These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athenas

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 43:23:00
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 45:56:00
3 Chelsea Powell Team Finger 48:07:00
4 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 52:09:00

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt 1:02:03
2 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:02:18
3 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:02:32
4 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:55:20
5 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:55:48
6 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:55:50
7 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 0:56:44
8 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 0:56:47
9 Chad Swanson Team S&M 0:56:49
10 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 0:56:51
11 Brad Mcknight 0:56:53
12 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 0:56:53
13 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 0:57:27
14 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX 0:58:15
15 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 0:58:24
16 Chip Sloan 0:58:25
17 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 0:58:30
18 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 0:58:48
19 Kevin Ryan 0:58:51
20 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 0:59:29
21 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 0:59:53
22 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 1:00:00
23 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 1:00:13
24 James Schneider 1:00:23
25 Eric Lanners 1:00:33
26 Ronald Kizziar 1:00:37
27 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:00:51
28 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 1:01:05
29 Sean Corey 1:01:34
30 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 1:01:58
31 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 1:02:39
32 James Green Trusty Switchblade 1:03:04
33 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0:55:50
34 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 0:57:05

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com 44:37:00
2 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 44:41:00
3 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 44:44:00
4 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 45:29:00
5 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 45:44:00
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 46:10:00
7 Katy Salinas Swift Racing PDX 46:51:00
8 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 47:06:00
9 Annalisa Fish Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 47:06:00
10 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 39:04:00
11 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 39:08:00
12 Susan Renee skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 39:33:00
13 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39:36:00
14 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 39:39:00
15 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 39:44:00
16 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling 39:46:00
17 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 39:58:00
18 Elise Huggins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40:19:00
19 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 40:50:00
20 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 41:33:00
21 Rebecca Hillary 43:41:00
DNF Jessica Gill 43:41:00
DNF Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 43:41:00

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Jones 0:57:54
2 Carl Decker 0:58:05
3 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 0:58:08
4 Jacob Rathe 0:58:18
5 Max Ritzow PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 0:59:41
6 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 0:59:47
7 Robert Cummings Team S&M 1:00:21
8 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery 1:01:06
9 Pat Lemieux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1:01:23
10 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 1:01:25
11 Ian Brown Speedvagen 1:01:31
12 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 1:01:59
13 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 1:02:15
14 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:02:24
15 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:02:30
16 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 1:03:04
17 Ryder Uetrecht 0:55:19
18 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 0:55:52
19 Henrique Serra 0:55:53
20 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 0:57:45
21 Tanner Wescott Cascadia Junior Cycling 0:58:03
22 Andrzej Stadnik 1:01:45
23 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:03:04
24 Scott Scholz 0:57:57

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 41:36:00
2 Anne Davis usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42:32:00
3 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 43:13:00
4 Laura Parsons 43:29:00
5 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 43:30:00
6 Jade Koide 43:47:00
7 Jenna Lingwood 44:20:00
8 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 46:54:00
9 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 46:54:00
10 Madeline Stover 41:37:00
DNF Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 41:37:00
DNF Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 41:37:00

Category 1/2/3 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 43:36:00
2 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 45:01:00
3 Gavin Bowen Deschutes Brewery 45:04:00
4 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49:02:00
5 Bryce White 50:05:00
6 Halen Harrison 50:46:00
7 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 52:37:00
8 Max Smith 44:32:00
DNF Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 44:32:00
DNF Henry Winnenberg Cascadia Junior Cycling 44:32:00
DNF Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:32:00

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 50:30:00
2 Una Mcfadin 51:01:00
3 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 48:32:00

