These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

COLLEGIATE Men (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reilly Carlton Team California 0:38:12
2 Austin Brooks Cal State Fullerton 0:37:38

FIRST TIMER - MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Erickson 0:09:07
2 Daniel Marsh 0:09:47
3 Mark Cernicky Cycle Cernickys/COSTA MESA CYCLERS 0:10:41

FIRST TIMER - WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Schick 0:09:22

JUNIOR Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Van loo Velosport 0:30:11

JUNIOR Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:28:56
2 Lorenzo Wenger Velosport 0:29:08
3 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 0:30:31
4 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:31:47

JUNIOR Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Hale SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyclery 0:33:32

JUNIOR Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eire Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCylery 0:28:38
2 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:32:00
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:32:36
4 Aine Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCylery 0:35:04
5 Brielle Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:35:49
6 Maely jade Cernicky Cycle Cernickys 0:16:48

MASTER Men 35+ A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mcculloch Elevate KHS Pro Cycling 0:44:55
2 Nicolas Moya Rapha LA 0:46:04
3 Craig Northway UC Cyclery 0:46:40
4 Hoffman Cortez Team Dream 0:47:30
5 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 0:47:39
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:48:21
7 Maison Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCylery 0:48:55
8 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 0:48:57
9 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 0:49:24
10 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:51:17
DNF Reno Kerimian Reno's Roofing 0:14:08

MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Silva Monster Media 0:48:28
2 Jonathan Hyla Dad Bike 0:49:24
3 Lj Miller Bosch Knobbe Martens 0:41:59
4 Michael Murphy uccyclery/jwfloors 0:41:59
5 Darin Tanikawa 0:42:54
6 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team 0:42:56
7 Albert Ocampo Fireflies 0:43:09
8 Robert Yates Velo La Grange 0:43:27
9 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey Sports 0:44:45
10 Esteban De la torre 0:44:52
11 Dale Huckabee Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performance 0:45:32
12 Carlos Morales Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:47:45
13 Rod Christensen Kenda Tires Roam Cyclery 0:48:42

MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 0:34:41
2 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 0:34:59
3 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:34:59
4 Mike Russell Freakshow 0:35:00
5 Kevin Menrens Freakshow 0:35:44
6 John Pennington Team Velocity 0:36:17
7 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:37:52
8 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 0:37:55
9 Cody Eury Velo Allegro 0:38:15
10 Huy Doan MAAP/Dad Bike 0:39:30
11 Ryotaro Kinno 0:39:51
12 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:35:56

MASTER Men 45+ A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:45:35
2 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 0:46:29
3 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 0:46:54
4 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 0:46:56
5 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 0:47:03
6 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:49:39
7 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 0:50:00
8 Denis Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performance 0:50:17
9 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 0:51:52
DNF Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 0:13:31

MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery 0:37:38
2 Darin Tanikawa 0:37:42
3 Toyoto Ono Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performance 0:38:19
4 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 0:38:27
5 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:38:29
6 George Cook Team MBS 0:38:44
7 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 0:38:49
8 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 0:39:11
9 Justin Christopher RideCX.com 0:39:12
10 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 0:39:38
11 Lj Miller Bosch Knobbe Martens 0:39:47
12 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:39:47
13 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:40:50
14 James Lavender 0:41:06
15 Craig Rubenstein ATAQ Fuel 0:41:45
16 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 0:42:21
DNF Terry Ford SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:24:43
DNF Mike Mahon Velo Allegro 0:30:35

MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:41:52
2 Jay Thornton Dugast 0:42:12
3 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 0:42:19
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:42:28
5 John Biron Racerdad 0:43:13
6 Conal Tepper Veloworx 0:43:52
7 James Wimberly UC Cyclery 0:44:11
8 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 0:44:37
9 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 0:44:50
10 Kim Bushong 0:44:55
11 Frank Said Velo Allegro 0:45:19
12 Glen Wells Canyon Velo 0:45:56
13 Steven Strong 0:46:40
14 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 0:49:48
15 Roger Lovett SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:42:44
16 John Gillingham Celo Pacific 0:45:01
17 Steve Dickson Simple Green 0:45:32
18 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 0:50:16
19 Pete Allen Team Velocity 0:42:06
20 Jim Martin R5Ciclismo 0:45:47
DNF David Sherwin Velo Allegro 0:22:19
DNF Robert Rodgers Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:15:04

MASTER Men 65+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 0:45:24
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:46:29
3 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles 0:48:23
4 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:49:07
5 Howard Miller Velo allegro 0:42:40
6 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:43:18
7 Jeffrey Witherell The Path Bike Shop 0:42:10

MASTER Men 70+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 0:47:26
2 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:44:02
3 John Donaldson 0:44:02

MASTER Women Combined

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:36:03
2 Laura Morris Wheels For Life 0:36:15
3 Rhonda Geiszler UCCylery/JWFLOORS 0:36:28
4 Sarah Northway SD Trek Girls 0:40:36
5 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 0:41:05
6 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 0:41:57
7 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 0:43:00
8 Katrina Lavender The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:43:20

Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Van loo Velosport 0:47:44
2 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 0:48:58
3 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 0:50:31
4 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:50:42
5 Reilly Carlton Team California 0:51:41
6 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:51:59
7 David Le Best Friends Forver Cycling Club 0:52:17
8 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle 0:52:24
9 Brain Lawler Canyon USA 0:54:50
10 Andrew Wilson 0:54:50
11 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:47:05
12 Julian Paul 0:47:12
13 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:47:19
14 Andrew Winkler 0:47:36
15 Bob Snyder 0:49:06
16 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling 0:49:18

Men C Beginner - AM(CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Martins 0:48:34
2 Matt Frazier Dad Bike 0:48:42
4 Dylan Nerren Monster Racing 0:42:28
5 Caleb Branson 0:42:30
6 Andrew Wilson 0:42:43
7 Nicholas Antonio Big Orange Cycling 0:43:29
8 Max Trejo Sandwich Club 0:43:30
9 Robert Guy Guy Corp 0:45:23
10 Rick Grebner R5Ciclismo 0:47:11
11 Cooper Vonachen 0:48:41
12 Aaron Goh Velo Allegro 0:48:43
13 Robert Campbell 0:49:53
DNF Geoffrey Wong 0:21:55
DNF Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 0:12:17
DNF Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:12:17
DNF Michael Bemis 0:14:00

Men C Beginner - PM (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Huckabee Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performance 0:34:27
2 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:36:29
3 John Gillingham Celo Pacific 0:37:11
4 Meade Waterman The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:33:52

Men Elite A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Baker Muscle Monster/SDG 0:58:20
2 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 0:58:38
3 Molly Cameron Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 0:58:52
4 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 1:00:21
5 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 1:00:55
6 Brian Mcculloch Elevate KHS Pro Cycling 1:01:05
7 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 1:01:41
8 Andy Englesmith Best Friends Forver Cycling Club 1:02:03
9 Eric Takayama Hop United 1:02:05
10 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 1:02:08
11 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 1:02:25
12 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 1:02:56
13 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 1:03:03
14 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:03:22
15 Dave Sheek SDG Muscle Monster 1:03:48
16 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:04:13
17 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 1:04:25
18 Zeke Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 1:06:40
19 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 0:58:44
20 Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 0:58:59
21 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 0:59:31
22 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:59:39
DNF Arin Mcgunigle Best Friends Forver Cycling Club 0:23:50
DNF Nathan Murcia Team Velocity 0:27:39

Single Speed Men A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Cameron Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 0:31:57
2 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 0:33:27
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:34:26
4 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:35:07
5 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:35:10
6 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 0:35:19
7 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 0:35:47
8 Denis Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performance 0:35:50
9 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 0:36:13
10 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:32:05

Single Speed Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hoffman Cortez Team Dream 0:34:07
2 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:36:57
3 Kim Bushong 0:37:17
4 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:38:13
5 James Lavender 0:38:14
6 Mike Tsoi Team Dream 0:38:29
7 Bob Snyder 0:32:21
8 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:35:01
9 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:42:15

Single Speed Women (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marilyne Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performance 0:32:17
2 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 0:33:59
3 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 0:34:18
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:38:28
5 Katrina Lavender The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:39:38

Women A Elite: (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Jaya SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyclery 0:36:19
2 Jeana Miller CTS / Non Dot Adventures 0:36:20
3 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:36:45
4 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 0:37:00
5 Kristen Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 0:37:05
6 Marilyne Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performance 0:37:16
7 Sofia Schuger SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:38:05
8 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 0:38:29
9 Nicole Brandt Methods to Winning 0:39:17
10 Lauren Strickland Scott ODI Rhino Power 0:39:33
11 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 0:40:37
12 Laura Morris Wheels For Life 0:41:06
13 Eire Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCylery 0:43:17
14 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 0:43:25
15 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 0:39:10

Women B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Rollins Velo CLub La Grange 0:41:50
2 Emily Lloyd S.W.A.T 0:42:09
3 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:42:10
4 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:47:09
5 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T 0:36:35
6 Maris Bronson Boost / PAA 0:37:06
7 Holly Barnhart S.W.A.T. 0:38:06

Women C (CX 4-5) Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tess Weir Grouptrail 0:43:42
2 Sandra Pankow 0:37:37
3 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:39:29
4 Jessica Schick 0:42:05
5 Veronica Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 0:42:40
6 Amy Leung SkyFlash Racing 0:45:24
7 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:45:25
8 Lauren Williams 0:40:04
9 April Gillingham Celo Pacific 0:42:11

YOUTH Boys age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Pennington Team Velocity 0:14:42
2 Simon Mcdoogal Two Wheels One Planet 0:14:56
3 Kenji Pckett Founders Vet 0:18:53
4 Chase Northway 0:19:42

YOUTH Girls Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:16:58
2 Cordelia Eury Velo Allegro 0:26:00
DNF Isla Mcdoogal Two Wheels One Planet 0:03:13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with