These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 40 +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Christopher Reed 0
3 Edward Hobgood 0

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Lee 0
2 James Shoemaker 0

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
2 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Men p/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Matt Govero 0
3 Stewart Patrick Mississippi vs Everybody
4 Luke Ramseth 0

Men U10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Bacon #N/A
2 Caleb Watkins 0
3 Blake Dixon 0
4 Sebastian Roman 0
5 Jeremiah Sunde
6 Berkley Ainsworth #N/A
7 Rett Daniels #N/A
8 Alec Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Men U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin
2 Gabriel Weiss NOLA CX Kids Project
3 Erik Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Chandler Smith #N/A
5 Zac Ward Mississippi Cyclocross Project
6 Penn Croker 0
7 Noah Musselman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
8 Emory Thomas #N/A

Men's 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Govero 0
2 Luke Ramseth 0
3 Tyler Saltzman 0
4 Nicholas Rinebarger Indian Cycle Racing

Men's 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Landry 0
2 Jeremy Polk Racing Revolution
3 Patrick Rooks Velovit
4 Matt Love
5 Tyler Saltzman 0

Men's Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Hobgood 0
2 Tommy Hixon
3 Zachary Musselman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Tom Hood #N/A

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Estes Indian Cycle Racing
2 Matt Gadly
3 Nicholas Rinebarger Indian Cycle Racing
4 Jason Sanders Revolution Racing Cycling Team
5 James Daniels Racing Revolution

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Sanders 0

Women Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Seago 0

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Landry 0
2 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Women U10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Sunde #N/A
2 Audrie Horne Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Stella Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Cheney Neel 0
5 Ginger Lee 0
6 Emily Thomas 0
7 Emmy taylor Horne 0
8 Mollie Sanders 0
9 Emma james Zimmerman

Women U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlynn Sanders Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Aoife Reed 0
3 Mya Guice #N/A

Women's Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Dixon 0

Women's Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Seago 0
2 Casey Lee 0
3 Melinda Owens Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with