These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 17:59
2 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:00
3 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 1:18
4 David Northcott West Hill Shop/Jam Fund 1:32
5 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:38
6 Alejandro Huber CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:23
7 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:39
8 Henri Zigmont Coureurs des Bois 3:56
9 Myles Haas CCAP Waldo Warriors 3:58
10 William Siminski Devo Cycling Cape Cod 4:03
11 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor s.t.
12 Matthew Northcott Putney/West Hill 5:02
13 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 6:25
14 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad s.t.
15 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corne 8:25
16 Tyler Abrams Pedal Power Acton MA 8:35
17 Eli Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence We s.t.
18 Liam Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 8:42
19 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence We 10:36
20 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cy 10:46
21 Huxley Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 12:07
22 Maru Ackman Seven Star Inc 16:02
23 Jackson Pakenham AQCX 24:07:00

Men Cat1/2 Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 36:39:00
2 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing s.t.
3 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:44
4 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 1:56
5 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 2:34
6 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:36
7 Matis Boyer 2:37
8 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:41
9 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 3:12
10 David Sandoval AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNE 3:38
11 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 7:28
12 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 7:46
13 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD Cycling -1 lap
DNF Liam Foley Riverside Racing -3 laps

Men Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Giese 38:31:00
2 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles s.t.
3 Nathaniel Ryan UMass Cycling Club 16
4 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 25
5 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 33
6 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 34
7 Stephen Rousseau HEALTHCARE IS A HUMAN RIGHT 41
8 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet s.t.
9 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 50
10 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence We 52
11 Eric Wyzga the Dropouts p/b NECT 55
12 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 57
13 Henry Lord AP JR Development p/b Corner Cy 1:16
14 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling s.t.
15 Cole Ellison Pratt Phil CX 1:22
16 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 1:26
17 Richard Damant GreenLine Velo/ Yale Cycling Te 1:29
18 Berk Ozturk MIT Cycling 1:34
19 Ben Jankowski UMass Cycling Club 1:36
20 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University/BMB Rac 1:49
21 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club s.t.
22 Chuck Munn s.t.
23 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 1:54
24 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 2:22
25 Nick Ballesteros AP Junior Development p/b corne 2:26
26 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX 2:30
27 Patrick Zelazek The Dropouts pb/NECT 2:32
28 Max Munafo UVM Cycling 2:40
29 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and 2:45
30 Chad Gibson 545 Velo s.t.
31 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 2:47
32 Tobias Ehrenberger B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles s.t.
33 Brett Baumann BURNSIDE FORGE 2:50
34 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:53
35 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:55
36 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft 3:09
37 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 p/b JRA cycles 3:15
38 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 3:32
39 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 3:34
40 Matthew Worstell 3:41
41 Justin Ossa Brumble Bikes racing 3:45
42 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
43 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
44 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:49
45 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 4:26
46 Tim Hubner 4:28
47 Cade Fravel 4:31
48 Nate Hoe Heartthrob Racing 4:57
49 Morgan Macleod 6:08
50 Grant Halsey 7:21
51 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 8:02
52 Eric Brassell 545 Velo -1 lap
DNF Andy Weigel Team Spark -4 laps
DNF Marcus Peabody Pratt Phil CX -2 laps

