These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 39:34
2 Keenan Amerson Matrix/RBM 41:30
3 Jonathan Flores Violet Crown 41:54
4 Matt Kremer Sammy's Racing 42:00
5 Braxton Boyer MBBCDallas Racing 34:10
6 Colton Fuller Matrix/RBM 35:37
7 Lucas Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 36:33
8 Park Bishop 37:30
9 Sara Shannon ViragoCycling 37:40
10 Nolan Bishop 41:04
11 Dane Smith 42:55
12 Julia Kremer Sammy's Racing 43:14
13 Rayyan Stallmann Matrix/RBM 44:06
14 Luke Bannister 44:35
15 Allie Thompson 44:59
16 Elora Walkup ViragoCycling 48:13

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 35:26
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 38:14
3 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM 38:43
4 Lucas Poupard Matrix Cycling Club 39:09
5 Jonathan Flores Violet Crown 39:47
6 Asher Lauderdale 43:02
7 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 43:25
8 Cameron Jones Matrix 44:23
9 Collin Mckinney Jesuit Dallas 45:37
10 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 36:40
11 Lance Thompson 42:24

Men 19-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Rothe Hyperthreads 43:45
2 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane 43:51
3 Chad Cook 44:40
4 Kye Cordes Orange Seal Offroad Team 44:51
5 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 45:11
6 Caleb Cunningham 45:49
7 Matthew Jones Red Beard Brigade 46:49
8 Christian Newton Night Owls 47:22
9 Brandon Alvey United Cycling 47:39
10 Reid Hutchins Midwestern State University 47:48
11 Christian Eager s.t.
12 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 48:00
13 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club 48:32
14 Casey Maron 48:36
15 Tanner Cope 49:14
16 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 49:34
17 Kevin Dubois Mckinney Velo Club 51:21
18 Keith Thompson Elevate 52:11
19 Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing 53:45
20 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 43:20
21 Trey Rozelle MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike Works 43:25
22 Brice Koerner 43:37
23 Whitney Arnold NA s.t.
24 Jacob Hanson 55:10
25 Harold Rucker October Three Racing 51:23
26 Mark Moussa 54:03
DNF Mason Timmons Saydog Racing DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 44:21
2 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 46:13
3 Jess Parker Air Assurance 46:24
4 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 46:37
5 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair 47:00
6 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling Team 47:20
7 Ryan Hobbs 47:27
8 James Exum Colonel's 49:38
9 Mark Bayer MFMC Paint/Dallas Bike Works 50:10
10 Jacobe Daniels VentureExpeditions.org 53:16
11 Peter Stricker Used to be Dallas Racing 53:41
12 Matt Fisher The Rescue Project 44:53
13 Jason Allen Mellow Johnny's Cycling Club 46:47
DNF David Golden Pure Racing DNF
DNF Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team DNF
DNF Rob Waldrupe DNF
DNF Ryan Wells North Tarrant Cycling Club DNF

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick Saunders Colonel's Bicycles / Smooth Operator 37:06
2 Jeff Park ACTION BIKES 37:38
3 Mark Rawlings Team Shifterpods 37:48
4 Jonathan Pattie Bicycle Sport Shop / RACING 38:18
5 John Brown Bicycles Inc. 38:30
6 Rob Hacker Latini's Bicycle Repair 38:32
7 Bobby Williamson s.t.
8 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods 38:48
9 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM - Cantu Wheels 41:02
10 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 41:23
11 David Larrabee Actionbikes 41:26
12 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 41:31
13 John Evans The Racing Post 42:01
14 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 42:36
15 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 42:57
16 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 43:10
17 Dennis Livingston Team Trek of Arlington 43:37
18 Rodney Mitchell Soundpony Triad Bank 44:03
19 Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage 44:28
20 Christopher Peaslee Texas Irish 44:38
21 Gregory Murff Murff Metal Works 45:26
22 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing 45:29
23 Daniel Fontenot PACC 46:30
24 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 48:52
25 Lance Peebles North Tarrant Cycling Club 37:42
26 Drew Tucker Matrix/RBM 38:08
27 Bob Ingram Rbm/Matrix Racing 39:44
28 Michael Boyer MBBC Racing 48:10
DNF David Dederichs Crest/RBM Cycling DNF
DNF Allen Herrington King Racing Group DNF

