These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Kris Adams
4 Kaden Snoop
5 Jack Nagla
6 Scott Olsen

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Kirk
2 Luke Yetley
3 Jonathan Conley
4 Brian Phillips
5 Todd Slaymaker
6 Matthew Sweeney
7 Ben Caskey
8 Stephen Bonneau
9 Kelly Nindorf
10 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11 Dustin Chambliss
12 Wade Johnson
13 Braden Tetmeyer
18 Nick Hadjis
19 Steve Tygrett
20 Clayton Stephens
21 John Martinek
22 Artur Golebiewski
23 Manuel Acevedo
24 Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing
25 Eric Sagen
26 Preston Lagrange
27 Paul Arens
28 Kurtis Goertz
29 Donald Crum
DNF Sam Schaefer

Men Open Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Wehr
2 Justin Guiter
3 Robert Thompson
4 Keith Snoop
5 Tyler Cowman
6 Ryan Carnahan
7 Matthew Miller

Men Open Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Perrill
2 Ian Robinson
3 Sean Hayek
4 Randy Harris
5 Jon Sulzberger
6 Jason Bernstein
7 Manuel Acevedo
8 John Burkle

Men Open Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Gillihan
2 John Peters
3 Jim Coady
4 Michael Mcconaughy
5 Landon Beachy
6 Mark Prentice
7 Richard Gilmore

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vance Fletcher
2 James Cochran
3 Brian West
4 Ethan Jedlicka
5 Seamus Oconnorwalker
6 Brenden Hardy
7 Doug Wilson
8 Brody Burnham

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Cohen
2 Corey Philips
3 Ryan Bimson

Open juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Caskey
2 Cooper Bernstein
3 Colton Smithhart
4 Adam Schaefer

Open juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Caskey
1 Sam Schaefer
2 Calvin Greene
3 Grant Schulz

Open juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Stephens
2 Mike Credidio
3 Jackson Falck
4 Colton Stephens
DNF Fin Daufeldt

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Lauren Steinke
3 Jenny Woods
DNF Hannah Neary

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Lauren Steinke
3 Brittany Mcconnell
4 Darcy Sanford

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with