These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian West
2 Tyler Reynolds
3 Jason Anderson
4 Joe Petersen
5 Colton Bailey
6 Scott Shelman
7 James Armstead
8 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
9 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
10 Justin Guiter
11 Jordan Costello
12 Jim Bethea
13 Jon Sluzberger
DNF Brett Aspenson

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Betters
2 Jason Zylstra
3 Taylor Webb
4 Steve Bailey
5 Ryan Foley
6 Jeff Eisentrager
7 Steve Reynolds
8 Corey Philips
9 Scott Sumpter
DNF Ryan Handley

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vladimir Lopez gil
2 Danny Yadron
3 Luis Rodriguez
4 Tyler Cowman
5 Justin Bown
6 Luke Yetley
7 Kelly Nindorf
8 Paul Halterman
9 Jeff Eisentrager
10 Michael Drahaus
11 Tyler Puls
12 Andrew Ferguson
13 Landon Smith
14 Artur Golebiewski
15 Brent Osborne
16 Tim Rourk
17 Juan Cerda
18 Jay Mattas
19 Sam Schaefer
20 Chris Mayer
21 Joshua Sullivan
22 Shane Bast
23 Robert Seaberg
24 Brayden Pearce
25 Caroline Shaw
DNF Nick Hadjis

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lein
2 Eric Wehr
3 Robert Thompson
4 Drew Aspenson
5 Daniel Bishop
5 Bret Whitaker
6 Brad Stoermer
6 Brett Jones
7 Ben Yost
8 Harry Fortney

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Hayek
2 Jeff Osborn
3 Bruce Reese
4 Scott Sumpter
5 Kurt Benson
6 Jarrod Igou
7 Jennifer Borst
8 Ryan Handley
9 Daniel Davis
DNF Derik Spoon

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Randleman
2 Jim Coady
3 Randall Crist
3 Joe Short
4 Kevin Vanderlinden
4 David Volante
5 Sean Myers
6 Jim Pratt
7 Kurtis Goertz
8 David Gannon

Men Juniors Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Patterson
2 Gabe Campbell
3 Ayeden Lein
4 Isaiah Collins
5 Cooper Bernstein
6 Axsyl Lein
7 Adam Schaefer
8 Kallen Yost
9 Deakon Temple

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Cooper
2 Angie Armstead
3 Emily Hoesly
4 Robin Sund

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marisa Boaz
2 Annmarie Sagen
3 Caelyn Bailey
4 Caroline Shaw
DNF Courtney Fletcher

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trisha Lloyd
2 Aggi Lein
3 Janan Felts
4 Nancy Henderson
5 Amy Kotsonis

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Porter
2 Kerrie Bernstein
3 Tara Coady

Women Juniors Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Igou

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with