These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Frank UVM CYCLING/Competitive Edge Racing 41:16
2 Mike Morse COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 41:17
3 Nathaniel Ryan UMASS CYCLING CLUB 41:17
4 Justin Scott MYSTIC VELO 41:27
5 Donnie Seib UVM CYCLING / BMB RACING 42:13
6 Taylor Dundas 545 VELO 42:17
7 Alec Rudd 42:24
8 Colin Reuter CROSSRESULTS.COM 42:30
9 Stephen Rousseau HEALTHCARE IS A HUMAN RIGHT 42:41
10 Zechariah Brewton COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 42:58
11 Ben Jankowski UMASS CYCLING CLUB 42:58
12 Toby Wells WELLS & COMPANY BUILDERS 43:08
13 Andrew Mergen ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 43:10
14 Eli Markworth UVM CYCLING 43:15
15 Henry Komosa COMPEDGE FLYRACING 43:21
16 Matthew Graham-o'regan QUAD CYCLES 43:28
17 Andrew Abou-rjaily TEAM LYFTED 43:29
18 Henry Lord AP JR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 43:29
19 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 43:30
20 Van Morales JOEYS BIKE SHOP 43:30
21 Peter Miller UNATTACHED 43:33
22 Nolan Sutherland Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo Racing 43:33
23 Andrew Piper MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 43:34
24 Andy Weigel TEAM SPARK 43:38
25 Brett Cooper THE BICYCLE PLANET 43:38
26 Gabe Lavendel UVM CYCLING 43:43
27 Scott Rettino CRCA/TO BE DETERMINED 43:46
28 Clay Jones CRCA/TO BE DETERMINED 43:52
29 James Honda NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 43:55
30 Nicholas Brocato NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 44:06
31 Paul Noone 44:09
32 Colby Simone AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 44:13
33 Rowan Crowley ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 44:13
34 Ryan Walker 44:15
35 Lewis Caskey B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 44:15
36 Kyle Rancourt RANCOURT & CO. SHOECRAFTERS 44:16
37 Darren Piotrow SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA'S/CANARY SYSTEMS 44:35
38 Zachary Berkow DARTMOUTH CYCLING TEAM 44:39
39 Morgan Macleod 44:39
40 Nicholas Rhodes 44:40
41 Dan Cooper CRCA/KRUISCX 44:41
42 Tobias Ehrenberger B2C2 P/B JRA 44:41
43 Jared Freedman KRUISCX 44:45
44 Samuel Mcmillan ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY 44:47
45 David Nuzzo-mueller COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 44:47
46 David Maynard RACE CF 45:09
47 Richard Damant GREENLINE VELO 45:13
48 Andrew Will 45:16
49 Eric Morris BMB RACING 45:18
50 Ryan Bourgoin TALL SOCK RACING 45:23
51 Matt Martina CRANKSKINS / RV&E 45:27
52 Daniel Kosuk 45:31
53 Tyler Cohen BMB RACING 45:35
54 Cole Ellison PRATT PHIL CX 45:36
55 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 45:40
56 Chad Gibson 545 VELO 45:44
57 David Stearns GUIPAGO Custom Cycles 45:44
58 Alex Bogda NORTH AMERICAN VELO / BLUE SKY BICYCLES 45:57
59 Matthew Worstell 46:04
60 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 46:09
61 Patrick Cochran B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 46:17
62 Marcus Peabody PRATT PHIL CX 46:17
63 Eamonn Dougherty MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 46:19
64 Ebberly Strathairn ROR P/B RAPHA NEW YORK 46:20
65 Jesse Coull THE DESCRIPTORS 46:26
66 Christopher Deluco FINKRAFT 46:30
67 Pierce Channell BC HIGH 46:50
68 Matt Aumiller BC HIGH 47:13
69 Michael Waldroup TALL SOCK RACING 47:16
70 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA CYCLES 47:17
71 Grant Halsey 47:47
72 Brian Albert BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 47:56
73 Johnny Morin JOE'S GARAGE 48:21
74 Steven Hopengarten MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 48:44
75 Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 49:15
76 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 49:16
77 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/TO BE DETERMINED 1L
78 Fafar Bayat COLAVITA - WHOLE FOOD MARKETS 1L
79 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UMASS CYCLING CLUB 1L
DNF Daniel Svedberg DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD CYCLING 29:40
2 Steven Shive 29:54
3 Gus Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 30:09
4 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 30:09
5 Eli Weitzman UVM CYCLING 30:13
6 Nolan Rogers UVM CYCLING 30:24
