These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athenas

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 45:33:00
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 50:36:00
3 Chelsea Powell Team Finger 43:27:00
4 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 47:49:00

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt 1:00:44
2 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:01:41
3 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:03:31
4 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 0:55:09
5 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:55:15
6 Chad Swanson Team S&M 0:55:38
7 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 0:55:50
8 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 0:56:18
9 Reny Townsend 0:56:33
10 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 0:56:44
11 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 0:57:11
12 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 0:57:20
13 Chip Sloan 0:58:18
14 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:58:58
15 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 0:59:55
16 Kevin Ryan 0:59:58
17 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 1:00:20
18 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 1:00:21
19 Eric Lanners 1:01:15
20 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 1:03:57
21 James Green Trusty Switchblade 0:56:11
DNF Fred Mills 0:56:11
DNF Ryan Francesconi HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:56:11
DNF Mark Deresta Team Finger 0:56:11

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 43:39:00
2 Elise Huggins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 44:39:00
3 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com 45:03:00
4 Annalisa Fish Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 45:19:00
5 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 45:31:00
6 Pam Power Bonk Collective 46:10:00
7 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 46:16:00
8 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 48:16:00
9 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 49:17:00
10 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 49:20:00
11 Margie Bradway bicycleattorney.com 51:17:00
12 Rebecca Hillary 43:30:00

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 0:57:28
2 Max Ritzow PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 0:59:02
3 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 0:59:27
4 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:59:33
5 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery 1:00:19
6 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:00:45
7 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1:01:27
8 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 1:01:39
9 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 1:02:29
10 Evan Murphy 1:02:56
11 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:03:55
12 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 0:57:15
13 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 0:57:31
14 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:58:01
15 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:59:06
16 Gavin Beer 1:02:05
17 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:54:56
DNF Elijah Krause 0:54:56
DNF Pat Lemieux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:54:56
DNF Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 0:54:56

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Burton 1:01:37
2 Jenna Lingwood 1:01:57
3 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:02:18
4 Elizabeth White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:57:57

Category 1/2/3 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 49:01:00
2 Gavin Bowen Deschutes Brewery 50:02:00
3 Henry Winnenberg Cascadia Junior Cycling 50:22:00
4 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 50:41:00
5 Peter Bentley 51:48:00
6 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 43:42:00
7 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:12:00
8 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 44:34:00
9 Halen Harrison 45:23:00
10 Tanner Bowen 45:58:00
11 Jacob Smith 46:02:00
12 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46:44:00
13 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 47:09:00
14 Federico Spedini 49:40:00
15 Benicio Thorne 53:00:00

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 47:57:00
2 Madeline Stover 51:32:00
3 Una Mcfadin 52:07:00
4 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 52:41:00
5 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 47:50:00

Category 2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Anderson 47:20:00
2 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 49:21:00
3 Alex Roman OTTOLOCK Adventure Squad 49:28:00
4 Jordan Wilson 50:03:00
5 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 50:04:00
6 Eric Zugor 50:20:00
7 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling 50:30:00
8 Ryan P. gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 50:32:00
9 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50:57:00
10 Pierce Martin Team Finger 51:16:00
11 Andrzej Stadnik 51:34:00
12 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 51:51:00
13 Nolan Restivo 52:17:00
14 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 52:42:00
15 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 43:27:00
16 Dave Davis 43:51:00
17 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 44:10:00
18 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 44:23:00
19 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective 44:30:00
20 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 44:37:00
21 Kevin Wallin 44:40:00
22 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 44:57:00
23 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 45:07:00
24 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 45:24:00
25 Eric Mckinley 45:28:00
26 Travis Power Bonk Collective 45:48:00
27 Scott Scholz 46:16:00
28 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 46:40:00
29 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 46:43:00
30 Carter Hagedorn 46:46:00
31 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 46:47:00
32 Jacob Olsen 46:48:00
33 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 47:01:00
34 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 49:17:00
35 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 50:35:00
36 Thomas E pikaart 53:13:00
37 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 44:48:00
38 Adam Valls Team Finger 46:12:00
DNF Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 46:12:00

