These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Strauss NCTC
2 Rodrigo Perea NCTC
3 Tyler Roe HammerCross
4 Cole Woodson
5 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
6 Brooke Evans HammerCross

Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gus Walker
2 Ethan White
3 Miles De sousa
4 Noah Sunde HammerCross
5 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
6 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang
7 William Myers HammerCross
8 Trevor Childs
9 Evan Elk HammerCross
10 Niko Strauss NCTC
11 Matthew Hanson
12 Amelia Brinson

Juniors 9-12 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ada Watson HammerCross
2 Willie Boynton HammerCross
3 Travis Mathers
4 Calvin Berger
5 Noah Brinson
6 Ignacio Perea NCTC
7 Baxter Caress NCTC
8 Corban Burford
9 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
10 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
11 Ali Otto HammerCross
12 Guillermo Perea
13 Henry Black Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Brayden James
15 Luke Szody
16 Devin Love
17 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
18 Samantha Mckeithan
DNF Caleb Burford

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Doherty
2 Mark Chandler Velosports Racing Asheville
3 Levi Porter
4 Parker Tinsley UNKNOWN Cyclocross
5 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Cameron Moss The Collective
7 Dylan Richardson
8 Elijah Ruggiero
9 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
10 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
11 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNF Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Sunde HammerCross
2 Gus Walker
3 Asher Strauss NCTC
4 Hans Stroven
5 Casey Satterfield
6 James Fogartie
7 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Scott Stanley
9 Doug Fogartie Bradleys Beverage
10 Brian Kaluf
11 Jim Molnar HammerCross
12 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13 Miles De sousa
14 Leland Foster
15 Michael Briles
16 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang
17 Kenny Blackburn
18 Albert Rosales
19 Charlie Willis
20 Chris Gladora
21 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
22 Chris Lathrop
23 Matthew Hanson
24 Austin Brackney
25 Nicholas Janes
26 William Garner 12th State Cycling Club

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling
2 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
3 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
4 Kevin Cooper
5 Michael Mathers
6 Christopher Wyatt
7 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing
8 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
9 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club
10 Dustin Freeman Lowcountry Racing
11 Nicholas Survoy
12 Scott Richardson
13 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club
DNF Will Summer

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
2 Mark Rogerson
3 Keith Isenberg The Collective
4 Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de ORO
5 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
6 Robert Wick iii
7 Kevin Egan Legion Brewing
8 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
9 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
10 Nicholas Survoy

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabe Szody
2 Brian Smith
3 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
4 David Boynton HammerCross
5 Corbitt Bourne
6 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
7 Isaac Blackburn
8 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
9 Kelley Montoya
10 Walter Whitfield
11 Craig Funderburk

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Reglar
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
3 Scott Staubach Greensboro Velo Club
4 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
5 Mark Fasczewski BAC Racing Team
6 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
7 Stephen Kefer
8 Jonathan Dubel US Military Endurance Sports
9 Mike Roman
10 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
11 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
12 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
13 Kenneth Gillie
14 John Colvin
15 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
16 Jeff Mcconaghy
17 Michael O'Brien
18 Rob Moran Storm Racing Team
19 Dwayne Deese Legion Brewing
20 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing
21 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO

Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Meier
2 Delane Heath Foothills Cycling
3 Tomas Kelemen
4 Matthew Roe HammerCross
5 James Lee
6 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Todd Earnhardt
8 Bevington Steve HammerCross
9 Evan Myers HammerCross
10 Eric Petersen
11 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
12 Barry Evans HammerCross
13 David Love Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
14 Robert Tice
15 Bryan Hight
16 Jim Otto HammerCross
17 Gregg Marland

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mead The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cycling
2 Doug Shaw
3 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
4 Wiliam Johnson Constellation Cycling
5 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
6 Robert Breedlove
7 David Fuller

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective
2 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Walker Shaw
4 Garret Thompson
5 Gus Michaels
6 Rhys Louis
7 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
2 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
3 Eric Flowe
4 S Austin walker iv
5 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
6 Charles Prezioso
7 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
8 Will Summer
9 James Walsh
10 Greg Lester Legion Brewing
11 Isaac Blackburn
12 Kelley Montoya
13 Robert Breedlove

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Necko
2 Lauren Chandler
3 Savannah Sill UNKNOWN Cyclocross
4 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer Co
5 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer Co
6 Alison Mckeithan

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Malouse
2 Elizabeth Hester
3 Riley Pearman Legion Brewing
4 Connie Ferrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
5 Katie Brackney

Women Masters 40+ Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bishop
2 Hope Ann snyder-walsh

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Weidner HammerCross
2 Kristen L. sheldon Legion Brewing
3 Tina Whitfield Hearts Racing Club

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Lyman
2 Jane Burlew
3 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
4 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
6 Amme Fleming
7 Laura Rice Blue Ridge Cross
8 Abby Walker
9 Deb Sweeney whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with