Men Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristof Hopkins North Kingstown 25:30:00
2 Gus Lellman Florence 29
3 John Tanturri Plainview 39
4 Matthew Reinhardt 42
5 Nicholas Tham Brookline 45
6 Geo Mottram Little Compton s.t.
7 Robert Hoenick Providence 51
8 Henryk Kania Kent 1:03
9 Todd Aldrich Somerville 1:09
10 Mark Castrovinci SOMERVILLE 1:18
11 Ty Stephens Haverhill s.t.
12 Brian G payne Warren 1:23
13 Arturo Johnson Norwich 1:26
14 Xavier Koontz miller UVM CYCLING / BMB RACING s.t.
15 Paul Rosenstrauch Brighton 1:34
16 Michael Kester B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:35
17 Wade Swift Preston 1:37
18 Sean Weiss Westford s.t.
19 Mark Schnepel GROVELAND 1:40
20 Brian Dell Melville 1:41
21 Kris Hopkins North Kingstown 1:49
22 Luke Fredrickson Burlington 1:56
23 Jim St. andre Westport s.t.
24 Elliot Irving Worcester 2:03
25 Justin Walker Cape neddick s.t.
26 Justin Perreault Woodbury 2:13
27 Jack Tanny Saratoga Spgs 2:22
28 David Goldberg 545 Velo 2:25
29 Andy Case East Falmouth 2:35
30 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 2:44
31 Cameron Smith Somerset 2:49
32 Cory Collins Bridgewater s.t.
33 Jack Butler Somerville 2:56
34 Chun-ting Liu Brookline 2:58
35 Robert Harple Portsmouth 3:05
36 Joshua Calvi worcester 3:10
37 Christopher Schwartz West Hartford 3:14
38 Andrew Barentine New Haven s.t.
39 Chris Barry 3:18
40 Steve Lee West Point 3:22
41 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 3:27
42 Noah Rodney West Point 3:28
43 Mark O'neill Providence s.t.
44 Scott Gallagher Manchester 3:36
45 Jakob Sperry Newton Center 3:37
46 Matthew Tardif Sanford 3:42
47 John Nilan Cranston 3:59
48 Michael Bush Narragansett 4:03
49 Timothy Cunningham Canton 4:12
50 Brian Lawlor Needham 4:15
51 Michael Ullberg Ithaca 4:31
52 Charles Shaw Guilford s.t.
53 James Reeder Brooklyn 5:05
54 Teak Ackman Middletown 5:11
55 Michael Costa West Kingston s.t.
56 Christopher Gazerro Providence 5:14
57 Eric Mukherjee s.t.
58 John Hodnett Narragansett 5:18
59 Stephen Siminski West Barnstable 5:43
60 Parth Doshi West Point 6:08
61 Tedd Rama Charlestown 6:19
62 James Casagrande Norwell 6:48
63 Axel Olsson Burglingotn 7:07
64 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 7:32
65 John Langevin East Longmeadow 7:56
66 Nic Girioni 8:53
67 Scott Pakenham PORTSMOUTH 9:59
68 Jacob Steinfeld Burlington 10:10
69 Zachary Montalto Brighton -1 lap
70 David Bond Longmeadow -1 lap
DNF Andrew Koch Portsmouth -1 lap
DNF Jim Murphy Amherst -3 laps

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 39:02:00
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2
3 John Golden Corner Cycle 54
4 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 1:01
5 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 1:05
6 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 1:17
7 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:26
8 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 R 1:29
9 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 1:53
10 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 2:03
11 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 2:14
12 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 2:41
13 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 2:48
14 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 2:59
15 Richard Legault 3:02
16 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart s.t.
17 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 3:08
18 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 3:21
19 Don Seib BMB Racing 3:35
20 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 3:48
21 John Vogel BMB Racing 3:56
22 Henry Van den broek Keep it Tight 3:59
23 Steve Mcgrath 4:01
24 Richard Smith Symscape 4:20
25 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garett�s Brewing 4:27
26 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 4:37
27 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 4:39
28 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 4:42
29 David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing 4:50
30 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:29
31 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence We 5:35
32 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles s.t.
33 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 5:53
34 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 6:25
35 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 s.t.
36 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 6:48
37 Sean Walsh 7:05
38 Christopher Zigmont 7:43
39 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composite 7:55
40 Cliff Drawbridge Bikeworks / Swansea Velo Club 8:08
41 Todd Chewning Colavita-Cowbell Racing 8:59
42 Jim Murphy Colavita Cowbell Racing -1 lap
43 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club -1 lap
44 Frank Petty -1 lap
45 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart -1 lap
46 Lanny King -1 lap
DNF Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle -2 laps
DNF Bob Borgman -4 laps

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 43:35:00
2 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 8
3 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 24
4 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 28
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 1:14
6 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 2:02
7 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 2:29
8 Christopher Burke NBX/Narragansett Beer 2:31
9 Robert Hildebrandt cape cod cycling club 2:33
10 Keith Honda Cape Cod Cycling Club 3:43
11 David Bancroft Spark 3:58
12 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 4:16
13 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Syst 4:37
14 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC -1 lap
15 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen -1 lap
16 Barney Brannen Colavita | Cowbell Racing -1 lap
17 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing -1 lap
18 George Dickerson -1 lap