7 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD CYCLING 30:48
8 Nick Ballesteros AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 30:59
9 Mike Marques CYCLING CONCEPTS 31:01
10 Nathan Porter CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 31:04
11 Carl Betz UVM CYCLING 31:05
12 Robert Hoenick SVC/BIKEWORKS 31:08
13 Louis Cote DEER FARM CX 31:19
14 Xavier Koontz miller UVM CYCLING / BMB RACING 31:21
15 Mark Castrovinci MINUTEMEN ROAD CLUB 31:26
16 Justin Green CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 31:27
17 Alexander Beck CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 31:33
18 Nicholas Tham MIT CYCLING 31:46
19 Jonathan Cummings 31:50
20 Max Munafo UVM CYCLING 31:52
21 Arun Kabir PEDAL POWER TRAINING 31:54
22 Alex St. andre TTENDURANCE 32:09
23 Zander Lingelbach-pierce UVM CYCLING 32:11
24 John Tanturri MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 32:17
25 Eric Kulkarni ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 32:18
26 Tyler Berman ESSEX COUNTY VELO 32:18
27 Michael Kester B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 32:22
28 Kieran Ahern DARTMOUTH CYCLING TEAM 32:36
29 Timothy Mayo FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 32:50
30 Luke Kaplan B2C2 P/B JRA 32:52
31 Stuart Olsen RIVERSIDE RACING 32:53
32 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 32:53
33 Justin Eichenlaub LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 32:53
34 John Sumner BIKEMAN 32:53
35 Eric Crespo TEAM ERRACE 32:55
36 Gabe Jiran BURNBRYTE RACING 32:56
37 Kyle Wilson 33:05
38 Alex Balla PARADISE SPORTS SHOP 33:08
39 Ty Stephens RIVERSIDE RACING 33:21
40 Niles Kuronen ENGINE ROOM VELO P/B WHOOP 33:26
41 Derek Dean 33:33
42 Andrew Gagne BC HIGH 33:33
43 Ryan Davis THE DAVIS METHOD 33:33
44 Christopher Davies THE DAVIS METHOD 33:34
45 Chadli Mascarenhas FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 33:45
46 Alex Kahn REAL PICKLES RACING 33:47
47 Luciano Souza CLASS ACT RACING 33:48
48 William Whitcher GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 33:52
49 Nick Koleszar UVM CYCLING 33:53
50 Luke Fredrickson UVM CYCLING 34:02
51 Jason Stein 34:13
52 Jack Tanny WPI CYCLING 34:18
53 Lee Lopez MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 34:20
54 Jim Murphy COLAVITA COWBELL RACING 34:20
55 Jonathan O'keeffe NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 34:23
56 William Hileman DARTMOUTH CYCLING TEAM 34:27
57 Brian Benson FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES 34:30
58 Frank Sleegers NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 34:30
59 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD CYCLING 34:33
60 Howard Weiss BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 34:38
61 David Diehl SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 34:38
62 Dylan Muramoto MIT 34:38
63 Levi Picard 1 PVD CYCLING 34:39
64 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/TO BE DETERMINED 34:44
65 Ben Billings CASTLETON UNIVERSITY 34:44
66 Benjamin Mcgranaghan EXIT 27.5 / VBSW / TEAM THUNDER 34:45
67 Karl Borne TRUE CYCLERY 34:53
68 John Bogdanski 34:53
69 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD CYCLING 34:55
70 Jacob Morris BMB RACING 34:55
71 Rory Devin RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 34:57
72 Jeremy Stroming MIT 34:57
73 Andrew Nesbitt 35:02
74 Benjamin Evans 35:08
75 Brian Dell 35:13
76 Kenneth Jansen YETI/NEW ENGLAND BIKE 35:15
77 Devon Moore 35:34
78 Jacob Steinfeld UVM CYCLING 35:42
79 Jeff Larimer 35:46
80 James Langevin COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 35:47
81 Alejandro Diaz MIT CYCLING TEAM 35:55
82 Josh Hopmans BCA/LINEN 35:55
83 Ethan Terrill MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 35:58
84 Nick Davis THE DAVIS METHOD 35:58
85 Noah Rodney ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 35:59
86 Gregor Rohda TEAM LUCKY PATROL 36:00
87 Steve Lee WEST POINT 36:17
88 Joshua Green PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 36:23
89 Parth Doshi ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 36:23
90 Matthew Lennon 36:24
91 Chris Fredrickson 36:27
92 Bill Sanders BICYCLE WORLD 36:32
93 Brian Lawlor 36:34
94 Eric Mukherjee 36:48
95 Scott Gigante YALE UNIVERSITY 36:49
96 Greg Wise JOE'S GARAGE 36:51
97 Bill Killough-hill 36:53
