These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Josh Johnson
4 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
7 Peat Henry
8 Steven Babcock Velo Force
9 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
11 Doug Sweeney
12 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Craig Cooper
14 Andrew Lang
15 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF David Marlow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing

B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Zachary Lysdahl
4 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Matthew Roeleveld
6 Rowan Child Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
8 Bertram Berla
9 Joseph Beals
10 Daniel Brewer
11 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Simon May Road Crew Coffee Racing
13 Matt Kessler
14 Tim Dooley
15 Brandon Amos
DNF Vincent Deblasi

C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Bart
2 Blake Gerard
3 Jeremy Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
4 Tom Collier
5 Edgar Amezcua
6 Keith Johnson VELO FORCE
7 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
8 David Rowold Pastaria
9 Matt Struckman
10 Jack Bledsoe Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
11 John (jack) Helvey
12 Alex Peraud
13 Ryan Metcalf
14 Art Clervi
15 Alex Ogburn
16 Linus Kessler
17 Matt Kessler

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Johnson

Masters 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Schwantner Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
1 Scott Moninger
2 Michael Bobelak
2 Dana Braet Velo Force
3 Terry Mccann
3 Dan Bruns #jerk$hit
4 Paul Quindy
4 Craig Farrell Velo Force
5 Tim Mcallister Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
5 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Sam Moore
6 Art Clervi
7 Jim Hafner
7 Darin Marlow
8 Aaron Gardner Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Brian Shoemaker
10 Blake Gerard
11 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
12 Ben Kiel
13 Josie Hermsmeyer
14 Alex Ogburn
15 Shawn Sweetin

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Racing LLC - MO

Virgins

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Seymour

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Britta Siegel Steelwheels
3 Carrie Bax
4 Sarah Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Wilger
2 Deanna Kakouris
3 Susan Kubinak

Women Masters 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Marcy Morris Off The Front
3 Lisa Dattilo Pasteria/BigSharkracing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with