These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abe Gilreath
2 Stephen Crozier
3 Peter Staiger
4 Chris Askew

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Atwill Bend Bike 'N Sport

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ambrose Su Hutchs/Clear One
2 Jim/brenda Rantala/rantala WebCyclery.com
3 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
4 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
5 Dave Bowman
6 Jeff Monson
7 Mike Pulzone Sunnyside Sports
8 Amory Cheney
9 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Miller Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
2 Ben Thomspon Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
3 Cody Peterson Hutchs
4 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports
5 Bart Bowen Rebound SPL
6 Timmy Evans Rebound
7 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
8 Schmitt Damian
9 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Christopher Ragusa
11 Brig Brandt Rebound SPL
12 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
13 Erik Long Sagebrush Cycles

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Poole Capitol Velo Racing Club
2 Kyle Wuepper Bend Bike 'N Sport
3 Sean Haidet Bend Bike 'N Sport
4 Erik Jensen
5 Erik Hammer
6 Ben Bronson
7 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
8 Brian Nelson
9 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com
10 Michael Dennis Desert Orthopedics

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
2 James Ralston Hammer Velo
3 Patrick Miller
4 Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers
5 Steve Langenderfer Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
6 Rob Kerr

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Sprague Bend Bike 'N Sport
2 Lance Haidet Bend Bike 'N Sport
3 Colin Dunlap Sunnyside Sports
4 Kiel Millard CYCLESOLES
5 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports

Men Master A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Sargent
2 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports
3 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
5 Sean Olmstead
6 David Baker Sunnyside Spoorts

Men Master B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports
2 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport
3 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
4 Kevin English WebCyclery.com
5 Mike Albright Redline Bicycles
6 George Wescott Ryders Eyewear
7 Jay Palubeski
8 Kevin Max Yard Sale
9 Mike Abel Bend
10 Kent Cramer Grants Pals
11 Brad Sall
12 Todd Sprague Bend Bike 'N Sport
13 Walter Mcknight
14 David Thomason WebCyclery.com
15 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
16 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Reber
2 Jesse Bolling Buy Local Cycling
3 Jon Hansen Gear Peddler
4 Rene Bates Rebound
5 Scott Meredith

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports
2 Heather Clark Bend Bike 'N Sport
3 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles
4 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
5 Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Max Bend Bike 'N Sport
2 Kelsey Kelley Team Awesome
3 Nicholle Kovach
4 Ruth Williams Sunnyside Sports

Women Master A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports
2 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
3 Karen Kenlan Bend Bike 'N Sport
4 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
5 Sami Fournier, Cyclosportif
6 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Bike 'N Sport
7 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Bike 'N Sport
8 Ina Mclean Bend Bike 'N Sport

Women Master B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com
2 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com
3 Nicole Strong Hutch???s of Bend
4 Susanna Julber Bend Bike 'N Sport
5 Lynn Albrow
6 Cary Steinman Bend Bike 'N Sport
7 Pauline Steiner Portland, OR
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with