98 Burke Warren COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI AND BIKE 36:54
99 Samuel Burns BC HIGH 37:04
100 Arturo Johnson COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 37:10
101 Charles Shaw ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY 37:19
102 Mickey Cheah B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 37:33
103 Benjamin Baum RPI CYCLING 37:34
104 John Buenaventura CRCA/TO BE DETERMINED 37:37
105 Christopher Brackett 37:43
106 Mike Baron STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 37:44
107 Stephen Simmerman PBM COACHING 37:48
108 Wesley Bayles ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 37:48
109 Stephen Siminski SEA SPORTS CYCLERY 37:54
110 Stephen Flynn GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 38:19
111 Stephen Rickson 38:22
112 Cormac Rohda BC HIGH 38:32
113 Hunter Simpson UVM CYCLING 38:40
114 John Langevin COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 29:44
115 Diego Ordonez YALE UNIVERSITY 29:44
116 Isaiah Dean CCAP WALDO WARRIORS 29:48
117 Evan Berman ESSEX COUNTY VELO 30:29
118 Colin Mastrocola BC HIGH 30:36
119 Joshua Moore BC HIGH 30:37
120 Todd Chewning COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 31:12
121 Glenn Giese UNION VELO 31:51
122 Kevin Danis FRITZ’S BICYCLE SHOP 32:04
123 West Williams JOE'S GARAGE 32:13
124 Matt Driscoll RPI CYCLING 32:42
125 Sean Liner RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 33:57
126 Brandon Milardo 34:15
127 Luke Knisley UVM CYCLING 34:45
128 Zachary Montalto 34:46
129 Robert Doucette FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 34:54
130 Callum Dicenso BC HIGH 36:36
131 David Bond COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 36:54
DNF Adrian Servetnick PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM DNF
DNF Craig Damaschi PEDAL POWER DNF
DNF Spencer Weisgram ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING DNF
DNF David Parrish-hil DNF
DNF Nicolas Amato MIT CYCLING DNF
DNF Dmitro Martynowych MIT CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Cole Tamburri B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES DNF

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaymz Lipinski AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 42:15
2 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 42:15
3 George Piepgras NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 42:17
4 Nicolas Villamizar CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 42:34
5 Jonah Vasquez HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM 42:38
6 Johnny Meyerle CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 43:46
7 David Sandoval AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 43:51
8 Aiden Mapel COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 45:04
9 Liam Foley RIVERSIDE RACING 45:58
10 Keenan Segenchuk NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 46:26

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO 14:55
2 David Northcott WEST HILL SHOP/JAM FUND 15:20
3 Henry Coote RIVERSIDE RACING 15:35
4 Jack Bernhard PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 15:55
5 Cade Fravel CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 16:11
6 Daighan Leblanc COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 16:31
7 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT JR CYCLING 16:56
8 Samuel Currie JRA 16:56
9 Alejandro Huber CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 16:59
10 Nicholas Donovan RIVERSIDE RACING 17:24
11 Myles Scott NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 17:25
12 Eneas Freyre TTENDURANCE 17:29
13 Shepard Livingston CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 17:33
14 Jed Bentley 365 CYCLES 17:37
15 Boden Chenail CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 17:47
16 Timothy Craddock DEVO CYCLING CAPE COD 18:10
17 Myles Haas CCAP WALDO WARRIORS 18:15
18 Beckett Rathbone RIVERSIDE RACING 18:38
19 William Siminski DEVO CYCLING CAPE COD 18:39
20 Ari Daube-valois NCC 18:52
21 Reese Berman ESSEX COUNTY VELO 18:56
22 Matthew Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL 18:57
23 Henri Zigmont COUREURS DES BOIS 19:16
24 Evan Waters CCAP FAIRFIELD COUNTY YOUTH CYCLING TEAM 19:17
25 Ben Lewis TEAM EERACE 19:24
26 Nathaniel Summers HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAILTRAILERS 20:03