Category 2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 48:46:00
2 John Chapman Murder of Crows 49:26:00
3 Aaron Anderson 49:43:00
4 Aaron Russell Team Finger 49:46:00
5 Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 50:06:00
6 Andrzej Stadnik 42:29:00
7 Matthew Faunt 42:40:00
8 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 42:54:00
9 Jordan Wilson 43:08:00
10 Eric Zugor 43:15:00
11 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 43:17:00
12 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 43:26:00
13 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling 43:32:00
14 Ryan P. gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 43:33:00
15 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows 44:12:00
16 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 44:21:00
17 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 44:25:00
18 Jake Olander 44:27:00
19 Pierce Martin Team Finger 44:29:00
20 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 44:33:00
21 Steve Chapin 44:36:00
22 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective 44:41:00
23 Thomas Hope 44:44:00
24 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 44:49:00
25 Ryan Mclaughlin Boneyard Cycling 44:57:00
26 Alex Nelson 45:01:00
27 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 45:14:00
28 Nolan Restivo 45:15:00
29 Tim Sherry 45:15:00
30 Dan Baier Team Finger 45:24:00
31 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 45:30:00
32 Bradley Ling 45:40:00
33 Connor Shimamoto 45:49:00
34 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 45:55:00
35 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 45:57:00
36 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 45:59:00
37 David George 46:02:00
38 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 46:10:00
39 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 46:22:00
40 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:34:00
41 Eric Mckinley 46:35:00
42 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 46:44:00
43 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 46:48:00
44 Brian Hanley BeerMongers 47:07:00
45 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47:07:00
46 Patrick Case Swift Racing PDX 47:13:00
47 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 47:41:00
48 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 47:50:00
49 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 50:07:00
50 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 50:34:00
51 Forrest Scott 51:18:00
52 Adam Valls Team Finger 50:09:00

Category 2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 44:13:00
2 Gabrielle Lehnert 44:29:00
3 Natasha Visnack 44:48:00
4 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45:41:00
5 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 46:00:00
6 Kellie Standish Murder of Crows 46:16:00
7 Rachel Hawes 47:03:00
8 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 47:07:00
9 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 47:44:00
10 Paige Edwards River City Bicycles - Bike Law 47:49:00
11 Jenn Levo Speedvagen 47:53:00
12 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 48:19:00
13 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 48:41:00
14 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 48:42:00
15 Jacqueline Mautner 49:16:00
16 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 49:24:00
17 Heather Vanvalkenburg Cyclepath PDX Racing 50:02:00
18 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50:23:00
19 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 46:20:00
20 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 43:59:00

Category 3 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 43:56:00
2 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 44:05:00
3 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel 44:07:00
4 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 44:08:00
5 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 44:10:00
6 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 44:24:00
7 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 44:50:00
8 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 44:51:00
9 Curtis Brawner 44:57:00
10 Shawn Fife 45:03:00
11 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 45:04:00
12 James Mcgrew Team Finger 45:09:00
13 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 45:16:00
14 Eric Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 45:20:00
15 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 45:22:00
16 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 45:50:00
17 Howard Draper 45:52:00
18 David Visnack 45:53:00
19 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 45:54:00
20 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 45:55:00
21 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45:57:00
22 David Schmitz Team Finger 45:59:00
23 Chad Eder 46:14:00
24 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 46:19:00
25 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 46:21:00
26 Gavin Mcgregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling 46:25:00
27 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 46:25:00
28 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 46:26:00
29 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:28:00
30 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective 46:31:00
31 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 46:33:00
32 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 46:37:00
33 Rich Lammers Planet PDX Cycling 46:39:00
34 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 46:42:00
35 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 46:46:00
36 Geoff Grummon-beale bicycleattorney.com 46:52:00
37 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 46:55:00
38 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 46:58:00
39 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 47:05:00
40 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 47:07:00
41 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 47:09:00
42 Michael Tabtabi 47:13:00
43 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 47:22:00
44 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 47:30:00
45 Garrett Tyburski 47:49:00
46 Rachel Huffman River City Bicycles - Bike Law 47:54:00
47 Adam Vanarsdall 48:02:00
48 Paul Souders Team S&M 48:22:00
49 Shaun Stiles 48:43:00
50 Jay Wisowaty 43:45:00
51 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 44:29:00
52 Joseph French Swift Racing PDX 45:45:00

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Rohan Team Finger 47:07:00
2 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 47:16:00
3 Amy Solana bicycleattorney.com 48:23:00
4 Autumn Shreve 48:56:00
5 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 49:19:00
6 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 49:21:00
7 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 49:27:00
8 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 50:40:00
9 Traci Smolen Team S&M 44:37:00
10 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 46:14:00
DNF Jennie Alvarez Murder of Crows 46:14:00

