These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 GrpA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koder Valley Athletic Club/ CBC Racing 0:28:34.2
2 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent 0:28:34.6
3 Markus Gallosch Old Town Bicycle 0:28:44.7
4 Ryan Reisbick Chinook Cycling of Yakima 0:29:29.0
5 Jordan Louie 0:29:44.6
6 Brian Tucker Starbucks 0:29:50.1
7 Clinton Seal Bicycle Centres/Collision1 0:30:01.3
8 Ryan Casebolt BD Roofing 0:30:36.3
9 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks 0:30:39.5
10 Troy Simmons Chinook Cycling of Yakima 0:30:48.2
11 Jed Barden Cycle U 0:31:04.6
12 Mike Reed Old Town Bicycle 0:31:06.7
13 Mark Yunker OTBCX 0:32:19.0
14 Jason Sobottka OTB 0:34:11.8
15 Andersen Scholl f 0:35:03.4
16 Ryan Mallory (dq'ed) 0:29:28.6

Jr 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline 0:48:15.5
2 David Yamamoto ASC Racing/Redline 0:50:40.7

Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 0:18:26.3
2 Kody Raymond (730) Old Town Bicycle 0:20:31.7
3 Alex Watt ASC Racing 0:20:37.1
4 Owen Donnelly 0:20:37.4
5 Kyle Howlett ASC Racing 0:20:59.3
6 Mike Jors ASC Team 0:22:14.0
7 Caden Tongue Rad Racing NW 0:25:37.7

Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Krebsbach ASC/Redline 0:26:16.3
2 David Kirske Rad Racing NW 0:26:18.0
3 Avi Mahan ASC/Redline 0:26:51.3
4 Alex Springer Rad Racing NW 0:27:06.5
5 Marcus Tongue Rad Racing NW 0:33:19.9

Junior Boys 10/12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarrett Aregger ASC Racing/Redline 0:21:41.7
2 Mitchell Thornton ASC 0:21:58.4
3 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 0:23:59.2
4 Brayden Buchanan 0:25:26.6
5 George Jackson iii 0:25:27.0
6 Steven Raymond Old Town Bicycle 0:27:22.3
7 Aaron Watt ASC Racing 0:32:27.9

Junior Boys 10/12 1 Lap

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holden Berg Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:16:24.9

Junior Girls 10/12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Mallory Redline 0:22:19.6

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Maier 0:33:33.1

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Iddings Lapiere 0:58:34.8
2 Logan Wetzel Beneroya Research Institute 0:58:45.1
3 Logan Owen Redline Bicycles 1:01:12.5
4 John-Christian Flack Valley Athletic Club 1:01:23.8
5 Chris Bagg Athlete's Lounge 1:04:31.6
6 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Time N/A

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J.d. Fette Hagens Berman LLP 0:44:36.7
2 Travis Monroe 0:45:26.9
3 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline 0:45:51.5
4 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley 0:46:08.6
5 Greg Osborn Joe Bar 0:46:13.3
6 Geoff Casey Wines of WA 0:47:17.2
7 Alexander Springer Rad Racing 0:48:44.6
8 Adam Stern Ubrdo 0:49:15.0
9 Jeremy Bowler Hagens Berman LLP 0:49:46.8
10 Alex Telitsine IJM.ORG 0:49:54.4
11 Kurt Litsinger Apex 0:52:11.5
12 Josh Schmidt Blue Rooster/Sports Med 0:54:42.4
13 Daniel Studley NRC/Kona Time N/A
14 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman LLP 0:00:00.0
15 Gabriel Grant Second Ascent 0:00:00.0

Men SSP

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca 0:44:08.3
2 Doug Reid Second Ascent 0:44:54.2
3 Brandon Wagner Joe Bar 0:45:44.5
4 Kenton Berg Second Ascent 0:47:42.6
5 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok 0:49:34.7
6 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca 0:50:10.9
7 Thad Boss Joe Bar 0:50:41.0
8 Jonathan Yovell ASC Racing/Redline 0:51:58.8
9 Jadine Riley Group Health 0:44:25.0
10 Wilbur Kelly Joe Bar Time N/A

MstrM 1/2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Reid Second Ascent 1:01:40.2
2 Matt Hill Garage 1:01:50.2
3 Jason Jablonski 1:01:59.3
4 Dale Knapp Kona 1:03:03.1
5 Chad Berg Bicycle Centers/Collision One 1:03:13.3
6 Sean Kelsey Buy Local Cycling 1:04:03.8
7 Todd Davis Lenovo 1:04:04.3
8 David Salo Second Ascent 1:04:24.2
9 James Johnson Second Ascent 1:07:45.5
10 Michael Dicenso 0:59:31.6
11 Dan Norton redline Time N/A
12 Dan Thorson Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 Time N/A
13 Ross Gilbert Old Town 0:00:00.0

MstrM 1/2 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 1:04:09.4
2 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing 1:04:28.8
3 Jim Albright TAI 1:05:24.9
4 Dan Peterson Second Ascent 1:06:42.9
5 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle 0:57:48.7
6 Glen Conley Unattached 1:02:26.6
7 Dan Norton Red Line Time N/A

