These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 17:17
2 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 17:40
3 Colby O�brien 18:38
4 Sebastian Hill Team Cycle Progression 19:54
5 Maxwell Emden Violet Crown 22:02
6 Samuel Aquilino 23:56
7 Bridget Kinsey Team Super Awesome! 24:25
8 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 25:04
9 David Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank s.t.
10 Jack Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 19:56
11 Gillian Kinsey Texas Cyclocross Project DNS

Junior U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Strong Violet Crown Sports Association 27:27

Master Men 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team 37:45
2 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team s.t.
3 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBikes 38:38
4 Johnathan Conley Velo Roussillon Racing 38:45
5 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 39:02
6 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth 39:40
7 Rodney Rios Bike Barn 40:55
8 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 41:05
9 Troy Fraske Bikelane Race Team 41:13
10 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 41:30
11 Marty Soetaert Rol Wheels 42:05
12 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 42:35
13 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 43:08
14 Sean Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank s.t.
15 Cory Faul Blitz Racing/Action Bikes 37:43
16 David Golden Pure Racing 38:02
17 Tom Warren A Bloc 38:15
18 James Novak Embros Cycling 38:22
19 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 38:53
20 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 39:10
21 John Madden Sugar Cycles 39:21
22 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 39:26
23 John Fleming Sugar Cycles 39:41
24 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Association 40:09
25 Robert Wray DNA Cycling Texas Masters 40:35
26 Mark Fraske 40:48
27 Abe Yarbrough 40:51
28 Jeff Antonacci Bicycle Sport Shop 41:21
29 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 41:34
30 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 41:53
31 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing 42:04
32 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South 43:10
33 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 43:35
34 Jack Varcados BAYOU CITY RACING s.t.
35 Tim Hargis 38:29
36 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports Association 39:22
37 Juan Salazar Jelly and Jam Racing 39:56
38 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop 40:44
39 Drew Akin 41:26
40 Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven 42:22
41 Parrish Matthews 43:27
42 Michael Vielleux s.t.
43 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
44 Ramsey Foster ATC Racing s.t.
46 Mike Arnold Otto Velo racing DNS
47 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling p/b ATX Bikes/State Wheels DNS
48 Stephen Kellicker ROL Wheels DNS
49 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew DNS
50 Louie Riesch DNS
51 David Smith Bayou City Racing DNS
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven DNF

Master Women 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop 29:36
2 Sharon Bedford Action Bikes 33:10
3 Nicole O'brien 33:38
4 Nicole Volek Blue Agave 34:01
5 Amanda Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels s.t.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernando Riveros paez CZ Racing Team 44:21
2 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb/ Eliel Cycling 44:52
3 Canyon Emmott Strike Cycling 46:48
4 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop 48:42
5 Christian Newton Night Owls s.t.
6 Colin Bromley TEAM $UPER AWESOME 47:09
7 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBikes 47:16
8 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 47:29
10 William Gonzaba DNS
DNF Paul Bonds SPCX pb RK Black DNF

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Pass Weaver Technologies Racing 35:17
2 Mike Threadgould Team ZFG 35:37
3 Donald Bergman Violet Crown Sports Association 36:33
4 William Gonzaba 36:40
5 Blair Bradford 36:49
6 Vincent Colvin CHUMBA USA 36:58
7 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 38:16
8 Casey Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 38:29
9 Matt Fisher The Rescue Project 39:55
10 Paul Osman PHENOM 40:16
11 Benjamin Lowell Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
12 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Association 39:09
13 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven DNS

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Strong Violet Crown Sports Association 29:51
2 Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot 30:25
3 Joseph Guerra 32:02
4 Jaime De pujadas Ham Cycles 32:16
5 Nathan Ramsey Bat City Cycling 32:35
6 Joshua Zurawski Moonshot 33:27
7 Kerry Emmott 33:30
8 Frank Hartmann Moonshot RCNG 34:05
9 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Association 36:16
10 Kalvin Greer Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
11 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 30:46
12 Parrish Matthews 32:52
13 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 33:08
14 Ryan Spates S&S Trails 34:02
15 Colby O�brien 34:35
17 Mike Arnold Otto Velo racing DNS
18 Derrick Birdsall Cantu Wheels DNS
19 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Association DNS
20 Jaime De pujadas Ham Cycles DNS
21 Juraj Vykysaly Slovakia DNS
DNF Alex Parmiter Nacho Team DNF

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Newton Night Owls 34:30
2 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles/ Sand�a Cycling 36:06
3 Garrett White Ride Away 36:41
4 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Rider 38:50
5 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome 41:13
6 Nick Mohan Welhous s.t.
7 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 35:32
8 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 35:55
10 Bentley Brooks Crosshairs Cycling DNS
11 Rey Madolora Team $uper Awesome! DNS
12 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome! DNS
DNF Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club DNF

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellie Bromley DNS

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 45:06
2 Caitlin Friesen Ultra Violet 47:19
4 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop DNS
DNF Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing DNF

Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 28:19
2 Katelynne Marsan "ATX Sirens Driveway S
3 Emily Slack PHENOM 31:00
4 Natalie Caballero PHENOM 32:59
5 Caitlin Cash ATX Sirens/Driveway Sheroes 33:23
6 Kayle Copley Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
DNF Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with