Collective 31:31:00
11 Liam Carmichael 32:10:00
12 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 32:40:00
13 Gavin Newman 32:54:00
14 Thomas Little BeerMongers 33:25:00
15 Brennan Jarrell 33:41:00
16 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 33:48:00
17 Phoenix Grassl 34:00:00
18 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 35:00:00
19 Jack Hampson 35:19:00
20 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 35:54:00
21 William Feuz 35:59:00
22 Liam Harrison 36:44:00
23 Orion Souders Team S&M 37:01:00
24 Wyatt Hawes 27:01:00
25 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 27:13:00
26 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 27:58:00
27 Braden Stiles 28:09:00
28 Joshua Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 28:25:00
29 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 28:33:00
30 Evan Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:39:00
31 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 29:00:00
32 Isaac Lefohn 29:01:00
33 Asher Weld Team Finger 29:41:00
34 Caleb Deschler 29:42:00
35 Ryley Hamness 29:57:00
36 Sebastian Bartnikowski 30:03:00
37 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32:51:00
38 Kyle Mcfarland Planet PDX Cycling 34:26:00
39 Ian Baker 34:54:00
40 Bridger Mills 34:58:00
41 Conner Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 36:48:00
42 Wilson Taylor 39:03:00
43 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 39:04:00
44 Jd Wisowaty 39:04:00
DNF Kaess Rinder 32:07:00

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31:06:00
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers 31:39:00
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:48:00
4 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36:29:00
5 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 27:00:00
6 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 28:51:00
7 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 28:54:00
8 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 30:44:00
9 Annika Ramey Team Finger 37:09:00
10 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 27:04:00
DNF Lily Stover 27:04:00
DNF Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 27:04:00

Category 4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:29:00
2 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo 44:37:00
3 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 44:39:00
4 Daniel Rockholm 45:13:00
5 Baker Lyon 45:15:00
6 Stuart Fisher-spurlock 46:41:00
7 Chris Wisdom 46:56:00
8 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 47:20:00
9 Shea Hawes 47:33:00
10 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 47:40:00
11 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47:49:00
12 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 47:56:00
13 Chris Parco 48:22:00
14 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling 48:29:00
15 Eric Hagen 48:32:00
16 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule 48:50:00
17 Robert King BeerMongers 48:56:00
18 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 49:21:00
19 Burk Webb 49:23:00
20 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 49:44:00
21 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 49:49:00
22 David Fee 49:55:00
23 Derek S hoenisch 50:01:00
24 Matthew Jetton 50:15:00
25 Robert Axel anderson 50:16:00
26 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 50:36:00
27 Gerardo Perez 50:45:00
28 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 52:04:00
29 Chester Artman 40:41:00
30 Dave Torrance 40:44:00
31 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 40:47:00
32 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 41:15:00
33 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 41:41:00
34 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 41:53:00
35 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 42:02:00
36 Charlton Shen 42:13:00
37 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade 42:26:00
38 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42:32:00
39 Tony Ruiz 42:36:00
40 Phillip Nemeth 42:44:00
41 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42:46:00
42 Reyaz Rohani 42:47:00
43 Reese Lord 42:51:00
44 Paul Barlow 43:14:00
45 Joe Franklin 45:07:00
46 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers 45:46:00
47 James Odbert 49:02:00
48 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 50:00:00
49 Max Mcfarland Planet PDX Cycling 50:07:00
DNF Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 50:07:00
DNF Travis Bullard 50:07:00
DNF Dirk Theisen 50:07:00

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Rice 43:09:00
2 Arlen Slaymaker 43:09:00
3 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:11:00
4 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 43:18:00
5 Jacob Robinson 43:44:00
6 Collin Faunt 43:45:00
7 Michael Kanter 44:35:00
8 Cesar Villegas 44:38:00
9 Sean Gabrielli 44:55:00
10 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 46:17:00
11 Collin Bundy Team Fancy 46:28:00
12 David Fee 47:06:00
13 Jeremy Gomez 48:04:00
14 Chris Nelson 48:42:00
15 Randy Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 48:45:00
16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 40:57:00
17 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 43:57:00
DNF Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:57:00

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 49:26:00
2 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 50:36:00
3 Megan Ramey Team Finger 40:24:00
4 Kaeli Laxson 42:33:00
5 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 42:47:00
6 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42:59:00
7 Erica Spiritos 43:50:00
8 Victoria Hammond Sage Titanium Factory Racing 44:09:00
9 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 44:39:00
10 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 48:19:00
11 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 53:52:00