27 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 20:05
28 Lars Roti CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 20:06
29 Jack Geran CCAP FAIRFIELD COUNTY YOUTH CYCLING TEAM 20:55
30 Luke Callan HIGHLAND PARK HERMES - KIM'S BIKE 21:34
31 William Rueckert CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 21:41
32 Liam Goff AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 21:42
33 Eamon Miller AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 21:52
34 Owen Lezon CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 22:19
35 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 22:19
36 Spencer Warner NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 22:47
37 Ethan Lezon CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 25:23
38 Elliot Parsons HUP UNITED 27:36
39 Aidan Brunetti 28:54
40 Brohm Citroen CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 31:11
DNF Jonah Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY DNF
DNF William Goguen RACE CF DNF

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 35:35
2 Max Candidus RIVERSIDE RACING 35:36
3 Roger Aspholm FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 35:36
4 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 35:57
5 Steve Segenchuk NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 36:18
6 Bill Pjontek NO. 22 CX TEAM 36:28
7 Paul Vogel BMB RACING 36:55
8 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE RACING 37:07
9 Wade Summers TEAM HORST SPORTS 37:17
10 Dan Desmarais SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 37:20
11 John Golden CORNER CYCLE 37:24
12 Jason Urckfitz FULL MOON VISTA 37:24
13 John Vogel BMB RACING 37:29
14 Carl Reglar AISTRIU/GIANT 37:44
15 Steve Sadler STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 37:45
16 Richard Smith SYMSCAPE 37:50
17 Alexis Arapoff BMB RACING 37:56
18 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 37:56
19 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 38:13
20 John Meyerle TEAM HORST SPORTS 38:25
21 Lewis Collins 545 VELO 38:25
22 Christopher Owen NCC 38:26
23 David Carmona HAMMER NUTRITION 38:28
24 Lance Law FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 38:31
25 Matthew Graham CYCLE-SMART 38:46
26 Christofer Curven COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 38:51
27 Tim Wern STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 38:51
28 Paul Wojciak BIKEMAN.COM 38:59
29 Henry Van den broek KEEP IT TIGHT 39:07
30 Joel Danke GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 39:09
31 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 39:09
32 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 39:19
33 Marc Curtis BMB RACING 39:19
34 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM INSURANCE 39:20
35 Steve Mcgrath 39:22
36 Jeff Fowler NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 40:02
37 David Foley SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 40:04
38 Donald Powers COWBELL RACING P/B WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 40:05
39 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 40:15
40 James Mcdevitt CYCLE-SMART 40:35
41 Jim St. andre TT ENDURANCE 40:39
42 James Paterson SPIN ARTS AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION 40:48
43 Chris Scott RIVERSIDE RACING 40:53
44 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO 40:58
45 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 41:12
46 Andrew Cooper SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 41:18
47 David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 41:19
48 Morgan Rueckert WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 41:35
49 Chris Demars TEAM 43 41:44
50 Andy Scott NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 41:53
51 Ethan Waters 41:56
52 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 VELO 42:09
53 Alan Potter 545 VELO 42:24
54 Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE 43:28
55 Brian Lawlor 43:53
56 Alan Douglass COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 44:00
57 Paul Stefanovics PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1L
58 Craig Callan HIGHLAND PARK HERMES - KIM'S BIKE 1L
59 Charles Schwartz CYCLE-SMART 1L

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 37:51
