These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men U18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coltin Demars JACKS/HOMEGROWN 27:37:00
2 Cooper Waters 19:24

Master Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Jones CANADA'S SUPERTROOPERS 2 REVENGE 49:59:00
2 Mario Sanches GLOTMAN SIMPSON CYCLING 50:24:00
3 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW 50:22:00
4 Dan Plumb LETMEPUTITTOYOUTHISWAY 50:57:00
5 Jon Hernandez SANTA CRUZ FACTORY RACING 51:22:00
6 Simone Mandarino 51:35:00
7 Joshua Melanson 52:14:00
8 Rich Blake WHIDBEY ISLAND BICYCLE CLUB 53:16:00
9 Wally Hockman RIDGE CYCLESPORT 53:44:00
10 Noel Phillips SHUCKSAN VELO 54:01:00
11 Golden Fillmore 54:11:00
12 Bryce Fegley 54:14:00
13 Shay Goodlund LIFE 54:16:00
14 John Coleman FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 55:03:00
15 Daniel Milner BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:11:00
16 Brendan Burkhart THE AUTHORITY 48:44:00
17 Doug Demars HOMEGROWN 49:12:00
18 Mike Doherty 49:28:00
19 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 49:38:00
20 Michael Mallory SVC KONA 49:56:00
21 Harry Bohan DARYL-EVANS RACING 49:56:00
22 Michael Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 52:03:00
23 Chris Kinsella 52:19:00
24 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 55:25:00
25 Robert Cheever 54:34:00
DNF Brent Pinckney 7:35

Master Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Laugen 30:53:00
2 Kevin Goldsberry THE AUTHORITY 31:39:00
3 Glenn Gervais FANATIK BIKE RACING TEAM 32:42:00
4 Eric Brodsky WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 32:59:00
5 Christian Bantzer EGENCIA 33:58:00
6 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 34:20:00
7 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RACING 30:17:00
8 Chris Wright 31:24:00

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calder Wood CASCADIAN CYCLING CONQUEST P/B WOODIESWORKS 52:25:00
2 James C birkenbuel MIGHTY CYCLING 53:24:00
3 Chris Ellis HOMEGROWN RACING 53:53:00
4 Joserph Maloney 54:11:00
5 Payson Partridge DEKORRA PRODUCTS 54:15:00
6 Greg Kauper DROPBAR RACING 57:27:00
7 Andy Leveto JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 57:43:00
8 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 58:19:00
9 Andre Perret CANADA'S SUPERTROOPERS 2 REVENGE 59:07:00
10 Artem Shmidt KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 52:50:00
11 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 53:59:00
DNF Peter Avolio EST[E] 28:37:00

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Wright MONTON 48:03:00
2 John Pitton FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 48:19:00
3 Calvin Collander KINEKT 48:18:00
4 Brian Dagnon FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 48:22:00
5 Joe Rogerson JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 49:20:00
6 Jake Hightower 50:27:00
7 Hans Tamminga EDALEEN DAIRY 49:20:00
8 Charlie Damron RASCAL NATION 51:11:00
9 Chad Grice FORT STREET CYCLE 52:08:00
10 Addison Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 52:56:00
11 Josa Bantzer 54:05:00
12 Troy Petersen THE AUTHORITY 54:11:00
13 Holden Berg INDEPENDENT 49:45:00
DNF David Herr 28:50:00
DNF Trevor Bastian GLOTMAN SIMPSON CYCLING 21:02
DNF Carden King BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 7:15

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cannon Mallory 28:59:00
2 Jesse Bayard 30:21:00
3 Tim Sturtz 31:10:00
4 Robert Sepler 31:52:00
5 Cyrus Yocom EARL'S BIKE SHOP 32:23:00
6 Chris Behee 32:39:00
7 Ilan Rubin 33:34:00
8 Wernicki Bartek 35:05:00
9 Mathew Simmons WWU CYCLING 35:47:00
10 Daniel Rodriguez WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 36:38:00
11 Zach Cook THE AUTHORITY 38:20:00
12 Zach Brown 38:51:00
13 Robert Shaer @WHISKEYHANDUP 31:49:00
14 Daniel Wenzel 32:59:00
DNF John Park 9:08
DNF Ezequiel Andres UNAVITA 11:13

