These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Freilch 43:37.7
2 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 45:10.7
3 Bradford Perley Brevard College 45:20.2
4 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 46:23.1
5 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 46:39.5
6 Robert Nash Team Spark 46:52.7
7 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle 46:53.3
8 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 47:11.0
9 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 47:23.5
10 Miles Billings 545 Velo 47:35.1
11 Jack Perry Team Spork 47:57.4
12 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cycle 48:11.8
13 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 48:29.1
14 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 48:32.5
15 Josh Anthony 48:44.5
16 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 48:48.5
17 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 48:52.8
18 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 48:53.8
19 Nathaniel Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 49:13.9
20 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 49:15.4
21 Bill Kenney 49:16.4
22 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 49:30.6
23 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 49:37.5
24 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 49:38.6
25 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 50:48.1
26 Chuck Munn 50:57.1
27 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 51:13.2
28 Nicholas Ballesteros AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 51:15.3
29 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 51:30.2
30 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 51:35.7
31 John D'agostino 52:02.1
32 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s bicycles 52:14.5
33 Brant Hornberger 52:17.4
34 Kurt Belhumeur 53:42.4
35 Anthony Cordeiro SVC/Bikeworks 53:55.6
36 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 54:15.6
37 Pete Macleod Ride Maple / Hold Fast Cycling 39:22.5
38 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 43:37.6
39 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 43:41.4
40 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 43:58.7
41 Steve Mcgrath 44:44.7
42 Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent 33:33.2
43 Mark Strasnick 12:29.0
DNF Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 10:35.6

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 41:21.4
2 Lizzy Gunsalves Cannondale 42:14.3
3 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 43:02.6
4 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 43:04.1
5 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 45:16.7
6 Kaitlyn Agnew pedalpowertraining.com 46:19.5
7 Michele Smith Hup United 46:29.5
8 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 46:38.6
9 Betty Hasse 47:19.0
10 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 47:55.3
11 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 48:18.2
12 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle 48:34.0
13 Jennifer Murphy 48:39.4
14 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 49:08.8
15 Katie Lotterhos unattached 49:09.6
16 Kira Segenchuk Cornell Cycling Club 50:08.6
17 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 50:20.9
18 Brooke Spaulding No.22 Racing 51:48.9
19 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 52:02.0
20 Sarah Weiskittel 52:06.7
21 Chrissy Glover B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 53:54.8
22 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 54:31.8
DNF Leigh Gehringer-wiar Northampton Bicycle 12:24.3

Fat Bike Open (3.8 tires or larger)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfarer Bicycles 42:12.1
2 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 43:01.0
3 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 43:17.0
4 Chris Borrello Union Cycle 43:18.0
5 Chris Burke 48:01.9
6 George Carner 36:07.5
7 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 36:10.7
8 Justin Gamache Gamache & Son Carpentry 41:15.5
9 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 44:16.8
10 Shawn Shaw 47:54.3

Junior Boys 15 - 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Stephens Riverside Racing 21:25.7
2 Tyler Berman essex county velo 21:41.9
3 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Sports 23:13.2
4 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 24:41.0
5 Tyler Paquin Steve the Bike Guy 26:46.7
6 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 28:35.2
7 Rowan Baptista Bobcats 33:00.3
8 Liam Mcmahon SparkBRS 33:01.0

Junior Boys 9 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Currie JRA 23:29.9
2 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 24:39.6
3 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 24:41.4
4 Landon Hughes Bobcats 25:49.0
5 Reese Berman essex county velo 26:39.5
6 William Siminski Devo Cycling Cape Cod 27:26.6
7 Timothy Craddock DEVO cycling Cape Cod 27:36.6
8 Tristan Healey DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 29:51.4
9 Lucas Dehalian 31:22.3
10 Ryder Hughes Bobcats 31:52.7
11 Theo Currie JRA 32:00.6
12 Liam Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 32:33.8
13 Paul Dehelian 32:35.1
14 Nikhil Barnick Team Spark 33:36.6
15 Hayden Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 35:24.6
16 Eli Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 36:09.3
17 Huxley Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 36:23.8
18 Finan Mangan Ccb 38:33.4
19 Declan Keenan 38:49.2
20 Maru Ackman Aquidneck Cyclocross 38:49.7
21 Jackson Pakenhan 39:46.0
22 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 42:42.6
23 Alex Dehelean 21:05.4
24 Aneil Barnick NEHSCA BOBCATS 21:31.6
25 Oliver Sears 22:20.6
26 Evan Pakenhan 24:33.3
27 James Esten 24:44.9