2 David Corrigan PEAK RACING/ VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS/ PACTIMO 37:58
3 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS/AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION CYCLING TEAM 38:00
4 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 38:00
5 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 38:07
6 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 38:18
7 Brad Young NO.22 CX TEAM 38:24
8 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 38:55
9 David Rustico TEAM DSO MFG - ERRACE 38:55
10 Steve Arsenault 365 CYCLES 39:15
11 Keith Enderle TEAM HORST SPORTS 39:18
12 Dave Geissert TEAM HORST SPORTS 39:18
13 Bruce Schwab RAINBOW BICYCLE RACING 39:20
14 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 39:20
15 Eugene Petrella CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES 39:32
16 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 39:43
17 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 39:47
18 William Sawyer SPINARTS 40:12
19 John Tickle BIKEWORKS/SWANSEA VELO CLUB 40:16
20 Michael Bradford STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 40:37
21 Timothy Shea SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 40:58
22 John Grenier RAINBOW BICYCLE RACING 41:26
23 Tom Catalano ESSEX COUNTY VELO 41:33
24 Ken Coleman BCA/LINEN 33:44
25 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC 34:15
26 Edward Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 34:24
27 Paul Hermes IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 34:31
28 Richard Simone CORNER CYCLE 34:44
29 Mike Cyr STORRS CENTER CYCLE 34:51
30 Barney Brannen COLAVITA | COWBELL RACING 35:13
31 Robert Dillon BMB RACING 35:19
32 Richard Wright WRIGHT NATURALS 35:49
33 David White 1K2GO 36:28
34 William Bonin STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING 1L
35 George Dickerson STAGE ONE - AIRLINE CYCLES 1L

Men Master/Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'reilly jr FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 41:59
2 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 42:07
3 Jeff Craddock SEA SPORTS CYCLERY AND OUTDOOR 42:08
4 Kevin Mullaly NEW ENGLAND DEVELOPMENT P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEM 42:35
5 Brian Anderson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 43:03
6 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 43:09
7 Jacob Robertson STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 43:17
8 Craig Vettori JOE'S GARAGE 43:21
9 James Norris COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 43:33
10 Daniel Coady BIKEREG 43:34
11 Ciaran Mangan LANDRY’S BICYCLES 43:34
12 Ian Odell FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 43:35
13 Ethan Delgrosso NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 43:50
14 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 44:02
15 Michael Benson BIKEMAN.COM 44:05
16 Timothy O'shea POINTWAY PERFORMANCE 44:06
17 Beau Guenther 1961 44:15
18 Justin Taylor MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S 44:17
19 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 44:19
20 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG 44:19
21 Jurgen Beneke DAHANGER - HARMONY BUILDERS 44:22
22 Patrick d. Rondeau NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 44:32
23 Liam Mccary TEAM TTOWN 44:35
24 Jon Greeley RIVERSIDE RACING 44:39
25 Pascal Bussières EC MATHIEU-PERFORMANCE/GIANT 44:39
26 Caleb Bradshaw RIVERSIDE RACING 44:41
27 Joshua Burgel BIKEWAY SOURCE 44:57
28 Colm Mcmahon NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 45:15
29 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr SHERPA 45:18
30 Edward Parsons HUP UNITED 45:21
31 R. Michael Mckittrick PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 45:23
32 Zachary Shostack RESOURCE CYCLING 45:26
33 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 45:31
34 Stan Lezon AETNA RACING TEAM 45:35
35 Arthur Roti TEAM HORST SPORTS 45:47
36 Alexander Scopinich-burgel NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 46:08
37 William Sprengnether UNATTACHED 46:16
38 Steffen Huber CHESRIRE CYCLE RACING 46:20
39 Bryan Haas AETNA RACING 46:21
40 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE 46:51
41 Chris Busick MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 47:02
