These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reilly Carlton Team California 0:44:59

FIRST TIMER 1 LAP

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Matarazzi 0:07:26
2 Augustin Flores 0:07:39

JUNIOR Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Van loo velosport 0:29:08
2 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/Maxxis/MURO/Sidi/Stans/Rev/Ryno/Fo 0:29:31
3 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA 0:32:30
4 Evan Mueller The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:39:13

JUNIOR Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:30:08
1 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Shop Temecula 0:37:30
2 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:37:59
2 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:36:03
3 Matias Woodruff Cyclery USA 0:30:47
4 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 0:34:23

JUNIOR Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Hale SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:35:44

MASTER Men 35+ A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mcculloch Elevate - KHS Procycle 0:45:03
2 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 0:45:21
3 Nicolas Moya Rapha LA 0:45:48
4 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 0:50:18

MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Antonio Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:46:45
2 Albert Ocampo Firefies 0:47:16
3 Jonathan Hyla Dad Bike 0:48:13
4 Nigel Stewart Velo Club LaGrange 0:42:24
5 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team 0:42:41
6 Carlos Salazar OC Armada 0:44:00
7 Carlos Morales Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:48:26
DNF Eric Trageser Fireflies West 0:17:22

MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 0:40:53
2 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 0:41:04
3 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:42:08
4 John Pennington Team Velocity 0:43:19
5 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:44:54

MASTER Men 45+ A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:44:40
2 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 0:45:36
3 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 0:46:10
4 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 0:47:35
5 Michael Negrete Eliel Factory Team 0:47:45
6 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 0:49:12
7 Adam Pacal Swamis Cycling Club 0:50:09
8 Denis Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performance 0:44:59
9 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 0:47:26

MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Richman PAA Cycling 0:42:37
2 José Vigil UC Cyclery Racing 0:43:55
3 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclist 0:44:09
4 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:44:19
5 Justin Christopher The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:44:35
6 George Cook Team MBS 0:45:01
7 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 0:46:04
8 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 0:46:19
9 Craig Rubenstein ATAQ Fuel 0:47:24
10 Carlos Salazar OC Armada 0:47:59
11 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:42:42

MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 0:40:44
2 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:41:49
3 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 0:42:42
4 Conal Tepper Veloworx 0:43:25
5 Kim Bushong 0:44:00
6 Clement Kim Pinnacle Life Racing 0:46:02
7 Robert Deferrante PAA Cycling 0:46:07
8 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 0:49:10
9 Pete Allen Team Velocity 0:43:42
10 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 0:44:39

MASTER Men 65+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 0:43:48
2 Howard Miller Velo Allegro 0:41:18
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:43:50

MASTER Men 70+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 0:49:36
2 Dean Ferrandini 0:42:03
3 John Donaldson 0:42:13

MASTER Women Overall

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert-turner Turner / The TEAM 0:47:54
2 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:48:03
3 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 0:43:03
4 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 0:49:30
5 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 0:49:47
6 Katherine Sayre S.W.A.T. 0:45:50

Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/Maxxis/MURO/Sidi/Stans/Rev/Ryno/Fo 0:46:23
2 Max Van loo velosport 0:46:49
3 Lewis Elliott NFBNL 0:46:52
4 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:49:08
5 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA 0:50:00
6 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:50:23
7 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:51:26
8 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 0:45:33
9 Andrew Winkler 0:46:29
10 Rhys Newman 0:47:20
11 Terry Ford SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:49:19
12 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:50:53
DNF Harvey Elliott PAA Cycling 0:38:10
DNF Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:01:36

Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Matarazzi 0:47:00
2 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Racing 0:40:49
3 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Shop Temecula 0:45:28
4 Stephen Carter 0:45:53
5 John Martindale Linked Cycling 0:46:21
6 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:49:07
7 Jhon Romero-zamora 0:44:31

Men C: Beginner - PM (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Racing 0:43:15
2 Stephen Carter 0:48:22
3 John Martindale Linked Cycling 0:49:23

Men Elite A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:58:59
2 Tydeman Newman Cannondale/Team Dream 1:01:22
3 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 1:02:58
4 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 1:03:26
5 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 1:04:20
6 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 1:00:17
7 Brian Mcculloch Elevate - KHS Procycle 1:00:50
8 Eric Takayama 1:01:08
9 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:01:25
10 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 1:01:40
11 Brent Franze Fullerton 1:03:17
12 Roman Semenov Dons Bikes 1:03:28
13 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 1:04:33
DNF Reilly Carlton Team California 0:22:25
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:25:32

Single Speed Men A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Garth CNCPT Team 0:41:36
2 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 0:43:04
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:45:28
4 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:46:10
5 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:41:26

Single Speed Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Lavender 0:47:44
2 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:48:35
3 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:42:04
4 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:44:10
5 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:44:46
6 Meade Waterman The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:48:13

Single Speed Women (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 0:40:50
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:42:29
3 Holly Barnhart S.W.A.T. 0:41:03
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:40:51
5 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 0:41:04

Women A Elite: (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddy Ward SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:36:28
2 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 0:37:17
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:37:52
4 Marilyne Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performance 0:38:08
5 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:38:21
6 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 0:38:40
7 Nicole Brandt Methods to Winning 0:39:39
8 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 0:43:16

Women B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 0:36:34
2 Holly Barnhart S.W.A.T. 0:37:34

Women C (CX 4-5) Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:36:47
2 Amy Leung SkyFlash Racing 0:44:24
3 Jin jin Chiu S.W.A.T. 0:46:39

YOUTH Boys age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Pennington Team Velocity 0:31:27

YOUTH Girls Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:28:46

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with