Junior Girls 9 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 34:13.1
2 Elena Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 34:26.6
3 Hanalei Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 36:24.9
4 Eleanor Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 24:24.9
5 Hannah Galatro 26:32.4
6 Vera Ollila 27:27.2

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Currie JRA 32:06.5
2 Tyler Berman essex county velo 32:49.9
3 Louis Cote Deer Farm CX 33:16.2
4 Kyle Wilson 33:16.4
5 Matthew Reinhardt 33:17.8
6 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 33:23.0
7 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 33:58.5
8 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 34:21.2
9 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 34:39.8
10 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 34:41.1
11 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 34:48.7
12 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 34:54.5
13 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 35:11.1
14 Michael Kester B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 35:22.9
15 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 35:23.0
16 Justin Perreault 35:46.2
17 Andrew Martins Scottee's Westport Bicycle 35:46.5
18 David Freeman 545 Velo 35:49.6
19 Erik Wells 35:50.6
20 Bruce Rychlik 36:06.9
21 Andrew Maker Sea Sports Cyclery 36:08.6
22 Preston Sanford Minuteman Road Club 36:14.1
23 Sean Weiss CS Racing 36:22.2
24 George Carner 36:26.8
25 Thomas Ollila NECT 36:27.1
26 Jason Lasalle The Dropouts Pb/NECT 36:33.7
27 Kris Hopkins Stedmans MeltSnow Racing 36:37.7
28 Andrew Hashway Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 36:47.2
29 Justin Walker 36:56.5
30 Andy Case Corner Cycle 37:02.9
31 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 37:03.9
32 Martin Meterko 37:06.8
33 Joshua Green pedalpowertraining.com 37:08.6
34 Vinnie Galatro NECT 37:09.3
35 Christopher Kochanski 37:11.1
36 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 37:11.2
37 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching 37:15.9
38 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 37:29.5
39 Anthony Melfi "Bike Path Pictures Inc" 37:40.0
40 David Goldberg 545 Velo 37:45.1
41 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 37:59.9
42 Kelvin Ma 38:05.0
43 Michael Lowry 38:28.1
44 Jeffrey Gonsalves Scottee's Westport Bicycle 38:38.9
45 Eric Mukherjee 38:49.2
46 Edward Shipper "Broken Steel & CX Appeal
47 Vincent Massey Blue Hills Cycling Club 38:58.0
48 Robert Jackman Tuesday Night Turtles 38:58.9
49 Matthew Lennon 39:06.9
50 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 39:17.1
51 Brian Lawlor 39:28.3
52 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 39:33.3
53 David Conner 39:37.9
54 Haldon Bryer 40:01.0
55 Noah Leavitt 40:01.0
56 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club 40:28.3
57 Bryan Cockrell 40:29.9
58 Richard Cole Team Spark 40:32.8
59 Bob Feeny Spidermonkey Cycling 40:33.4
60 Arch Williams Scottee's Westport Bicycle 40:33.4
61 Andrew Koch 40:34.0
62 Jon Mcneill 545Velo 40:41.2
63 Justin Baxter Old Skateboarders (@oldskateboarders) 40:52.8
64 Doug Roscoe 41:01.8
65 Chris Fredrickson 41:09.6
66 Michael Lepley 41:50.2
67 James Casagrande NEMBA RACING 42:23.2
68 Tim Mcgill C4 - Cape Cod Cycling Club 42:44.8
69 Christopher Mcdonald 42:51.0
70 Myles Mcpartland Bikebarn Racing 43:04.8
71 Eliot Fontaine Fritz's bike shop 43:04.9
72 John Lydon 43:12.7
73 Cormac Rohda BC High 43:15.1
74 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross 43:24.3
75 Chris Paddock 43:31.0
76 Reese Berman essex county velo 43:37.6
77 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 44:02.8
78 Glenn Giese Union Velo 44:16.7
79 Glenn Cunniff 44:35.9
80 Craig Damaschi Pedal Power 44:41.8
81 Joshua Pike Colavita--Cowbell Racing 44:51.9
82 Christopher Gazerro NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 45:22.9
83 Justin Vogel 45:23.6
84 Michael Medeiros Bikeworks 46:08.1
85 Evan Berman Essex County Velo 46:26.3
86 Andrew Mcdermott 47:11.4
87 Jack Butler pedalpowertraining.com 49:22.5
88 Jeff Green Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 32:38.8
89 Matthew Mcpartland 33:08.4
90 Dylan Amaral 33:41.7
91 Zachary Montalto 33:59.6
92 Ryan Heisler Sonic Endurance 34:36.5
93 Brian Kersanske 35:04.5
94 Scott Sherman Minuteman Road Club 36:03.3
95 Adam Sears 15:42.8
DNF Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 14:18.6
DNF Mark Schnepel Commencal Co-Factory 11:41.8

