These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Jack The Pony Shop '57:40
2 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero '58:52
3 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ Mennenplumbing '59:21
4 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT '1:00:11
5 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes '1:00:36
6 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop '1:01:20
7 Michael Page '1:01:30
8 Jacob Huizenga '55:02
9 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '55:19
10 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing '56:43
11 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '56:47
12 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing '58:35
13 Juan Gonzalez '59:16
14 Nolan Magsamen '59:46
15 James Holmes L5 Racing '1:00:31
16 Mark Pavlovcik ABD Cycling Club '1:01:54
17 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team '58:07
18 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling '1:02:13
19 Eric Shivvers PSIMET Racing '1:02:30
DNF Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development
DNF Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport '40:41
2 Jacob Arrigoni '41:35
3 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport '42:09
4 Jason Kloptowsky '42:19
5 Kevin Urban Kenosha Kutters '42:23
6 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '42:50
7 Aaron Smith '42:59
8 Chase Vandeursen Trek-Verge Racing '43:01
9 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink '43:54
10 Matt Henderson '44:25
11 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits Racing '44:33
12 Gregory Nash INTENT '45:09
13 Michael Goetz '45:24
14 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '45:27
15 Julio Jacobo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / Team Wisco '45:31
16 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '45:35
17 Edward Gross SRAM Factory '46:08
18 Bradley Majors MOX Multisport '46:19
19 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '47:24
20 Alex Nemeth Wolfpack Bike Racing '47:31
21 Seth Gable The Bike Lane '48:42
22 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling '39:10
23 Daniel McMahon cyclingreporter '39:10
DNF Richard Mezo

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roscoe Guagliardo '24:08
2 Kyle Lockhause '24:54
3 Michael Baldus '25:09
4 David Decker '25:29
5 Gregory Carver '25:33
6 Benjamin Reynolds Tread Head Cycling '25:49
7 Aaron Stewart '25:49
8 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop '26:23
9 Richard Baisa Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '26:42
10 Tom Stutesman '26:48
11 Javier Perez Dirty Squirrels Racing '27:00
12 Jeff Gabbard PSIMET Racing '27:04
13 Arthur Miles Vision Quest '27:13
14 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '27:34
15 Daniel Johnson '27:39
16 Peter Britton '27:41
17 Derek Oberg F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '27:43
18 Chris Harold '27:51
19 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club '27:56
20 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT '28:02
21 William Barnes PSIMET Racing '28:08
22 Kyle Brown Bike Haven Race Team '28:12
23 Avery Young Team Veloz '28:16
24 Monte Martin '28:23
25 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing '28:28
26 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '28:50
27 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing '28:52
28 Tom Lentz '29:02
29 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '29:03
30 Noah Wangerin '29:34
31 Terry Ogrady PSIMET Racing '29:42
32 Tom Perotti xXx Racing '29:51
33 Steve Kismohr MOX Multisport '29:54
34 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing '29:56
35 Daniel Dodson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '30:10
36 Aaron Byrnes PSIMET Racing '30:23
37 Doug Herrick '30:35
38 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing '31:34
39 Gregg Foster Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '33:02
40 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing '33:09
41 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team '33:45
42 Jon Crane PSIMET Racing '34:07
DNF Tiber Scheer The Bonebell

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Stutesman '26:45
2 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '27:39
3 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing '27:48
4 Arthur Miles Vision Quest '28:08
5 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '28:13
6 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club '28:20
7 Peter Britton '29:00
8 George Swinand The Pony Shop '29:16
9 Daniel Johnson '29:37
10 Monte Martin '30:00
11 Carmelo Interone Wolfpack Bike Racing '30:00
12 Bryon Anderson Neff Cycle Service '30:30
13 Noah Wangerin '30:33
14 Todd Hendrickson '30:38
15 Steve Kismohr MOX Multisport '30:43
16 Kyle Lockhause '30:48
17 Terry Ogrady PSIMET Racing '30:50
18 Sam Browning '32:34
19 Doug Herrick '33:09
20 Gregg Foster Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '34:07
21 Kevin Bodkin '35:35
22 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop '35:38
23 Sergiu Pita Dirty Squirrels Racing '36:13
24 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing '38:51
25 Roger Decker Sammy's Racing '26:56