42 David Currie JRA 47:02
43 Sean Rourke CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 47:03
44 C Todd Lombardo HUP UNITED 47:03
45 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 47:33
46 Brett Chenail TEAM HORST SPORTS 47:52
47 Jonathan Delcolle SVC / BIKEWORKS 47:55
48 Gregory Finn 48:04
49 Danny Saccoccio SVC BIKEWORKS RACING 48:33
50 Phillip Mccarthy POINTWAY PERFORMANCE - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 40:30
51 Paul Jobin STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 40:35
52 Sean Patch RIVERSIDE RACING 40:37
53 George Guirgis TEXAS PRO HEALTH RACING 40:56
54 Eric Crespo TEAM ERRACE 41:18
55 Jed Kornbluh CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 41:28
56 Tyler Berman ESSEX COUNTY VELO 41:30
57 Robert Shostack RESOURCE CYCLING 41:31
58 Matthew Benson BIKEMAN.COM 41:32
59 Eoin Beirne 41:43
60 Zazo French NHVT CYCLING 1L
61 Eric Behrman SYRACUSE BICYCLE / SB JUNIORS 1L
62 Kurt Maw COMPREHENSIVE RACING / GC COACHING 1L
63 Chris Lewis TEAM EERACE 1L
64 Chris Stanchfield COMPREHENSIVE RACING / GC COACHING 1L
65 Michael Whitfield HUP UNITED 1L
DNF Christopher Evans HIGHLAND HARDWARE AND BIKE DNF
DNF Joshua Calvi FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP DNF

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad SANTA CRUZ / DONKEY LABEL RACING 57:56
2 Nick Lando COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 57:57
3 Ben Frederick ORNOT 57:57
4 Coop Willsey BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 57:59
5 Travis Livermon 58:02
6 Allan Schroeder HIGH DESERT HUSTLE 58:04
7 Merwin Davis CYCLE-SMART 58:14
8 Jonathan Anderson J MONEYS FACTORY ELITE PROFESSIONAL U65 DEVELOPMEN 58:36
9 Andrew Giniat PONY SHOP P/B KPMG 59:12
10 Kevin Bradford-parish SETCOACHING P/B KBPRACING 59:12
11 Jacob Leblanc COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 59:12
12 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - HOUSE IND - DWR - HM 59:19
13 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 59:25
14 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 59:27
15 Patrick Collins KB PHOTO CX / A-D BIKES 59:31
16 Andrew Borden CASTLETON UNIVERSITY 59:34
17 Greg Gunsalus RSCX - HOUSE IND - DWR - HM 59:47
18 Finnegan O'connor UVM CYCLING 1:00:00
19 John Harris JOHNNY'S PLACE P/B BUTCHERBOX CYCLING 1:00:18
20 �nathan Barton ROCK LOBSTER 1:00:21
21 Eneas Freyre TTENDURANCE 1:00:29
22 Kaler Marshall WALLA WALLA ROASTERY P/B JAKROO 1:00:36
23 Kevin Bouchard-hall VELOCIO NORTHEAST 1:00:47
24 Jeremy Russell RIVER CITY BICYCLES / BIKE LAW 1:00:48
25 Andrew Nicholas BCA LINEN 1:00:48
26 Robert Marion CARPEDIEM RACING 1:00:49
27 Sam O'keefe RSCX - HOUSE IND - DWR - HM 1:01:05
28 Coakley Jopling 1:01:14
29 Stephen Hartzel BREADWINNER CYCLES 1:01:14
30 Travis Wold WPI CYCLING 1:01:28
31 Trevor Raab THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 1:01:31
32 Andrew Loaiza METTLE CYCLING P/B LEAVE IT ON THE ROAD 1:01:40
33 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 1:01:41
34 Michael Dietrich VELOCIO NORTHEAST 1:01:55
35 Michael Owens RSCX - HOUSE IND - DWR - HM 1:02:47
36 Ben Guernsey METTLE CYCLING P/B LEAVE IT ON THE ROAD 1:03:02
37 Sean Curran BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:03:06
38 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 1:03:10
39 Christian Sundquist TWIN SIX METAL 1:03:11
40 Peter Bradshaw MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 1:03:12
41 Scott Birdsey GS SAVILE ROAD 1:03:40
42 Christopher Golden AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 1:03:53
43 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 1:03:59
44 Nick Weigel PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 1:04:03
45 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 1:04:39
46 Jim Maddock XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 1L
47 Clyde Sebastian Logue DARTMOUTH CYCLING TEAM 2L
48 Jonathan Kloppenburg SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING 2L
49 Frederick Junge BASE MEDIA RACING 2L
50 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3L
51 John D'agostino CRCA/GOOD GUYS RACING P/B HIGH WATER WOMEN 4L
52 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 5L
DNF Molly Cameron POINT S AUTO P/B NOKIAN TYRES DNF
DNF Andy Scott RIVERSIDE RACING DNF