Category 2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Visnack 44:05:00
2 Gabrielle Lehnert 44:46:00
3 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 45:01:00
4 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46:09:00
5 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46:38:00
6 Rachel Hawes 46:41:00
7 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 48:52:00
8 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 48:53:00
9 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 49:55:00
10 Jacqueline Mautner 51:17:00
11 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 51:26:00
12 Alyssa Hargis 53:45:00
13 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 41:35:00
14 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:21:00
15 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 43:38:00
16 Jenn Levo Speedvagen 43:46:00
17 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 45:40:00
18 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 50:51:00

Category 3 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Tabtabi 40:54:00
2 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 41:09:00
3 Howard Draper 41:34:00
4 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 41:42:00
5 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 41:48:00
6 Michael Moule 42:19:00
7 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 42:20:00
8 James Mcgrew Team Finger 42:21:00
9 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 42:56:00
10 Adam Vanarsdall 43:04:00
11 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:09:00
12 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:23:00
13 Eric Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 43:27:00
14 Rachel Huffman River City Bicycles - Bike Law 43:41:00
15 David Visnack 43:47:00
16 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:54:00
17 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 43:57:00
18 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 44:13:00
19 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 44:19:00
20 Curtis Brawner 44:20:00
21 Gavin Mcgregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling 44:25:00
22 Garrett Tyburski 44:29:00
23 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel 44:32:00
24 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 44:36:00
25 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 44:38:00
26 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 44:46:00
27 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 44:57:00
28 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 45:09:00
29 Ezekiel Mcfadin 45:35:00
30 John Dendiuk 46:14:00
31 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 46:17:00
32 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 46:27:00
33 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46:32:00
34 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 46:54:00
35 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective 47:02:00
36 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 47:26:00
37 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 47:41:00
38 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 48:16:00
39 Daniel Walker 48:24:00
40 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 49:05:00
41 Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas 49:14:00
42 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 50:02:00
43 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 38:31:00
44 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 39:15:00
45 Paul Souders Team S&M 39:29:00
46 David Dezellem 39:37:00
47 Benjamin Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 40:01:00
48 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 40:29:00
49 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 40:45:00
50 Joseph French Swift Racing PDX 41:55:00
51 Jay Wisowaty 44:12:00
52 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 38:51:00
DNF Jerome Leedy 38:51:00
DNF Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 38:51:00
DNF Aaron Russell Team Finger 38:51:00

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Rohan Team Finger 48:48:00
2 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 50:25:00
3 Amy Solana bicycleattorney.com 51:16:00
4 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 52:06:00
5 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 52:35:00
6 Traci Smolen Team S&M 46:38:00
7 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 47:03:00
8 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 50:28:00

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Johansen 25:07:00
2 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 25:39:00
3 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 26:35:00
4 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 27:03:00
5 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 27:19:00
6 Calum Pierce 27:32:00
7 Aidan Weld Team Finger 28:08:00
8 Zachary Smith 28:26:00
9 Ronan Myers 28:50:00
10 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 29:38:00
11 Max Smith 30:05:00
12 Liam Carmichael 30:10:00
13 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 30:33:00
14 Luke Soto Planet PDX Cycling 30:46:00
15 Nate Dezellem 30:56:00
16 Thomas Little BeerMongers 31:06:00
17 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 23:51
18 Hans Lanners 24:10:00
19 Maximilian Ohotto ANTHM Collective 24:12:00
20 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 24:22:00
21 Brennan Jarrell 25:09:00
22 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 25:18:00
23 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 25:34:00
24 Hudson Hollatz Team Finger 26:12:00
25 Daegan Hofeld 26:23:00
26 Liam Harrison 26:27:00
27 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 26:33:00
28 Joshua Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 26:44:00
29 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 26:52:00
30 Orion Souders Team S&M 27:00:00
31 Kai Blankenship 27:26:00
32 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 27:45:00
33 Wyatt Hawes 28:02:00
34 Gavin Newman 28:29:00
35 Phoenix Grassl 28:33:00
36 Carter Hanley Cyclepath PDX Racing 28:58:00
37 Kyle Mcfarland Planet PDX Cycling 29:01:00
38 Evan Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29:33:00
39 Kaess Rinder 30:02:00
40 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 30:14:00
41 Jack Hampson 30:28:00
42 Thomas Flanagan 30:33:00
43 Benjamin Tai Rebound/Tireless Velo 31:08:00
44 Kieran Skerritt 31:38:00
45 Caleb Deschler 31:39:00
46 Braden Stiles 32:33:00
47 Jeffrey Willburn 33:19:00
48 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 33:38:00
49 Emmett Schwoebel 34:04:00
50 Asher Weld Team Finger 34:15:00
51 Conner Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 34:17:00
52 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 34:19:00
53 Sebastian Bartnikowski 34:36:00
54 Dylan Potter 36:21:00
55 Desmond Stewart 37:23:00
56 Barrett Von duering Dialed Cycling Team 23:52
57 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 25:44:00
58 Easton Steimer 26:03:00
59 Andrew Chapin 27:23:00
60 Nolan Lam 27:53:00
61 George Mcgregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling 28:45:00
62 Jensen Pfeifer Planet PDX Cycling 29:33:00
63 Madden Steimer 30:08:00
64 Ryley Hamness 33:02:00
DNF Eamon Haverty 33:02:00
DNF Ian Baker 33:02:00
DNF Wilson Taylor 33:02:00

