These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

COLLEGIATE Men (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reilly Carlton Team California 0:40:15

FIRST TIMER - 1 LAP

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Paulson 0:14:19
2 Amy Leung SkyFlash Racing 0:15:16

JUNIOR Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/MURO XC/SidiCycling/St 0:37:48
2 Landon Dendy 0:40:08

JUNIOR Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Shop Temecula 0:29:22
2 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 0:35:17

JUNIOR Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebike 0:33:08
2 Aine Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCylery 0:33:21
3 Eire Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCylery 0:34:10
4 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:39:02

MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maison Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCylery 0:47:20
2 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 0:47:25
3 Hoffman Cortez Team Dream 0:48:40
4 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 0:49:51
5 Martin Johnson Team VEGAN 0:50:45
6 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 0:52:47

MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Northway uccyclery J&W flooring 0:36:57
2 Noah Slack SDBC/Spinergy wheels p/b UC Cyclery 0:38:28
3 Everett Hauser GSAAB 0:39:09
4 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 0:39:30
5 John Pennington Team Velocity 0:40:05
6 Ian Richer PAA Cycling 0:42:16
7 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:43:17
8 Terry Ford SDCX 0:45:03

MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Baker GSAAB 0:45:12
2 Nicholas Antonio Big Orange Cycling/ Beach Body Preformance 0:47:18
3 Dale Huckabee Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performance 0:47:41
4 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team 0:48:03
5 Eli Gordon 0:48:13
6 Randy Rush Backbone Racing 0:41:47

MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Sheldon hammer 0:45:37
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:47:16
3 Larry Tanzo 0:47:23
4 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 0:48:00
5 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 0:48:59
6 Adam Pacal Swami’s Cycling Club 0:49:17
7 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 0:50:43
8 Norm Brian martin laird GSAA (Adams Av Bikes) 0:52:58
9 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:55:25
10 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 0:49:10
11 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club - Spinergy 0:54:45
DNF Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 0:11:24

MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Tanzo uccyclery J&W flooring 0:38:03
2 Thom Alger Rooster Racing AZ 0:40:22
3 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 0:40:45
4 Jose Vigil uccyclery J&W flooring 0:41:34
5 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 0:41:55
6 Andrew Lee GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:41:56
7 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 0:42:31
8 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 0:42:31
9 Justin Christopher The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:43:59
10 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 0:44:06
11 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 0:44:48
12 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 0:44:48
13 Craig Rubenstein ATAQ Fuel 0:44:48
14 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:45:03
15 Angel Padilla RideFast Racing 0:46:30
16 Kurt Junge Blind Stokers Club 0:36:12

MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:38:00
2 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 0:38:25
3 James Wimberly uccyclery J&W flooring 0:38:47
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:39:01
5 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 0:40:07
6 Andrew Lee GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:43:11
7 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club - Spinergy 0:44:44
8 Pete Allen Team Velocity 0:49:18
9 Jim Martin 0:45:36

MASTERS Men 65+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles 0:43:44
2 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:47:45
3 Howard Miller Velo Allegro 0:47:58

MASTERS Men 70+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Ferrandini 0:43:05
2 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:43:53

MASTERS Women 35+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sayre S.W.A.T. 0:47:50

MASTERS Women 55+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhonda Geiszler uccyclery J&W flooring 0:36:31
2 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:36:44
3 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 0:41:53
4 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 0:41:54
5 Elizabeth Thibodeau SDCX 0:47:33

Men A: (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 1:02:07
2 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 1:03:31
3 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 1:03:56
4 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 1:05:15
5 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 1:05:35
6 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 1:07:12
7 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 1:08:07
8 Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 1:00:34
DNF Taylor Warren 0:18:57

Men C - AM (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Bailey G.S. Adams Avenue 0:44:11
2 Brandon Strausbaugh 0:49:41
3 Eli Fetzko 0:41:27
4 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Shop Temecula 0:46:20

Men C - PM (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Rubenstein 0:43:20
2 Nicholas Antonio Big Orange Cycling/ Beach Body Preformance 0:45:10
3 Adrian Oviedo Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 0:51:58
4 Jimmy Amador Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 0:38:30

Mens B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raulito Gutierrez 100%/Canndondale 0:51:45
2 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 0:53:39
3 Daniel Yang UCSD 0:54:27
4 Zach Martinez Baghouse/Specialized 0:54:50
5 George Sullivan 0:55:42
6 Christian Atadero Monster Media 0:56:01
7 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 0:46:28
8 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:48:17
9 Gabriele Canzi G.S. Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:50:33

Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 0:39:46

Single Speed Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:42:49
2 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:43:16
3 Saja Leesuvat 0:49:37
4 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:46:43
DNF Matt Chong 0:32:04

Single Speed Women (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 0:51:04
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:41:36
3 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 0:46:42

Women A: (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddy Ward SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:40:49
2 Kim Jaya SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyclery 0:40:55
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:41:05
4 Esther Walker SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:41:14
5 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 0:41:29
6 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:41:31
7 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 0:43:09
8 Eire Chen SDBC 0:44:27
9 Nicole Brandt Methods to Winning 0:44:49
10 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 0:47:25
11 Katherine Nadler SDBC 0:48:09
12 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 0:50:09
13 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 0:50:22

Women B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pamela Ban SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:39:55
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:42:48
3 Katherine Sayre S.W.A.T. 0:44:15

Women C (CX 4-5): Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Song SDBC 0:48:34
2 Samantha Schneider SDBC 0:50:36
3 Josephine Fouts SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:37:59
4 Sandra Pankow 0:39:04
5 Amy Leung SkyFlash Racing 0:49:42

YOUTH Boys age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Pennington Team Velocity 0:23:42
2 Elias Chong Velo Allegro 0:24:29

YOUTH Girls Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:24:35

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with