Novice Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Moynihan Cape Cod Cycling Club and Sea Sports 36:35.9
2 Jess Kates Galatro Northampton Bicycle Racing 37:40.1
3 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 38:19.8
4 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 39:13.4
5 Sarah Weiss 39:22.2
6 Julia Louro Site-Ready Recycling 39:29.2
7 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 40:06.9
8 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 40:08.7
9 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 40:10.5
10 Kelly Foss Bikeworks/ SVC 40:21.4
11 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 41:44.8
12 Tracy Sherman Minuteman Road Club 41:53.5
13 Kylee Hitz Bikeworks/SVC 41:57.1
14 Darcey Moore No.22Racing 42:20.3
15 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 43:01.8
16 Pepielazz 44:02.1
17 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 44:46.6
18 Deb Levesque Team Spark 44:55.1
19 Adelle Condon 45:34.2
20 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 46:31.1
21 Cheryl Del colle SVC/Bikeworks 46:47.2
22 Kate Powers 46:54.9
23 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 47:14.3
24 Monica Avery 47:44.4
25 Alyssa Wibisono 48:35.2
26 Tamara Dake 51:11.5
27 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing C4 51:53.4
28 Heather Ryder 545 Velo 53:42.9
29 Jen Robbins Bike Barn-BSTT 55:06.7
30 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 37:28.9
31 Kristen Ballard 16:08.4

Sport Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Golden Corner Cycle 40:01.4
2 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 40:01.9
3 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 40:22.6
4 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 40:32.0
5 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 40:32.5
6 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 40:59.5
7 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfarer Bicycles 41:01.1
8 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 41:03.5
9 Andy Weigel Team Spark 41:23.1
10 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 41:47.7
11 Berk Ozturk B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 41:51.6
12 Glenn Soulia Stedmans Racing 41:58.2
13 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 42:12.3
14 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 42:27.3
15 Colin Mcdonald November Bicycles 42:29.0
16 Joshua Rice Northampton Bicycle Racing 42:43.8
17 Tucker Walsh HUP United 42:44.0
18 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 42:57.0
19 Jonathan Spooner Team Eveready 43:00.3
20 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 43:04.4
21 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 43:04.9
22 Gus Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 43:05.0
23 Patrick Zelazek The Dropouts pb/nect 43:08.0
24 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 43:08.9
25 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 43:12.4
26 Daniel Kosuk 43:19.5
27 John Vogel BMB Racing 43:32.4
28 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:32.9
29 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 43:34.0
30 Stephen C. witkus JRA Cycles 43:44.7
31 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 43:51.6
32 Stephen Putnam Corner Cycle 44:07.2
33 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 44:07.7
34 James Nash CCB Racing 44:08.2
35 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 p/b JRA cycles 44:16.8
36 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 44:17.2
37 Matthew Worstell 44:17.8
38 Luke Brassard Donut Velo 44:17.9
39 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 44:26.3
40 Geo Mottram Sherpa 44:29.9
41 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 44:31.2
42 Henry Van den broek Keep it Tight 44:42.6
43 Morgan Macleod 44:47.9
44 Steve Arsenault 365 cycles 44:51.5
45 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 44:55.0
46 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 44:55.5
47 Gregory Finn 45:09.2
48 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 45:17.7
49 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 45:25.8
50 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 45:30.0
51 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 45:30.2
52 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 45:32.3
53 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 45:44.0
54 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 45:45.8
55 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 45:55.7
56 James Paterson "Spin Arts
57 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 46:17.2
58 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 46:17.5
59 Kristopher Houle BARKS+WRECK / Family Bike 46:19.8
60 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 46:27.9
61 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 46:29.5
62 Cameron Smith Devo Cycling Cape Cod 46:48.3
63 Christopher Burke NBX/Narragansett Beer 47:45.0
64 Robert Hildebrandt cape cod cycling club 47:47.1
65 Mike O'connor 49:20.7
66 Richard Simone Corner Cycle 49:25.4
67 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 49:33.0
68 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 50:13.3
69 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 50:17.7
70 Robert Harple Acquidneck Cyclocross 50:23.8
71 David Bancroft Spark 50:39.1
72 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 50:46.4
73 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 50:59.1
74 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge 51:23.4
75 Zachary Hvizdak 51:29.5
76 Nick Lawlor 51:30.1
77 James Craddock Sea Sports cyclery 51:40.7
78 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 51:50.4
79 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 52:23.6
80 Doug Sherman Sea Sports Cyclery 52:32.2
81 Gunnar Waldman Ridgefield Bicycle Company 52:52.3
82 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 52:57.8
83 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 41:09.2
84 Noah Chabot NEXT Cycling 42:47.4
85 David Lafond Gus' CX 43:07.0
86 Jason Devitt 43:07.1
87 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 44:33.3
88 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 55:37.6
89 Frank Kneller 31:19.9
90 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans Meltsnow Racing 11:32.9
91 Ben Kishbaugh 16:55.9