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 23:54
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers 24:06:00
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 24:29:00
4 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 24:38:00
5 Johanna Dezellem 24:46:00
6 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 25:03:00
7 Kylie Eckert Cascadia Junior Cycling 26:48:00
8 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 27:07:00
9 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 27:32:00
10 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 29:56:00
11 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 29:56:00
12 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 30:23:00
13 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 31:01:00
14 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 33:25:00
15 Claire Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34:45:00
16 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 34:57:00
17 Lily Stover 35:59:00
18 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 37:15:00
19 Lizzy Ward 23:32
20 Amelia Offner Planet PDX Cycling 24:15:00
21 Yunji Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 24:33:00
22 Morgan Filer 25:31:00
23 Annika Ramey Team Finger 26:09:00
24 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 30:37:00
25 Lena Willburn 33:20:00
26 Isla Mcgregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling 34:09:00
27 Julia Pitone Trusty Switchblade 39:39:00

Category 4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Turano 46:20:00
2 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 46:25:00
3 Baker Lyon 46:56:00
4 Tom Skiles 47:05:00
5 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 47:21:00
6 Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas 47:40:00
7 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo 48:02:00
8 Stuart Fisher-spurlock 48:35:00
9 Jose Torres Dialed Cycling Team 48:38:00
10 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 49:31:00
11 Randy Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 50:00:00
12 Wendell Walker BeerMongers 50:29:00
13 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 50:42:00
14 Trevor Hayward 50:45:00
15 Chris Parco 50:51:00
16 David Kuzma 50:52:00
17 Derek S hoenisch 51:06:00
18 Robert Gilbert 51:09:00
19 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51:16:00
20 Mike Schwoebel 51:26:00
21 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 51:55:00
22 James Lais 42:21:00
23 Dave Sanderling Team S&M 42:26:00
24 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42:38:00
25 Kevin Dickson 42:45:00
26 Neil Kranz 42:51:00
27 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 42:55:00
28 Robert King BeerMongers 42:57:00
29 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 43:03:00
30 Colin Cunningham 43:12:00
31 Joe Gomez ANTHM Collective 43:13:00
32 Gerardo Perez 43:17:00
33 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 43:18:00
34 Scott Wazny 43:22:00
35 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 43:24:00
36 Chris Wisdom 43:31:00
37 Shea Hawes 43:43:00
38 Jeremy Kennedy 43:48:00
39 Copeland Burchenal HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43:52:00
40 Dave Torrance 43:55:00
41 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath PDX Racing 44:02:00
42 Kraig Erickson 44:07:00
43 Travis Bullard 44:21:00
44 Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling 45:33:00
45 Matthew Jetton 45:35:00
46 Michael Hopkins Planet PDX Cycling 45:38:00
47 Chester Artman 45:51:00
48 Ben Baltazar 46:04:00
49 Charlton Shen 46:10:00
50 Tony Ruiz 46:19:00
51 Albert Passadore 46:31:00
52 Jesse Burkett 46:34:00
53 Alex Banks 46:38:00
54 Steve Shaw 46:55:00
55 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46:56:00
56 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 47:12:00
57 Brian Carrioco 47:19:00
58 Paul Wilson 47:44:00
59 Phillip Nemeth 48:30:00
60 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 48:47:00
61 Dave Wrast 49:55:00
62 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com 50:02:00
63 Bjoern Brunner 50:21:00
64 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 50:25:00
65 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 51:01:00
66 Ben Plummer 51:04:00
67 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 52:36:00
68 Ben Hein 52:53:00
69 Mark Paulson 48:20:00
70 Jordan Willburn 49:12:00
71 Andrew Kaylor Planet PDX Cycling 50:59:00

