These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:58:15
2 Tim Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 0:58:29
3 Quinten Hermans TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:38
4 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 0:58:58
5 Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:59:10
6 Toon Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:59:24
7 Jim Aernouts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:59:26
8 Felipe Orts lloret CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - BH 0:59:45
9 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:59:58
10 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:59:58
11 Gianni Vermeersch CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:00:04
12 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:00:31
13 Gage Hecht 1:00:39
14 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:00:41
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:01:14
16 Mathijs Wuyts TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:01:39
17 Sander Lemmens 1:01:57
18 Ingmar Uytdewilligen TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:02:08
19 Thibaut De smet TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:02:24
20 Pieter-jan Vliegen 1:02:29
21 Jarno Liessens 1:02:30
22 Gert Smets CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:02:39
23 Joran Wyseure 1:02:55
24 Joachim Van looveren 1:02:57
25 Kenny Roelandt 1:03:12
26 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:03:23
27 Vincent Baestaens GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:03:37
28 Robin Alderweireld 1:03:49
29 Dolf Pemen 1:03:50
30 Mick Van dijke 1:03:52
31 Mathieu Willemyns 1:04:07
32 Yente Peirens 1:04:15
33 Senne De meyer 1:04:31
34 Dario Tielen 1:04:40
35 Nicolas De smet 1:04:45
36 Kenneth Van compernolle 1:05:01
37 Jarno Jordens 1:05:29
38 Maximilian Möbis -2 LAPS
39 Arno Van den broeck -2 LAPS
40 Sander De vet -2 LAPS
41 Tomas De laet -2 LAPS
42 Yoni De bock -2 LAPS
43 Maxim Vanluchene -2 LAPS
44 Jason Van compernolle -2 LAPS
45 Stan Godrie -2 LAPS
46 Wannes Vanden bussche -2 LAPS
47 Wouter Goosen -2 LAPS
48 Joe Williams -2 LAPS
49 Jari Merveillie -3 LAPS
50 Tyler Cloutier -3 LAPS
51 Gianni Quintelier -3 LAPS
52 Siebe Tormans -3 LAPS
53 Maarten Clauwaert -3 LAPS
54 Lennick Van der smissen -3 LAPS
55 Jelle De bock -4 LAPS
56 Niels Koyen -4 LAPS
57 William Weatherill -5 LAPS
58 Felix Barker -5 LAPS
59 Vincent Oger -5 LAPS
60 Ylber Sefa -5 LAPS
61 Senna Van cutsem -5 LAPS
62 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX -6 LAPS
DNF Mees Hendrikx
DNF Lennert Meulemans
DNF Nick Peers
DNF Andres Verdonck
DNF Bart Artz

