These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men / Hommes - 24 km - 24.9 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Van den ham EASTON GIANT (USA) 57:47:00
2 Marc andré Fortier PIVOT CYCLES OTE 58:11:00
3 Alexandre Vialle TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE 1:00:39
4 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:01:04
5 Derrick St john TREK/HYPERTHREADS RACING 1:01:33
6 Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT 1:02:27
7 Eric Jeanotte ULTIME VÉLO 1:02:29
8 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:03:07
9 Brenton Miller GIANT BIKE HALIFAX RACING 1:03:20
10 Sjaan Gerth MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:03:20
11 Andrew Davidson THE LEAD OUT PROJECT 1:04:38
12 Andrew Watson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:04:57
13 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 48:53:00
14 Alex Lefebvre THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 48:55:00
15 Mark Fagnan THE BIKE SHOP 48:56:00
16 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING 42:18:00
17 Jonathan Van der sluis TEAM CF 42:19:00
18 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 42:21:00
19 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 42:23:00
20 Alex Schmidt TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 43:11:00
21 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 34:35:00
22 Connor Gregory VELOCOLOUR 34:37:00
23 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 34:38:00
24 Caelum Wishart CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB 35:17:00
25 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 36:56:00
26 Jared Bone OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 36:57:00
27 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 27:17:00

Elite Women / Femmes - 18 km - 21.8 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maghalie Rochette SPECIALIZED/FEEDBACK SPORTS 49:31:00
2 Jenn Jackson EASTON GIANT 50:09:00
3 Sandra Walter LIV CYCLING CANADA 52:55:00
4 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 57:32:00
5 Jodi Wendland THE CYCLERY 48:32:00
6 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 49:40:00
7 Emily Lafleche EURO-SPORTS 54:47:00

Men / Hommes 35-44 - 18 km - 23.2 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcandre Daigle INDEPENDENT 46:33:00
2 Aaron Schooler PEDALHEAD ROADWORKS - PRW 48:17:00
3 Frederic Auger NORTHEAST TREK AMBASSADORS 48:25:00
4 Mark Knoll CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 48:31:00
5 Chris Mcneil INDEPENDENT 48:46:00
6 Douglas Van den ham NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 48:53:00
7 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 49:08:00
8 Chris Algar CYCLESMITH 49:28:00
9 Matt Surch TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 49:38:00
10 Jacob Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 50:41:00
11 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF 50:55:00
12 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 51:22:00
13 Jon Burgess TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 51:41:00
14 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 52:04:00
15 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 52:15:00
16 Seth Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 52:18:00
17 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 52:35:00
18 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 52:46:00
19 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 52:50:00
20 Andrew Mcrae TERRASCAPE RACING 52:53:00
21 Jb Macgregor INDEPENDENT 53:10:00
22 Jerome Lariviere DUVALTEX 53:37:00
23 Steve Devantier TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 53:58:00
24 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 54:16:00
25 Bryan Mongrain VELO2000 RHINO RACK 54:27:00
26 Gavin Carnegie REGGIE RIDERS 54:39:00
27 Barret Dunbar ISOLES 55:04:00
28 Pascal Bourdages SCOTT RACK ULTRA 55:20:00
29 Etienne Laplante-courchesne INDEPENDENT 37:00:00
30 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE 37:03:00
31 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 37:04:00
32 Tristan Smit B1 EVO CYCLING 37:06:00
33 Jeff Faulds THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 37:16:00
34 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 37:22:00
35 Pawel Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 37:24:00
36 Jimi Ritchie FRONTENAC CYCLE 37:28:00
37 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 37:44:00
38 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 37:46:00
39 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 38:06:00
40 Stephen Bursey INDEPENDENT 38:34:00
41 Pavle Stanojevic BIKE ZONE RACING 38:36:00
42 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 29:11:00
43 Stephan O'reilly INDEPENDENT 31:19:00
44 Eric Hebert DUVALTEX 21:08
45 Chris Stewart GEARHEADS CYCLING CLUB 21:10
46 Shaun Ritchie THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 14:32
DNF Keith Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE DNF

Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km - 22.3 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 40:18:00
2 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 40:34:00
3 Sean Lunny ROCK CITY CYCLES 40:59:00
4 Bob Welbourn DEVO 41:03:00
5 Eric Rouleau SCOTT/RACKULTRA 41:23:00
6 Jon Barnes TREK STORE CC 41:26:00
7 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 41:30:00
8 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 41:35:00
9 Todd Fairhead TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 41:51:00
10 Pascal Bussières EC MATHIEU-PERFORMANCE/GIANT 42:07:00
11 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO RACING 42:09:00
12 Lorenzo Caterini CRAFTSMAN 42:09:00
13 Leigh Quilliams NORTHEAST TREK AMBASSADORS 42:11:00
14 Paul Martin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 42:42:00
15 Mike Reeves TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 42:51:00
16 Frederic Brousseau VELO2000 RHINO RACK 43:01:00
17 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 43:11:00
18 Sam Whittingham NAKED FACTORY RACING 43:24:00
19 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 43:28:00
20 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 43:30:00
21 Jeff Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING 43:32:00
22 Brian De leenheer REGGIE RIDERS 43:40:00
23 Zac Wheeler REGGIE RIDERS 43:41:00
24 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 43:57:00
25 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 44:04:00
26 Derek Hardinge VELOCOLOUR 44:11:00
27 Ryan Newsome TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 44:18:00
28 Rob Brown THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 44:19:00
29 Michael Breault INDEPENDENT 44:21:00
30 Greg Sowak JUVENTUS CC 44:32:00
31 Michael Woodford RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 44:36:00
32 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 44:39:00
33 Eric Laplante PARTENAIRE-CONSEILS/ASCENSION VÉLO 44:42:00
34 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 44:47:00
35 Marc Boudreau THE CYCLERY 45:01:00
36 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 45:12:00
37 Louis Michel menard NORTHEAST TREK AMBASSADORS 45:53:00
38 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 45:55:00
39 Sean Therien O'REAGANS'S SUBARU CYCLING 46:06:00
40 Solomon Amos LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 46:32:00
41 Ewan Smith OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 46:37:00
42 Nathan Forsyth VELOCITY CC 46:40:00
43 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 46:50:00
44 Stephen Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 46:54:00
45 Scott Murison THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 47:01:00
46 John Clare CYCLELOGIK RACING 47:09:00
47 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT 47:09:00
48 Michael Tripp THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 47:25:00
49 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 47:32:00
50 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 48:03:00
51 Lorne Anderson REGGIE RIDERS 40:15:00
52 Guy Lacroix EURO-SPORTS 40:17:00
53 Adam Killick LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 40:20:00
54 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 40:22:00
55 Arjan Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 40:31:00
56 René Perreault LAFERTE BICYCLE 31:27:00
57 Greg Elmhirst THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 32:26:00
58 Stephen Gray THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 22:13
59 Scott Patterson THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 22:38
60 Jamie Tompkins THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 23:54
DNF Chris Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS DNF
DNF Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Stu Cureton THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Michael Parrish GLOTMAN SIMPSON DNF

Men / Hommes 55-64 - 15 km - 21.4 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL PB BIEMME 42:06:00
2 Jacques Bilodeau CXS SIBOIRE 42:34:00
3 Craig Fraser PELOTON RACING P/B MOMENTUM CYCLING 43:31:00
4 Ed Garvin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 44:21:00
5 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 45:08:00
6 William Mcilroy INDEPENDENT 45:17:00
7 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 45:34:00
8 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT 45:47:00
9 Mike Avery INDEPENDENT 46:23:00
10 Claude Lajoie LAFERTE BICYCLE 46:34:00
11 Eric Orschel DURHAM SHREDDERS 46:43:00
12 John Vieira LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 47:17:00
13 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS 47:22:00
14 Ken Germaine JUVENTUS CC 47:48:00
15 Jean-christophe Vialaret EURO-SPORTS 48:03:00
16 Tracy Shearer JUVENTUS CC 48:20:00
17 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 48:27:00
18 Andre Paquette ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VÉLO 48:35:00
19 Martin Dufort INDEPENDENT 49:06:00
20 Cornelius Kluge NORTHERN BUSH RASTAS (SASKATOON) 50:17:00
21 Dave Wall INDEPENDENT 50:53:00
22 Scott Emery TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 51:51:00
23 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 43:08:00
24 Mark Herbst NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 44:01:00
25 Neal Scott INDEPENDENT 45:12:00
26 Fred Bergen INDEPENDENT 45:28:00
27 Christopher Britton INDEPENDENT 46:59:00
28 Mark Petty INDEPENDENT 49:02:00
29 John Lohrenz THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 51:09:00
30 Ian Austen MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 54:02:00
31 Eric Lindenberg INDEPENDENT 42:23:00
DNF Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE DNF