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 44:18:00
2 Alex Wirganowicz 44:22:00
3 Tobias Sindesen 47:20:00
4 Shaun Stiles 48:39:00
5 Todd Young 48:48:00
6 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 49:25:00
7 Curtis Bullock 50:25:00
8 Michael Jordan 50:28:00
9 Alastair Cox 40:14:00
10 Denzel Lall Word RCB presents Grummel 40:53:00
11 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 41:35:00
12 Josh Van otterloo CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 41:52:00
13 Jason Preuit 42:01:00
14 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 42:44:00
15 Chris Olivares 43:16:00
16 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 44:04:00
17 Kevin Lefohn 44:34:00
18 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 45:14:00
19 Ken Peterson Team Finger 45:41:00
20 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 46:57:00
21 Richard Lundstrom 47:25:00
22 Justin Brown 47:40:00
23 Brennan Jarrell 48:23:00
24 Ryan Smith 48:51:00
25 Cory Erickson Team 10 Barrel 49:55:00
26 Jordan Barlow 50:41:00
27 Mark Braun 40:36:00
28 Brandon Whalen Trusty Switchblade 41:03:00
29 Alessandro Carrara 44:28:00
30 Chris Gibbons 45:48:00
DNF Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 45:48:00

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Chin 40:18:00
2 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 43:01:00
3 Emily Klinger tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 45:54:00
4 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:26:00
5 Brooke Salisbury Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 46:33:00
6 Sarah Stokes 46:58:00
7 Sara Halterman 48:58:00
8 Bri Gomez 49:24:00
9 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 50:31:00
10 Larissa Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 52:26:00
11 Dani Stiles 52:40:00
12 Amber Taylor 53:00:00
13 Trenna Sharpe Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40:01:00
14 Maia Hampson 40:36:00
15 Mariana Miamentes 41:41:00
DNF Piper Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 41:41:00

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 44:50:00
2 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 46:10:00
3 Joel Sherman 46:50:00
4 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 47:38:00
5 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 49:26:00
6 Jason Evans 39:12:00
7 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39:28:00
8 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 41:13:00
9 Christopher Mccarthy Gladyators 41:27:00
10 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 41:51:00
11 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 42:05:00
12 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 42:15:00
13 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 43:23:00
14 Scott Barker 43:37:00
15 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 46:45:00
16 Nathan Koch Team Finger 47:41:00
17 Jacob Roth 48:00:00
18 Ed Waters Planet PDX Cycling 50:10:00
19 Vincent Bianchini 42:14:00

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31:34:00
2 Max Smith 32:46:00
3 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 29:32:00
4 Zachary Smith 26:37:00
5 Hans Lanners 31:01:00
6 Maximilian Ohotto ANTHM Collective 31:31:00
7 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 32:40:00
8 Brennan Jarrell 33:41:00
9 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 33:48:00
10 Phoenix Grassl 34:00:00
11 Jack Hampson 35:19:00
12 Liam Harrison 36:44:00
13 Kyle Mcfarland Planet PDX Cycling 34:26:00
14 Conner Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 36:48:00
DNF Kaess Rinder 32:07:00

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce White 32:45:00
2 Calum Pierce 26:51:00
3 Aidan Weld Team Finger 29:07:00
4 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 28:33:00
5 Evan Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:39:00
6 Isaac Lefohn 29:01:00

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eamon Haverty 29:36:00
2 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 35:00:00
3 Joshua Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 28:25:00

Junior Men 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Carmichael 32:10:00
2 Gavin Newman 32:54:00
3 Thomas Little BeerMongers 33:25:00
4 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 35:54:00
5 William Feuz 35:59:00
6 Orion Souders Team S&M 37:01:00
7 Wyatt Hawes 27:01:00
8 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 27:13:00
9 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 27:58:00
10 Braden Stiles 28:09:00
11 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 29:00:00
12 Asher Weld Team Finger 29:41:00
13 Caleb Deschler 29:42:00
14 Ryley Hamness 29:57:00
15 Sebastian Bartnikowski 30:03:00
16 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32:51:00
17 Ian Baker 34:54:00
18 Bridger Mills 34:58:00
19 Wilson Taylor 39:03:00
20 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 39:04:00
21 Jd Wisowaty 39:04:00

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31:06:00
2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36:29:00
3 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 27:00:00
4 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 28:51:00
5 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 28:54:00

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:48:00

Junior Women 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Little BeerMongers 31:39:00
2 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 30:44:00
3 Annika Ramey Team Finger 37:09:00
4 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 27:04:00
DNF Lily Stover 27:04:00
DNF Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 27:04:00

