These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell 0:00
2 Aaron Bradford On Site Ultrasound/Enduro 0:00
3 Josh Snead HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
4 David Wyandt HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
5 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell 0:00
6 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 0:00
7 Cameron Falconer Hunter/Freewheel 0:00
8 Aaron O'dell HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
9 Michael Gil -- 0:00
10 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
11 Thad Stockham Spokesman 0:00
12 Logan Loader RHVilla 0:00
13 Aron Bonar Sycip 0:00
14 Rob Evans RHVilla 0:00
15 Mark Howland Black Market/Family Cycling Center 0:00
16 Jason Rahlwes HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
17 Kevin Crossley HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
18 Josh Chaurt Roaring Mouse 0:00
19 Abe Rotstein Freewheel Hunter 0:00
20 Eric Highlander HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
21 Benjamin Dodge LGBRC 0:00
22 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 0:00
23 Brue Syvertsen -- 0:00
24 Tom Feix PenVelo Pomodor 0:00
25 Gabrial Byrne Murray Renaissance 0:00
26 Michael Matthews Buy-Cell 0:00
27 Rainier Schaefer unattached 0:00
28 Michael Hyde Buy-Cell 0:00
29 Nico Cerna Vos Cycles Gladiator 0:00
30 Garen Becker -- 0:00
DNF Salvador Borrego Hunter/Freewheel --
DNF Weston Crumm Chico Corsa --
DNF Mack Chew dfL --
DNF Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized --

Category A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Barnholt Ritchey-Scott 47:22:00
2 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 0:09
3 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant 1:08
4 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Hunter 1:36
5 Stella Carey HRS Rock Lobster 1:49
6 Ashley Fouts CMO Council 2:20
7 Hailey Beann Vanderkitten 2:33
8 Ann Fitzsimmons Fox racing / Shift 4:06
9 Liza Hartlaub Sheila Moon 4:31
10 Corina Bigham Stone Racing 5:36
11 Sarah Kerlin HRS Rock Lobster 5:42
12 Janel Lodge Black Market/Family Cycling 5:47
13 Lyndsey Hakins Hunter/Freewheel 6:14
14 Mary-Anne Hunter Freewheel Hunter 6:25
15 Kimberly White HRS Rock Lobster 7:58
16 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 8:34
17 Steph Thompson HRS Rock Lobster 11:00
DNF Devon Gorry Velo Bella --
DNF Kelly Chang Velo Bella --

Category B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 46:43:00
2 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 0:05
3 Jonathan Schantz unattached 0:29
4 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 1:24
5 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 1:30
6 Cypress Gorry Four Unity 1:47
7 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox racing Shox 1:55
8 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy / Sheila Moon 2:00
9 William Kemper -- 2:18
10 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 2:23
11 Bob Siegel Above Category Racing 2:35
12 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 2:40
13 Carmi Schulman SportGenic/Squadraovesa 2:54
14 Michael Hartlaub Sheila Moon 3:00
15 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 3:21
16 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 3:29
17 Zack Rotstein SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 3:31
18 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 3:33
19 Mark Acker Spin Cycling 3:33
20 Jeff Bronack SCCCC 4:06
21 Derek Yarra Sports Basement 4:08
22 Miles Stepto Roaring Mouse 4:12
23 Shaun O'bryan unattached 4:31
24 Jon Palmer Team Crash 4:34
25 Garrett Chew Mash SF 4:41
26 Steven Sperling HRS / Rock Lobster 4:49
27 Mike James unattached 4:56
28 John Hutchinsons Summit Bicycles / Miracle Racing 4:59
29 Colin Mcvey unattached 5:05
30 Shari Sasaki BBC 5:17
31 Ric Rodriguez -- 5:18
32 Joseph Desante Bike Sation Aptos 5:32
33 Nathanial Craig Stanford Cycling 6:31
34 Nicholas Tudoni Pomodoro / Peninsula Velo 6:56
35 Morgan Allen Montano Velo Track 7:20
36 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos 7:22
37 Stephen Wassather Rio Strada Racing 7:58
38 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 8:32
39 William Steiger SCCCC 9:12
40 Glen Varnhagen 3 9:45
41 Matthew Valencia Above Category Racing 0:05
42 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon 0:32
43 Jeff Vandamme SCCCC 1:50
DNF Cisco kilanea Moran SF Sport & Spine --
DNF David Millett HRS / Rock Lobster --

Category B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Monroe Joselyn's/Burnham Coaching 52:49:00
2 Julianna Perry SCCCC 1:36
3 Vanessa Drigo BOMA 2:32
4 Erin Dunn HRS Rock Lobster @1
5 Jenny Oh Sheila Moon @1
6 May Woo Sheila Moon @1
7 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella @1