Men / Hommes 65+ - 15 km - 17.2 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT 52:22:00
2 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:46:00
3 Jim Forbes INDEPENDENT 52:20:00
4 Bob Woods OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 53:19:00

Sportif Men - 12 km - 20.2 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION 35:36:00
2 John Noble S&S RACING 37:23:00
3 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 39:26:00
4 Matiss Mezulis HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 40:37:00
5 Warren Haas HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 41:48:00
6 Mark Hamilton AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 35:55:00
DNF Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF

Sportif Women - 12 km - 17.1 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ozolins LANTERN ROUGE 42:01:00
2 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 42:20:00
3 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:34:00
4 Heidi Miller FRONTENAC CYCLE 37:35:00
5 Rosa Phillip MIDWEEK CYCLING 37:54:00
6 Christine Horton EURO-SPORTS 39:04:00

U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 23.3 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rubuliak TAG CYCLING 38:35:00
2 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:46:00
3 Jérémie La grenade RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 39:22:00
4 Cole Punchard INDEPENDENT 39:27:00
5 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 39:39:00
6 Hugo Brisebois RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 39:53:00
7 Cody Scott INDEPENDENT 39:57:00
8 Matteo Oppizzi EC PERFORMANCE DES LAURENTIDES 41:01:00
9 Peyton Wiebe CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 41:22:00
10 Benjamin Damant JUVENTUS CC 41:31:00
11 Matis Boyer INDEPENDENT 41:41:00
12 Lief Rodgers "CANNONDALE DARYL EVAN
13 Damien Vialaret RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 42:26:00
14 Marc Gauvin SYNERGY RACING 42:41:00
15 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:43:00
16 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:45:00
17 Xavier Roy PONSSE 42:48:00
18 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:30:00
19 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 43:39:00
20 Charles antoine Cote CX SHERBROOKE 43:59:00
21 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 44:44:00
22 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 44:49:00
23 Theodore Woodford TREK / HYPERTHREADS RACING 45:06:00
24 Dylan Bibic ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 48:11:00
25 Patrick Tompkins ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 38:54:00

U19 Women /Femmes - 15 km - 20.6 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilly Johnston NAKED FACTORY RACING 43:37:00
2 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 44:14:00
3 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 44:32:00
4 Claire Steciuk HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:56:00
5 Carys Reid ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCO 42:31:00

U23 Men / Hommes - 21 km - 24.4 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 51:41:00
2 Tyler Orschel INDEPENDENT 52:27:00
3 Tyler Clark BREVARD COLLEGE 53:14:00
4 Carter Woods NAKED FACTORY RACING 53:44:00
5 Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC 54:01:00
6 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 54:43:00
7 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM 55:06:00
8 Ethan Pauly TAG CYCLING 55:48:00
9 Nicholas Diniz* XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL 55:53:00
10 Malcolm Barton DURHAM SHREDDERS 56:31:00
11 Andrew Jonker CASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUB 56:45:00
12 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 57:37:00
13 Calvin Loney NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP 58:08:00
14 Conor Martin TAG CYCLING 58:28:00
15 Tim Shea TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 58:38:00
16 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 58:49:00
17 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 59:11:00
18 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 59:19:00
19 Daniel Nordemann-da silva ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 59:31:00
20 John Vanluxemborg TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 43:22:00
21 Grant Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 35:47:00

U23 Women / Femmes - 15 km - 21.8 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sidney Mcgill PEDALHEAD RACE ROOM 41:21:00
2 Ruby West INDEPENDENT 41:59:00
3 Dana Gilligan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:03:00
4 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 45:44:00
5 Holly Henry BROAD STREET CYCLES 46:34:00
6 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:05:00
7 Elizabeth Gin CANNONDALE 47:59:00
8 Émilie Fortin TREK HYPERTHREADS RACING 45:22:00

Under 13 Men - 12 km - 18.5 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis-charles Brouillard DYNAMIQUE DE CONTRECŒUR 38:49:00
2 Grayson Jewiss DURHAM SHREDDERS 41:03:00
3 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 41:42:00
4 Finnley Cureton THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 42:02:00
5 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 43:56:00
6 Cordon Hawkes THE CYCLERY 34:05:00
7 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 38:24:00
8 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 47:19:00

