These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Dussault BETA USA/COMP EDGE RACING 0:46:34.41
2 Jonathan Hills NHVT JR CYCLING 0:47:52.05
3 Max Munafo UVM CYCLING 0:48:40.55
4 Mark Castrovinci MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:48:58.33
5 Xavier Koontz miller UVM CYCLING 0:49:38.64
6 Zander Lingelbach-pierce UVM CYCLING 0:50:30.37
7 Ian Carrico 0:50:46.03
8 Jacob Steinfeld UVM CYCLING 0:50:47.80
9 Robert Watt UVM CYCLING 0:53:04.70
10 Keith Lewandoski COWBELL 0:54:15.48
11 Arturo Johnson COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING LAPPED
12 Andrew Nesbitt LAPPED
13 Ryan Heisler SONIC ENDURANCE LAPPED
14 John Mcfadden LAPPED
15 Craig Damaschi PEDAL POWER LAPPED
16 Scott Shurlow TEAM SPEEDYS LAPPED
17 Kyle Redimarker COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY LAPPED
18 Alex Balla PARADISE SPORTS SHOP REL
DNF Thomas Pease KRANKED RACING DNF

Cub Jr 9-14 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Northcott WEST HILL SHOP/JAM FUND 0:14:38.26
2 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT JR CYCLING 0:14:52.55
3 Shepard Livingston CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 0:15:05.92
4 Jed Bentley 365 CYCLES 0:15:32.38
5 Mathew Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL 0:16:29.30
6 Charlie Carner 0:19:37.99
7 Jax Schmitz CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 0:20:00.17
8 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 0:20:11.73
9 Ryan Carner 0:20:13.29
10 Evan Lewandoski COWBELL 0:20:24.29
11 Hudson Nablo CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 0:22:15.32
12 Jack Cote CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 0:24:58.20
13 James Cote CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 0:24:58.88
14 Liam Hoogendyk NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 0:27:09.57

Cub Jr 9-14 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Ware NH VT JR CYCLING CLUB 0:17:49.20
2 Ella Hoogendyk NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 0:18:43.42
3 Ashley Schwartz 1 lap
DNF Schuyler Hagge DNF

Jr Men 15-18 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Lord AP JR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:39:36.96

Jr Men 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camden Foley AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:50:02.94
2 Ty Stephens RIVERSIDE RACING 0:50:45.17
3 Matthew Benson BIKEMAN.COM 0:52:41.47
4 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 0:54:44.49
5 Patrick Woble CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM
6 West Williams JOE'S GARAGE LAPPED

Masters Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Nablo STAGE 1 / AIRLINE CYCLES 0:39:42.07
2 Ed Meyer NONE 0:40:23.45
3 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:41:23.62

Masters Men 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Westover PARADISE SPORTS SHOP 0:49:45.90
2 Nathan Wong FRITZ'S BIKE SHOP 0:50:26.22
3 Varoujan Hagopian MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:50:53.69
4 Mike Marques CYCLING CONCEPTS 0:51:02.98
5 Peter O'brien FARFAR'S 0:51:05.65
6 Christopher Schwartz 0:54:42.86
7 Joshua Calvi FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:54:43.49
8 Barrett Alex SAXTONS RIVER 0:55:07.33
9 Ryan Heisler SONIC ENDURANCE LAPPED
10 Chad Gregory COLONIAL BICYCLE CO. \ WHERE IS THE BEER? LAPPED

Masters Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Anderson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:38:58.89
2 Michael Benson BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:06.39
3 James Davall A DOGS DAY OUT 0:39:10.57
4 Christofer Curven COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 0:39:30.43
5 Herb Grignon FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:39:37.44
6 John Golden CORNER CYCLE 0:39:47.00
7 Daniel Coady BIKEREG 0:39:54.00
8 Tucker Walsh HUP UNITED 0:41:06.07
9 Richard Smith SYMSCAPE 0:41:22.70
10 Vladimir Capka RIVERSIDE RACING 0:41:28.54
11 C Todd Lombardo HUP UNITED 0:41:45.84
12 Brian Rutter LAUGHING DOG CX 0:41:48.24
13 Joel Danke GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 0:42:13.00
14 John Buser PUTNEY / WESTHILL 0:44:11.19

