These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:34
2 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 1:03:02
3 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:04:01
4 Toon Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:04:30
5 Lars Van der haar TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:04:44
6 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:05:20
7 Corne Van kessel TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:28
8 Tim Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:05:47
9 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:06:01
10 Jim Aernouts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:06:45
11 Michael Boroš 1:07:01
12 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:07:38
13 Thijs Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:08:32
14 Lander Loockx GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:08:46
15 Ian Field 1:09:14
16 Koen Van dijke 1:10:19
17 Berne Vankeirsbilck 1:10:45
18 Loic Hennaux -2 LAPS
19 Yu Takenouchi -2 LAPS
20 Tyler Cloutier -2 LAPS
21 Yoni De bock -2 LAPS
22 Henrik Lunder aalrust -2 LAPS
23 Max Judelson -2 LAPS
24 Niels Vandenbroucke -3 LAPS
25 Jonatan Östlund -3 LAPS
26 Killian De groodt -3 LAPS
27 Andrew Juiliano -3 LAPS
28 James Madgwick -3 LAPS
29 Jelle De bock -3 LAPS
30 Jeff Gloden -4 LAPS
DNF Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL
DNF Nicolas Cleppe TELENET BALOISE LIONS
DNF Carlos miguel Moreira cardoso

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arne Baers 0:38:55
2 Lennert Belmans 0:39:25
3 Yorben Lauryssen 0:39:33
4 David Šulc 0:39:39
5 Hugo Kars 0:39:48
6 Oliver Stockwell 0:39:51
7 Lorenzo Masciarelli 0:39:57
8 Simon Wyllie 0:40:31
9 Renzo Geurs 0:40:37
10 Wannes Verstraelen 0:40:40
11 Ruben Meeusen 0:40:54
12 Matouš Fiala 0:41:08
13 Wout Janssen 0:41:08
14 Lucas Janssen 0:41:20
15 Jasper levi Pahlke 0:41:26
16 Seppe De clercq 0:41:43
17 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:41:55
18 Joseph Blackmore 0:41:55
19 Pieter Pauwels 0:42:07
20 Tim Neffgen 0:42:07
21 Brent Blommen 0:42:35
22 Lukas Vanderlinden 0:43:03
23 Václav Dostál 0:43:20
24 Carl Kagevi 0:43:27
25 Max Bolton 0:43:35
26 Jonas Van dijck 0:43:37
27 Mathis Avondts 0:43:41
28 Aaron Heymans 0:43:56
29 Mathis De roeck 0:44:02
30 Ben Houlihan 0:44:14
31 Dexter Leeming-sykes 0:44:32
32 Filip Mård 0:44:39
33 Jelle Jaenen 0:45:00
34 Geoffrey Rausch 0:45:24
35 Salvador Alvarado 0:45:38
36 Lou Coopman 0:45:57
37 Vico Vansteenkiste 0:46:19
38 Noah Brits 0:46:44
39 Joost Brinkman 0:46:49
40 Sander Van der eecken 0:46:57
41 Jenson duggy Brown 0:47:09
42 Mike Schuch 0:47:14
43 Ruben Vanpraet 0:47:40
44 Ruben Lembrechts 0:47:53
45 Brent De bie 0:48:02
46 Victor Rottey 0:48:08
47 Lucas Vanden heede 0:48:50
48 Warre Van nieuwenhuyse -1 LAP
49 Rune De baere -1 LAP
50 Daniel Hepton -1 LAP
51 Kenzo Beeckmans -1 LAP
52 Joni Jacobs -2 LAPS
DNF Tom Blenkinsop
DNF Adam Bent
DNF Ferre Geeraerts
DNF Danny Van lierop