Under 13 Women - 12 km - 14.4 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:33:00
2 Clare Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 38:10:00
3 Marley Bibb DURHAM SHREDDERS 44:23:00
4 Sia Mehta INDEPENDENT 42:07:00

Under 15 Men - 12 km - 21.3 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 33:51:00
2 Benjamin Brousseau-noel CCB VELO2000 35:23:00
3 Evan Clare CYCLELOGIK RACING 35:37:00
4 Maxim Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 36:30:00
5 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:07:00
6 Robin Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 37:21:00
7 Jacob Roy PONSSE 37:51:00
8 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 38:20:00
9 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 41:36:00
10 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 41:55:00
11 Charlie Walsh MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 42:53:00

Under 15 Women - 12 km - 19.2 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geza Rodgers DEVO 37:27:00
2 Jaime Harrington OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 38:03:00
3 Ella Smith OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 39:33:00
4 Charlotte Brooks "OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB S&S RACING
5 Aislin Hallahan DURHAM SHREDDERS 45:20:00

Under 17 Men - 18 km - 24.4 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 44:11:00
2 Noah Rubuliak INDEPENDENT 45:26:00
3 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 45:36:00
4 Campbell Parrish CANNONDALE 46:04:00
5 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 46:23:00
6 Zorak Paillé EC PERFORMANCE DES LAURENTIDES 46:40:00
7 Mika Comaniuk VELO PAYS 47:04:00
8 Alexander Woodford RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 47:25:00
9 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 47:38:00
10 Ulric Doyon VELO PAYS 48:37:00
11 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:28:00
12 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:50:00
13 Eric Mclean TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 50:14:00
14 Maxence Paquette ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VÉLO 50:23:00
15 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 51:58:00
16 Nathan Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 53:00:00
17 Greg Morrish S&S RACING 44:26:00
18 Gavin Hadfield THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 44:55:00
19 Isaac Mcmurray DURHAM SHREDDERS 45:56:00
20 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:14:00
21 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:35:00
22 Benen Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 48:12:00
23 Alex Morris RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 55:21:00
DNF Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE DNF

Under 17 Women - 18 km - 20.3 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 44:17:00
2 Ella Myers INDEPENDENT 45:17:00
3 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 45:38:00
4 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 48:05:00
5 Mia De martin VÉLO PAYS-D’EN-HAUT/PG 50:03:00
6 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 51:00:00
7 Taylor Tompkins ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 44:34:00
8 Annabel Lebeault EC PERFORMANCE DES LAURENTIDES 45:37:00
9 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING 46:41:00

Women / Femmes 35-44 - 15 km - 20.7 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Gilchrist EDMONTON ROAD AND TRACK 43:35:00
2 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 44:37:00
3 Heather Gray INDEPENDENT 45:11:00
4 Caitlin Callaghan HARDCORE BIKES CC 45:36:00
5 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT 45:45:00
6 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 46:40:00
7 Marie-eve Lahaie CXS SIBOIRE 48:11:00
8 Alicia Berthiaume INDEPENDENT 48:47:00
9 Sue Haviland INDEPENDENT 50:37:00
10 Julie Adams LAFERTE BICYCLE 51:07:00
11 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 51:17:00
12 Rebecca Christensen THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 51:28:00
13 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:19:00

Women / Femmes 45-54 - 12 km - 20.2 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING 35:42:00
2 Geraldine Vander haegen "CBC RACING OLYMPIA OR
3 Sonia Tessier REBEC AND KROES CYCLE AND SPORT 38:19:00
4 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 39:20:00
5 Michelle Jackman TERRASCAPE RACING 39:28:00
6 Naomi Szigeti CYCLELOGIK RACING 39:32:00
7 Natalie Wright MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 39:53:00
8 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT 40:40:00
9 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 41:30:00
10 Katy Shufelt THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 42:32:00
11 Jo-anne Mcgowan PELOTON RACING 43:44:00
12 Annie St-onge INDEPENDENT 46:31:00
13 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 35:46:00
14 Nancy Schmeler HIGHGATE RACING 40:13:00

Women / Femmes 55-64 - 12 km - 16.6 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS 43:25:00
2 Rosemary Gin ESCAPE VELOCITY 37:52:00

Women / Femmes 65+ - 12 km - 16.3 km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 44:06:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with