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown Speedvagen 30:47:00
2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 31:33:00
3 Sam Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 31:57:00
4 Jake Olander 31:58:00
5 Jacob Smith 32:25:00
6 Parke Chapin 32:29:00
7 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 32:45:00
8 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 33:41:00
9 Jake Johansen 33:42:00
10 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports 34:08:00
11 Benicio Thorne 34:37:00
12 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:48:00
13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35:17:00
14 Bryce White 27:12:00
15 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 27:16:00
16 Max Smith 27:28:00
17 Halen Harrison 27:53:00
18 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 28:01:00
19 Zachary Smith 28:18:00
20 Calum Pierce 28:24:00
21 Ryan Marks 29:08:00
22 Aidan Weld Team Finger 29:09:00
23 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 29:14:00
24 Ronan Myers 29:17:00
25 Carter Hagedorn 29:20:00
26 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 30:13:00
27 Federico Spedini 30:33:00
28 Tanner Bowen 30:56:00
29 Eamon Haverty 32:13:00
30 Benjamin Tai Rebound/Tireless Velo 32:15:00
31 Luke Soto Planet PDX Cycling 32:16:00
32 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 32:22:00
33 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 32:28:00
34 Nate Dezellem 32:30:00
35 Liam Carmichael 32:35:00
36 Charley Myers 32:40:00
37 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 32:44:00
38 Hans Lanners 32:47:00
39 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 33:01:00
40 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 33:17:00
41 Kaess Rinder 33:53:00
42 Gavin Newman 33:58:00
43 Brennan Jarrell 34:01:00
44 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 34:05:00
45 Nathan Chung 34:34:00
46 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:50:00
47 Carter Hanley Cyclepath PDX Racing 34:53:00
48 Jack Hampson 35:04:00
49 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 35:26:00
50 Thomas Little BeerMongers 35:29:00
51 Cameron Wescott 35:38:00
52 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 35:46:00
53 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35:51:00
54 Kai Blankenship 35:58:00
55 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 36:26:00
56 Thomas Flanagan 37:33:00
57 Evan Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 38:19:00
58 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38:51:00
59 Wyatt Hawes 40:59:00
60 Maximilian Ohotto ANTHM Collective 42:40:00
61 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 26:45:00
62 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 26:48:00
63 Kyle Mcfarland Planet PDX Cycling 26:52:00
64 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 26:55:00
65 Isaac Lefohn 27:09:00
66 Orion Souders Team S&M 27:30:00
67 Finnley Brashnyk 28:00:00
68 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 28:23:00
69 Asher Weld Team Finger 28:48:00
70 Caleb Deschler 29:15:00
71 Jensen Pfeifer Planet PDX Cycling 31:04:00
72 Sebastian Bartnikowski 31:57:00
73 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32:32:00
74 Emmett Schwoebel 33:26:00
75 Andrew Chapin 33:37:00
76 Ian Baker 34:29:00
77 Conner Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 37:21:00
78 Joshua Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 37:48:00
79 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 41:23:00
80 Jd Wisowaty 41:52:00
DNF Braden Stiles 41:52:00
DNF Ryley Hamness 41:52:00
DNF Calvin Roberts 41:52:00
DNF Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41:52:00

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30:54:00
2 Sophia Rodriguez 31:54:00
3 Una Mcfadin 31:57:00
4 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 32:31:00
5 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:40:00
6 Sydney Little BeerMongers 33:51:00
7 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:02:00
8 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 34:09:00
9 Kylie Eckert Cascadia Junior Cycling 34:52:00
10 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36:16:00
11 Madeline Stover 36:53:00
12 Johanna Dezellem 37:07:00
13 Alyssa Hargis 38:02:00
14 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 26:49:00
15 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 27:20:00
16 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 27:32:00
17 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 28:46:00
18 Adison Stark 29:41:00
19 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 29:42:00
20 Anna Marks 33:21:00
21 Amelia Offner Planet PDX Cycling 34:17:00
22 Yunji Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 35:13:00
23 Lily Stover 36:13:00
24 Morgan Filer 36:50:00
25 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38:49:00
26 Edie Johansen 39:05:00
27 Annika Ramey Team Finger 40:48:00
28 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 41:55:00
DNF Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 41:55:00

