These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Gordon Move Up Off-Road
2 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF J p Brocket Meteor-Allied

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Josh Hicks 360 Racing
3 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
4 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
5 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
6 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
7 Jeret Kusiak
8 Matt Gilhousen
9 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
10 William Shultz
11 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
12 Ian Seibert Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
13 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
14 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
15 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
16 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing
17 Adam Keck Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
18 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
19 Michael Carlson
20 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob White Grip N Rip
2 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
3 Kyle Brown Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
5 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard
6 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
7 Dallas Mccarter
8 Lyle Griggs
9 Kane Greenleaf
10 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
11 Ben Brady Club Velo Plus
12 Ian Baker Garmin
13 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
14 Timothy Hatch
15 Jared Shearer Marmote Kings Cycling
16 Joshua Stewart Garmin
DNF Brad Steele

Men Junior 12-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
4 Benjamin Lewis Localcycling.com

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Lull Stages Cycling
2 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20

Men Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak
3 Severin Mccarter
4 Benji Bergman Bikeable Communities
5 Eddy Brigman
6 Wesley Duff
7 Spencer Brigman

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Morgan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Rick Finley Montana Velo
3 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
4 Larry Dice Localcycling.com
5 Kenny Vennell Wheel Fast Racing

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Ryan Thompson Jacomo Racing P/b Minsky's Pizza
3 Jason Douglas
4 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
5 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
6 Vincent Delaughder Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
7 Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
8 Kyle Brown Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
3 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
5 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
6 Paul Aldeguer
7 Erik Riker
8 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
9 Richard Paz Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
10 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
11 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
12 John Flesher
13 David Romisch GP VeloTek
14 Jandle Johnson
15 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
16 Brent Kline
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
DNF Jennifer Herrell rhoades 360 Racing

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
2 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
4 Tim Black Localcycling.com
5 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 David Mathews KCBC Racing
8 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
9 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
10 Steve Seck Localcycling.com
11 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
12 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com

Men Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Brown
2 Kyler Kusiak
3 Zidan Brown
4 Braden Trask Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Felix Brigman

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
2 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
3 Robert Brigman
4 Russell Schmidt KCBC Racing
5 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
6 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
5 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
6 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oona Nelson Women's Free State Racing
2 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip
3 Kindsay Mclaughlin Free State Racing
4 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
5 Liliana Navarro Free State Racing
6 Sarah Fanning
7 Karen Dill Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
8 Sarah Hill-nelson Women's Free State Racing
9 Maeve Macfarland

Women Junior 12-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
2 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connie Dill Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Women Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
2 Logan Ebberts
3 Zaina Brown
4 Mackenna Ebberts
DNF Mackenzie Carlson

Women Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Shannon Duke Women's Free State Racing
3 Angie Koppa
4 Carmen Hatch

Women Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
2 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with