These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Josh Johnson
3 Peat Henry
4 Ian Hartzel Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
7 David Marlow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
8 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
10 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Steven Babcock Velo Force
12 Craig Cooper
13 Jon Anderhalter Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing

B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Lysdahl
2 Robert Bart
3 Bertram Berla
4 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Matthew Roeleveld
6 Joseph Beals
7 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Chris Webster
9 Matt Kessler
10 Simon May Road Crew Coffee Racing
11 Luisalberto Gonzalez
12 Adam Marcotte
13 Jason Roche
14 Tim Dooley
15 Daniel Roberts
16 Mark Hitzhusen

C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
2 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Michael Kemmis Road Crew Coffee Racing
4 Tom Collier
5 Vito Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 David Rowold Pastaria
7 Ben Kiel
8 Luther Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
9 Ryan Hermsmeyer
10 Tom Marsh Cannondale
11 Britta Siegel Steelwheels
12 Tony Valenti
13 Shawn Sweetin
14 Jim Harter
15 Quinton Sanders
16 Ryan Metcalf
17 Linus Kessler
18 Matt Kessler

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jens Istvan
2 Riley Johnson
3 Andrew Stafford
4 Bobby Olson
5 Morgan Hermsmeyer

Masters 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Murawski
1 Dana Braet Velo Force
2 Terry Mccann
2 John Rines Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
3 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Rick Bass
4 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 James Schwantner Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
5 Peter Jensen
5 Tim Mcallister Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
6 Jim Hafner
6 Dan Bruns #jerk$hit
7 Darin Marlow
7 Kenneth Vennell Wheel Fast Racing
8 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
9 Mike Adelmann Pastaria Big Shark Racing

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Smith
2 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Racing LLC - MO

Virgins

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Hill
2 Bob Thompson
3 Bobbie Martin
4 Allan Wilger
5 Aidan Wilger
6 Dylan Wilger

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Crumley
2 Lory Cooper
3 Josie Hermsmeyer
4 Susan Kubinak
5 Kaitlynn Jansen
6 Cassie Bart

Women Masters 40+/50+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzanne Dezego
2 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Lisa Dattilo Pasteria/BigSharkracing

Women Woman A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Britta Siegel Steelwheels
3 Claire Henry
4 Jamie Wilger
5 Sarah Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
DNF Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with