Category C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Yatson SCCCC / Bike Station Aptos 34:10:00
2 Justin Drawbert Godspeed Courier/Team Crash 0:24
3 Justin James SCCCC 1:12
4 Steven Woo Third Pillar 1:44
5 Frist Dwane Velo Club Monterey 1:49
6 Jeff Sisco unattached 1:52
7 Tim Wesolowski Sports Basement 2:12
8 Greg Wilson Bike Station Aptos 2:16
9 Eric Smith unattached 2:24
10 Christian Parker Menlo Velo 2:32
11 Dan Abernathy unattached 3:04
12 Charles Wolff unattached 3:12
13 Lee Slone Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles 3:17
14 James Collins Team Bike Station Aptos 3:27
15 John Paradine unattached 3:27
16 Garrett Dunwoody h/A 3:29
17 Brian Combs Team Crash 3:30
18 Mike Van lienden unattached 3:48
19 John Potsialdo unattached 3:51
20 Jesse Nickell Bike Trip 4:09
21 Gary Myrah unattached 4:32
22 Brett Atkinson Team Crash 4:41
23 Greg Jackson Harmonic Landscapes 5:29
24 Tommy Knowles unattached 5:59
25 Francis Jose Team Crash 6:13
26 Brendan Gill SCCCC 6:14
27 Warren Winland Monano Velo Track 7:21
28 Raymond Crepeau unattached 8:28
29 Daren Smith unattached 8:34

Category C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aimee Baker Hopkins Honda 46:18:00
2 Julie Gleason unattached 3:28
3 Dionne Ybarra Velo Bella 5:57
4 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse 7:55
5 Nicki Humphrey unattached @1
6 Rachel Wolff Velo Bella @1

Junior Men U13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Valencia -- 36:15:00
2 Chance Tiner Bike Trip / SCJCC 2:56
3 Jackson Rhodes Soil Salon @1
4 Jacob Labosky unattached @1
5 Nathan Callardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro @1

Junior Men U18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cypress Gorry Four Unity 31:35:00
2 Tobin Ortenblad Bike Trip / SCJCC 0:22
3 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 1:10
4 Jordan Vanderstoep Bike Trip / SCJCC 1:28
5 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bike Trip / SCJCC 1:29
6 Gen Herken Bike Trip 1:46
7 Taylor Stewart Bike Trip / SCJCC 3:09
8 Ryan Stevens unattached 6:40
9 Noah Dyer Bike Trip / SCJCC 6:49
10 Keanan Mcsorley Bike Trip / SCJCC 7:58
11 Jacob Aqlbreutt Bike Trip / SCJCC 10:17

Junior Women 18 & U

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 48:14:00
2 Maxine Schimmel Bicycle Trip 1:00
3 Tara Sjarif Bicycle Trip 2:01
4 Madison Thompson Sterling Sports 7:45
5 Emily Cern Salinas High Cowboy Dancing @1

Master Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah Ibis / Buy-Cell 43:35:00
2 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 0:21
3 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Speacialized 0:26
4 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 0:27
5 Chris D'aluisio Specialized 0:35
6 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel 0:58
7 Jesse Scanton Bullseye / East Sac Bike 1:16
8 Ken Gallards Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 1:18
9 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 1:39
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 1:39
11 Tim Watson HRS/Rocklobster 1:41
12 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy 1:42
13 Brij Lunine SCCCC/ABS 1:43
14 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell 2:21
15 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized 2:46
16 Michael Matthews Buy-Cell 3:04
17 Matthew Kramer Santa Cruz Spokesman 3:10
18 Stacey Sell Unattached 3:43
19 Matt Jordan HRS/Rocklobster 3:47
20 Frank Kalcic HRS/Rocklobster 3:55
21 Brad Koester dfL 4:09
22 Paul Duncan East Sac racing 4:22
23 Eric Richter Giro/Rocklobster 4:59
24 David Pedere Altezza 40 5:28
25 Margan Fletcher Sheila Moon 5:38
26 Michael Martin SCCCC 5:48
27 Jason Benford Hunter/Freewheel 5:49
28 Not on Registration -- 6:37
29 Brandon Correia Godspeed 7:03
30 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 7:21
31 Steve Smith Evil/Soulcraft/Hunter 8:25
32 Monty Worthington Tifosi Wines 8:47
33 Chris Chaput Unattached 2:59
34 Willie Bullion Ping Pong 4:24