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Soetaert SIS Insurance 41:52
2 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 44:16
3 John Fleming Sugar Cycles 44:51
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 37:05
5 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles 37:11
6 Brad House Team Crest/RBM 39:05
7 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 41:10
8 Bill Moreman Bicycles Inc 42:21
9 Ken Lawson Matrix/RBM 38:04

Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Van den ham Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCare 56:21
2 Jamey Driscoll Mavic / DNA Cycling 56:27
3 Cody Cupp 56:43
4 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 57:02
5 Kevin Bradford-parish SETcoaching p/b KBPracing 58:42
6 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop p/b KPMG 59:05
7 Dylan Postier Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCare s.t.
8 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC s.t.
9 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb/ Eliel Cycling 59:08
10 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 59:25
11 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 59:34
12 Jacob Lasley SPCX PB RK Black s.t.
13 Kyle Johnson ORNOT x Santa Cruz 59:49
14 Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers 1:00:13
15 Brandon Baker Muscle Monster / SDG / Niner 1:00:29
16 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 1:00:42
17 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 1:01:05
18 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 1:01:09
19 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 1:02:21
20 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 1:03:09
21 Christian Culpepper ORNOT x Santa Cruz 1:04:31
22 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:05:37
23 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 46:15
24 Simon Lynn US Military Endurance Sports Elite Devo 38:02

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Maron 44:37
2 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane 46:13
3 Jonathan Neve Beat The Clock Cycling 46:23
4 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
5 Christian Newton Night Owls 48:01
6 Philip Haigh 49:34
7 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome 50:39
8 James Dykes Wanderlust 50:58
9 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 51:41
10 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 42:06
11 John Evans The Racing Post 42:54
12 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers 43:38
13 Drew Tucker Matrix/RBM 48:01
14 Adam Frelin 49:07
15 Mauricio Caballero MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike Works 47:00
DNF John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels DNF

Men UCI C2 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Johnson Giant Southwest 42:46
2 Nicholas Petrov Aether Racing 43:31
3 Austin Peterson 787 Racing 44:36
4 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 44:41
5 Court Kretzmeier Matrix/RBM 46:06
6 Cole Garaouy 46:56

Women 19-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 31:33
2 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 33:45
3 Zuzana Sekerova 34:18
4 Juhi Shah Merrit Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 35:57
5 Lauren Fitzpatrick Ann Arbor Velo Club 37:09
6 Jessica Maranchello Dirt Side Sisters 39:05
7 Milena Atanassova MFMC Factory Race Team / Dallas Bike Works 42:00
8 Colleen Fitzpatrick MFMC Factory Race Team 43:48
DNF Heather Sawtelle Virago Racing DNF

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Willhite 42:43
2 Melissa Monosoff MFMC Paint / Dallas Bike Works 43:41
3 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox 47:08
4 Traci Gibson Arundel 48:17
5 Carrie Branford Virago 49:41
6 Holli Jetsel MBBC 52:03
7 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 42:52

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 31:37
2 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 36:46
3 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri-City Bicycles 38:18
4 Kim Murphy FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox 31:54
5 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 35:04
DNF Christine Tucker Matrix/RBM DNF

Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maghalie Rochette Specialized / Feedback Sports 44:10:00
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 44:24:00
3 Jenn Jackson Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCare 44:29:00
4 Caroline Mani Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 44:58:00
5 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. Cyclocross Program 45:16:00
6 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing CX 45:41:00
7 Samantha Runnels Squid X Eliel 46:04:00
8 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 46:31:00
9 Tricia Fleischer Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:46:00
10 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective s.t.
11 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC 47:05:00
12 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 47:21:00
13 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 47:36:00
14 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven 47:41:00
15 Bridget Tooley Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCare 47:52:00
16 Emily Schaldach BitchNGrit: Ten Speed Hero and Bitchstix 48:02:00
17 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 48:24:00
18 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 48:50:00
19 Cassidy Hickey 49:32:00
20 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT x Santa Cruz 49:50:00
21 Katherine Pollard Mellow Johnny's 50:06:00
22 Chelsea Weidinger 50:28:00
23 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com) 43:02:00
24 Ashlee Weimar 43:19:00
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM DNF

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 42:36
2 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 49:44
3 Christine Tucker Matrix/RBM 52:10

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with