These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kohei Maeda 56:33
2 Yu Takenouchi 56:33
3 Hikaru Kosaka 56:46
4 Kohei Yamamoto 56:55
5 Toki Sawada 58:17
6 Kota Yokoyama 58:59
7 Hiroaki Kaneko 59:33
8 Atsushi Maruyama 59:44
9 Tomohiro Saito 59:48
10 Ryohei Komori 1:00:01
11 Makoto Aoki 1:00:18
12 Masayuki Goda 1:00:27
13 Ataru Higo 1:00:36
14 Makoto Kawamura 1:00:42
15 Masaru Nakazato 1:00:54
16 Ryoji Toya 1:01:07
17 Masanori Kosaka 1:01:19
18 Yuya Murayama 1:01:23
19 Koji Mukoyama 1:01:38
20 Kazuya Saito 1:01:42
21 Shun Matsumoto 1:01:44
22 Hideki Nonaka 1:01:48
23 Shintaro Nakama 1:01:51
24 Kengo Kato 1:02:07
25 Kentaro Matsuda 1:02:09
26 Togo Kubota 1:02:19
27 Keita Nakanishi 1:02:23
28 Yuta Sagawa 1:02:33
29 Toshiki Kokubo 1:02:48
30 Yoshinori Suzuki 1:03:19
31 Kohei Ando -1
32 Masato Fujikawa -2
33 Masahiro Oka -2
34 Tsutomu Yuasa -2
35 Kentaro Yoshimoto -2
36 Fumiaki Kawabe -2
37 Masato Samata -2
38 Toi Yoshimizu -2
39 Kenji Yamada -2
40 Hiro Goto -3
41 Shinji Kubo -3
42 Yasuaki Nishiyama -3
43 Katsunori Donomae -3
44 Masahiro Koshiyama -3
45 Shinsuke Kozai -3
46 Masaki Kobayashi -3
47 Kosuke Kiyama -3
48 Yusuke Yamagishi -3
49 Junichiro Hashiguchi -4
50 Gen Takashiba -4
51 Kentaro Eshita -4
52 Akira Tabuchi -4
53 Takashi Makino -4
54 Susumu Morishita -4
55 Takashi Fujita -4
56 Yusuke Yoshizawa -4
57 Ryo Matsuoka -4
58 Kenichi Masuda -4
59 Kenichi Ii -4
60 Tomohiro Nakano -4
61 Kohei Takata -4
62 Tadashi Nakagawa -4
63 Jin Kanai -5
64 Masanori Kuniyoshi -5
65 Yasuyuki Sawada -5
66 Kazuchika Hirohata -5
67 Kazumori Mizusaki -6
DNF Ryo Takeuchi
DNF Motoshi Kadota

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yujiro Murakami 39:54
2 Issei Matsumoto 39:56
3 Raito Suzuki 40:52
4 Ayumi Nakajima 41:50
5 Tatsuumi Soejima 42:08
6 Ryota Komoto 42:26
7 Gemma Otani 42:51
8 Ryuta Shirakawa 44:05
9 Sotaro Kikuchi 45:45
10 Seiya Tsujimoto 45:48
11 Mizuki Itsuzaki -3

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hijiri Oda 50:56
2 Koutarou Murakami 53:08
3 Ren Tsumita 54:15
4 Kota Horikawa 54:54
5 Ayumu Watanabe 55:14
6 Shuta Dewa 56:38
7 Yoshihiro Funayama -1
8 Yasuhiro Yoshida -2
9 Yuta Okayama -2
10 Yusuke Kinoshita -2
11 Daiki Kojima -2
12 Reito Hashimoto -2
13 Taiga Hirahara -2
14 Takuto Kuroda -4

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rina Matsumoto 43:41
2 Aya Akamatsu 44:10
3 Miyuki Nishiyama 45:46
4 Miyoko Karami 46:48
5 Chie Hirata 48:10
6 Chiharu Ukai 48:44
7 Michiko Kawasaki 48:47
8 Yukie Hayashiguchi 49:02
9 Yoko Hashiguchi 49:16
10 Mami Saito 49:46
11 Mizuho Yamaguchi -1
12 Aya Shirai -1
13 Aoi Ishimoto -2
14 Erika Oda -2
15 Sakura Sunda -2
16 Hisae Kitano -2
17 Kyoko Fujie -2
18 Naoko Kano -2
19 Nao Yoshinouchi -2
DNF Tomoyo Sakaguchi
DNF Yukiko Mizutani
DNF Yoko Shimabukuro

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kasuga Watabe 38:32
2 Yui Ishida 39:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with