Category 4 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Roerig 44:37:00
2 Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:46:00
3 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 46:01:00
4 Tony Turano 46:30:00
5 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 46:34:00
6 Jose Torres Dialed Cycling Team 46:35:00
7 Tom Skiles 47:07:00
8 Stuart Fisher-spurlock 47:28:00
9 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 47:35:00
10 Dan Dellitt 47:40:00
11 Eric Hagen 48:02:00
12 Copeland Burchenal HiFi Sound Cycling Components 48:13:00
13 Gerardo Perez 48:23:00
14 Chris Parco 48:40:00
15 Shea Hawes 48:44:00
16 Derek S hoenisch 48:47:00
17 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 48:49:00
18 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 49:34:00
19 Chris Wisdom 49:41:00
20 Robert King BeerMongers 49:53:00
21 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule 50:05:00
22 Mike Schwoebel 50:08:00
23 Chester Artman 50:13:00
24 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 50:17:00
25 Nate Mckeown 50:21:00
26 Wendell Walker BeerMongers 50:32:00
27 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo 41:17:00
28 James Lais 41:30:00
29 Jordan Staples Sage Titanium Factory Racing 41:32:00
30 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41:36:00
31 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 41:42:00
32 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41:44:00
33 Reese Lord 41:53:00
34 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 41:58:00
35 Tony Ruiz 42:16:00
36 Paul Wilson 42:22:00
37 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 42:28:00
38 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath PDX Racing 42:34:00
39 Colin Cunningham 42:46:00
40 Dave Torrance 42:51:00
41 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 43:04:00
42 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:07:00
43 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:14:00
44 Charlton Shen 43:22:00
45 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:31:00
46 Reyaz Rohani 44:01:00
47 Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling 44:10:00
48 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44:20:00
49 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 44:20:00
50 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 46:35:00
DNF Neil Kranz 46:35:00
DNF Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46:35:00
DNF Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:35:00
DNF Toby Welborn 46:35:00
DNF Brian Carrioco 46:35:00
DNF Burk Webb 46:35:00

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Faunt 44:33:00
2 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:46:00
3 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 45:27:00
4 Michael Kanter 45:29:00
5 Arlen Slaymaker 46:41:00
6 Ondrej Podlesak 47:22:00
7 Cesar Villegas 47:45:00
8 Randy Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 48:20:00
9 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48:39:00
10 Collin Bundy Team Fancy 48:43:00
11 Jacob Robinson 49:05:00
12 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 49:15:00
13 Robert Gilbert 49:23:00
14 Nathan Villiger 49:35:00
15 Adam Andrus Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 41:02:00
16 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41:43:00
17 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 42:32:00
18 Jeremy Gomez 44:49:00
19 Cory Roberts 43:08:00
DNF David Reitan 43:08:00
DNF Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:08:00
DNF Sean Gabrielli 43:08:00

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 50:10:00
2 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 50:20:00
3 Megan Ramey Team Finger 41:33:00
4 Andrea Chin 41:56:00
5 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 42:20:00
6 Mary Smart Rebound/Tireless Velo 42:40:00
7 Victoria Hammond Sage Titanium Factory Racing 42:45:00
8 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 43:07:00
9 Kaeli Laxson 43:25:00
10 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 44:19:00
11 Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 44:22:00
12 Carley Erickson 44:23:00
13 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 44:39:00
14 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 44:42:00
15 Cassie Capone Swift Racing PDX 45:46:00
16 Sara Caldwell-kan Swift Racing PDX 46:32:00
17 Laura Leblanc Team Finger 47:08:00
18 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47:15:00
19 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 49:06:00
DNF Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 49:06:00
DNF Christine Weber Trusty Switchblade 49:06:00
DNF Jacinta Higgins Team Nonstop 49:06:00
DNF Felicity Case Swift Racing PDX 49:06:00