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing '36:18
2 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling '36:23
3 John Whipple Fairlife '37:09
4 Matthew Kelley '39:03
5 John Boggs PSIMET Racing '39:13
6 Ryan Giuliano Sammy's Racing '39:27
7 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop '40:32
8 Bartosz Zurawski '41:11
9 Rick Schopp INTENT '41:24
10 Patrick Mcintyre '41:40
11 Matthew Vander kooy PSIMET Racing '41:44
12 Ben Riefe The Pony Shop '41:57
13 Erik Minalga ABD Cycling Club '35:49
14 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters '36:44
15 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '39:12
16 Andrew Rizzo Fairlife '40:41
17 Jason Para Rccchi '45:14
DNF Marc Moeller

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Naughton '37:33
2 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '37:44
3 Tim Doelman Fairlife '37:51
4 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes '38:13
5 Marc Moeller '38:14
6 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing '38:17
7 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling '38:34
8 Matt Silvia '38:35
9 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop '38:55
10 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling '39:08
11 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '39:21
12 Robert Downs '39:35
13 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club '39:39
14 Dominic Casey The Pony Shop '39:48
15 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club '40:01
16 Troy Crady MOX Multisport '40:04
17 Ken Krebs '40:05
18 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '40:06
19 Jay Thornton '41:05
20 Frank Lofrano INTENT '42:15
21 Kyle Kollias Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '42:20
22 Dan Mallek '42:47
23 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club '42:58
24 James Brady The Pony Shop '43:18
25 Richard Baisa Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '43:48
26 Bartosz Zurawski '35:01
27 Terry Mcintyre The Pony Shop '35:11
28 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing '35:30
29 Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team '36:46
30 Juan Gonzalez '36:50
31 Brian Louis '36:54
32 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop '37:11
33 Rich Kisseloff PSIMET Racing '37:15
34 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club '38:03
35 John Remi '38:36
36 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling '38:59
37 Case Hultman Tower Racing '39:25
38 Mark Harris Garner Bicycle Club '39:29
39 Andrzej Nowakowski '41:41
40 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '41:51
41 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing '42:03
42 Gregg Foster Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '43:37
43 William Mcdade '47:42
44 Anson Moran '35:12
DNF Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Berge '37:20
2 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '38:37
3 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing '39:17
4 Danny Warner F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '39:41
5 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop '39:46
6 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop '39:52
7 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '40:16
8 Newt Cole The Bonebell '41:20
9 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club '33:31
10 Jeff Sympson '33:38
11 Chris Brown '34:05
12 Martin Bell '34:30
13 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / Team Wisco '35:15
14 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '35:32
15 Mark Misicko INTENT '35:45
16 Joel Roth The Pony Shop '35:56
17 Michael Kurtz '36:13
18 Chuck Judy Ten27 Cycling Club '37:03
19 Craig Mckenzie INTENT '37:34
20 Alex Derderian '37:46
21 Darran Moxon ABD Cycling Club '38:18
22 Albert Weigel '38:38
23 Walter Stoops '40:19
24 Edward Reed The Pony Shop '40:33
25 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club '41:19
26 Robert Berg Tower Racing '41:45
27 Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club '42:38
28 Graham Wilson F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '37:42
29 Kenneth Johnson '39:06