Masters 50+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Henry 46:27:00
2 Michael Moody Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 46:50:00
3 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 47:10:00
4 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48:01:00
5 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 48:48:00
6 Mike Bene 49:09:00
7 Mark Deresta Team Finger 49:11:00
8 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 49:15:00
9 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 49:26:00
10 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 49:55:00
11 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 49:57:00
12 Eric Schehen 49:57:00
13 Matt Engel 50:02:00
14 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 50:25:00
15 Michael R wilson Team S&M 50:36:00
16 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 50:53:00
17 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 51:13:00
18 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 51:25:00
19 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 51:30:00
20 James Tervo Team S&M 51:36:00
21 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 51:38:00
22 Steven Thorne 52:07:00
23 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 52:41:00
24 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 52:51:00
25 Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com 53:10:00
26 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 53:24:00
27 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 53:47:00
28 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 53:59:00
29 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 54:03:00
30 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 54:08:00
31 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 44:46:00
32 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 45:01:00
33 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles - Bike Law 45:02:00
34 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 45:05:00
35 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 45:50:00
36 Timothy Rathbun River City Bicycles - Bike Law 45:55:00
37 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 46:10:00
38 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 46:29:00
39 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 46:46:00
40 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 47:01:00
41 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 47:07:00
42 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 47:57:00
43 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 49:21:00
44 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49:31:00
45 Tony Ruiz 50:40:00
46 Stefan Furst 51:21:00
47 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 51:52:00
48 Bill Salbador 53:23:00
49 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 54:30:00
50 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 55:13:00
51 Scott Hamness Metropolis Cycle Repair 45:37:00
52 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 45:39:00
53 Phillip Wirganowiz 45:55:00
DNF Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 45:55:00

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Robinson Team Finger 46:14:00
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 48:14:00
3 Kara Weld Team Finger 49:35:00
4 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 40:27:00
5 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 41:47:00
6 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 42:06:00
7 Laura Vallion Team Finger 42:36:00
8 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 43:35:00
9 Brenna Elena wolford 49:19:00
10 Rose-ann Hamness 43:31:00

Masters 60+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson 45:26:00
2 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 45:35:00
3 Dave Burnard 46:30:00
4 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 47:04:00
5 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 47:16:00
6 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 48:38:00
7 Joe Field 49:07:00
8 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 49:18:00
9 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 49:41:00
10 Stefan Furst 50:08:00
11 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 50:18:00
12 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 40:38:00
13 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 40:51:00
14 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 40:57:00
15 Walter Bianchini 41:12:00
16 Danny Hougton 42:15:00
17 Steve Rearden 42:34:00
18 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 43:22:00
19 Rick Gregory 43:35:00
20 David K smith 45:16:00
21 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 45:31:00
22 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 47:01:00
DNF Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 47:01:00

Masters 60+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 47:27:00
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 49:15:00
3 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 49:28:00
4 Pam Reid Team Rose City 40:37:00
5 Sheryl Johnson 42:38:00
6 Renee Pype Team S&M 48:37:00
7 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 48:37:00
8 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 45:15:00
9 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 45:17:00

Masters 70+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M 44:27:00
2 Gary Legendre 45:50:00
3 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 45:58:00
4 Loren Russell 44:46:00

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Westphal 44:52:00
2 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45:43:00
3 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 45:45:00
4 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 46:25:00
5 Fred Mills 46:47:00
6 Paul Lacava Team S&M 47:00:00
7 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 47:09:00
8 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 47:41:00
9 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 48:42:00
10 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 49:36:00
11 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 50:06:00
12 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 50:09:00
13 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 50:26:00
14 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 50:44:00
15 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 51:06:00
16 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42:28:00
17 Scott Scholz 42:58:00
18 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 43:17:00
19 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 43:30:00
20 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:46:00
21 Adam Burgess 43:55:00
22 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 43:56:00
23 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 44:03:00
24 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 44:10:00
25 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 44:17:00
26 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 44:26:00
27 Chris Lind The Club Roule 44:28:00
28 Brian Little BeerMongers 44:36:00
29 Steven Thorne 45:02:00
30 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45:06:00
31 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45:12:00
32 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 45:21:00
33 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger 45:45:00
34 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46:17:00
35 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 46:58:00
36 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 47:38:00
37 Ryan Linville 48:05:00
38 Jeremy Gomez 48:31:00
39 Adam Vanarsdall 48:32:00
40 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 48:37:00
41 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 48:44:00
42 Vincent Zitkovich 50:39:00
43 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 52:07:00
44 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 52:09:00
45 Joel Brinson 53:26:00
46 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 46:19:00
DNF D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 46:19:00
DNF Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 46:19:00

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 44:36:00
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 45:02:00
3 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 45:30:00
4 Michelle Hance 46:31:00
5 Heather Pola Team Finger 47:44:00
6 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 48:36:00
7 Mari Little BeerMongers 48:48:00
8 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 50:08:00
9 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 39:58:00
10 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 40:19:00
11 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 40:21:00
12 Melissa Sher Team S&M 40:28:00
13 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo 41:28:00
14 Hayli Hay 44:51:00
15 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 45:01:00
DNF Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 45:01:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with