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Wirganowicz 46:22:00
2 Jason Preuit 46:49:00
3 Tobias Sindesen 47:17:00
4 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 47:43:00
5 Sebastien Arial 48:15:00
6 Michael Jordan 48:58:00
7 Mike Clarke Grouptrail Cycling 49:09:00
8 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 49:18:00
9 Todd Young 49:52:00
10 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 50:15:00
11 Alastair Cox 41:15:00
12 Denzel Lall Word RCB presents Grummel 41:24:00
13 Christopher M glenn 41:28:00
14 Ryan Smith 41:41:00
15 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 42:09:00
16 Landon Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 42:14:00
17 Davy Berruyer 42:15:00
18 Rodney Billowitz 42:26:00
19 John Wolf bicycleattorney.com 42:39:00
20 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42:52:00
21 Kyle Ramey 43:26:00
22 Dennis Sweeten 43:44:00
23 Kevin Lefohn 44:04:00
24 Eric Nelson 44:16:00
25 Richard Lundstrom 44:38:00
26 Joel Brown 44:46:00
27 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 45:05:00
28 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45:09:00
29 Curtis Bullock 45:18:00
30 Justin Brown 45:46:00
31 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 46:04:00
32 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 46:14:00
33 Ben Everson 46:16:00
34 James Stuckey Rebound/Tireless Velo 46:42:00
35 Brennan Jarrell 46:44:00
36 Ryan Powell 46:59:00
37 Brandon Crockett 47:40:00
38 David Drake 47:47:00
39 Tony Milhizer 47:47:00
40 Jason Rutger 48:36:00
41 Dirk Alenduff 48:36:00
42 Aaron Baraff 48:36:00
43 Scott Jackman 41:15:00
44 Colin Wilson 43:08:00
DNF Hans Reitan 43:08:00
DNF Alessandro Carrara 43:08:00
DNF Patricio Manueco 43:08:00
DNF Dominic Chung 43:08:00
DNF Shaun Stiles 43:08:00
DNF Charles Barr 43:08:00
DNF Chris Gibbons 43:08:00

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Stokes 44:25:00
2 Alberta Clough 44:31:00
3 Emily Klinger tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 44:34:00
4 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 44:43:00
5 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 44:56:00
6 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 45:00:00
7 Kaitlin Littleford 45:11:00
8 Adaline Zacher 45:32:00
9 Piper Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 46:05:00
10 Leigh Hedrick 48:02:00
11 Sara Halterman 49:14:00
12 Trenna Sharpe Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 51:35:00
13 Kylee Sweeten 41:27:00
14 Danielle Stiles 41:36:00
15 Jessica Brinson 43:13:00

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 43:26:00
2 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 43:48:00
3 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 44:37:00
4 Mark Thomas Team Finger 44:56:00
5 Joel Sherman 45:01:00
6 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 45:23:00
7 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 46:18:00
8 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 46:35:00
9 Christopher Mccarthy Gladyators 46:51:00
10 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47:17:00
11 Jason Evans 48:13:00
12 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 48:16:00
13 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 40:26:00
14 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 40:29:00
15 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 41:20:00
16 Scott Rath Sage Titanium Factory Racing 41:23:00
17 Bill Salbador 41:28:00
18 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41:58:00
19 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 43:02:00
20 Vince Rodarte River City Bicycles - Bike Law 43:04:00
21 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 43:25:00
22 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 44:15:00
23 Jacob Roth 45:10:00
24 Nathan Koch Team Finger 45:18:00
25 Ed Waters Planet PDX Cycling 46:27:00

Junior 13-14 Men Age Graded

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 33:41:00
2 Max Smith 27:28:00
3 Zachary Smith 28:18:00
4 Ryan Marks 29:08:00
5 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 29:14:00
6 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 32:22:00
7 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 32:44:00
8 Hans Lanners 32:47:00
9 Kaess Rinder 33:53:00
10 Brennan Jarrell 34:01:00
11 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 34:05:00
12 Nathan Chung 34:34:00
13 Jack Hampson 35:04:00
14 Cameron Wescott 35:38:00
15 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 36:26:00
16 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38:51:00
17 Maximilian Ohotto ANTHM Collective 42:40:00
18 Kyle Mcfarland Planet PDX Cycling 26:52:00
19 Jensen Pfeifer Planet PDX Cycling 31:04:00
20 Conner Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 37:21:00
DNF Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37:21:00