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Murray 44:13:00
2 Arlen Slaymaker 44:17:00
3 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 45:19:00
4 Alex Wirganowicz 45:22:00
5 Jacob Robinson 45:22:00
6 Jeremy Gomez 45:53:00
7 Michael Kanter 46:17:00
8 Aidan Rice 47:44:00
9 Ondrej Podlesak 48:06:00
10 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 48:24:00
11 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48:25:00
12 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 49:18:00
13 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 43:48:00
14 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 44:28:00
15 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48:22:00
16 Benjamin Smith 43:22:00
DNF Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:22:00

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Chin 50:18:00
2 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 51:52:00
3 Mary Smart Rebound/Tireless Velo 41:45:00
4 Carley Erickson 42:00:00
5 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42:02:00
6 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42:19:00
7 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 42:25:00
8 Megan Ramey Team Finger 42:34:00
9 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 44:01:00
10 Erica Spiritos 44:04:00
11 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 44:12:00
12 Stephanie Keske 44:23:00
13 Jacinta Higgins Team Nonstop 45:17:00
14 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 45:39:00
15 Victoria Hammond Sage Titanium Factory Racing 46:00:00
16 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 47:56:00
17 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 48:40:00
18 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 52:30:00
19 Sherry Schwenderlauf 42:43:00

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobias Sindesen 50:42:00
2 Jason Preuit 50:52:00
3 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 51:09:00
4 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42:51:00
5 Mike Metz bicycleattorney.com 43:27:00
6 Peter Rudoph 43:45:00
7 Michael Jordan 43:45:00
8 Shaun Stiles 43:54:00
9 Quinn Vinlove 44:17:00
10 Jesse Stewart 45:03:00
11 Morten Bulow 45:25:00
12 Daniel Hanssler Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45:28:00
13 Sebastien Arial 45:33:00
14 Mike Clarke Grouptrail Cycling 45:58:00
15 Brandon Whalen Trusty Switchblade 46:07:00
16 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:24:00
17 Josh Van otterloo CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 46:28:00
18 Dominic Chung 46:45:00
19 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 46:54:00
20 Todd Young 46:56:00
21 Curtis Bullock 47:23:00
22 James Stuckey Rebound/Tireless Velo 47:57:00
23 Christopher M glenn 48:00:00
24 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 48:06:00
25 Matt Winter 48:14:00
26 Denzel Lall Word RCB presents Grummel 48:17:00
27 Alastair Cox 48:25:00
28 Jeremy Gourd 48:50:00
29 Kyle Ramey 48:53:00
30 Landon Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 49:05:00
31 Mike Funk 49:12:00
32 Charles Barr 49:39:00
33 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 49:48:00
34 Brett Edelen 49:51:00
35 Joel Brown 50:00:00
36 Joshua Bafford 50:17:00
37 Gordon Nickel 50:26:00
38 Shan Wertherbee 50:45:00
39 Brennan Jarrell 50:48:00
40 Sam Rathburn ANTHM Collective 50:54:00
41 Tony Milhizer 51:33:00
42 Davy Berruyer 52:02:00
43 Rodney Billowitz 52:05:00
44 Ken Peterson Team Finger 52:14:00
45 Aaron Guffey 52:24:00
46 Richard Lundstrom 52:29:00
47 Ryan Smith 52:33:00
48 Joshua Wilson 53:14:00
49 Ryan Powell 53:39:00
50 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 53:47:00
51 Neil Jernstrom 54:04:00
52 Matthew C hutchison 54:34:00
53 Benjamin Tai Rebound/Tireless Velo 55:13:00
54 Dan Freeman 55:20:00
55 Brandon Crockett 42:48:00
56 Stephen Wanta 43:22:00
57 Dennis Sweeten 43:33:00
58 Jake Quirling 44:23:00
59 Zachary Goude Planet PDX Cycling 45:13:00
60 Patricio Manueco 45:53:00
61 Alessandro Carrara 47:31:00
62 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 47:52:00
63 Paul Devries 47:52:00
64 Martin Hogue 49:22:00
65 Tyse Van luik 53:06:00
66 Chris Gibbons 53:50:00
67 Marty Gibbons 55:01:00
68 Colin Wilson 55:14:00
69 Patrick Daly 56:14:00
70 Maxwell Olmos 57:19:00
71 Tom Scott 43:06:00
DNF Patrick Muller 43:06:00
DNF Jeff Maslow Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:06:00

