These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Lewis Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 Project
3 Artur Sagat United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 Project
4 Jack White Velovit
5 William Seitz North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
6 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation
7 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling
2 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing
3 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling
4 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
5 Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling
6 Trey Griffin The Bike Store
7 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing
2 Jonathan Conley
3 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite
4 Shane Burke
5 Thomas Pierczynski Freehub Racing
6 Matthew Norcia WellandRacing
7 John Beckner GA Tech
8 Stephen Yanczura
9 William Seitz
10 Rudy Keefer Outback Bikes Racing
11 Trey Griffin The Bike Store
12 Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling
13 Nicholas Padula
14 Dan Matei
DNF Jaden Grimes Piedmont Cycling

Men Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Mullaly Milligan College 00:00:00
2 Andrew Scarano Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 00:00:00
3 Simon Lewis Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 00:00:00
4 Joe Whalley University of Georgia 00:00:00
5 Dylan Ogle University of Georgia 00:00:00
6 Blake Howard Milligan College 00:00:00
7 Cody Parker Piedmont College 00:00:00
8 Connor Lake University of Georgia 00:00:00
9 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 00:00:00
10 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 00:00:00
11 Erik Castillo Milligan College 00:00:00
12 Gentry Jefferson Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah 00:00:00
DNF Michael Johnson Clemson University 00:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT B/C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaden Grimes Piedmont College 00:00:00
2 Samuel Rideout Piedmont College 00:00:00
3 Phillip Arve Clemson University 00:00:00
4 Evan Newman Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
5 John Beckner Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
6 Eric Van overeem Clemson University 00:00:00
7 Dominic Norcross Piedmont College 00:00:00
8 Michael Mack Piedmont College 00:00:00
9 Nick Senador Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
10 Houston Medlock Piedmont College 00:00:00

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Carney Piedmont Cycling
2 Chad Conley East Point Track Club
3 Darel Christopher East Point Track Club

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Lee United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 Project
2 Mackenize Myatt United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 Project
3 Alli Mrugal Pennsylvania Cycling Association
4 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team

Women CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Julia Nichols Piedmont Cycling

Women Collegiate CAT A/B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 00:00:00
2 Alli Mrugal Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 00:00:00
3 Grace Anne ingham University of Georgia 00:00:00
4 Gabrielle Lehnert Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 00:00:00
5 Genevieve Plum Milligan College 00:00:00
6 Hayley Barrick Milligan College 00:00:00
7 Alyssa Barrick Milligan College 00:00:00
8 Laney Butt Milligan College 00:00:00
9 Madeline Smith Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 00:00:00
10 Rachel Smith Milligan College 00:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deborah Postma Georgia Institute of Technology 00:00:00
2 Faith Hopkins Milligan College 00:00:00
3 Maggie Baldwin Milligan College 00:00:00
4 Julia Graham Piedmont College 00:00:00
5 Julia Nichols Piedmont College 00:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with