Masters Men 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 0:49:05.35
2 Christopher Owen NCC 0:49:28.55
3 Henry Van den broek KEEP IT TIGHT 0:50:04.77
4 Gregory Finn 0:51:05.27
5 Chris Scott RIVERSIDE RACING 0:51:11.02
6 Dan Ventura PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:52:41.29
7 Randy Boneta BLUE COLLAR RACING 0:52:54.68
8 John Schwarz UNATTACHED 0:53:12.60
9 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 VELO 0:53:35.17
10 Chris Demars TEAM 43/BICYCLE WORLD 0:53:50.47
11 Thomas Holton PROTA PROJECT P/B DSD COMPOSITES 0:54:20.62
12 David Goldberg 545 VELO 0:55:01.65
13 Chad Morris RIVERSIDE RACING 0:55:25.03
14 Jim Murphy COLAVITA COWBELL RACING 0:55:46.34
15 Thomas Hoogendyk NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 0:55:51.27
16 David Fredette BERGER BIKE YORK MAINE LAPPED
17 Jeffrey Proctor THE VELO RESOURSE LAPPED
18 Stuart Ferguson LAPPED
19 David Lafond GUS CX LAPPED
20 Joshua Pike COLAVITA--COWBELL RACING LAPPED
21 Rob Tomko LAPPED
22 Stephen Flynn GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES LAPPED
23 Jeff Kerr ROGUE CYCLING LAPPED
24 Todd Chewning COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING LAPPED
25 Scott Sherman MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB LAPPED

Masters Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 0:41:41.91
2 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS/AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION CYCLING TEAM 0:42:00.00
3 Steve Mcgrath 0:42:40.87
4 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 0:42:44.30
5 Jeff Fowler NCC 0:42:57.37
6 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:43:41.50
7 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO 0:43:52.14
8 Greg Gadowski PUTNEY/WESTHILL 0:44:08.98
9 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 0:44:48.59
10 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA?S/CANARY SYSTEMS 0:45:11.29
11 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 0:45:16.08
12 Michael Bernard SPINARTS/ AMERICAN LUNG ASSOC. LAPPED
13 Robert Dillon BMB RACING LAPPED
14 George Nablo STAGE 1 CYCLING / AIRLINE CYCLES LAPPED

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Frederick ORNOT 0:55:06.13
2 Breeze Keller VELOCIO NORTHEAST 0:55:23.77
3 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 0:56:42.14
4 Michael Dietrich VELOCIO NORTHEAST 0:57:38.48
5 Cody Phillips 0:57:51.57
6 Jacob Robertson STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 0:58:11.20
7 Dan Vaillancourt GORHAM BIKE AND SKI 0:58:25.59
8 Mark Miller MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 0:58:26.14
9 Sean Curran BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 0:58:42.97
10 Peter Bradshaw MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 0:58:56.46
11 Chuck Munn 1:00:40.47
12 Zechariah Brewton COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 1:00:48.73
13 Colin Reuter CROSSRESULTS.COM LAPPED
14 Jeff Fairbanks FRITZ BICYCLE SHOP LAPPED
DNF John Sakalowsky ROMEO DNF
DNF Eli Markworth UVM CYCLING DNF
DNF Miro Koulnis BURLINGTON DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Wells WELLS & COMPANY BUILDERS 0:45:57.43
2 Beau Guenther NHVT JR CYCLING 0:45:57.75
3 Brooks Nablo STAGE 1 / AIRLINE CYCLES 0:47:42.98
4 Patrick Zelazek THE DROPOUTS PB/NECT 0:48:15.92
5 Whitney Hanson GMBC / SYNERGY FITNESS 0:48:41.02
6 Darren Piotrow SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA'S/CANARY SYSTEMS 0:49:01.80
7 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:49:11.43
8 Guthrie Andres HUP UNITED 0:49:21.41
9 Gus Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:50:04.52
10 David Northcott WEST HILL SHOP/JAM FUND 0:50:27.45
11 Charles Huston COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 0:50:48.46
12 Jacob Steinfeld UVM CYCLING LAP
DNF Luke Knisley UVM CYCLING DNF

