These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 20:14
2 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc s.t.
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 53
4 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 2:11
5 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:34
6 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 3:00
7 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:07
8 Alejandro Huber CT Cycling Advancement Program 5:05
9 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 5:34
10 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project 6:25
11 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:35
12 Ian Muller NJCX Project 7:12
13 Alessandro Cannizzo 7:22
14 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 8:07
15 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 8:31
16 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 9:16
17 Leta Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 9:18
18 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 10:23
19 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi 11:27
20 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers -1 lap
21 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc -1 lap
22 Diego Ayala OGRCC -1 lap
23 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corne -1 lap
24 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cy -1 lap
25 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cy -1 lap
26 Leila Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc -1 lap
DNF Kiki Watts

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 38:34:00
2 Joe Johnston 1:17
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:33
4 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 1:37
5 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 2:19
6 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:56
7 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corne 3:10
8 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 3:13
9 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:30
10 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 3:52
11 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 4:42
12 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 4:50
13 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling 5:09
14 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:24
15 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 5:30
16 James Conopask Sherpa Fit 5:46
17 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 5:51
18 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 6:02
19 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 6:21
20 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 6:56
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 7:04
22 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 7:45
23 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 7:50
24 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 8:17
25 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
26 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
27 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness -1 lap
28 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing -1 lap
29 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 lap
30 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi -1 lap
DNF David Thompson Cycle-Smart

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 43:28:00
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 58
3 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski 1:15
4 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:13
5 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 2:45
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports -1 lap
7 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling -1 lap
8 Steve Arsenault 365 cycles -1 lap
9 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM -1 lap
10 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria -1 lap
11 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Syst -1 lap
12 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen -1 lap
13 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets -1 lap
14 Dusan Strika -1 lap
15 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club -1 lap
16 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Pro Bike -2 laps
17 George Dickerson Stage One-Airline Cycles -2 laps
DNF Allan Dias Tony's Bikes

Men Cat1/2/3 Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 38:28:00
2 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 43
3 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 1:45
4 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:58
5 Matis Boyer 2:32
6 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:49
7 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:53
8 David Sandoval AP Junior Development p/b Corne 3:53
9 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 5:23
10 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We -1 lap

Men Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling/Competitive Edge Racing 39:39:00
2 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles s.t.
3 Nathaniel Ryan UMass Cycling Club 53
4 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 1:17
5 Gabe Lavendel UVM Cycling 1:20
6 Richard Damant Yale University/GreenLine Velo 1:46
7 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 1:50
8 Henry Komosa CompEdge FlyRacing 1:56
9 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 2:23
10 Ben Jankowski UMass Cycling Club 2:30
11 Christian Yorks 2:44
12 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corne 2:49
13 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling s.t.
14 William Heschl Unattached 3:16
15 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet 3:22
16 Jeffrey Johnson TMB Racing 3:28
17 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 3:37
18 Cole Ellison Pratt Phil CX 3:38
19 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:40
20 Jared Freedman KruisCX 3:42
21 Travis Torsky CRCA - Trek Bikes NYC s.t.
22 Tobias Ehrenberger B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:52
23 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport 3:55
24 David Dawson s.t.
25 Owen Giese 4:04
26 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 4:12
27 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 4:18
28 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs s.t.
29 Nicholas Rhodes 4:27
30 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
31 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:43
32 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 4:47
33 Vesselin Velev 4:58
34 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 5:03
35 Marcus Peabody Pratt Phil CX 5:13
36 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined 5:42
37 Andre Burton HIVE Racing 5:51
38 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 6:04
39 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Syst 6:58
40 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
41 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM /Hands On Cycling 8:19
42 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air 8:21
43 Marc Bertucco -1 lap
44 Cade Fravel CT Cycling -1 lap
45 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing -1 lap
46 Tate Kokubo Strangers -1 lap

Men Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Shive 26:46:00
2 Russell Karn CRCA/To Be Determined 37
3 Nick Ballesteros AP Junior Development p/b Corne 41
4 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 54
5 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 1:01
6 Jonathan Perry Rapha Racing 1:38
7 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:53
8 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:02
9 Shawn Wolf KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 2:08
10 Francisco Colon C6 Racing 2:39
11 Michael Griffin 2:47
12 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 2:50
13 Ben Billings Castleton University s.t.
14 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing s.t.
15 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 3:13
16 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 3:14
17 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 3:22
18 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 3:26
19 Sjoert Van velzen CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
20 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle racing team 3:30
21 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
22 Diego Ordonez Yale Cycling Team 3:53
23 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 3:56
24 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 3:59
25 Haru Watts Havoc s.t.
26 Joseph Cicha 4:07
27 Luke Fredrickson UVM Cycling 4:11
28 Lionel Senior Brands Factory Racing 4:19
29 Casey Wall Bridge Road Factory Racing s.t.
30 George Vlahogiannis Team Flo 4:25
31 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling s.t.
32 Andrew Miller 4:27
33 Nicholas Hrvatin 4:29
34 Lawrence Siu ROR p/b Rapha New York 4:31
35 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
36 Steve Lee US Military Academy 4:39
37 Shawn Foley C6 Racing! 4:44
38 Brian Dell 4:49
39 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX 5:00
40 Michael Dilley 5:17
41 Jack Tanny University of Vermont 5:20
42 Joel Erickson 5:27
43 Justin Perreault 5:59
44 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 6:02
45 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx 6:07
46 Matt Lynch CRCA/KruisCX 6:21
47 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX Project 6:32
48 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 6:36
49 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling 6:54
50 Claudio Marquez 7:07
51 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 7:24
52 Dylan Jay NJCX Project 7:41
53 Andrew Pattison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 8:20
54 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club 8:33
55 Anthony Tunnero 10:01
56 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing -1 lap
57 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing -1 lap
58 Remy Forgues Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
59 Matt Nahoum CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
60 Nicholas Russo Gen-Italia -1 lap
DNF Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club