Junior 15-16 Men Age Graded

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown Speedvagen 30:47:00
2 Parke Chapin 32:29:00
3 Jake Johansen 33:42:00
4 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports 34:08:00
5 Benicio Thorne 34:37:00
6 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35:17:00
7 Bryce White 27:12:00
8 Halen Harrison 27:53:00
9 Calum Pierce 28:24:00
10 Aidan Weld Team Finger 29:09:00
11 Federico Spedini 30:33:00
12 Tanner Bowen 30:56:00
13 Luke Soto Planet PDX Cycling 32:16:00
14 Nate Dezellem 32:30:00
15 Charley Myers 32:40:00
16 Evan Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 38:19:00
17 Isaac Lefohn 27:09:00

Junior Men 17-18 Age Graded

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 31:33:00
2 Sam Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 31:57:00
3 Jake Olander 31:58:00
4 Jacob Smith 32:25:00
5 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 32:45:00
6 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:48:00
7 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 28:01:00
8 Ronan Myers 29:17:00
9 Carter Hagedorn 29:20:00
10 Eamon Haverty 32:13:00
11 Benjamin Tai Rebound/Tireless Velo 32:15:00
12 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 32:28:00
13 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 33:01:00
14 Carter Hanley Cyclepath PDX Racing 34:53:00
15 Joshua Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 37:48:00

Junior Men 9-12 Age Graded

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 27:16:00
2 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 30:13:00
3 Liam Carmichael 32:35:00
4 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 33:17:00
5 Gavin Newman 33:58:00
6 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:50:00
7 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 35:26:00
8 Thomas Little BeerMongers 35:29:00
9 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 35:46:00
10 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35:51:00
11 Kai Blankenship 35:58:00
12 Thomas Flanagan 37:33:00
13 Wyatt Hawes 40:59:00
14 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 26:45:00
15 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 26:48:00
16 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 26:55:00
17 Orion Souders Team S&M 27:30:00
18 Finnley Brashnyk 28:00:00
19 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 28:23:00
20 Asher Weld Team Finger 28:48:00
21 Caleb Deschler 29:15:00
22 Sebastian Bartnikowski 31:57:00
23 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32:32:00
24 Emmett Schwoebel 33:26:00
25 Andrew Chapin 33:37:00
26 Ian Baker 34:29:00
27 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 41:23:00
28 Jd Wisowaty 41:52:00
DNF Braden Stiles 41:52:00
DNF Ryley Hamness 41:52:00
DNF Calvin Roberts 41:52:00

Junior Women 13-14 Age Graded

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 32:31:00
2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36:16:00
3 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 26:49:00
4 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 28:46:00
5 Yunji Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 35:13:00

Junior Women 15-16 Age Graded

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30:54:00
2 Una Mcfadin 31:57:00
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:40:00
4 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:02:00
5 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 34:09:00
6 Madeline Stover 36:53:00

Junior Women 17-18 Age Graded

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylie Eckert Cascadia Junior Cycling 34:52:00
2 Johanna Dezellem 37:07:00
3 Alyssa Hargis 38:02:00
DNF Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 38:02:00

Junior Women 9-12 Age Graded

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Rodriguez 31:54:00
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers 33:51:00
3 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 27:20:00
4 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 27:32:00
5 Adison Stark 29:41:00
6 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 29:42:00
7 Anna Marks 33:21:00
8 Amelia Offner Planet PDX Cycling 34:17:00
9 Lily Stover 36:13:00
10 Morgan Filer 36:50:00
11 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38:49:00
12 Edie Johansen 39:05:00
13 Annika Ramey Team Finger 40:48:00
14 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 41:55:00