OPEN SINGLE SPEED (MEN AND WOMEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Frederick ORNOT 0:44:37.34
2 Donny Green 1 PVD CYCLING 0:44:42.84
3 Connor Walsh 0:44:44.53
4 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 0:44:58.15
5 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:46:27.95
6 Scott Livingston TEAM HORST SPORTS 0:46:28.41
7 Henry Lord AP JR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:46:50.85
8 James Davall A DOGS DAY OUT 0:47:01.87
9 Christofer Curven COLAVITA-COWBELL RACING 0:47:05.09
10 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG 0:47:12.38
11 Eric Wyzga THE DROPOUTS P/B NECT 0:47:49.58
12 Matt Giles THE DROPOUTS P/B NECT 0:47:52.48
13 Jason Behringer NBX (NARRAGANSETT) 0:50:03.26
14 Gregory Finn 0:50:43.23
15 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:43.93
16 Kevin Church LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:50:55.96
17 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:51:07.46
18 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 0:51:10.13
19 Timothy Mayo FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:51:26.84
20 Rhys May RHYS MAY JEWELRY 0:51:38.03
21 Jack Bell PUTNEY WEST HILL SHOP 0:51:57.79
22 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 1 LAP
23 Sam Hedlund UVM CYCLING 1 LAP
24 Chip Baker HUP UNITED 1 LAP
25 Joshua Calvi FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 1 LAP
26 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO 1 LAP
28 Mark Lovejoy FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 1 LAP
29 Liza Bell PUTNEY WEST HILL SHOP 1 LAP
30 Jennifer Minery PEDAL POWER TRAINING 1 LAP
31 Christine Fort PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 1 LAP
32 Paige Williams BCA/LINEN 1 LAP
33 David Lafond GUS CX 1 LAP
34 Shepard Livingston CCAP TEAM HORST 1 LAP
35 Thea Kent LANDRYS BICYCLES NEWTON 1 LAP
36 Kristen Lukach COMPREHENSIVE RACING /GC COACHING 1 LAP
37 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS/MELTSNOW RACING 1 LAP
38 Amanda Resch NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 1 LAP
40 Kevin Danis FRITZ?S BICYCLE SHOP 2 LAPS
41 Karen Purtill STEDMANS/MELTSNOW RACING 2 LAPS
42 Tania Gregory COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 2 LAPS
DNF Herb Grignon FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skyla Mace COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 0:47:01.23
2 Mira Fowler NCC-JAM FUND 0:48:25.77
3 Lili Morris RIVERSIDE RACING
4 Sarah Proctor THE VELO RESOURCE
5 Caroline Mannaerts LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES
6 Pedemont Sofie UVM CYCLING
7 Tracy Sherman MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
8 Amanda Resch NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING
9 Heather Abrams HUP UNITED
10 Melanie Ryals 545 VELO
11 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN
12 Erica Marano PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
13 Sheaumei Tsai HUP UNITED
14 Pat Rosier BCA 2 LAPS

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott 0:41:41.62
2 Christin Reuter MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 0:41:58.63
3 Rhys May RHYS MAY JEWELRY 0:42:23.66
4 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:42:44.54
5 Kathleen Wanat MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:44:31.26
6 Susan Mcdonough BMB RACING 0:44:47.49
7 Bryna Blanchard BMB RACING 0:44:53.91
8 Rose Long CRCA TO BE DETERMINED P/B METROPOLITAN DENTAL GROU 0:45:09.95
9 Michele Smith HUP UNITED 0:45:26.71
10 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 0:45:54.40
11 Paige Williams BCA/LINEN 0:46:33.96
12 Jennifer Minery PEDAL POWER TRAINING 0:46:55.20
13 Kathy Ventura TALL SOCK RACING 0:46:57.28
14 Olivia Lord COLONIAL BICYCLE CO. 0:47:47.64
15 Brooke Spaulding No.22 Racing 0:49:18.56
16 Sarah Weiskittel 0:49:27.71
17 Deidre Cullen SUNAPEE/BUCHIKAS/CANARY SYSTEMS LAPPED
18 Tania Gregory COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY LAPPED

Youth 7-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Carner
2 Calvin Cook THE VELO RESOURCE 0:16:00.97
3 Erica Krasnitski CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 0:16:43.91

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with