Zanconato Mens Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 36:54.4
2 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 38:08.9
3 Brad Smith The Drifters 38:33.0
4 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 39:04.2
5 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 39:35.2
6 Breeze Keller 39:50.5
7 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 40:12.0
8 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 40:39.7
9 Eric Wyzga the Dropouts p/b NECT 40:40.5
10 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 40:42.8
11 Richard Legault Steadman's/Meltsnow Racing Team 41:14.0
12 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 41:17.7
13 Matt Good bikeorgarbage p/b corner cycle 41:24.7
14 Edward Parsons HUP United 41:31.9
15 Matthew Myette 3.5x6 42:03.3
16 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 42:13.0
17 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 42:19.9
18 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 42:34.5
19 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:36.3
20 Robert Hale MAZ / Hup United 43:21.3
21 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 43:34.7
22 Joshua Rice Northampton Bicycle Racing 43:39.0
23 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 43:40.4
24 Matt Aumiller BC High 43:53.6
25 Kurt Belhumeur 43:57.2
26 Brian G payne 44:14.1
27 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 44:15.5
28 Gregory Finn 44:16.7
29 Anthony Case 44:43.0
30 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 45:21.6
31 Tate Kokubo 45:35.8
32 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:44.7
33 Peter O'brien 46:03.4
34 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 46:58.9
35 C Todd Lombardo 47:25.4
36 Matt Burke 47:32.3
37 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:35.7
38 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 48:26.1
39 Geoff Williams NBX 49:49.8
40 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 37:02.0
41 Devin Jagoda 37:08.4
42 Chip Baker HUP United 37:09.4
43 Chris Stouchfield 37:36.9
44 Cliff Drawbridge Bikeworks / Swansea Velo Club 38:58.7
45 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 39:03.2
46 Jason Selwitz 39:40.7
47 David Lafond Gus' CX 40:38.8
48 Alex Komarynskyj Bc High 41:33.2
49 Eric Mukherjee 41:40.5
50 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 43:11.9
51 Kevin Danis Fritz’s bicycle shop 43:49.1
52 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 44:42.8
53 Cormac Rohda BC High 50:53.4
54 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:17.8
55 Connor Walsh 09:29.0
56 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 10:58.0

Zanconato Womens Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 39:34.6
2 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing /GC Coaching 40:51.1
3 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 41:28.8
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 43:48.4
5 Sheaurnei Tsai 47:08.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with