These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Van den ham 0:57:47
2 Marc andre Fortier 0:58:11
3 Alexandre Vialle 1:00:39
4 Trevor O'donnell 1:01:04
5 Derrick St john 1:01:33
6 Cameron Jette 1:02:27
7 Eric Jeanotte 1:02:29
8 Christian Ricci 1:03:07
9 Brenton Miller 1:03:20
10 Sjaan Gerth 1:03:20
11 Andrew Davidson 1:04:38
12 Andrew Watson 1:04:57
13 James Fedosov -2 Laps
14 Alex Lefebvre -2 Laps
15 Mark Fagnan -2 Laps
16 Stephen Kirby -3 Laps
17 Jonathan Van der sluis -3 Laps
18 Anton Varabei -3 Laps
19 Justin Minicola -3 Laps
20 Alex Schmidt -3 Laps
21 Andrew Bray -4 Laps
22 Connor Gregory -4 Laps
23 Peter Morse -4 Laps
24 Caelum Wishart -4 Laps
25 Mitch Harris -4 Laps
26 Jared Bone -4 Laps
27 Ryan Kent -5 Laps

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rubuliak 0:38:35
2 Matthew Leliveld 0:38:46
3 Jeremie La grenade 0:39:22
4 Cole Punchard 0:39:27
5 Owen Clark 0:39:39
6 Hugo Brisebois 0:39:53
7 Cody Scott 0:39:57
8 Matteo Oppizzi 0:41:01
9 Peyton Wiebe 0:41:22
10 Benjamin Damant 0:41:31
11 Matis Boyer 0:41:41
12 Lief Rodgers 0:42:12
13 Damien Vialaret 0:42:26
14 Marc Gauvin 0:42:41
15 Brett Lancaster 0:42:43
16 Noah Ramsay 0:42:45
17 Xavier Roy 0:42:48
18 Will Smith 0:43:30
19 Gregory Cuff 0:43:39
20 Charles antoine Cote 0:43:59
21 Milo Nixon 0:44:44
22 Finlay Macewen 0:44:49
23 Theodore Woodford 0:45:06
24 Dylan Bibic 0:48:11
25 Patrick Tompkins -1 Lap

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Holmgren 0:51:41
2 Tyler Orschel 0:52:27
3 Tyler Clark 0:53:14
4 Carter Woods 0:53:44
5 Ryan Maclean 0:54:01
6 Brody Sanderson 0:54:43
7 Quinton Disera 0:55:06
8 Ethan Pauly 0:55:48
9 Nicholas Diniz* 0:55:53
10 Malcolm Barton 0:56:31
11 Andrew Jonker 0:56:45
12 William Cote 0:57:37
13 Calvin Loney 0:58:08
14 Conor Martin 0:58:28
15 Tim Shea 0:58:38
16 Paul Mysko 0:58:49
17 Jack Ciotlos 0:59:11
18 Noah Miller 0:59:19
19 Daniel Nordemann-da silva 0:59:31
20 John Vanluxemborg -2 Laps
21 Grant Stewart -3 Laps
DNF Tommy Omura

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maghalie Rochette 0:49:31
2 Jenn Jackson 0:50:09
3 Sandra Walter 0:52:55
4 Siobhan Kelly 0:57:32
5 Jodi Wendland -1 Lap
6 Natascha Piciga -1 Lap
7 Emily Lafleche -2 Laps

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilly Johnston 0:43:37
2 Nicole Bradbury 0:44:14
3 Kelly Lawson 0:44:32
4 Claire Steciuk 0:45:56
5 Carys Reid -1 Lap

Women Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sidney Mcgill 0:41:21
2 Ruby West 0:41:59
3 Dana Gilligan 0:43:03
4 Kaitlyn Shikaze 0:45:44
5 Holly Henry 0:46:34
6 Katelyn Walcroft 0:47:05
7 Elizabeth Gin 0:47:59
8 Emilie Fortin -1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with