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 56:09:00
2 Zack Hewell SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 52:07:00
3 Jon Ross 52:42:00
4 Casey Palmer-mcgee KONA BIKE SHOP 53:48:00
5 Richard Shelmerdine FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 54:13:00
6 Pete Sharp 54:21:00
7 Mark Pollack RUCKUS 56:19:00
8 Henry Watts SPICE MICE RACING 56:45:00
9 Matt Curtis BELLINGHAM GRIND CORPS 58:50:00
10 Craig Stephens EVL 59:02:00
12 Anthony Sallows KONA BIKE SHOP 51:05:00
13 Erik Lookabill TEAM EVL 51:07:00
14 Christopher Carter KONA BIKE SHOP 51:16:00
15 Josh Parrish KONA BIKES 54:21:00
16 Matthew Servia KONA BIKE SHOP 55:16:00
17 Brett Lott BELLINGHAM GRIND CORPSE 55:15:00
18 Mark Orr EGENCIA 56:34:00
19 Eli Winslow 56:54:00
20 Duane Crowe HALF ACRE CYCLING 51:15:00
21 Jacob Pouley 51:47:00
22 Matt Hoffmeyer KONA BIKES 58:56:00
DNF Joe Karwoski KONA BIKES 50:39:00
DNF Brad Oppedal EVIL 8:26
DNF Frederick Vandiver TACO TIME NW 9:43

Super Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Fryer FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 30:46:00
2 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING P/B FISCHER PLUMBING 31:53:00
3 Steve Vanderstaay SHUKSAN VELO 32:41:00
4 Scott Klimo SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 33:19:00
5 James Thompson 33:16:00
6 Jim Wietlispach 33:59:00
7 Dave Bishop FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 34:47:00
8 Bill Koonce SILVERBACK RACING LTD. 35:02:00
9 Anthony Vergillo TEAM AUTHORITY 37:12:00
10 Mick Hannigan SHUKSAN VELO 27:05:00
11 Frederick Vandiver TACO TIME NW 27:05:00
12 James Yoos 27:39:00
13 David Joiner 28:05:00
14 Charles Herron 28:33:00
15 Trent Vigor 30:27:00
16 Mitch Fahning 30:30:00
DNF Curtis Crape JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 16:52

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Estep TEAM THRIVE 51:45:00
2 Kenda Super TEAM THRIVE 51:49:00
3 Josie Jacques-maynes 53:30:00
4 Callah Robinson RAD RACING NW 55:49:00
5 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles 56:03:00
6 Kristi Berg QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 56:09:00
7 Julie Robertson zivin TEAM THRIVE 56:53:00
8 Kristen Mckenzie 57:32:00
9 Emily Milner BLACK SHEEP VELO 58:31:00
10 Corina Cheever QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 55:19:00

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Burgess FORT STREET CYCLE 49:35:00
2 Meghan Kershner TEAM PRO-LAPS 51:13:00
3 Grace Meloy 51:52:00
4 Lina Tietz 51:54:00
5 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX PROJECT 52:19:00
6 Molly Prentice 52:23:00
7 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 52:29:00
8 Kari Wright QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 54:25:00
9 Hilary Higgins SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 55:00:00
10 Colleen Burrows 55:17:00
11 Jen Hampton FANATIK RACE TEAM 49:54:00
12 Julie Meyers MEALS ON WHEELS RACING 52:03:00
13 Kristen Mason QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 53:35:00
14 Amber Pouley QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 54:24:00
15 Sequoia Young WA BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 47:31:00
DNF Kristine Deibler LIQUID VELO CYCLING TEAM

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Davis 38:41:00
2 Madison Smith newell 38:43:00
3 Zoe Lewis 38:55:00
4 Anne Johnson 38:59:00
5 Rena Kingery 40:19:00
6 Kelley Jackson 42:17:00
7 Rachel Croteau 43:57:00
8 Holly Miller 44:03:00
9 Kiersten George WA BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 44:30:00
10 Stephanie Treneer FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 47:42:00
11 Virginia Macdonald 41:10:00
12 April Katz 42:37:00
13 Melissa Tillson QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 47:36:00

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabrina Hendrick QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 52:36:00
2 Suki Hawley QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 54:32:00
3 Alyson Indrunas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 55:34:00
4 Anna Johnson SPICE MICE 54:50:00
5 Hilary Braun QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 54:54:00
6 Erin Hardy QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 56:17:00
7 Carla Jennings QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 46:13:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with