These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master Men 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Wells FORM P/B IRC TIRES 49:34:00
2 Matt Timmerman CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 50:05:00
3 Chris Drummond SPCX P/B RK BLACK 50:19:00
4 Jason Hettenbaugh PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 51:55:00
5 Jared Nieters SEAVS/HAYMARKET 52:51:00
6 Frederic Auger NORTHEAST TREK AMBASSADORS 53:18:00
7 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 53:45:00
8 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 53:55:00
9 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 53:55:00
10 David Sheek SDG-MUSCLE MONSTER 54:26:00
11 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 55:27:00
12 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 56:08:00
13 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 56:16:00
14 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 40:02:00
15 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 40:18:00
16 Mark Weymouth FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 30:38:00
17 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 30:58:00
18 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 31:36:00
19 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 31:41:00
20 Matthew Bannon FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 32:12:00
DNF Barret Dunbar ISOLES DNF
DNF Jb Macgregor INDEPENDENT DNF
DNF Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING DNF
DNF Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT DNF

Master Men 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 42:39:00
2 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:50:00
3 Sean Lunny ROCK CITY CYCLES 43:33:00
4 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 43:53:00
5 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 43:53:00
6 Jon Barnes TREK STORE CC 44:43:00
7 David Hildebrand TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 44:47:00
8 Kurt Schmid NEW ENGLAND DEVELOPMENT 44:47:00
9 Steve Proulx CYCLERY RACING 45:04:00
10 Leigh Quilliams NORTHEAST TREK AMBASSADORS 45:34:00
11 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 45:39:00
12 Derek Hardinge VELOCOLOUR 46:21:00
13 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 46:29:00
14 Zac Wheeler REGGIE RIDERS 46:29:00
15 Steve Bouvette Veloselect Racing Team 46:39:00
16 Louis Michel menard NORTHEAST TREK AMBASSADORS 46:51:00
17 Sam Whittingham NAKED FACTORY RACING 47:04:00
18 Jeff Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING 47:27:00
19 Brian De leenheer REGGIE RIDERS 47:46:00
20 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 48:12:00
21 Sean Therien O'REAGANS'S SUBARU CYCLING 48:33:00
22 Michael Breault INDEPENDENT 48:44:00
23 Solomon Amos LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 49:02:00
24 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 49:41:00
25 Matthew Fix FIRST CITY CYCLING TEAM 49:48:00
26 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 50:15:00
27 Owen Scott STEED CYCLES 50:25:00
28 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 40:24:00
29 Nathan Forsyth VELOCITY CC 40:43:00
30 Scott Murison THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 45:13:00
31 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 45:16:00
32 Matthew Spak AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 45:17:00
33 Marc Joanisse TO WHEELS RACING 45:19:00
34 Tiago Varella-cid BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:20:00
35 Andrew Maceachern MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 45:21:00
36 Adam Killick LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:23:00
37 Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR 45:23:00
38 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 32:19:00
39 Andrew Doble HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:40:00
40 Ben Pye THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 34:14:00
41 Garth Logan NEWORLD CYCLE TEAM 35:07:00
DNF Tim O'connor RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME DNF

Master Men 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 43:54:00
2 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL PB BIEMME 44:25:00
3 Eric Grimm PARK AVE BIKE SHOP/ PB BORAH TEAMWEAR 44:39:00
4 Jonathan Card MARINER CYCLING/SPOKE LIFE CYCLES 45:37:00
5 Craig Fraser PELOTON RACING P/B MOMENTUM CYCLING 45:50:00
6 Jacques Bilodeau CXS SIBOIRE 47:34:00
7 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 48:03:00
8 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 48:36:00
9 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 49:45:00
10 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 40:10:00
11 Ken Germaine JUVENTUS CC 40:20:00
12 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 40:44:00
13 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS 40:57:00
14 Cornelius Kluge NORTHERN BUSH RASTAS (SASKATOON) 41:09:00
15 John Vieira LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 41:49:00
16 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 42:36:00
17 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 44:12:00
18 Mark Herbst NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 45:48:00
19 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:20:00
20 Fred Bergen INDEPENDENT 47:15:00
DNF Eric Lindenberg INDEPENDENT DNF

Master Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT 32:50:00
2 Dave Fabbro TREK STORE CC 33:26:00
3 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 38:42:00
4 Jim Forbes

Master Women 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Gilchrist EDMONTON ROAD AND TRACK 37:36:00
2 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 39:39:00
3 Caitlin Callaghan HARDCORE BIKES CC 40:04:00
4 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 40:43:00
5 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT 40:49:00
6 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT 40:57:00
7 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 43:20:00
8 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 43:37:00

Master Women 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa COLAVITA-WHOLE FOODS MARKET RACING TEAM 37:47:00
2 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING 38:00:00
3 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:02:00
4 Libbey Sheldon CROSSHAIRS CYCLING 38:35:00
5 Anne August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 40:46:00
6 Geraldine Vander haegen "CBC RACING OLYMPIA OR
7 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 42:36:00
8 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT 43:01:00
9 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 44:28:00
10 Natalie Wright MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 44:48:00

Master Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marit Sheffield PARKAVE BIKESHOP PB BORAH
2 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with