These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Maynard 0:41:02
2 Finbarr Scannell 0:42:23
3 Justin Frontuto 0:42:41
4 Christopher Jones 0:44:54
5 Scott Stewart 0:48:11
6 Ben Gaulin 0:41:53
7 Thomas Garby 0:42:08

45+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy O'shea 0:48:11
2 James Davall 0:48:46
3 Michael Morris 0:50:14
4 Jim Nicholson 0:50:26
5 Joshua Arvidson 0:52:17
6 Bill Volkomer 0:55:03
7 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:55:05
8 Rich Rutishauser 0:56:26
9 Robert Shostack 0:57:09
10 Marcello Prattico 0:54:50

55+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich 0:43:35
2 David Faso 0:44:01
3 Mark Williams 0:47:20
4 Craig Goetzmann 0:47:33
5 Greg Brett 0:47:55
6 Timothy Fortner 0:51:43
7 Jerry Visconti 0:43:57
8 Eddie Luban 0:44:34
9 John Ders 0:46:11
DNF Ned Roulston

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Shostack 0:59:14
2 Brendan Mangino 0:59:41
3 Aaron Sirtoli 0:59:53
4 Ben Gaulin 1:05:32
5 Kevin Chapman 1:07:03
6 Wesley Hadzor 1:00:27
DNF Thomas Garby

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Cyganik 0:33:32
2 Ken Hammond 0:34:54
3 Rob Haberbusch 0:34:58
4 Daniel Dubois 0:35:36
5 Ben Rabin 0:36:23
6 Jon Murray 0:37:30
7 Adam Ruszkowski 0:38:07
8 Chris Allen 0:39:25
9 Patrick Mcneil 0:39:36

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicky Jennings 0:31:13
3 Jessica Blake 0:32:31
4 Mariana Rinaldo 0:33:52
5 Annette Fentress 0:34:54
6 Trish Welsh 0:40:58

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Luban 0:32:55
2 Ty Space 0:36:13
3 Thomas Sblendorio 0:36:15
4 Ben Savoie CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:36:22
5 Kaleb Toscano 0:38:07
6 Ryan Dubas 0:38:29
7 Joe Hatfield 0:38:33
8 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University 0:39:26
9 Andrew Welles 0:39:39
10 David Sblendorio 0:40:21
11 Christopher Vanepps 0:40:38
12 Frank Mayville 0:40:47
13 Thomas Lingel 0:43:26
14 Tim Dodge 0:33:05
15 Eston Adams iii 0:33:08
16 Bradford Morse 0:38:16
17 Justin Keskin 0:39:59

Cat 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Margaret Cameron 0:31:16

Fat Tire Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Molinari 0:33:25
2 Justin Frontuto 0:35:23
3 Rick Cote 0:36:11
4 Noel Bonk 0:36:23
5 Ben Rabin 0:37:43
6 Joshua Eklund 0:37:57
7 Andrew Welles 0:39:13
8 Almin Kreso 0:41:36
9 Robin Jones 0:34:47
10 John Cheney 0:40:00
11 Robert Eklund 0:24:25
12 Ryan Guerdon 0:27:37

Fat Tire Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker 0:27:21
2 Jessica Blake 0:32:02
3 Annette Fentress 0:32:22
4 Jocelyn Rabin 0:32:55
5 Monica Gnyp 0:24:16
6 Emily Cheney 0:24:25
7 Holly Clifton 0:13:05

Junior Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Taber 0:29:31
2 Eli Timmerman 0:34:50
3 James Kallinicos 0:37:16
4 Joseph Decker 0:41:25
5 Robert Svenson 0:43:52
6 Brayden Ashby 0:44:10
7 Dylan Ashby 0:32:21
8 Nate Morse 0:16:55

Junior Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Buttolph 0:15:53

Master Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Thompson 0:43:03

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Maynard 0:58:31

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Maier 0:44:51
2 Jennifer Higgins 0:48:23
3 Susan Faso 0:53:08

SingleSpeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Davall 0:33:28
2 Jon Murray 0:38:22
3 Ben Savoie CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:39:43
4 Rob Haberbusch 0:40:03
5 Shawn Tysco Syracuse Bicycle Men's Race Team 0:41:39

SingleSpeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Thompson 0:31:29

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with