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:49:00
2 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 44:08:00
3 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 44:16:00
4 Alberta Clough 44:50:00
5 Sarah Stokes 44:55:00
6 Emily Klinger tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 45:27:00
7 Bri Gomez 46:00:00
8 Adaline Zacher 46:50:00
9 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 47:24:00
10 Sara Halterman 47:52:00
11 Leigh Hedrick 47:59:00
12 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel 49:23:00
13 Piper Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 49:31:00
14 Danielle Stiles 49:53:00
15 Carrie Wilton 50:08:00
16 Jordan Mcluckie 51:01:00
17 Larissa Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 51:07:00
18 Jessica Brinson 52:01:00
19 Maia Hampson 54:35:00
20 Amber Taylor 54:51:00
21 Alex Lahmann 55:39:00
22 Stephanie Farias 42:22:00
23 Jenny Potter 42:33:00
24 Nicole Amuzu 45:25:00
25 Susan Kosmaca 46:51:00
26 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51:13:00

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 44:41:00
2 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46:02:00
3 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 46:08:00
4 Jason Evans 48:50:00
5 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49:06:00
6 Anthony Colistro 49:20:00
7 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 49:24:00
8 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 42:46:00
9 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 44:30:00
10 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:39:00
11 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 46:09:00
12 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 46:15:00
13 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium Factory Racing 46:21:00
14 Scott Rath Sage Titanium Factory Racing 46:25:00
15 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 46:40:00
16 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 48:40:00
17 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 49:46:00
18 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 50:54:00
19 Vince Rodarte River City Bicycles - Bike Law 51:05:00
20 Jacob Roth 51:16:00
21 Vincent Bianchini 51:30:00
22 Ed Waters Planet PDX Cycling 42:00:00
23 Manny Marquez Team Finger 48:39:00

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 27:19:00
2 Zachary Smith 28:26:00
3 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 29:38:00
4 Max Smith 30:05:00
5 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 23:51
6 Hans Lanners 24:10:00
7 Maximilian Ohotto ANTHM Collective 24:12:00
8 Brennan Jarrell 25:09:00
9 Hudson Hollatz Team Finger 26:12:00
10 Liam Harrison 26:27:00
11 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 26:52:00
12 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team 27:45:00
13 Phoenix Grassl 28:33:00
14 Kyle Mcfarland Planet PDX Cycling 29:01:00
15 Kaess Rinder 30:02:00
16 Jack Hampson 30:28:00
17 Conner Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 34:17:00
18 Dylan Potter 36:21:00
19 Jensen Pfeifer Planet PDX Cycling 29:33:00

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Johansen 25:07:00
2 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 25:39:00
3 Calum Pierce 27:32:00
4 Aidan Weld Team Finger 28:08:00
5 Luke Soto Planet PDX Cycling 30:46:00
6 Nate Dezellem 30:56:00
7 Evan Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29:33:00
8 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 30:14:00
9 Jeffrey Willburn 33:19:00

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronan Myers 28:50:00
2 Joshua Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 26:44:00
3 Carter Hanley Cyclepath PDX Racing 28:58:00
4 Benjamin Tai Rebound/Tireless Velo 31:08:00
DNF Eamon Haverty 31:08:00