DNF Andrew Frank MONTANA VELO DNF
DNF Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC DNF

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Clark BLUE RIDGE CROSS 39:14
2 Dana Prey PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 39:23
3 Clementine Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 39:34
4 Kim Coleman BMB RACING 40:21
5 Danielle Power CORNER CYCLES 40:43
6 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 40:57
7 Betty Hasse 1 PVD CYCLING 41:01
8 Danielle Baron SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 41:12
9 Joanna Millstein MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 41:30
10 Lindsey Wolfe STEVE THE BIKE GUY 42:06
11 Laura Alagna UNION CYCLING TEAM 42:06
12 Adele Paquin NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE 42:08
13 Stephanie Halamek KING KOG/ SUN + AIR 42:16
14 Melissa Seib UVM CYCLING / BMB RACING 42:20
15 Emma Edwards MIT P/B THOUGHTFORMS 42:27
16 Megan Pennington STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 42:30
17 Parrish Bergquist TRUE CYCLERY 42:30
18 Brooke Spaulding No.22 Racing 42:31
19 Jennifer Minery PEDAL POWER TRAINING 42:45
20 Rose Long TO BE DETERMINES 43:11
21 Rachel Gehringer-wiar NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE 43:22
22 Ashlee Weimar 43:31
23 Lucia Deng No.22 RACING 43:33
24 Valerie Tassinari PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 44:15
25 Ruth Spooner UVM CYCLING 44:18
26 Anne Raymond B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 44:22
27 Nikki Montanaro LADIES FIRST CYCLING 44:37
28 Jennifer Murphy COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 45:13
29 Allison Halsey TEAM MONSTER TRUCK 45:33
30 Lauren Leclaire LEVINE LAW GROUP P/B HUSEBY.COM 48:25
31 Julianne Tauscher MAD ALCHEMY 1L

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Athena Moore B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 25:14
2 Mira Fowler NCC-JAM FUND 25:43
3 Kim Shattuck PBM COACHING 26:04
4 Laura Strassguetl TRUE CYCLERY 26:13
5 Sandra Delgrosso TRUE CYCLERY 26:33
6 Keira Jones BIG PICTURE CYCLING 26:48
7 Kristin Anderson TRUE CYCLERY 26:48
8 Sarah Weiss MIT CYCLING 26:53
9 Catherine Bearce RIVERSIDE RACING 26:55
10 Rebecca Phillippo YORKTOWN CYCLES/ FORWARD MOVEMENT PILATES 27:31
11 Rosalea Kimball RAINBOW BICYCLE RACING 27:32
12 Elizabeth Clark COLAVITA COWBELL RACING 27:45
13 Maura Bergan COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 27:51
14 Kate Pearce MIT 27:55
15 Emma Kaplan 28:04
16 Leah Genth YALE CYCLING 28:08
17 Melissa Warwick NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 28:21
18 Karen Lynn KEEP IT TIGHT 28:26
19 Kelly Foss BIKEWORKS/ SVC 28:31
20 Carolyn Stein MIT CYCLING 28:31
21 Kylee Hitz SVC/BIKEWORKS 29:01
22 Lily Sullivan ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY 29:20
23 Isabella Crespo CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 29:30
24 Leah Maloney KRUISCX 29:31
25 Sofie Pedemonti UVM CYCLING 29:47
26 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 29:48
27 Megan Bagley CRCA/KRUISCX 30:00
28 Diane Akerman CRCA/KRUISCX 30:11
29 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KRUISCX 30:25
30 Liesl Magnus ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY 30:29
31 Melanie Ryals 545 VELO 30:47
32 Lauren Kling B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 31:10
33 Emily Adams UVM CYCLING 31:11
34 Annie Craddock SEA SPORTS CYCLERY AND OUTDOOR 31:23
35 Cheryl Del colle SVC/ BIKEWORKS 31:30
36 Madison Long UVM CYCLING 31:41
37 Sara Spencer UVM CYCLING 32:16
38 Melinda Wetzel NYCROSS 32:53
39 Lauren Lisle 33:58
40 Kim Dubord TEAM ERRACE 34:36
41 Pat Rosier BCA 35:25

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teagan Geran CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 17:07
2 Chanah Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 17:38
3 Alexis Hills NHVT JR CYCLING 18:18
4 Sadie Bell PUTNEY WEST HILL 18:23
5 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM FUND 19:02
6 Lilly Ware NH/VT JR CYCLING TEAM 20:11
7 Anna O'leary 20:17
8 Annabelle Norris COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 20:21
9 Amanda Meyerle CCAP SHERPA JUNIOR CYCLING TEAM 20:45
10 Poppy Lord COLONIAL BICYCLE CO. 22:14
11 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 23:15