MstrMen3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Studley NRC/Kona 0:47:32.1
2 Jeff Woerner IJM.org 0:47:34.2
3 Keith Heinzelman classic cycles 0:47:36.4
4 Travis Nease Cucina Fresca 0:48:33.7
5 Terry Buchanan 0:49:10.3
6 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing 0:49:17.5
7 Joe Martin NRC/Kona 0:49:20.3
8 Jason Dudek Second Ascent 0:49:25.4
9 Art Weichbrodt Zoka/Vikingsport 0:49:28.3
10 Matt Morrisson Raise The Bar 0:49:30.4
11 Alex Teitsine IJM.org 0:49:31.4
12 Eric Schuman Lenovo 0:50:54.6
13 Dave Pearson Bicycle Centres/Collision 1 0:51:32.3
14 Jeff Evans Doublecheck 0:55:44.1
15 Barney Gill Cycle Therapy 4 Corners Time N/A
16 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman LLP 0:00:00.0

MstrMen3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lund Beneroya Research Ins. 0:48:23.6
2 Brad Laesch 20/20 Fuel 0:48:49.7
3 Bob Ling Team Escapados 0:49:08.4
4 Brian Wentz Valley 0:49:21.9
5 Christopher Mendoza The Valley Athletic Club/ CBC Racin 0:49:31.4
6 Todd Anderson 0:50:09.5
7 David Miller Mafia Racing 0:50:52.2
8 Jerry Cutright ACS Racing/Redline 0:51:21.7
9 Vern Cole Starbucks 0:52:00.4
10 Chris Mahan (#11b) 0:52:03.6
11 Paul Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage 0:52:30.4
12 Kevin Beshlian 20/20 Fuel 0:53:28.5
13 David Baker Phils South Side Cyclery 0:54:18.1
14 David James Second Ascent Time N/A
15 Dale Knapp Kona 0:00:00.0

MstrMen3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Brooks Blue Roos
2 James Wagner
3 Hank Koerner 20/20 Fue
4 Don Perry Apex
5 William Hughey Classic C

MstrMen4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mirante Starbucks 0:29:05.3
2 Dmitri Keating Old Town Bicycle 0:29:19.0
3 Marty Thomas Double Check 0:30:04.2
4 Ryan Linville Byrne Invent 0:30:07.5
5 Kevin Andres Bicycle Centres Everett Washington 0:30:42.1
6 Nathan Webster 0:30:49.4
7 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca 0:31:08.6
8 Dan Liberaler (sp) 0:31:33.3
9 Scott Mcnees 0:31:34.0
10 Michael Black Cucina Fresca 0:32:15.0
11 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 Fuel 0:32:30.0
12 Andy Rosser The Valley Athletic Club 0:32:30.7
13 Thomas Capell Phil's south side cyclery 0:32:34.1
14 Lorin Jovag 0:32:35.2
15 Terry Davis TAI 0:34:02.6
16 Steve Evans 0:34:14.5
17 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling 0:34:58.2
18 Evans Nguyen 0:35:27.0
19 Mark Wistrom 0:40:45.4
20 Donny Buchanan Old Town 0:00:00.0

MstrMen4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Jackson iii Old Town Bicycles 0:29:52.6
2 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 0:29:54.3
3 Joseph Kilbourne 'Cross Purpose/ Blue Collar Bicycl 0:30:55.7
4 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage 0:31:19.4
5 Bill Zimmerman Cucina Fresca 0:31:49.4
6 Mark Hubbard 0:32:31.3
7 Steve Mcrae 0:32:37.7
8 Chris Lagerberg Bib Number Check 0:32:41.6
9 Jeff Skov Old Town 0:33:10.8
10 David Anderson 0:34:53.2
11 Simon Overby 0:38:26.8
12 Steven Wampler 0:40:14.7

MstrMen55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodd Wagner Branford Bike 0:31:43.0
2 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage 0:34:17.5
3 Jim Whitney Veloce Velo 0:36:41.0
4 Steve Rapp Allegro Time N/A

MstrWm123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wanda Howlett Old School 0:54:54.6
2 Jitka Cole Starbucks 0:54:58.4
3 Molly Martin NRC/Kona 0:55:11.6
4 Karen James Starbucks Time N/A
5 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 0:00:00.0

MstrWomen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Neumiller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 0:37:15.1
2 Kathleen Mcmahon Cucina Fresca 0:39:25.0
3 Jadine Riley Group Health 0:32:39.5
4 Wendy Peterson 0:33:14.0
5 Brenda Biernat IJM.org 0:00:00.0

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Bell 0:33:32.7
2 Alexie Montaland IJM.org 0:33:42.6
3 Jessica Levin 0:35:03.1
4 Amanda Mcnabb Group Health 0:35:12.6
5 Camille Terhune The Valley Athletic Club 0:36:15.0
6 Nancy Smalley Starbucks 0:37:03.5
7 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca 0:40:16.0

Women1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 0:49:31.9
2 Ann Knapp Kona 0:50:04.2
3 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0:54:00.5

Women3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandee Era-miller The Valley Athletic Club 0:54:39.6
2 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 0:55:34.7
3 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 0:55:42.6
4 Larisa Wade Rad Racing NW 0:56:00.1
5 Jennifer Burtner Valley Athletic 0:46:38.7
6 Amanda Schmidt Blue Rooster Racing/The Sports Medi 0:48:07.0
7 Nikole Rock Ragnarok Racing 0:49:35.3
8 Julie Robertson Hagens Berman Time N/A

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with