Junior Men 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 26:35:00
2 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 27:03:00
3 Liam Carmichael 30:10:00
4 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 30:33:00
5 Thomas Little BeerMongers 31:06:00
6 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 24:22:00
7 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 25:18:00
8 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 25:34:00
9 Daegan Hofeld 26:23:00
10 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 26:33:00
11 Orion Souders Team S&M 27:00:00
12 Kai Blankenship 27:26:00
13 Wyatt Hawes 28:02:00
14 Gavin Newman 28:29:00
15 Thomas Flanagan 30:33:00
16 Kieran Skerritt 31:38:00
17 Caleb Deschler 31:39:00
18 Braden Stiles 32:33:00
19 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 33:38:00
20 Emmett Schwoebel 34:04:00
21 Asher Weld Team Finger 34:15:00
22 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 34:19:00
23 Sebastian Bartnikowski 34:36:00
24 Desmond Stewart 37:23:00
25 Barrett Von duering Dialed Cycling Team 23:52
26 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 25:44:00
27 Easton Steimer 26:03:00
28 Andrew Chapin 27:23:00
29 Nolan Lam 27:53:00
30 George Mcgregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling 28:45:00
31 Madden Steimer 30:08:00
32 Ryley Hamness 33:02:00
DNF Ian Baker 33:02:00
DNF Wilson Taylor 33:02:00

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 23:54
2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 24:38:00
3 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 30:23:00
4 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 31:01:00
5 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 34:57:00
6 Lizzy Ward 23:32
7 Yunji Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 24:33:00

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 24:29:00
2 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 25:03:00
3 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 27:07:00

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Dezellem 24:46:00
2 Kylie Eckert Cascadia Junior Cycling 26:48:00
3 Claire Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34:45:00

Junior Women 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Little BeerMongers 24:06:00
2 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 27:32:00
3 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 29:56:00
4 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 29:56:00
5 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 33:25:00
6 Lily Stover 35:59:00
7 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 37:15:00
8 Amelia Offner Planet PDX Cycling 24:15:00
9 Morgan Filer 25:31:00
10 Annika Ramey Team Finger 26:09:00
11 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 30:37:00
12 Lena Willburn 33:20:00
13 Isla Mcgregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling 34:09:00
14 Julia Pitone Trusty Switchblade 39:39:00

Masters 50+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Henry 39:24:00
2 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 40:18:00
3 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 41:45:00
4 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 42:01:00
5 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 42:16:00
6 Mike Bene 42:30:00
7 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 42:35:00
8 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 42:59:00
9 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 43:18:00
10 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 43:36:00
11 Mark Deresta Team Finger 44:08:00
12 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 44:15:00
13 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:34:00
14 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 44:41:00
15 Paolo Dabbeni 44:53:00
16 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 44:58:00
17 Steven Thorne 45:01:00
18 William Alcorn 45:06:00
19 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 45:22:00
20 Scott Rider 45:24:00
21 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 45:24:00
22 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 45:25:00
23 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 45:38:00
24 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 45:51:00
25 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 46:38:00
26 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 46:47:00
27 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47:03:00
28 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 47:12:00
29 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 48:02:00
30 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 48:03:00
31 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 48:09:00
32 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 48:13:00
33 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 48:22:00
34 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 49:03:00
35 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles - Bike Law 50:29:00
36 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 50:38:00
37 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 50:38:00
38 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling 39:00:00
39 Pete Conklin 39:15:00
40 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 39:18:00
41 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 39:33:00
42 Steve Van bergen 39:54:00
43 Timothy Rathbun River City Bicycles - Bike Law 39:59:00
44 Benoit Dubuisson 40:23:00
45 Andrew Malakoff 40:58:00
46 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 43:02:00
47 Tony Ruiz 43:15:00
48 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 43:21:00
49 Ile Powell Team S&M 43:33:00
50 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 44:11:00
51 Leland Jossy 45:19:00
52 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 46:19:00
53 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 47:25:00
54 Steve Shaw 47:42:00
55 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48:45:00
56 Scott Hamness Metropolis Cycle Repair 49:10:00
DNF David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 49:10:00
DNF Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 49:10:00
DNF Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 49:10:00

