These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arne Vrachten
2 Gosse Van der meer
3 Julian Siemons
4 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL
5 Ian Field
6 Gianni Siebens
7 Len Dejonghe GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS
8 Steven James
9 Matthew Taylor
10 Sean Flynn
11 Nicholas Craig
12 Joe Coukham
13 Toby Barnes
14 Giles Drake
15 Samuel Morris
16 George Thompson
17 Sam Smith
18 Joseph Beckingsale
19 Jack Parrish
20 James Madgwick
21 Thomas Nightingale
22 Jake Womersley
23 Ben Nott
24 Joshua Jones
25 Joseph Taylor
26 Jared Linden
27 Finn Mansfield
28 Richard Long
29 Tristan Davies
30 Kishan Bakrania
31 Alexander Harper
32 Glyndwr Griffiths
33 Timothy Davies
34 Bruce Dalton
35 Scott Chalmers
36 Liam Cahill
37 Nick Blight
38 Fletcher Adams
39 Iain Fairley
40 Sam Chatwin
41 Lewis Bradley
42 David Jarrom
DNF Max Gibbons

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Kiely 00:41:50
2 Alec Gregory 00:42:05
3 Joseph Blackmore 00:42:14
4 Benjamin Bright 00:42:25
5 Twan Van der drift 00:43:21
6 William Truelove 00:43:56
7 Adam Bent 00:44:17
8 Max Bolton 00:44:46
9 Sam Freeman 00:44:59
10 Samuel Howes 00:45:10
11 David Hird 00:45:40
12 Euan Macleod 00:46:08
13 Joe Thorp 00:46:14
14 Ben Flanagan 00:46:42
15 Michael Newall 00:46:46
16 David Mccarthy 00:46:47
17 Sam Nanopoulos 00:47:11
18 Spencer Davies 00:47:26
19 Bryn Richards 00:47:43
20 Jack Lear 00:48:00
21 Matthew Day 00:48:09
22 Flynn Gregory 00:48:11
23 Daniel Hall 00:48:19
24 Theo Bugg 00:48:44
25 Patrick Kiehlmann 00:48:58
26 Duncan Pritchard 00:49:27
27 Jack Ramsbottom 00:49:34
28 Sam Ryland 00:49:53
29 Gareth Davies 00:50:10
30 Dafydd Wright 2
31 George Marshall 2
32 Tomos Moynihan 3
33 Thomas Crapper 3

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ffion James 00:49:01
2 Sophie Thackray 00:49:58
3 Xan Crees 00:50:37
4 Fiona Turnbull 00:50:43
5 Amy Perryman 00:51:01
6 Alderney Baker 00:51:32
7 Abbie Manley 00:52:13
8 Lucy O'donnell 00:52:25
9 Marie Lynn 00:53:29
10 Clare Dallimore 00:54:04
11 Gemma Melton 00:54:14
12 Amelie Wayte 00:54:20
13 Ruby Miller 00:54:47
14 Emily Ashwood 00:54:54
15 Nicole Clarke 00:55:29
16 Emma Collier 00:56:18
17 Lotta Mansfield 00:56:27
18 Joanne Clay 00:56:45
19 Amy Cantelo 00:56:49
20 Iwona Szmyd 00:56:52
21 Amelie Prior 00:56:52
22 Lea Bonnafous 00:57:07
23 Connie Hayes 00:57:36
24 Elizabeth Hughes 00:58:34
25 Roisin Lally 00:58:54
26 Lauren Higham 00:59:36
27 Ellen Bennett 2
28 Tracey Fletcher 2
29 Ellie Dilks 2
30 Heidi Gould 2
31 Emily Conn 2
32 Ruby Carleton 3
33 Alice Peyredieu 3
DNF Kätlin Kukk

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with