Master Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Yee Hup United 48:30:00
2 Michael Hyde Buy-Cell 0:12
3 Stephen Kent Freewheel Hunter 0:18
4 Mike Morgan Sycip 0:20
5 Brent Borukamp Specialized 1:13
6 Joshua Rebol Specialized 1:18
7 Angus Nesbitt -- 1:26
8 Justin Morgan FresnOakland 1:27
9 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 1:29
10 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 1:37
11 Dave Schindehette Wells Fargo C4 1:44
12 James Spiers OTC 1:53
13 Kevin Mchugh Unattached 1:54
14 Deric Dangzalan OTC/Uglypads.com 2:43
15 Jeff Boice team EDD 3:09
16 Shane Flynn Hwy 68 Hillbillies/Bike Station Aptos 3:27
17 Eric Lowe HUP United 3:48
18 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 4:52
19 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 5:06
20 Steve Yatson SCCCC / Bike Station Aptos 5:09
21 Brian Mccain Unattached 5:09
22 Michael Schaller LGBRC / Sugar CRM 5:12
23 Jeff Totten SCCCC 5:15
24 John Bono SCCCC 5:21
25 Rich Rhodes Soil Saloon 5:27
26 Matthew Beebe Webcor/Alto Velo 6:03
27 Ryan Bontrager HRS / Rock Lobster 6:12
28 David Gill Unattached 6:54
29 Juan Ortiz Bianchi Team @1
30 Troy Turvy Happy Trails @1
31 Tom Morgan Ibis Bicycles @1
32 Doug Hall Unattached @1
DNF Mark Davis Third Pillar --
DNF Jason Cruz SCCCC / Family Cycling --
DNF Kjeld Christensem Detcched --
DNF Shige Honjo OTC --

Master Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Lambert HRS Rock Lobster 45:43:00
2 David Anderson Cal Giant/ Speacialized 0:00
3 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 0:02
4 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant 0:08
5 Steve Hess SCCCC 0:09
6 Don Langley Giant Berry Farms Factory Team 0:14
7 Philip Sims SCCCC/ ABS 1:01
8 Richard Stone Sterling Sports 1:01
9 Bill Sans Sycip 1:30
10 David Tricamo dfL 2:04
11 Courtney Grossman Vos Cycles Gladiator 2:11
12 Mark Mastora Murray Renaissance 2:13
13 Jon Suzuki Team Oakland 2:18
14 John Brown Family Cycling Center 2:31
15 Scott Calley Vos Cycles Gladiator 2:52
16 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 3:41
17 Gregory Phipps Black Market/Family Cycling Center @1
18 Casey Kunselman Bike Station Aptos @1
19 Michael Ferrentino -- @1
20 David Samples Cal Giant @1
21 Farid Hamidieh Amsterdam Bicycles @1
DNF Chris Baker Bicycle Trip --
DNF Jim Gentes Team Rambuski --
DNF Rob Mulder Steed Cycles --

Master Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Johnston SCCCC/Jahwind 48:29:00
2 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling 0:30
3 Chris Gaffney Webcor/Alto Velo 0:53
4 Jeff Anderson 420 / Swamp 1:32
5 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 1:38
6 Alex Anderson SCCCC / Fox Racing Shox 2:40
7 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 2:56
8 Mike Bodge Bicycle Trip 3:06
9 Darrel Brokeshoulder Sugar CRM 3:17
10 Steve Anderson NOAA Cycling 3:46
11 Benoit Dubuisson SCCCC 3:47
12 Torin Rotstein Bicycle Trip 4:07
13 Brad Williamson Family Cycling Center 4:12
14 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 4:20
15 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 4:24
16 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 4:28
17 Tom Hiltz SCCCC 4:34
18 Paul Sadoff HRS / Rock Lobster 4:50
19 Jeff Traugott HRS Rock Lobster 4:57
20 Matthew Dunstan Trailhead Cyclery 5:07
21 Ed Miszakiewicz Sterling Sports 5:35
22 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders @1
23 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente @1
24 Troy Mayfield Spokesman @1
25 David Charles -- @1
26 Pedro Bonilla Daves Custom @1

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Gorry Four Unity 50:29:00
2 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 0:55
3 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip 0:56
4 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop @1
5 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine @1
6 Brent Harris HRS Rock Lobster @1
7 Peter Piepul SJBC / Sugar CRM @1

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Bortolussi HRS Rock Lobster 53:08:00
2 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip 1:26
3 Sabine Dukes Velo Bella @1
4 Jenny Feix Velo Girls @1
5 Jen Lucia SCCCC @1
6 Michelle Perez HRS Rock Lobster @1
7 Lauren Haughey Sheila Moon @1
DNF Katy Jossy Roaring Mouse --

Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Soni Andreini-poulsen Velo Bella 46:20:00
2 Jenny Petter Buy-Cell 2:36
3 Janet Lafleur Velo bella 5:47
4 Dede Cowden SCCCC 6:20

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell 0:00
2 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell 0:00
3 Sean Coffey HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
4 Allan Sherlock Spokesman 0:00
5 Rick Hunter Hunter/Freewheel 0:00
6 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse 0:00
7 Evan Sarna Sheila Moon 0:00
8 Eric Miller SCCCC 0:00
9 Jim Cumming Redwood Riders 0:00
DNF Ruben Villarreal Van Dessel --
DNF Erik Ebberoth Ebben Bikes --

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with