Women Master/Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Grogan BMB RACING 39:07
2 Michele Smith HUP UNITED 40:11
3 Jenny Wojewoda PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 40:17
4 Jessica Beck NCC/JAM FUND GRANT 40:31
5 Nicole Vassar BMB RACING 40:49
6 Susan Mcdonough BMB RACING 40:50
7 Jadine Riley 40:58
8 Nicole Cyr BIKEMAN.COM 41:18
9 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE//BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 41:19
10 Kerry Litka SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 41:20
11 Sara Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 41:21
12 Bryna Blanchard BMB RACING 41:25
13 Nathalie Poirier SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 41:33
14 Mia Eberstadt NEW ENGLAND DEVO 41:36
15 Ella Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 42:09
16 Nina Baum CANNONDALE KENDA WOMEN'S ELITE 42:18
17 Michele Satrowsky RIVERSIDE RACING 42:20
18 Emily Molden RIVERSIDE RACING 42:23
19 Tara Seplavy FOXY MOXY RACING 42:39
20 Libby Greeley RIVERSIDE RACING 42:43
21 Cathy Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 42:48
22 Melissa Paquette STK CYCLING 42:51
23 Aeryn Northway CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 43:24
24 Karen Nash RIVERSIDE RACING 44:32
25 Christine Fort PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 45:28
26 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 46:00
27 Ellen Reichel BABYLON BIKE 37:52
28 Stacy Beneke DAHANGER - HARMONY BUILDERS 39:03
29 Carol-lynn Mills 4 KIDZ VELO/BABYLON BIKE 1L
30 Isabella Crespo CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 1L
31 Elizabeth Williams STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1L
32 Julie Lockhart NEBC PB CYCLELOFT 3L
DNF Olivia Lord COLONIAL BICYCLE CO. DNF

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Nolan VOLER / EASTON / HRS / ROCK LOBSTER 42:36
2 Regina Legge TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 42:53
3 Arley Kemmerer BIKE LAW NETWORK P/B PISCITELLO LAW 43:10
4 Caitlin Bernstein EASTON/ VELOCIO/ MCGOVERN CYCLES 43:11
5 Anna Megale TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 43:34
6 Rachel Rubino PHILLY BIKE EXPO 43:34
7 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC 43:35
8 Jennifer Malik RED KITE FUND PB BIKEFETTISH 43:46
9 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE IND - DWR - HM 44:19
10 Stephanie Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. 44:19
11 Anna Dorovskikh 44:20
12 Erica Zaveta THE PONY SHOP P/B KPMG 44:49
13 Kaitlyn Agnew PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 44:54
14 Leslie Lupien VELOCIO NECX 44:57
15 Beth Ann orton TEAM S&M CX 45:03
16 Kelly Catale SEVEN CYCLES 45:07
17 Meghan Owens HANDS-ON CYCLING 45:08
18 Anja Meichsner WHEELWORKS RACING 45:40
19 Erin Faccone VELOCIO NECX 45:46
20 Jena Greaser 45:50
21 Christin Reuter MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 46:02
22 Julie Wright VELOCIO NECX 46:12
23 Rhys May RHYS MAY JEWELRY 46:22
24 Philicia Marion CARPEDIEM RACING 47:00
25 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT X SANTA CRUZ 47:06
26 Rachel Geiter WALLA WALLA ROASTERY P/B JAKROO 47:10
27 Alexandra Burton POINT S AUTO P/B NOKIAN TYRES 47:19
28 Heidi Wood HIFI SOUND CYCLING COMPONENTS 47:21
29 Annabel Buckley mcmahon NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 47:28
30 Elizabeth Huuki ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING 47:43
31 Marilyn Rayner RED KITE COACHING 47:49
32 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 47:57
33 Alix Norris COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 48:08
34 Barb Blakley CRCA/TO BE DETERMINED F/B METROPOLITAN DENTAL CARE 48:08
35 Elizabeth White FAST FUN NICE P/B WATTIE INK 48:11
36 Caitrin Huysman LADIES FIRST 48:14
37 Shane Ferro KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 48:38
38 Kayla Brannen COLAVITA | COWBELL 48:44
39 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - HOUSE IND - DWR - HM 48:52
40 Alex Carlson ICKSNAY 49:04
41 Erin Gordon RARE DISEASE CYCLING / KESWICK 49:50
42 Anna Savage JAM FUND / NCC 50:47
43 Jenna Latour nichols PHILLY BIKE EXPO 1L
44 Sara Melikian COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING 1L
DNF Holly Neckermann NO. 22 RACING DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with