Masters 50+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 46:34:00
2 Michael Moody Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 47:12:00
3 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 47:30:00
4 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 47:50:00
5 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 48:05:00
6 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48:16:00
7 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 48:18:00
8 Mike Henry 48:20:00
9 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 48:20:00
10 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 49:00:00
11 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 49:28:00
12 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 49:37:00
13 Eric Schehen 50:02:00
14 Michael R wilson Team S&M 41:54:00
15 James Tervo Team S&M 41:56:00
16 Matt Engel 42:02:00
17 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 42:02:00
18 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 42:08:00
19 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42:09:00
20 Steven Thorne 42:12:00
21 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 42:19:00
22 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 42:22:00
23 Paolo Dabbeni 42:23:00
24 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 42:35:00
25 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 42:40:00
26 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 43:10:00
27 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 43:26:00
28 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 43:36:00
29 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 43:47:00
30 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 44:26:00
31 Scott Rider 44:30:00
32 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 44:31:00
33 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 44:48:00
34 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 45:01:00
35 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 45:03:00
36 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 45:25:00
37 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium Factory Racing 45:48:00
38 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 45:49:00
39 Mark Adamski 45:59:00
40 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 46:02:00
41 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles - Bike Law 46:38:00
42 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 46:45:00
43 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 46:49:00
44 Benoit Dubuisson 47:06:00
45 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 47:38:00
46 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 47:45:00
47 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 47:47:00
48 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47:57:00
49 Pete Conklin 47:59:00
50 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48:20:00
51 Leland Jossy 48:27:00
52 Tony Ruiz 48:52:00
53 Timothy Rathbun River City Bicycles - Bike Law 48:56:00
54 Thomas Morgan Team Finger 49:17:00
55 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 51:46:00
56 Ile Powell Team S&M 41:52:00
57 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42:40:00
58 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 42:53:00
59 Phillip Wirganowiz 44:28:00
60 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 46:18:00
DNF Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 46:18:00
DNF Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com 46:18:00
DNF Stefan Furst 46:18:00

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 46:10:00
2 Kim Robinson Team Finger 46:34:00
3 Brenna Wolford Sunnyside Sports 47:20:00
4 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 47:57:00
5 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 48:41:00
6 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 49:09:00
7 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery 49:18:00
8 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 50:12:00
9 Patty Sturdevant bicycleattorney.com 50:17:00
10 Kara Weld Team Finger 42:02:00
11 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 42:21:00
12 Laura Vallion Team Finger 43:06:00
13 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 43:26:00
14 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 43:29:00

Masters 60+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 44:29:00
2 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 44:45:00
3 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 44:56:00
4 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 45:33:00
5 Dave Burnard 45:37:00
6 Terry Mallon Team Finger 45:48:00
7 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 46:01:00
8 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 46:03:00
9 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 46:07:00
10 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:56:00
11 Stefan Furst 47:05:00
12 Jerry Markee 47:10:00
13 Walter Bianchini 48:00:00
14 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48:08:00
15 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 48:25:00
16 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48:28:00
17 Andrew Malakoff 48:34:00
18 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 49:17:00
19 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 50:29:00
20 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 53:16:00
21 Steve Rearden 41:31:00
22 Michelle Burger 41:59:00
23 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 42:03:00
24 Rick Gregory 42:14:00
25 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 43:06:00
26 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 46:09:00
DNF Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:09:00
DNF Danny Houghton 46:09:00

Masters 60+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 48:38:00
2 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51:43:00
3 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 44:56:00
4 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 45:49:00

Masters 70+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M 43:11:00
2 Daniel Caldwell 44:31:00
3 Gary Legendre 45:15:00
4 Tom Heywood 47:26:00
5 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 48:11:00

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Jones 45:08:00
2 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 45:39:00
3 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 45:47:00
4 Fred Mills 46:51:00
5 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:55:00
6 Benjamin Westphal 47:15:00
7 Trevor Spahr Rainier Beer Cycling Team 47:23:00
8 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 47:24:00
9 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 48:15:00
10 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 49:40:00
11 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 49:48:00
12 Bo Thunell 49:59:00
13 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 50:30:00
14 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42:32:00
15 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42:33:00
16 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 42:39:00
17 Ryan Barrett 42:47:00
18 Scott Scholz 42:58:00
19 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 43:12:00
20 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:24:00
21 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 43:31:00
22 Brian Little BeerMongers 43:41:00
23 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 43:59:00
24 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 44:07:00
25 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 44:09:00
26 Chris Lind The Club Roule 44:22:00