These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emil Hekele 01:02:21
2 Kohei Maeda 01:02:44
3 Koutarou Murakami 01:02:47
4 Hikaru Kosaka 01:02:53
5 Yu Takenouchi 01:02:54
6 Kota Yokoyama 01:02:55
7 Kevin Bradford-parish 01:03:05
8 Hijiri Oda 01:04:09
9 Kohei Yamamoto 01:04:30
10 Ryo Takeuchi 01:05:41
11 Toki Sawada 01:06:03
12 Atsushi Maruyama 01:06:40
13 Hiroaki Kaneko 01:07:20
14 Asahi Miyazu 01:07:34
15 Michael Owens 01:07:50
16 Greg Gunsalus 01:08:00
17 Ataru Higo 01:08:07
18 Tomohiro Saito 01:08:17
19 Ryohei Komori 01:08:19
20 Daisuke Yamada 01:08:39
21 Kota Horikawa 01:08:54
22 Daniel Taylor 01:09:03
23 Masayuki Goda 01:09:27
24 Ren Tsumita 01:09:52
25 Yuta Sagawa 01:10:05
26 Makoto Aoki 01:10:31
27 Taiga Hirahara -1
28 Yuki Iwata -1
29 Shuhei Yanai -1
30 Shun Matsumoto -1
31 Ryoji Toya -1
32 Koji Mukoyama -1
33 Shintaro Nakama -1
34 Camden Brooks -1
35 Masanori Kosaka -2
36 Seisuke Kobayashi -2
37 Masaru Nakazato -2
38 Masahiro Watanabe -2
39 Togo Kubota -2
40 Yoshinori Suzuki -2
41 Yasuhiro Yoshida -2
42 Tatsuyoshi Nakamura -2
43 Toshiki Kokubo -2
44 Kengo Shigeta -2
45 Tsutomu Yuasa -2
46 Yuki Misawa -2
47 Toshihide Sato -2
48 Daiki Kojima -2
49 Masato Samata -2
50 Aoki Kawano -2
51 Kentaro Yoshimoto -2
52 Matthew Owens -2
53 Kazuya Saito -2
54 Kentaro Matsuda -2
55 Michinari Takagi -2
56 Kohei Ando -3
57 Kentaro Eshita -3
58 Susumu Morishita -3
59 Yusuke Yoshizawa -3
60 Yutaka Kunii -3
61 Sho Suzuki -3
62 Masaki Kobayashi -3
63 Kazuchika Hirohata -3
64 Yoshihiro Funayama -3
65 Kenichi Masuda -3
66 Koji Orihashi -3
67 Kosuke Hirai -3
68 Naoki Ogata -3
69 Kenji Maruyama -3
70 Katsuhisa Baba -3
71 Tomoki Noguchi -3
72 Masanori Kuniyoshi -3
73 Kei Takada -3
74 Hiroyuki Ando -3
75 Yusuke Yamagishi -3
76 So Okura -3
77 Yuta Tomiya -3
78 Jin Kanai -3
79 Fraser cameron Young -3
80 Yuki Kobayashi -3
81 Shota Yoda -3
82 Kosuke Kiyama -3
83 Shinsuke Kozai -3
84 Kenichi Ii -3
85 Tomohiro Nakano -3
86 Ryoji Nemoto -4
87 Kenji Yamada -4
88 Takafumi Harada -4
89 Takashi Amaike -4
90 Nobuyuki Tanaka -4
91 Tadashi Nakagawa -4
92 Yu Matsuo -4
93 Hideo Sato -4
94 Taiki Hosoya -4
95 Hirohisa Yamaguchi -4
96 Fumiaki Sato -4
97 Masashi Matsui -4
DNF Yoshiki Yamada
DNF Mitsuru Ohara
DNF Hiro Goto

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yujiro Murakami 00:37:35
2 Issei Matsumoto 00:38:54
3 Ayumi Nakajima 00:39:04
4 Gemma Otani 00:40:20
5 Ryota Komoto 00:42:27
6 Seiya Tsujimoto 00:43:32
7 Sotaro Kikuchi 00:43:54

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miho Imai 00:41:28
2 Taylor Kuyk-white 00:42:32
3 Aya Akamatsu 00:43:04
4 Rina Matsumoto 00:43:47
5 Miyoko Karami 00:43:57
6 Kasuga Watabe 00:44:39
7 Chiharu Ukai 00:45:14
8 Miyuki Nishiyama 00:45:14
9 Chie Hirata 00:45:15
10 Miwako Mochizuki 00:45:41
11 Michiko Kawasaki 00:46:46
12 Yukie Hayashiguchi 00:47:03
13 Mami Saito 00:47:26
14 Yukiko Mizutani 00:47:55
15 Ashlee Weimar 00:49:18
16 Mai Nishikata 00:49:43
17 Kyoko Fujie 00:50:03
18 Kumi Hayase 00:50:37
19 Erika Oda 00:50:53
20 Caitlin Ford 00:51:48
21 Tomoyo Sakaguchi 00:52:09
22 Yukari Minohara -1
23 Yuka Miyazaki -1
24 Junko Ueda -2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with