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Huizenga '29:51
2 Michael Page '30:45
3 Chase Negley '31:47
4 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '32:15
5 Matthew Kelley '33:09
6 Aaron Smith '33:18
7 Matt Henderson '33:19
8 Michael Goetz '33:21
9 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink '34:03
10 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters '35:02
11 Daniel Szymanski '35:31
12 Patrick Mcintyre '37:03
13 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team '37:44
14 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven '28:02
15 Sean Metz xXx Racing '28:56
16 Rick Schopp INTENT '28:56
17 Monte Martin '29:03
18 Kyle Suratte '29:14
19 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '29:17
20 Brian Louis '29:35
21 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop '30:38
22 John Remi '31:14
23 Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '31:15
24 Thomas Carlson '33:23
25 Michael Lavery Midwest Masters Cycling Team '36:44
DNF Douglas Price The Chainlink
DNF Jared Verbeke xXx Racing

Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Praznowski '32:03
2 Sam Cummins '32:10
3 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell '32:39
4 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop '34:07
5 Adam Ptaszek '34:20
6 David Decker '34:27
7 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling '26:16
8 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop '28:57
9 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop '29:56
10 Jordan Austin xXx Racing '30:46
11 Dakota Austin xXx Racing '27:19
12 Kaitlyn Mezo Rbikes.com '31:21
DNF Henrique Lowe
DNF David Kosela

Open Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development '23:37
2 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development '25:01
3 Emiliano Arteaga xXx Racing '25:58
4 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop '26:04
5 Sebastian Ocampo '27:40
6 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop '18:53
7 Dakota Austin xXx Racing '19:20
8 George Swinand The Pony Shop '19:38
9 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop '19:49
10 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop '19:49
11 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop '20:45
12 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing '20:55
13 Danielle Szymanski UPB Cycling '21:37
14 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop '22:04
15 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club '22:07
16 Isaac Schuda F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '22:12
17 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop '22:33
18 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop '23:57
19 Erick Smith '24:38
20 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop '24:40
21 Owen Fluegel '25:17
22 Anders Holmes L5 Racing '25:51
23 Jackson Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '26:43
24 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '26:46
25 Ari Coustan The Pony Shop '26:51
26 Stephanie Decker '28:34
27 Jackson Wagner '14:52
28 Vivien Norris The Pony Shop '15:14
29 Mia Ocampo '15:17
30 Mara Metz The Pony Shop '17:12
31 Lyla Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '17:43
32 Dan Pita Dirty Squirrels Racing '19:24
33 Alyssa Kaiser 6/29/1905 '20:22
DNF Conner Lentz
DNF Kale Schrauth The Pony Shop

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Schaldach '41:24
2 Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing p/b Fk Law '42:52
3 Sydney Guagliardo '43:49
4 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew '45:28
5 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling '47:19
6 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing '48:05
7 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development '48:33
8 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero '49:22
9 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team '50:03
10 Austin Killips BFF Bikes '41:32
11 Lauren Wissman '44:52

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing '27:44
2 Rebecca Welbes Spidermonkey Cycling '27:52
3 Christine Tejada '27:17

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Whiton PSIMET Racing '28:47
2 Lindsay Freeborn PSIMET Racing '30:15
3 Theia Friestedt '32:40
4 Jennifer Harrison PSIMET '24:09
5 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '26:16

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Coady Crandic Racing Club '24:20

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Austin xXx Racing '48:18
2 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop '39:06
3 Charlotte Erickson Dirty Squirrels Racing '39:06
4 Samantha Scipio Comrade Cycles Racing '40:02
5 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing '40:31
6 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross '41:20
7 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling '41:22
8 Melissa Zammit INTENT '43:43
9 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '44:07
10 Laura Shields BFF Bikes '48:29
11 Trisha Kurtz '49:26
12 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop '54:12
13 Jacqueline Wunrow '40:12
14 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling '45:39
DNF Katherine Schafer PSIMET Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross 32:22
2 Sadie Scheer The Bonebell 33:47
3 Gina Johnson 34:00
4 Lena Mitsuuchi 34:00
5 Jacqueline Wunrow 36:11
6 Denise Karlin Spidermonkey Cycling 23:57
7 Laura Crane PSIMET 25:05
8 Amber Bonogofsky 28:32

Women Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Killips BFF Bikes '27:35
2 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling '28:37
3 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing '29:13
4 Laura Shields BFF Bikes '35:22

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with