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jens Dekker 0:47:49
2 Ryan Kamp PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:48:09
3 Gerben Kuypers TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:48:49
4 Seppe Rombouts 0:48:58
5 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:49:06
6 Gianni Siebens 0:49:12
7 Joran Wyseure 0:49:14
8 Yentl Bekaert TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:49:24
9 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:49:35
10 Pim Ronhaar 0:49:51
11 Andreas Goeman TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:50:02
12 Anton Ferdinande PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:50:07
13 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:14
14 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:50:18
15 Mathijs Wuyts TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:23
16 Timo Kielich CREAFIN – FRISTADS 0:50:23
17 Wout Vervoort IKO – CRELAN 0:50:23
18 Xander Geysels TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:33
19 Tim Van dijke 0:50:33
20 Ben Turner CREAFIN – FRISTADS 0:50:56
21 Håkon lunder Aalrust 0:51:18
22 Sander De vet 0:51:30
23 Joachim Van looveren 0:51:37
24 Callum Macleod 0:51:43
25 Jarno Liessens 0:51:44
26 Jens Clynhens 0:51:51
27 Thibaut De smet TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:52:02
28 Ben Tulett CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:52:08
29 Yente Peirens 0:52:12
30 Vince Van den eynde TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:52:26
31 Arno Van den broeck 0:52:34
32 Nicolas De smet 0:52:37
33 Tomas De laet 0:52:49
34 Michael Bervoets 0:53:05
35 Niels Vandeputte CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:53:06
36 Jelle Vermoote 0:53:53
37 Tristan Parrotta 0:54:07
38 Julian Siemons 0:54:11
39 Dolf Pemen 0:54:22
40 James Swadling 0:54:51
41 Pieter-jan Vliegen 0:55:03
42 Matteo Oberteicher 0:55:05
43 Lars Boven 0:55:13
44 Stef Janse 0:55:31
45 Grégory Careme 0:55:44
46 Raphaël Kockelmann 0:55:51
47 Senna Van cutsem 0:56:34
48 Jason De graeve 0:56:44
49 Jason Van compernolle 0:56:49
50 Joe Williams 0:57:18
51 Lars Van uum 0:57:20
52 Maxime Van wynsberghe 1:00:11
53 Ydris Salomez -1 LAP
54 Kishan Bakrania -1 LAP
55 Alekss Krasts -1 LAP
56 Maxim Vanluchene -1 LAP
57 Eric Meyers -1 LAP
58 Marco Oberteicher -1 LAP
59 Justin Laevens -1 LAP
60 Andy Ruts -2 LAPS
61 Elias Nilsson -2 LAPS
62 Tetsuki Kaji -2 LAPS
63 Ryan Middlemiss -2 LAPS
64 Lukas Mã¶rtsell rã¶rfors -3 LAPS
DNF Sander Lemmens
DNF Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL
DNF Toby Perry
DNF Arno Debeir PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL
DNF Tyla Loftus

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yara Kastelijn 0:42:35
2 Annemarie Worst 0:42:46
3 Alice maria Arzuffi 0:43:17
4 Eva Lechner 0:43:21
5 Kaitlin Keough 0:43:56
6 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:44:08
7 Alicia Franck 0:44:34
8 Ellen Van loy 0:44:41
9 Anna Kay 0:44:57
10 Kata blanka Vas 0:45:04
11 Katie Compton 0:45:06
12 Geerte Hoeke 0:45:43
13 Kim Van de steene 0:45:53
14 Millie Couzens 0:46:50
15 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:47:02
16 Bethany Crumpton 0:47:07
17 Thalita De jong 0:47:28
18 Stefanie Paul 0:48:06
19 Jana Dobbelaere 0:48:22
20 Loes Sels 0:48:29
21 Karen Verhestraeten 0:48:34
22 Katie Scott 0:48:37
23 Esther Van der burg 0:49:12
24 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:49:26
25 Kiona Crabbé 0:49:50
26 Pauline Delhaye 0:49:56
27 Rebecca Gross 0:50:04
28 Susanne Meistrok 0:50:14
29 Kim Van de putte 0:50:17
30 Corey Coogan cisek 0:51:01
31 Fiona Turnbull 0:51:05
32 Alderney Baker 0:51:17
33 Jolien Verschueren 0:53:02
34 Marie Lynn 0:53:10
35 Melissa Baker 0:53:32
36 Barbara Borowiecka 0:53:46
37 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:53:55
38 Laetitia Maus 0:54:10
39 Emily Ashwood -1 LAP
40 Xan Crees -1 LAP
41 Tine Rombouts -1 LAP
42 Lies´l Schevenels -1 LAP
43 Britt Jochems -1 LAP
44 Nele De vos -1 LAP
45 Pien Limpens -1 LAP
46 Naomi De roeck -1 LAP
47 Ellie Dilks -1 LAP
48 Jo Blanchaert -2 LAPS
49 Erin Mitchell -2 LAPS
DNF Laura Verdonschot
DNF Kätlin Kukk
DNF Kiona Dhont

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with