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arne Baers 0:42:31
2 Timothé Gabriel 0:42:43
3 William junior Lecerf 0:42:55
4 Renzo Geurs 0:43:17
5 Wannes Verstraelen 0:43:26
6 Senne D´hollander 0:43:37
7 Lars Van den broeck 0:43:42
8 Wout Janssen 0:43:54
9 Lukas Vanderlinden 0:43:54
10 Jonas Van dijck 0:44:12
11 Ruben Meeusen 0:44:13
12 Ian Mcdonald 0:44:20
13 Kyle Johnson 0:44:23
14 Brent Delaere 0:44:28
15 Joppe Van den bulck 0:44:31
16 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:44:34
17 Nando De rijck 0:44:39
18 Martin Trioux 0:44:43
19 Dylan Zakrajsek 0:44:43
20 Aaron Heymans 0:44:56
21 Tommy Servetas 0:45:01
22 Brent Blommen 0:45:02
23 Quinten Buijs 0:45:09
24 Pieter Pauwels 0:45:09
25 Oscar Lind 0:45:22
26 Cas Jansen 0:45:25
27 Lennert Goovaerts 0:45:50
28 Mathis De roeck 0:45:57
29 Lennert Huybs 0:45:58
30 Sander Eeckhout 0:46:03
31 Arthur Soontjens 0:46:06
32 Iben Van staay 0:46:22
33 Huub Artz 0:46:34
34 Sander De vos 0:46:57
35 Yarne-zias Geenen 0:47:07
36 Detlev Van havere 0:47:15
37 Noa Diels 0:47:17
38 Arthur Van schaik 0:47:21
39 Lou Coopman 0:47:22
40 Quinten De langhe 0:47:32
41 Lukas Vernersson 0:47:32
42 Kjell Cooman 0:47:54
43 Sybe Gybels 0:47:58
44 Bram Marx 0:48:00
45 Senne Jorissen 0:48:00
46 Ruben Vanpraet 0:48:07
47 Erik Zã¤lle 0:48:24
48 Noah Meert 0:48:29
49 Brent Valgaeren 0:48:33
50 Jorben Van der wlt 0:48:39
51 Ruben Lembrechts 0:48:54
52 Casper Johansson 0:48:56
53 Senne Bloem 0:49:45
54 Kasper Theunynck -1 LAP
55 Lucas Vanden heede -2 LAPS
56 Ruben Buysse -2 LAPS
57 Miguel Ladang -2 LAPS
58 Joni Jacobs -2 LAPS
59 Mats Vandervelde -2 LAPS
60 Kenzo Beeckmans -3 LAPS
DNF Jesse Bastiaensen
DNF Jarno Rogge

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yara Kastelijn 0:44:38
2 Sanne Cant 0:44:55
3 Laura Verdonschot 0:44:56
4 Alice maria Arzuffi 0:44:56
5 Ellen Van loy 0:46:00
6 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:46:00
7 Kim Van de steene 0:46:12
8 Aniek Van alphen 0:46:15
9 Lindy Van anrooij 0:46:32
10 Loes Sels 0:46:43
11 Karen Verhestraeten 0:46:47
12 Kata blanka Vas 0:46:58
13 Geerte Hoeke 0:47:10
14 Rebecca Gariboldi 0:47:16
15 Maud Kaptheijns 0:47:17
16 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:48:08
17 Veerle Goossens 0:48:18
18 Susanne Meistrok 0:48:18
19 Pauliena Rooijakkers 0:48:30
20 Pauline Delhaye 0:48:30
21 Jinse Peeters 0:48:41
22 Elodie Kuijper 0:49:02
23 Esther Van der burg 0:49:21
24 Mascha Mulder 0:49:40
25 Kim Van de putte 0:49:45
26 Monique Van de ree 0:50:09
27 Bethany Crumpton 0:50:17
28 Axelle Bellaert 0:50:47
29 Cassidy Hickey 0:50:51
30 Mirthe Van den brande 0:51:08
31 Bridget Tooley 0:51:16
32 Corey Coogan cisek 0:51:17
33 Aurelie Vermeir 0:51:18
34 Kaia Schmid 0:51:34
35 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:51:48
36 Lotte Baele 0:51:51
37 Didi De vries 0:52:08
38 Lise Van wunsel 0:52:12
39 Famke Van waterschoot 0:52:19
40 Tinne Vermeiren -2 LAPS
41 Abigail Yates -2 LAPS
42 Katja Freeburn -2 LAPS
43 Lara Defour -2 LAPS
44 Kiona Dhont -2 LAPS
45 Nele De vos -2 LAPS
46 Yenthe Van lommel -2 LAPS
47 Jolien Verschueren -2 LAPS
48 Tess Van loy -2 LAPS
49 Lies´l Schevenels -2 LAPS
50 Aimée Schoe -2 LAPS
51 Valerie Boonen -3 LAPS
52 Nathalie Verschelden -3 LAPS
53 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS
54 Lina Beirinckx -3 LAPS
DNF Stefanie Paul
DNF Shannon Mallory
DNF Jana Dobbelaere
DNF Naomi De roeck
DNF Rosalie Janssens

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with