Men Open Open Masters 40+/Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 38:35:00
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld s.t.
3 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 36
4 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development P/B Corne 1:18
5 Coakley Jopling 1:19
6 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 1:25
7 Miles Billings 545 Velo 1:36
8 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 1:49
9 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 2:06
10 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 2:19
11 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 2:30
12 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 2:37
13 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNE 2:41
14 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:47
15 Brad Walker 545 Velo 2:56
16 Peter Miller Unattached 3:19
18 Ryan Walker 3:46
19 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 4:03
20 R Scott hannan Atlas/Garret’s Brewing 4:11
21 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 4:19
22 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing s.t.
23 Justin Taylor MTBNJ.com - Halter's 4:23
24 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 4:32
25 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 4:45
26 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 4:54
27 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cad 5:17
28 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing 5:32
29 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 5:37
30 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 s.t.
31 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence We 5:39
32 Andris Skulte 6:29
33 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 6:40
34 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse -1 lap
35 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
36 Kurt Maw -1 lap
37 John Compton Atlas/Garrett’s Brewing -1 lap
38 Chad Morris Riverside Racing -1 lap
39 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com -1 lap
40 C Todd Lombardo HUP United -1 lap
41 Brandon Fravel -1 lap
42 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory -1 lap
43 Christopher Schwartz -1 lap
44 Geoff Williams NBX -1 lap
45 John Buenaventura CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
46 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching -1 lap
47 James Casagrande NEMBA RACING -1 lap
DNF Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling -4 laps

Men Pro Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:01:36
2 Sam Noel Comp Edge Racing/UVM Cycling 1:05
3 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Squid Bikes 1:29
4 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 1:45
5 Ben Frederick ORNOT 2:38
6 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 3:30
7 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 3:33
8 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 3:53
9 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 4:24
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 4:45
11 Andrew Nicholas BCA Linen s.t.
12 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing/UVM Cycling 5:25
13 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 6:15
14 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 6:35
15 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 6:51
16 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC 7:25
17 Travis Wold WPI Cycling 8:40
18 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling -2 laps
19 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca -4 laps
20 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company -4 laps
21 Trevor Vowles Local Openers -5 laps
DNF Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast -4 laps

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:43
2 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 3:49
3 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 6:31
4 Anna O'leary Riverside Cycle 7:30
5 Eleanor Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 17:12
6 Willa Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 21:15

Women Open 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant 36:42:00
2 Michele Smith Hup United 16
3 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 20
4 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School 45
5 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Syst 52
6 Aeryn Northway CT Cycling Advancement Program 55
7 Emily Molden Riverside Racing 1:16
8 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:19
9 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 1:37
10 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 1:45
11 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 2:02
12 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing s.t.
13 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 2:09
14 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:10
15 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 2:49
16 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 3:01
17 Olivia Lord Colonial Bicycle Co. 3:24
18 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 4:12
19 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 4:53
20 Jayme Morris Cadence Racing 5:31
21 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 7:25
22 Anderson Frost -1 lap

Women Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 36:10:00
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 17
3 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 35
4 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 37
5 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling 47
6 Brooke Spaulding No22 Racing 1:31
7 Rose Long Barker Mountain Bikes 1:39
8 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 1:48
9 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:51
10 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 3:14
11 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:19
12 Sarah Weiskittel 4:27
13 Leah Genth 4:51

Women Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 30:09:00
2 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 15
3 Olivia Shoemaker Yale University 24
4 Darcey Moore No.22Racing 46
5 Candice Votava team ERRACE 50
6 Jess Kates Galatro Northampton Bicycle Racing 1:06
7 Shelby Meckstroth Yale University 2:25
8 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 2:45
9 Liesl Magnus St. Lawrence University s.t.
10 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 2:53
11 Elizabeth Clark Colavita Cowbell Racing 2:56
12 Heather Abrams HUP United s.t.
13 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 3:11
14 Stephanie Aldrich 4:19
15 Heather Ryder 545 Velo 6:09
16 Cheryl Del colle SVC/ Bikeworks 6:32
17 Tiffany Hogan 6:41
18 Alicia Torres Army West Point Cycling 12:35

Women Pro Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 46:36:00
2 Lizzy Gunsalus 42
3 Ruby West Pivot Maxxis P/B Stans NoTubes 1:51
4 Arley Kemmerer Bike Law Network p/b Piscitello 2:11
5 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling 2:29
6 Emily Curley Corner Cycle s.t.
7 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund pb BikeFettish 2:49
8 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:00
9 Samantha Fox Team Pratt-Phil 3:14
10 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 3:16
11 Kate Northcott 3:24
12 Kaitlyn Agnew pedalpowertraining.com 3:43
13 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX s.t.
14 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 3:46
15 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 4:21
16 Anja Meichsner 4:36
17 Ryley Mosher Wheelworks 4:40
18 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 4:49
19 Julie Wright Velocio NECX 5:00
20 Clementine Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 5:19
21 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto pb Liv 5:39
22 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 5:59
23 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 6:17
24 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles s.t.
25 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 6:46
26 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First 7:14
27 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -2 laps
28 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo -2 laps
DNF Danielle Morshead Team Pratt/Phil -1 lap
DNF Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun and Air -4 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with