These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2 David Rush
3 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4 Jason Moore Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
5 Christopher Adams Los Locos
6 Paul Carter Mid South Racing
7 Sanford Webster Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
8 Brent Ferrell Hattie B's Racing
9 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
10 Scott Marx Hattie B's Racing
DNF Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing

Masters 45-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2 Sanford Webster Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
3 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing
4 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross
5 Jacob Gruzalski
6 Scott Boyd Ride615 Cycling Team
7 Paul Carter Mid South Racing
8 Adam Firrone Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
9 David Rush

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team
2 Thomas Gee Jackson VeloSports
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
4 David Richardson MOAB Racing
5 Eddy Taylor
6 Rodney Humes
7 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fausto Crapiz
2 Erik Winfree
3 Philip Benavides Hattie B's Racing
4 Robert Weakley
5 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride615 Cycling Team
6 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
7 Zac Threatt
8 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling
9 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
10 Andrew Hodges East Point Track Club
11 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
12 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team
DNF Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross
DNF Ben Kettle Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
DNF Tyler Porter Jackson VeloSports

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing
2 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling
3 Justin Perry Harper Auto
4 Andrew Shankles I Am Racing
5 Jacob Gruzalski
6 Brad Taylor
7 Cole Peden Sonic Cycling
8 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team
9 Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports
10 Robert Burnham American Air p/b Haier
11 Adam Firrone Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
12 Matt Lukach
13 Stephen Smail
14 Krystal Burnham Milligan College
15 Judsen Schneider Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
16 Casey Frazier
17 Tyler Porter Jackson VeloSports
18 Jason Russell

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Peden Sonic Cycling
2 Caleb Riopelle
3 Drake Schliwa

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports
2 Hayden Parks Nashville Local Cycling
3 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling
4 Elijah Williams Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
5 Nolan Russell
DNF William O. smart Nashville Local Cycling

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Lewis The 706 Project
2 Bruce Boles
3 Jonathan Crain
4 Shannon Williams Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
5 Hart Robinson Los Locos
6 Zdenek Fiebinger
7 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing
8 Justin Lowe Jackson VeloSports
9 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
10 Erik Winfree
11 Andrew Hodges East Point Track Club
DNF David Rush
DNF Robert Weakley

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Shankles I Am Racing
2 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride615 Cycling Team
3 Christopher Adams Los Locos
4 Brad Taylor
5 Paul Gates Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
6 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
7 William Smart Nashville Local Cycling
8 Dave Parks
DNF Philip Benavides Hattie B's Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krystal Burnham Milligan College
2 Skye Beaty Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
3 Jennifer Hogan
4 Guinevere Bennett Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em
5 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em
6 Coreen Havron
7 Julie Miller Privateer Cyclocross
8 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em

Women Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Williams Lindsey Wilson College
2 Eleanor Shepard

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Havron
2 Gwyneth Miller Privateer Cyclocross

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Sims
2 Melissa Leigh Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with