These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole House
2 Matthew Riley Linear Sport MTB
3 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
4 Casey Hildebrandt
5 Michael Lambert
6 Travis Braun
7 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
8 Jordan Roessingh
9 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Elijah Johnson ASU Devo
11 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
12 Paul Johannes ASU Junior Development
13 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
DNF Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
DNF Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
DNF Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
DNF Alexander Martin
DNF Dan Teaters

Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Drew Bublitz
3 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
4 Anthony Hoak
5 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
6 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
7 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
8 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
10 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
11 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
13 Logan Mackay
14 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
16 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
17 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
18 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
19 David Cestelli
20 Tim Stieve Revolution Cycles Club
21 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
22 Maximilian Von hohenberg Hollander Benelux Racing
23 Matthew Herr
24 John Ericsson
25 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
26 Noah Reckers
27 Curran Beckler
28 Ryan Bodge
29 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
30 Ronald Knutowski Neff Cycle Service
31 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
32 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
33 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
34 Christian Walding Palomino American Cyclocross
35 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
36 Robert Moreland Brazen Dropouts
DNF David Studner Trek Midwest Team

Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliott Holt
2 Kurtis Adams
3 Matthew Young Trek Midwest Team
4 Stephen Bonneau
5 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Mark Rickert
7 Kevin Niles
8 Owen Reich University of Wisconsin-Platteville
9 Dan Wagner
10 Robert Lewis
11 Kyle Bettilyon
12 Nick Niemi
13 Ryan Romenesko
14 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
15 Ryan Foley
16 Jonathan Conley
17 Brent Teske Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Jamie Banks-george
19 Alexander Hinman
20 Joshua Awe
21 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
22 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
23 Aaron Hagar
24 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
25 Nicholas Platt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
26 Lucca Spicuzza-pesicek
27 Scott Willms
28 Anurag Mandalika Revolution Cycles Club
29 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
30 Jura Gerlach
31 Rafael Medero Brazen Dropouts
32 Peter Reinhard
33 Quinn Schroeder
34 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Adam Riggall
36 Nathaniel Dowse
37 Alex Koconis
38 Zach Armstrong
39 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Pappathopoulos
2 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
3 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
4 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
5 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
6 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
7 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
8 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
9 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
11 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
12 Justin Cloute
DNF Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
2 Ryan Foley
3 David Mcculley
4 Charlie Harrison
5 Greg Niles
6 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
7 Eric Mathison
8 Randy Koplin
9 Jamie Banks-george
10 Nick Templeton
11 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
12 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Theron Isaacson Brazen Dropouts
15 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
16 Matt Eberly
17 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Peter Reinhard
19 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
20 Craig Kuehl Colectivo Coffee
21 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
22 Ethan Miller
DNF Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Johnson Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
3 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
6 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
7 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
8 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 David Mcclenahan
10 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
11 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
12 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
13 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
14 Andrew Ohlsson
15 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
16 Kevin Dorn
17 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
18 Michael Mcconaughy
DNF Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Masters 50+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
2 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
4 Jay Iverson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
5 Scott Willms
6 Michael Bottum
7 David Purcell
8 David Lieck Angry Monkeys Racing
9 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
10 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
11 Robert Dunk
12 Kevin Mcguinnis
13 Jeffrey Durbin
14 Kurt Jacobsen
15 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
16 Peter Ackermann
17 John Grosz
18 Kevin Brown
19 William Finn Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
20 William O'connell
21 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Stephen Exner
23 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
24 Richard Wiegert
25 Dominic Rossetto
26 Michael Vanlue Hampshire Cycle Club
27 Dennis Klinkert
DNF Erik Jensen Neff Cycle Service

Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 David Mcclenahan
4 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
5 Kevin Dorn
6 Michael Mcconaughy

Masters 60+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Robert Dunk
3 Kurt Jacobsen
4 Peter Ackermann
5 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Dominic Rossetto
7 Dennis Klinkert

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Bailey ASU Devo
2 Nathan Bailey
3 Jura Gerlach
4 Cash Lofgren
5 Eli Klabough Junior Dropouts
6 Lucca Spicuzza-pesicek
7 Jordan Miller Junior Dropouts

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Gengler ASU Junior Development
2 Samuel Cherchian
3 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles Club
4 Zach Gera
5 Orion Wilson
6 Rocco Turner-sturm
7 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Niels Stringer Revolution Cycles Club

Single Speed Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Martin
2 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
3 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
4 Jason Cemanski
5 David Cestelli
6 Matthew Mckay Revolution Cycles Club
7 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
8 Cale Dorn L5 Racing
9 John Ericsson
10 Sean Kennedy
11 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing

Single Speed Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Hutchinson
2 Matthew Herr
3 Mark Rickert
4 Sean Mcnaughtan LAPT CC
DNF Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF John Owen Neff Cycle Service

Women Elite Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
3 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Kristin Korevec Trek Midwest Team
6 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
7 Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service
8 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing

Women Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
3 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
4 Bernadette Watts Palomino American Cyclocross
5 Rachel Roessingh
6 Kaitlin Kimberling
7 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Swapinski
2 Brigette Cochran
3 Morgan Golabowski
4 Anna Pickerel
5 Kaitlin Kimberling
6 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
7 Rebecca Phillips
8 Kirsten Dennison
9 Morgan Fisher
10 Kristin Zarr Revolution Cycles Club

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Shepherd

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Grace Wasacz Revolution Cycles Club
3 Grace Bard
4 Charlize Calkins

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
6 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with