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 46:20:00
2 Kim Robinson Team Finger 48:43:00
3 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 49:41:00
4 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 50:15:00
5 Brenna Wolford Sunnyside Sports 50:38:00
6 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 51:35:00
7 Kara Weld Team Finger 41:30:00
8 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 43:08:00
9 Laura Vallion Team Finger 44:23:00
10 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 44:42:00
11 Katherine Valls 47:35:00
12 Rose-ann Hamness 44:40:00

Masters 60+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 47:58:00
2 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 48:04:00
3 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 48:36:00
4 Dave Burnard 49:40:00
5 Terry Mallon Team Finger 50:37:00
6 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 50:51:00
7 Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42:44:00
8 Walter Bianchini 42:52:00
9 Dieter Hoffmann Team S&M 43:02:00
10 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43:21:00
11 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 43:31:00
12 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 44:21:00
13 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 44:23:00
14 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 44:46:00
15 Ron Strasser Team S&M 45:31:00
16 Danny Houghton 46:09:00
17 Steve Rearden 46:12:00
18 Rick Gregory 46:26:00
19 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 47:32:00
20 David K smith 48:08:00
21 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 48:09:00
22 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 49:16:00
23 Michelle Burger 49:59:00
24 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 51:47:00

Masters 60+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 51:50:00
2 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50:56:00
3 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 52:34:00
4 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 45:58:00
5 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 46:37:00

Masters 70+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Heywood 48:05:00
2 Gary Legendre 48:13:00
3 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 50:24:00
4 Loren Russell 45:17:00
5 Edward Lanton 48:36:00

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 46:58:00
2 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48:24:00
3 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 48:48:00
4 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 49:00:00
5 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 49:23:00
6 Paul Lacava Team S&M 50:00:00
7 Benjamin Westphal 50:13:00
8 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 51:06:00
9 Fred Mills 51:14:00
10 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 51:24:00
11 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 52:03:00
12 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 43:32:00
13 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 43:43:00
14 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 43:45:00
15 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 43:47:00
16 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 44:50:00
17 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 44:56:00
18 Thomas Wood Speedvagen 45:12:00
19 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 45:26:00
20 Tim Sherry 45:29:00
21 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 45:59:00
22 Brian Little BeerMongers 46:04:00
23 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 46:35:00
24 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 46:54:00
25 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 46:56:00
26 Steve Black 47:10:00
27 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 47:20:00
28 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 47:37:00
29 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger 47:47:00
30 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48:27:00
31 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48:43:00
32 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 49:26:00
33 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 49:57:00
34 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 50:16:00
35 Adam Burgess 50:17:00
36 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 50:28:00
37 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 50:38:00
38 Chris Lind The Club Roule 51:10:00
39 Pete Conklin 51:20:00
40 Donny Stevens CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 51:27:00
41 Adam Vanarsdall 51:30:00
42 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 51:41:00
43 Jeremy Gomez 51:56:00
44 Scott Barker 52:09:00
45 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 52:12:00
46 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 53:09:00
47 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 53:27:00
48 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 53:52:00
49 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 54:05:00
50 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 54:26:00
51 Eric Albright Grouptrail Cycling 44:16:00
52 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 44:27:00
53 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44:36:00
54 Vincent Zitkovich 45:23:00
55 Leland Jossy 46:06:00
56 Ryan Maak Gr�ndelbruisers 48:59:00

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 47:34:00
2 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 47:54:00
3 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law 49:06:00
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 50:10:00
5 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 50:32:00
6 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 51:40:00
7 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 52:06:00
8 Brittany Stover 42:51:00
9 Mari Little BeerMongers 43:33:00
10 Heather Pola Team Finger 44:21:00
11 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 44:40:00
12 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo 45:17:00
13 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 45:50:00
14 Hayli Hay 46:53:00
15 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 47:20:00
16 Megan Horst Gladyators 49:26:00
17 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 49:41:00
18 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 51:03:00
19 Victoria Dusseau 53:43:00
20 Sherry Schwenderlauf 52:36:00
DNF Erika Jackson Speedvagen 52:36:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with