Men Masters/Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 40:59:00
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 2
3 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 30
4 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 41
5 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 1:01
6 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 1:11
7 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:18
8 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cad 1:23
9 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:34
10 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 1:45
11 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development P/B Corne 1:56
12 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 2:04
13 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNE 2:10
14 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 2:26
15 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 2:43
16 Kevin Molloy Weather Channel Specialized 2:48
17 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 2:58
18 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 3:12
19 Peter Miller Unattached 3:16
20 David Thompson CCAP 3:22
21 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 3:43
22 Liam Mccary Team TTown 3:46
23 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 3:59
24 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 4:02
25 Michael Margarite Jamison Capital-Cannondale 4:08
26 Eric Morris BMB Racing 4:27
27 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 4:47
28 Ryan Walker 5:00
29 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 5:11
30 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 6:05
31 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports -1 lap
32 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works -1 lap
33 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy - MOB Cycle Works -1 lap
34 Charlie Muller NJ CX Project -1 lap
35 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
36 Steve Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor -1 lap
37 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program -1 lap
38 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea -1 lap
39 Charlie Rey Finkraft -1 lap
40 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
41 Alix Norris Colavita Racing -1 lap
42 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
43 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle -1 lap
44 John Buenaventura CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
DNF ? Juraj CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel

Men Open Open Kissena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Ott Kissena 21:36
2 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 5
3 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:50
4 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club 2:20
5 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 2:43

Men Pro Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:00:11
2 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 17
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 34
4 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:04
5 Travis Livermon 1:10
6 Sam Noel Comp Edge Racing/UVM Cycling 1:34
7 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 1:55
8 Grant Ellwood Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's NoTubes 2:47
9 Coop Willsey Bicycle Express Racing 2:58
10 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 3:24
11 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 3:49
12 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 3:56
13 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:30
14 Jonathan Anderson J Moneys Factory Elite Professi 5:39
15 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somerv 6:48
16 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing/UVM Cycling -3 laps
17 Andrew Nicholas BCA Linen -3 laps
18 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -4 laps
19 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC -4 laps
20 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road -4 laps
21 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC -4 laps
22 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC -5 laps
23 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air -5 laps
24 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -6 laps
25 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling -6 laps
26 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling -6 laps
27 Jesse Stauffer -6 laps

Women Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 39:08:00
2 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 7
3 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 22
4 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 24
5 Colette Sexton Century Road Club of America 2:17
6 Andrea Archer CRCA/Trek Bikes NYC 2:34
7 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 3:43
8 Carla Clifford King Kog 4:27
9 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruicCX 5:15
10 Leah Genth Yale Cycling 7:06

Women Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haylee Johnson NYCROSS 33:27:00
2 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 24
3 Kathleen Deamico 2:02
4 Loreta Krivickiene East End Cycling Team 2:37
5 Olivia Shoemaker Yale Cycling Team 2:54
6 Carol Kester 3:04
7 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 3:20
8 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 3:44
9 Ashley Buhr US Military Academy 4:28
10 Tori Glascock Rutgers University 4:51
11 Megan Bagley CRCA/KruisCX 5:49
12 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX 5:57
13 Shelby Meckstroth Yale Cycling 6:17
14 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 6:51
15 Maya Healey NYCROSS p/b Craft s.t.
16 Melinda Wetzel NYCross -1 lap
17 Monica Avery -1 lap

Women Masters/Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 39:28:00
2 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 26
3 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 36
4 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 2:01
5 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant 2:26
6 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Syst 3:34
7 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School 3:41
8 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 4:16
9 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 4:53
10 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 5:51
11 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 6:18
12 Aeryn Northway CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:32
13 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 8:04
14 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling 9:17
15 Teagan Geran CT Cycling 9:39
16 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 9:51
17 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 10:23
18 Jayme Morris Cadence Racing -1 lap
19 Julie Lockhart NEBC pb CycleLoft -4 laps

Women Pro Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 40:45:00
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 12
3 Ruby West Pivot Maxxis P/B Stans NoTubes 44
4 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 1:33
5 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 1:44
6 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 1:50
7 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld. 1:58
8 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 2:02
9 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 2:28
10 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling 2:43
11 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 2:46
12 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 2:51
13 Britt Mason Shadow Elite 3:15
14 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:36
15 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 3:53
16 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 4:09
17 Jena Greaser 4:27
18 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 4:46
19 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 5:14
20 Julie Wright Velocio NECX 5:23
21 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 5:31
22 Clementine Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 5:38
23 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 5:43
24 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo 6:09
25 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First 6:59
26 Ryley Mosher Wheelworks 7:18
27 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 7:35
28 Jennifer Tillman Joe's Bike Shop 7:54
29 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We -3 laps
30 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - HOUSE IND - DWR - HM -3 laps
DNF Arley Kemmerer Bike Law Network p/b Piscitello
DNF Dana Gilligan Hardwood Next Wave
DNF Samantha Fox
DNF Jenna Latour nichols Philly Bike Expo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with